2018 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run

5 Mile

Overall Finish List

August 12, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    James MCCUTCHEON                  Westfield  NJ         764    17   M       1 Top Fin             29:15.4
      2    James Gusmer                      Arlington  VA         333    19   M       2 Top Fin             29:41.5
      3    Justin Geissinger                 Lancaster  PA         323    38   M       3 Top Fin             30:57.5
      4    Christopher Garges                Coopersburg  PA       320    43   M       1 40-49               31:04.5
      5    Michael Lerch                     Nazareth  PA          741    18   M       1 15-19               32:08.4
      6    Tom Elitz                         Bronx  NY             303    28   M       1 20-29               33:57.0
      7    Josh Deffibaugh                   Lancaster  PA         277    29   M       2 20-29               34:26.7
      8    Mark Miller                       shrewsbury  MA         32    38   M       1 30-39               34:47.5
      9    Brian Sulivan                     Wynnewood  PA          42    58   M       1 50-59               35:09.2
     10    Brian Steltz                      malvern  PA           839    49   M       2 40-49               35:14.5
     11    Timothy Murray                    Bethlehem  PA         785    34   M       2 30-39               35:38.6
     12    Jeff Schwenk                      Phoenixville  PA      828    39   M       3 30-39               35:57.7
     13    John Thompson                     Gwynedd Valley  PA    841    20   M       3 20-29               36:31.8
     14    Daniel DeMarco                    Bernards  NJ          280    21   M       4 20-29               36:34.9
     15    Paul DeMarco                      New York  NY          281    24   M       5 20-29               36:35.5
     16    William Wheeler                   Belchertown  MA       855    38   M       4 30-39               36:56.8
     17    Margaret Jarocki                  Freehold  NJ          724    44   F       1 Top Fin             37:00.6
     18    Ryan Schaffer                                           248    19   M       2 15-19               37:20.9
     19    Ben Lanier                        Haddonfield  NJ       258    41   M       3 40-49               37:21.3
     20    Matthew Littenberg                Lincroft  NJ          746    24   M       6 20-29               37:31.7
     21    Zachary Yocum                     Lancaster  PA         859    27   M       7 20-29               37:49.4
     22    Brian Schwenk                     Phoenixville  PA      827    41   M       4 40-49               37:59.9
     23    Keith Pensabene                   Doylestown  PA        801    50   M       2 50-59               38:06.9
     24    Greg Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      357    51   M       3 50-59               38:08.9
     25    Emily Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          295    18   F       2 Top Fin             38:10.4
     26    Andrew Egan                       Hockessin  DE         302    32   M       5 30-39               38:12.9
     27    Annie Fritz                       Philadelphia  PA      316    29   F       3 Top Fin             38:13.8
     28    Brian Welsch                                            167    36   M       6 30-39               38:19.4
     29    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       862    48   M       5 40-49               38:27.6
     30    Gerald Olivari                    ATLANTA  GA           791    40   M       6 40-49               38:27.8
     31    Michael Madden                    Collingswood  NJ      751    42   M       7 40-49               38:42.4
     32    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            849    37   F       1 30-39               38:45.9
     33    Paul Tomlin                                             132    38   M       7 30-39               38:47.0
     34    Brendan Sullivan                                        138    41   M       8 40-49               38:47.2
     35    Lauren Garges                     Coopersburg  PA       321    43   F       1 40-49               38:47.7
     36    Bridget McDermott                 Glenolden  PA         765    26   F       1 20-29               38:57.7
     37    Dan Ryan                          Collegeville  PA      821    34   M       8 30-39               39:36.4
     38    Benjamin Simon                    Philadelphia  PA      833    19   M       3 15-19               39:44.6
     39    Robert Patterson                  Woolwich Township     798    36   M       9 30-39               40:01.3
     40    Luke Schaffer                                           246    14   M       1  0-14               40:10.2
     41    Jack McDougall                                          873    14   M       2  0-14               40:20.5
     42    Joseph Jesiolowski                Haddonfield  NJ       726    35   M      10 30-39               40:23.0
     43    Christian Lauer                   Hamilton  NJ          740    30   M      11 30-39               40:34.6
