2018 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run

5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 12, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Jarocki                  Freehold  NJ          724   44       17        37:00.6      7:24/M
       2    Emily Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          295   18       25        38:10.4      7:38/M
       3    Annie Fritz                       Philadelphia  PA      316   29       27        38:13.8      7:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James MCCUTCHEON                  Westfield  NJ         764   17        1        29:15.4      5:51/M
       2    James Gusmer                      Arlington  VA         333   19        2        29:41.5      5:56/M
       3    Justin Geissinger                 Lancaster  PA         323   38        3        30:57.5      6:11/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Garges                     Coopersburg  PA       319   14       78        44:13.6      8:51/M
       2    Alex Glomb                                              125   13      105        46:31.8      9:18/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Schaffer                                           246   14       40        40:10.2      8:02/M
       2    Jack McDougall                                          873   14       41        40:20.5      8:04/M
       3    James Glomb                                             112   13       57        42:11.4      8:26/M
       4    Olivier Falardeau                 Québec  QC            308   13       82        44:40.8      8:56/M
       5    jack Ouellette                                          187   11       93        45:30.5      9:06/M
       6    George Sabatini                                          87   12      101        46:02.4      9:12/M
       7    John Papadakis                                          878   8       145        51:34.7     10:19/M
       8    Joss Richman                      Wellesley  MA         815   12      182        59:11.6     11:50/M
       9    Anson Richman                     Wellesley  MA         814   12      198      1:03:01.8     12:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Patterson                  Princeton  NJ         796   17       49        41:14.8      8:15/M
       2    Abby Morgan                       Chatham  NJ           776   19       54        41:41.8      8:20/M
       3    Maggie Brown                      Valparaiso  IN        266   19       66        42:54.4      8:35/M
       4    Sophie DiMatteo                   Havertown  PA         285   15       76        43:52.1      8:46/M
       5    Rebecca Horn                      Stone Harbor  NJ      358   16       89        45:11.9      9:02/M
       6    Madeleine Dorley                  Havertown  PA         293   17       90        45:14.6      9:03/M
       7    Grace Morris                      Hainesport  NJ        779   16      118        48:04.3      9:37/M
       8    Sarah Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          297   18      143        51:33.2     10:19/M
       9    Abigail Dorley                    Havertown  PA         291   19      154        53:29.7     10:42/M
      10    Victoria DiMatteo                 Havertown  PA         286   17      156        53:51.2     10:46/M
      11    Gina Passariello                                        884   19      158        54:14.0     10:51/M
      12    Isabella Schwahe                                         72   17      187      1:01:12.6     12:14/M
      13    Emma Warnick                      Silver Spring  MD     852   19      193      1:01:52.1     12:22/M
      14    Jane Allman                                             148   15      210      1:10:56.3     14:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Lerch                     Nazareth  PA          741   18        5        32:08.4      6:26/M
       2    Ryan Schaffer                                           248   19       18        37:20.9      7:28/M
       3    Benjamin Simon                    Philadelphia  PA      833   19       38        39:44.6      7:57/M
       4    Gabe Stahl                        Avalon  NJ            837   15       97        45:45.7      9:09/M
       5    Griffin Wagner                    Medfield  MA          851   17      109        47:11.9      9:26/M
       6    Maxwell Schwab                                           63   15      166        55:12.9     11:02/M
       7    Anthony Passorelli                                      881   16      191      1:01:29.1     12:18/M
       8    Adam Schneider                    Rockville  MD         825   19      192      1:01:50.2     12:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget McDermott                 Glenolden  PA         765   26       36        38:57.7      7:47/M
       2    Frances Black                     New york  NY          259   28       45        40:58.6      8:12/M
       3    Chiara Jacketti                   Philadelphia  PA      721   29       65        42:52.1      8:34/M
       4    Megan Gaffney                     Wakefield  MA         318   23       83        44:41.7      8:56/M
       5    Elizabeth Ryan                    Stone Harbor  NJ      876   27       91        45:16.7      9:03/M
       6    Samantha Enck                     Manheim  PA           304   26       94        45:30.5      9:06/M
       7    Madison Perna                     Haddonfield  NJ       804   20       98        45:50.5      9:10/M
       8    Tiffany Johnson                                         870   29      117        47:59.4      9:36/M
       9    Carly Bruthe                                            886   23      130        49:45.7      9:57/M
      10    Elizabeth Hanks                   Hummelstown  PA       341   26      146        51:40.2     10:20/M
      11    Brigid O'Shaughnessy              West Chester  PA      793   23      150        52:34.0     10:31/M
      12    Casey Friedman                    New York  NY          315   27      172        56:28.9     11:18/M
      13    Kristina Grow                     Buffalo  NY           330   29      178        58:27.9     11:41/M
      14    Kayla Tucker                      Atco  NJ              847   29      202      1:03:59.0     12:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Elitz                         Bronx  NY             303   28        6        33:57.0      6:47/M
       2    Josh Deffibaugh                   Lancaster  PA         277   29        7        34:26.7      6:53/M
       3    John Thompson                     Gwynedd Valley  PA    841   20       13        36:31.8      7:18/M
       4    Daniel DeMarco                    Bernards  NJ          280   21       14        36:34.9      7:19/M
       5    Paul DeMarco                      New York  NY          281   24       15        36:35.5      7:19/M
       6    Matthew Littenberg                Lincroft  NJ          746   24       20        37:31.7      7:30/M
       7    Zachary Yocum                     Lancaster  PA         859   27       21        37:49.4      7:34/M
       8    Brad H                                                  875   23       50        41:21.8      8:16/M
       9    Matthew Warnick                   Silver Spring  MD     854   22      110        47:16.1      9:27/M
      10    Jack Allman                                             147   21      129        49:43.9      9:57/M
      11    Eric Stauffer                     Lebanon  PA           838   27      133        50:13.3     10:03/M
      12    Matt Dunn                         Lincroft  NJ          296   20      135        50:45.8     10:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            849   37       32        38:45.9      7:45/M
       2    Jessica Ryan                      Collegeville  PA      822   31       46        41:04.7      8:13/M
       3    Lindsay Murray                    Bethlehem  PA         784   33       56        41:54.8      8:23/M
       4    Catie Gaestel                     Pittsburgh  PA        317   30       59        42:28.5      8:30/M
       5    Jennifer Grow                                           168   33       61        42:33.0      8:31/M
       6    Ashley Lorenzetti                 Astoria  NY           748   31       63        42:43.8      8:33/M
       7    Liza Helwig                       Montclair  NJ         350   38       77        44:08.5      8:50/M
       8    Julia Budd                        Cape May County  NJ   268   30       95        45:33.0      9:07/M
       9    Jessica Haberman                  Seaville  NJ          335   32       96        45:34.1      9:07/M
      10    Molly Adams                       Box Elder  SD         252   31      121        48:22.2      9:40/M
      11    Lisa ODonnell                     Atco  NJ              789   30      122        48:28.5      9:42/M
      12    Katherine Ogletree                Yorktown  VA          790   38      127        49:26.8      9:53/M
      13    Kim Wysin                                               872   32      128        49:36.1      9:55/M
      14    Melissa Burow                                            25   31      139        51:02.0     10:12/M
      15    Jeralynn Miller                   Takoma Park  MD       773   31      141        51:04.3     10:13/M
      16    Meghan Tomlin                     Cape may court hous   843   34      148        52:28.6     10:30/M
      17    Jessica Kuss                      Alexandria  VA        736   34      151        52:48.3     10:34/M
      18    Kari Edwards                      Ocean view  NJ        301   35      155        53:31.1     10:42/M
      19    Mandy Doerr                       Arlington  IL         289   39      161        54:39.7     10:56/M
      20    Jane Mccarty                      Cape may court hous   760   35      174        56:38.5     11:20/M
      21    Brianne MacKenzie                 Swedesboro  NJ        750   38      181        58:58.6     11:48/M
      22    Katie Farrell                     Plymouth meeting  P   310   36      195      1:02:16.7     12:27/M