     44    Steve Nicolosi                    Clayton  NJ           786    44   M       9 40-49               40:47.2
     45    Frances Black                     New york  NY          259    28   F       2 20-29               40:58.6
     46    Jessica Ryan                      Collegeville  PA      822    31   F       2 30-39               41:04.7
     47    Tom Hein                          Bronxville  NY        349    37   M      12 30-39               41:06.7
     48    Kenneth Kwiatek                   Springfield  NJ       737    38   M      13 30-39               41:10.5
     49    Jackie Patterson                  Princeton  NJ         796    17   F       1 15-19               41:14.8
     50    Brad H                                                  875    23   M       8 20-29               41:21.8
     51    Dustin Kuhlman                    Pittsburgh  PA        735    44   M      10 40-49               41:23.7
     52    Charles Haub                      Avalon  NJ            345    48   M      11 40-49               41:32.8
     53    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA         292    46   M      12 40-49               41:37.0
     54    Abby Morgan                       Chatham  NJ           776    19   F       2 15-19               41:41.8
     55    Michelle Garges                   perkaise  PA          322    43   F       2 40-49               41:45.9
     56    Lindsay Murray                    Bethlehem  PA         784    33   F       3 30-39               41:54.8
     57    James Glomb                                             112    13   M       3  0-14               42:11.4
     58    Jeff Dransfield                                          37    51   M       4 50-59               42:25.9
     59    Catie Gaestel                     Pittsburgh  PA        317    30   F       4 30-39               42:28.5
     60    Jack Dowd                                               865    56   M       5 50-59               42:31.2
     61    Jennifer Grow                                           168    33   F       5 30-39               42:33.0
     62    peter klein                       ocean city  NJ         16    71   M       1 70-79               42:33.1
     63    Ashley Lorenzetti                 Astoria  NY           748    31   F       6 30-39               42:43.8
     64    Keith Harry                       North Wales  PA       344    52   M       6 50-59               42:45.0
     65    Chiara Jacketti                   Philadelphia  PA      721    29   F       3 20-29               42:52.1
     66    Maggie Brown                      Valparaiso  IN        266    19   F       3 15-19               42:54.4
     67    Bradley Dunn                      Lincroft  NJ          294    51   M       7 50-59               42:59.1
     68    Bryant Simon                                            249    57   M       8 50-59               43:03.0
     69    Kevin Heffernan                   Buffalo  NY           348    32   M      14 30-39               43:21.6
     70    Eric Todd                         Bordentown  NJ        842    38   M      15 30-39               43:25.0
     71    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           753    56   M       9 50-59               43:25.6
     72    Benjamin Haberman                 Seaville  NJ          334    35   M      16 30-39               43:43.5
     73    Laura Perna                       Haddonfield  NJ       803    52   F       1 50-59               43:44.4
     74    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    864    50   M      10 50-59               43:49.8
     75    Denya Miller                                            874    41   F       3 40-49               43:50.7
     76    Sophie DiMatteo                   Havertown  PA         285    15   F       4 15-19               43:52.1
     77    Liza Helwig                       Montclair  NJ         350    38   F       7 30-39               44:08.5
     78    Autumn Garges                     Coopersburg  PA       319    14   F       1  0-14               44:13.6
     79    James Winters                     Basking Ridge  NJ     856    38   M      17 30-39               44:13.7
     80    Brett Shafer                      Morgantown  PA        831    34   M      18 30-39               44:32.1
     81    Craig Donaghy                     Media  PA             290    62   M       1 60-69               44:40.2
     82    Olivier Falardeau                 Québec  QC            308    13   M       4  0-14               44:40.8
     83    Megan Gaffney                     Wakefield  MA         318    23   F       4 20-29               44:41.7
     84    David Falardeau                   Québec  QC            307    44   M      13 40-49               44:41.8
     85    Gary Minsavage                                          869    41   M      14 40-49               44:48.3
     86    Charles Copeland                  Wilmington  DE        275    55   M      11 50-59               44:51.7
     87    David DiMatteo                    Havertown  PA         284    46   M      15 40-49               44:56.8
     88    ANNE M HOBBS                      Wilmington  DE        355    53   F       2 50-59               45:04.6