      23    Jenni McCowan                     Mount Wolf  PA        762   37      214      1:12:02.6     14:24/M
      24    Marie Hanks                       Hummelstown  PA       342   30      217      1:23:58.4     16:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Miller                       shrewsbury  MA         32   38        8        34:47.5      6:57/M
       2    Timothy Murray                    Bethlehem  PA         785   34       11        35:38.6      7:08/M
       3    Jeff Schwenk                      Phoenixville  PA      828   39       12        35:57.7      7:11/M
       4    William Wheeler                   Belchertown  MA       855   38       16        36:56.8      7:23/M
       5    Andrew Egan                       Hockessin  DE         302   32       26        38:12.9      7:38/M
       6    Brian Welsch                                            167   36       28        38:19.4      7:40/M
       7    Paul Tomlin                                             132   38       33        38:47.0      7:45/M
       8    Dan Ryan                          Collegeville  PA      821   34       37        39:36.4      7:55/M
       9    Robert Patterson                  Woolwich Township     798   36       39        40:01.3      8:00/M
      10    Joseph Jesiolowski                Haddonfield  NJ       726   35       42        40:23.0      8:05/M
      11    Christian Lauer                   Hamilton  NJ          740   30       43        40:34.6      8:07/M
      12    Tom Hein                          Bronxville  NY        349   37       47        41:06.7      8:13/M
      13    Kenneth Kwiatek                   Springfield  NJ       737   38       48        41:10.5      8:14/M
      14    Kevin Heffernan                   Buffalo  NY           348   32       69        43:21.6      8:40/M
      15    Eric Todd                         Bordentown  NJ        842   38       70        43:25.0      8:41/M
      16    Benjamin Haberman                 Seaville  NJ          334   35       72        43:43.5      8:45/M
      17    James Winters                     Basking Ridge  NJ     856   38       79        44:13.7      8:51/M
      18    Brett Shafer                      Morgantown  PA        831   34       80        44:32.1      8:54/M
      19    Nino Aquino                       Cherry Hill  NJ       254   33      100        46:02.3      9:12/M
      20    Jason Conti                       New Providence  NJ    273   39      107        46:39.7      9:20/M
      21    Brian Enger                       New Kent  VA          305   34      120        48:13.0      9:39/M
      22    Jeremiah Miller                   Takoma Park  MD       774   39      140        51:03.7     10:13/M
      23    Timothy Brown                     Jersey City  NJ       267   31      173        56:30.9     11:18/M
      24    James Robertelli, Jr.             West Keansburg  NJ    818   35      203      1:04:02.6     12:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Garges                     Coopersburg  PA       321   43       35        38:47.7      7:45/M
       2    Michelle Garges                   perkaise  PA          322   43       55        41:45.9      8:21/M
       3    Denya Miller                                            874   41       75        43:50.7      8:46/M
       4    Jocelyn Cassidy                                         216   41       99        45:56.0      9:11/M
       5    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          769   41      106        46:35.6      9:19/M
       6    Kate Higgins-Shea                 Belchertown  MA       353   40      113        47:25.4      9:29/M
       7    Rebecca Kennedy                   CMCH  NJ              730   47      114        47:29.9      9:30/M
       8    Miriam Galante                                          169   46      125        48:46.0      9:45/M
       9    Karen Travers                     Washington DC  DC     845   40      136        50:55.1     10:11/M
      10    Carrie LaSpada                    West Hartford  CT     738   44      138        51:00.9     10:12/M
      11    Jodi Ouellette                                          194   41      147        51:50.9     10:22/M
      12    Heather Impriano                  Newtown Square  PA    359   44      153        52:57.7     10:35/M
      13    Christie Baker                    Winnetka  IL          255   40      168        55:22.5     11:04/M
      14    Deborah Solomon                   Deptford  NJ          835   44      169        55:35.8     11:07/M
      15    Celesta Sockriter                 Cape May  NJ          834   46      170        55:38.5     11:08/M
      16    Emily Stahl                       Avalon  NJ            836   47      180        58:54.8     11:47/M
      17    Lori Schulte                      Cape May Court Hous   826   45      183        59:25.3     11:53/M
      18    Robin Farley                      Wayne  PA             309   48      184      1:00:09.9     12:02/M
      19    Lisa Rose Johnson                 Northfield  NJ        727   41      189      1:01:28.4     12:18/M
      20    Alicia Gamba                                            102   46      197      1:02:54.1     12:35/M
      21    Maureen Jackson                                         871   45      199      1:03:21.2     12:40/M
      22    Sherri Bhaget                                           868   44      200      1:03:22.1     12:40/M
      23    Stephanie Riis                                          867   42      201      1:03:45.9     12:45/M
      24    Suzanne Tenuto                    Philadelphia  PA      840   42      204      1:04:17.2     12:51/M
      25    Jennifer Burczynski               Kinnelon  NJ          269   47      206      1:05:56.9     13:11/M
      26    Deborah Heck                      Laurel  MD            347   47      208      1:07:46.2     13:33/M
      27    Lisa Allman                                             149   48      212      1:10:58.4     14:12/M
      28    Alisha DeJesus                    Schwenksville  PA     278   41      216      1:15:12.1     15:02/M
      29    Terri Mastrogiacomo               Sewell  NJ            757   48      220      1:26:09.1     17:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Garges                Coopersburg  PA       320   43        4        31:04.5      6:13/M
       2    Brian Steltz                      malvern  PA           839   49       10        35:14.5      7:03/M
       3    Ben Lanier                        Haddonfield  NJ       258   41       19        37:21.3      7:28/M
       4    Brian Schwenk                     Phoenixville  PA      827   41       22        37:59.9      7:36/M
       5    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       862   48       29        38:27.6      7:41/M
       6    Gerald Olivari                    ATLANTA  GA           791   40       30        38:27.8      7:41/M
       7    Michael Madden                    Collingswood  NJ      751   42       31        38:42.4      7:44/M
       8    Brendan Sullivan                                        138   41       34        38:47.2      7:45/M
       9    Steve Nicolosi                    Clayton  NJ           786   44       44        40:47.2      8:09/M
      10    Dustin Kuhlman                    Pittsburgh  PA        735   44       51        41:23.7      8:17/M
      11    Charles Haub                      Avalon  NJ            345   48       52        41:32.8      8:18/M
      12    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA         292   46       53        41:37.0      8:19/M
      13    David Falardeau                   Québec  QC            307   44       84        44:41.8      8:56/M
      14    Gary Minsavage                                          869   41       85        44:48.3      8:58/M
      15    David DiMatteo                    Havertown  PA         284   46       87        44:56.8      8:59/M
      16    patrick chambers                                        238   47       92        45:23.3      9:05/M
      17    Tom Sefcik                        Brookeville  MD       830   48      104        46:22.9      9:16/M
      18    Giulis Cassarello                                       883   47      116        47:49.2      9:34/M
      19    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    882   44      119        48:07.0      9:37/M
      20    David Wisotsky                    Mendham  NJ           863   49      131        49:54.7      9:59/M
      21    FRANK PISON                       COPPELL  TX           808   46      137        50:55.4     10:11/M
      22    Stergios Pepakis                                        877   45      144        51:34.4     10:19/M
      23    Christopher Doerr                 Arlington  VA         288   44      162        54:45.6     10:57/M
      24    Kelvin Valencia                   Philadelphia  PA      848   47      186      1:01:08.2     12:14/M
      25    Michael Murphy                    Stone Harbor  NJ      782   44      196      1:02:46.5     12:33/M
      26    John LaSpada                      West Hartford  CT     739   44      207      1:06:02.4     13:12/M
      27    Dan Allman                                              146   49      211      1:10:56.3     14:11/M
      28    Matt Haryslak                                           126   45      213      1:11:58.1     14:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Perna                       Haddonfield  NJ       803   52       73        43:44.4      8:45/M
       2    ANNE M HOBBS                      Wilmington  DE        355   53       88        45:04.6      9:01/M
       3    Ann Marie Reardon                 Philadelphia  PA      810   51      111        47:21.2      9:28/M
       4    Susan Barrall                     medford  NJ           256   54      115        47:33.0      9:31/M
       5    Pamela Pensabene                  Doylestown  PA        802   51      134        50:17.6     10:03/M
       6    Anna Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ      820   54      160        54:39.5     10:56/M