     89    Rebecca Horn                      Stone Harbor  NJ      358    16   F       5 15-19               45:11.9
     90    Madeleine Dorley                  Havertown  PA         293    17   F       6 15-19               45:14.6
     91    Elizabeth Ryan                    Stone Harbor  NJ      876    27   F       5 20-29               45:16.7
     92    patrick chambers                                        238    47   M      16 40-49               45:23.3
     93    jack Ouellette                                          187    11   M       5  0-14               45:30.5
     94    Samantha Enck                     Manheim  PA           304    26   F       6 20-29               45:30.5
     95    Julia Budd                        Cape May County  NJ   268    30   F       8 30-39               45:33.0
     96    Jessica Haberman                  Seaville  NJ          335    32   F       9 30-39               45:34.1
     97    Gabe Stahl                        Avalon  NJ            837    15   M       4 15-19               45:45.7
     98    Madison Perna                     Haddonfield  NJ       804    20   F       7 20-29               45:50.5
     99    Jocelyn Cassidy                                         216    41   F       4 40-49               45:56.0
    100    Nino Aquino                       Cherry Hill  NJ       254    33   M      19 30-39               46:02.3

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    George Sabatini                                          87    12   M       6  0-14               46:02.4
    102    Isabel Bentz                      Lancaster  PA         257    67   F       1 60-69               46:12.3
    103    Terry Kelly                       Stone Harbor  NJ      729    55   M      12 50-59               46:20.5
    104    Tom Sefcik                        Brookeville  MD       830    48   M      17 40-49               46:22.9
    105    Alex Glomb                                              125    13   F       2  0-14               46:31.8
    106    Denise McNamee                    Woolwich  NJ          769    41   F       5 40-49               46:35.6
    107    Jason Conti                       New Providence  NJ    273    39   M      20 30-39               46:39.7
    108    Harvey Warnick                    Silver Spring  MD     853    54   M      13 50-59               46:41.5
    109    Griffin Wagner                    Medfield  MA          851    17   M       5 15-19               47:11.9
    110    Matthew Warnick                   Silver Spring  MD     854    22   M       9 20-29               47:16.1
    111    Ann Marie Reardon                 Philadelphia  PA      810    51   F       3 50-59               47:21.2
    112    Joan Brown                        newtown  PA           264    60   F       2 60-69               47:22.0
    113    Kate Higgins-Shea                 Belchertown  MA       353    40   F       6 40-49               47:25.4
    114    Rebecca Kennedy                   CMCH  NJ              730    47   F       7 40-49               47:29.9
    115    Susan Barrall                     medford  NJ           256    54   F       4 50-59               47:33.0
    116    Giulis Cassarello                                       883    47   M      18 40-49               47:49.2
    117    Tiffany Johnson                                         870    29   F       8 20-29               47:59.4
    118    Grace Morris                      Hainesport  NJ        779    16   F       7 15-19               48:04.3
    119    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    882    44   M      19 40-49               48:07.0
    120    Brian Enger                       New Kent  VA          305    34   M      21 30-39               48:13.0
    121    Molly Adams                       Box Elder  SD         252    31   F      10 30-39               48:22.2
    122    Lisa ODonnell                     Atco  NJ              789    30   F      11 30-39               48:28.5
    123    Mitch Herman                      stone harbor  NJ      352    63   M       2 60-69               48:28.7
    124    Charlie Wagner                    Medfield  MA          850    50   M      14 50-59               48:35.4
    125    Miriam Galante                                          169    46   F       8 40-49               48:46.0
    126    Michael Acevedo                   Morrisville  PA       251    50   M      15 50-59               49:16.1
    127    Katherine Ogletree                Yorktown  VA          790    38   F      12 30-39               49:26.8
    128    Kim Wysin                                               872    32   F      13 30-39               49:36.1
    129    Jack Allman                                             147    21   M      10 20-29               49:43.9
    130    Carly Bruthe                                            886    23   F       9 20-29               49:45.7
    131    David Wisotsky                    Mendham  NJ           863    49   M      20 40-49               49:54.7
    132    Herb Townsend                     Naples  FL            844    80   M       1 80-99               50:07.5