       7    Cindy Jackson                     Stone Harbor  NJ      722   52      165        55:04.4     11:01/M
       8    KAREN DWYER                       North Arlington  NJ   298   58      185      1:00:12.6     12:02/M
       9    nancy peterson                                          866   59      190      1:01:28.8     12:18/M
      10    Jamie Morris                      New York  NY          780   51      209      1:09:42.1     13:56/M
      11    Leslie Richman                    Wellesley  MA         817   50      215      1:15:11.2     15:02/M
      12    Janet Krohn                       Sewell  NJ            734   59      219      1:25:55.3     17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Sulivan                     Wynnewood  PA          42   58        9        35:09.2      7:02/M
       2    Keith Pensabene                   Doylestown  PA        801   50       23        38:06.9      7:37/M
       3    Greg Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      357   51       24        38:08.9      7:38/M
       4    Jeff Dransfield                                          37   51       58        42:25.9      8:29/M
       5    Jack Dowd                                               865   56       60        42:31.2      8:30/M
       6    Keith Harry                       North Wales  PA       344   52       64        42:45.0      8:33/M
       7    Bradley Dunn                      Lincroft  NJ          294   51       67        42:59.1      8:36/M
       8    Bryant Simon                                            249   57       68        43:03.0      8:37/M
       9    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           753   56       71        43:25.6      8:41/M
      10    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    864   50       74        43:49.8      8:46/M
      11    Charles Copeland                  Wilmington  DE        275   55       86        44:51.7      8:58/M
      12    Terry Kelly                       Stone Harbor  NJ      729   55      103        46:20.5      9:16/M
      13    Harvey Warnick                    Silver Spring  MD     853   54      108        46:41.5      9:20/M
      14    Charlie Wagner                    Medfield  MA          850   50      124        48:35.4      9:43/M
      15    Michael Acevedo                   Morrisville  PA       251   50      126        49:16.1      9:51/M
      16    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        270   56      149        52:31.5     10:30/M
      17    Jeff Leceit                                             139   55      157        54:04.5     10:49/M
      18    Owen Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ      823   55      159        54:39.4     10:56/M
      19    Wilson Jackson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      723   55      164        55:03.5     11:01/M
      20    Tim O'Shaughnessy                 West Chester  PA      794   55      167        55:13.7     11:03/M
      21    Ken Richman                       Wellesley  MA         816   51      171        56:19.2     11:16/M
      22    Gregory Wright                    Laurel  MD            858   55      177        58:07.4     11:37/M
      23    Frank Paladino                    Latham  NY            795   57      188      1:01:26.3     12:17/M
      24    Tom Bonett                                              214   59      194      1:02:10.0     12:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabel Bentz                      Lancaster  PA         257   67      102        46:12.3      9:14/M
       2    Joan Brown                        newtown  PA           264   60      112        47:22.0      9:28/M
       3    Wendy Miller                                             31   68      152        52:52.4     10:34/M
       4    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       733   60      179        58:38.1     11:44/M
       5    Julia Bruthe Wenger                                     885   60      205      1:05:43.7     13:09/M
       6    Mary Sue Hanks                    Hummelstown  PA       343   61      218      1:23:59.3     16:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Donaghy                     Media  PA             290   62       81        44:40.2      8:56/M
       2    Mitch Herman                      stone harbor  NJ      352   63      123        48:28.7      9:42/M
       3    Ricky Minjock                     morgantown  PA        775   67      142        51:06.4     10:13/M
       4    Robert Fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       313   62      163        54:52.4     10:58/M
       5    Ron Noll                          Monmouth Junction     787   65      175        56:41.6     11:20/M
       6    John Alberici                     Glenmoore  PA         253   63      176        56:48.4     11:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    peter klein                       ocean city  NJ         16   71       62        42:33.1      8:31/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            844   80      132        50:07.5     10:01/M