    133    Eric Stauffer                     Lebanon  PA           838    27   M      11 20-29               50:13.3
    134    Pamela Pensabene                  Doylestown  PA        802    51   F       5 50-59               50:17.6
    135    Matt Dunn                         Lincroft  NJ          296    20   M      12 20-29               50:45.8
    136    Karen Travers                     Washington DC  DC     845    40   F       9 40-49               50:55.1
    137    FRANK PISON                       COPPELL  TX           808    46   M      21 40-49               50:55.4
    138    Carrie LaSpada                    West Hartford  CT     738    44   F      10 40-49               51:00.9
    139    Melissa Burow                                            25    31   F      14 30-39               51:02.0
    140    Jeremiah Miller                   Takoma Park  MD       774    39   M      22 30-39               51:03.7
    141    Jeralynn Miller                   Takoma Park  MD       773    31   F      15 30-39               51:04.3
    142    Ricky Minjock                     morgantown  PA        775    67   M       3 60-69               51:06.4
    143    Sarah Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          297    18   F       8 15-19               51:33.2
    144    Stergios Pepakis                                        877    45   M      22 40-49               51:34.4
    145    John Papadakis                                          878    8    M       7  0-14               51:34.7
    146    Elizabeth Hanks                   Hummelstown  PA       341    26   F      10 20-29               51:40.2
    147    Jodi Ouellette                                          194    41   F      11 40-49               51:50.9
    148    Meghan Tomlin                     Cape may court hous   843    34   F      16 30-39               52:28.6
    149    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        270    56   M      16 50-59               52:31.5
    150    Brigid O'Shaughnessy              West Chester  PA      793    23   F      11 20-29               52:34.0
    151    Jessica Kuss                      Alexandria  VA        736    34   F      17 30-39               52:48.3
    152    Wendy Miller                                             31    68   F       3 60-69               52:52.4
    153    Heather Impriano                  Newtown Square  PA    359    44   F      12 40-49               52:57.7
    154    Abigail Dorley                    Havertown  PA         291    19   F       9 15-19               53:29.7
    155    Kari Edwards                      Ocean view  NJ        301    35   F      18 30-39               53:31.1
    156    Victoria DiMatteo                 Havertown  PA         286    17   F      10 15-19               53:51.2
    157    Jeff Leceit                                             139    55   M      17 50-59               54:04.5
    158    Gina Passariello                                        884    19   F      11 15-19               54:14.0
    159    Owen Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ      823    55   M      18 50-59               54:39.4
    160    Anna Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ      820    54   F       6 50-59               54:39.5
    161    Mandy Doerr                       Arlington  IL         289    39   F      19 30-39               54:39.7
    162    Christopher Doerr                 Arlington  VA         288    44   M      23 40-49               54:45.6
    163    Robert Fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       313    62   M       4 60-69               54:52.4
    164    Wilson Jackson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      723    55   M      19 50-59               55:03.5
    165    Cindy Jackson                     Stone Harbor  NJ      722    52   F       7 50-59               55:04.4
    166    Maxwell Schwab                                           63    15   M       6 15-19               55:12.9
    167    Tim O'Shaughnessy                 West Chester  PA      794    55   M      20 50-59               55:13.7
    168    Christie Baker                    Winnetka  IL          255    40   F      13 40-49               55:22.5
    169    Deborah Solomon                   Deptford  NJ          835    44   F      14 40-49               55:35.8
    170    Celesta Sockriter                 Cape May  NJ          834    46   F      15 40-49               55:38.5
    171    Ken Richman                       Wellesley  MA         816    51   M      21 50-59               56:19.2
    172    Casey Friedman                    New York  NY          315    27   F      12 20-29               56:28.9
    173    Timothy Brown                     Jersey City  NJ       267    31   M      23 30-39               56:30.9
    174    Jane Mccarty                      Cape may court hous   760    35   F      20 30-39               56:38.5
    175    Ron Noll                          Monmouth Junction     787    65   M       5 60-69               56:41.6
    176    John Alberici                     Glenmoore  PA         253    63   M       6 60-69               56:48.4
    177    Gregory Wright                    Laurel  MD            858    55   M      22 50-59               58:07.4
    178    Kristina Grow                     Buffalo  NY           330    29   F      13 20-29               58:27.9
    179    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       733    60   F       4 60-69               58:38.1
    180    Emily Stahl                       Avalon  NJ            836    47   F      16 40-49               58:54.8
    181    Brianne MacKenzie                 Swedesboro  NJ        750    38   F      21 30-39               58:58.6
    182    Joss Richman                      Wellesley  MA         815    12   M       8  0-14               59:11.6
    183    Lori Schulte                      Cape May Court Hous   826    45   F      17 40-49               59:25.3
    184    Robin Farley                      Wayne  PA             309    48   F      18 40-49             1:00:09.9
    185    KAREN DWYER                       North Arlington  NJ   298    58   F       8 50-59             1:00:12.6
    186    Kelvin Valencia                   Philadelphia  PA      848    47   M      24 40-49             1:01:08.2
    187    Isabella Schwahe                                         72    17   F      12 15-19             1:01:12.6
    188    Frank Paladino                    Latham  NY            795    57   M      23 50-59             1:01:26.3
    189    Lisa Rose Johnson                 Northfield  NJ        727    41   F      19 40-49             1:01:28.4
    190    nancy peterson                                          866    59   F       9 50-59             1:01:28.8
    191    Anthony Passorelli                                      881    16   M       7 15-19             1:01:29.1
    192    Adam Schneider                    Rockville  MD         825    19   M       8 15-19             1:01:50.2
    193    Emma Warnick                      Silver Spring  MD     852    19   F      13 15-19             1:01:52.1
    194    Tom Bonett                                              214    59   M      24 50-59             1:02:10.0
    195    Katie Farrell                     Plymouth meeting  P   310    36   F      22 30-39             1:02:16.7
    196    Michael Murphy                    Stone Harbor  NJ      782    44   M      25 40-49             1:02:46.5
    197    Alicia Gamba                                            102    46   F      20 40-49             1:02:54.1
    198    Anson Richman                     Wellesley  MA         814    12   M       9  0-14             1:03:01.8
    199    Maureen Jackson                                         871    45   F      21 40-49             1:03:21.2
    200    Sherri Bhaget                                           868    44   F      22 40-49             1:03:22.1

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    201    Stephanie Riis                                          867    42   F      23 40-49             1:03:45.9
    202    Kayla Tucker                      Atco  NJ              847    29   F      14 20-29             1:03:59.0
    203    James Robertelli, Jr.             West Keansburg  NJ    818    35   M      24 30-39             1:04:02.6
    204    Suzanne Tenuto                    Philadelphia  PA      840    42   F      24 40-49             1:04:17.2
    205    Julia Bruthe Wenger                                     885    60   F       5 60-69             1:05:43.7
    206    Jennifer Burczynski               Kinnelon  NJ          269    47   F      25 40-49             1:05:56.9
    207    John LaSpada                      West Hartford  CT     739    44   M      26 40-49             1:06:02.4
    208    Deborah Heck                      Laurel  MD            347    47   F      26 40-49             1:07:46.2
    209    Jamie Morris                      New York  NY          780    51   F      10 50-59             1:09:42.1
    210    Jane Allman                                             148    15   F      14 15-19             1:10:56.3
    211    Dan Allman                                              146    49   M      27 40-49             1:10:56.3
    212    Lisa Allman                                             149    48   F      27 40-49             1:10:58.4
    213    Matt Haryslak                                           126    45   M      28 40-49             1:11:58.1
    214    Jenni McCowan                     Mount Wolf  PA        762    37   F      23 30-39             1:12:02.6
    215    Leslie Richman                    Wellesley  MA         817    50   F      11 50-59             1:15:11.2
    216    Alisha DeJesus                    Schwenksville  PA     278    41   F      28 40-49             1:15:12.1
    217    Marie Hanks                       Hummelstown  PA       342    30   F      24 30-39             1:23:58.4
    218    Mary Sue Hanks                    Hummelstown  PA       343    61   F       6 60-69             1:23:59.3
    219    Janet Krohn                       Sewell  NJ            734    59   F      12 50-59             1:25:55.3
    220    Terri Mastrogiacomo               Sewell  NJ            757    48   F      29 40-49             1:26:09.1