2018 Stone Harbor Turtle Trot

5K

Age Group Results

May 27, 2018


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jenna Robeson                     Randolph  NJ         3994   33        8        19:28.4
       2    Kelley Halligan                   parkton  MD           609   35       11        20:12.7
       3    Kristen Halliginer                parkton  MD           610   35       19        21:17.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Paugh                        Jackson  NJ           429   21        1        17:43.1
       2    Andrew Dickler                    brooklyn  NY          497   28        2        17:53.3
       3    Andrew Leibowitz                  New York  NY          382   28        3        18:18.5
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha King                     Stone Harbor  NJ      372   11       65        25:17.1
       2    Chloe Lockwood                    Stone Harbor  PA      387   14       73        25:44.9
       3    Grace Flynn                       Malvern  PA           305   13       78        26:02.7
       4    Mairiad Njojan                                          634   9        83        26:14.2
       5    Madilyn Impriano                  Newtown Square  PA    355   12      121        28:06.1
       6    Kacey Maggs                       wyomissing  PA        633   10      167        29:59.9
       7    Katie Michaud                     Vienna  VA            406   12      168        30:09.8
       8    Tracey Murray                     Flourtown  PA         424   14      182        31:00.1
       9    Abigail Miller                    Woolwich Township     408   14      194        31:32.3
      10    Kylee Horner                      Bernards  NJ          347   13      201        32:17.9
      11    Claire Stewart                    Malvern  PA           460   14      205        32:39.7
      12    Gracie Iannaccone                 Old Greenwich  CT     353   14      209        32:55.3
      13    Kelsey Horner                     Bernards  NJ          346   14      235        34:45.8
      14    Kathryn Lukens                    Conshohocken  PA      391   11      242        35:19.7
      15    Julia Keane                       Dayton  MD            364   13      268        38:52.0
      16    Anastasia Krafczek                Stone Harbor  NJ      374   11      281        43:37.6
      17    Nevis Krafczek                    Stone Harbor  NJ      377    6      283        43:40.6
      18    Alivia Sweet                      Mountain Top  PA      468    7      287        45:41.1
      19    Emily Carone                      Mountain Top  PA      198    9      289        45:46.1
Top

Male under 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sean Bernardo                     Nutley  NJ           3999   14        5        18:26.6
       2    Andrew Shinkle                    voorhees  NJ          626   13       22        21:21.2
       3    Vincent Calamia                   Limerick  PA          170    9       26        21:44.8
       4    Jimmy Bernardo                    Nutley  NJ           4000   13       27        21:46.4
       5    Matthew Thomas                    Abington  PA          475   14       36        22:37.7
       6    Luke Miller                       Chester Springs  PA   414   13       46        23:45.6
       7    Leo Lockwood                      Stone Harbor  PA      388   10       76        25:53.0
       8    Nicholas petrick                  danville  PA          596   11      110        27:48.2
       9    Ethan Holden                      Ridgewood  NJ         337   13      140        29:04.7
      10    Aaron Holden                      Ridgewood  NJ         336    9      151        29:34.6
      11    Ricky Michaud                     Vienna  VA            407   10      157        29:42.4
      12    Nathaniel Miller                  Woolwich Township     416   12      159        29:45.0
      13    Lachlan Raffan                    Hockessin  DE         436    9      172        30:28.8
      14    Christian Brown                   Exton  PA             145   14      189        31:10.2
      15    Henry Krafczek                    Stone Harbor  NJ      375    9      213        33:29.6
      16    Dane Kennedy                      Cmch  NJ              369    9      214        33:29.6
      17    Jacob Czubaroff                   downingtown  PA       571   7       219        33:50.4
      18    Kevin Murray                      Flourtown  PA         423   11      220        33:51.3
      19    John Stewart                      Malvern  PA           461   12      226        34:07.3
      20    Matthew Keane                     Dayton  MD            366   10      259        37:14.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Grace Petrick                     danville  PA          597   15       32        22:15.6
       2    Isabella Bernardo                 Nutley  NJ           3240   17       56        24:49.6
       3    Kennedy Zednick                   downingtown  PA       602   15       58        24:55.1
       4    Rebecca Horn                      Stone Harbor  NJ      344   16       61        25:02.5
       5    Shanna Kelly                      Avalon  NJ            368   19       97        26:46.7
       6    Megan Hoopes                      Westmont  NJ          608   17      109        27:42.5
       7    Margaret Flynn                    Malvern  PA           307   18      112        27:50.1
       8    Nicole Dellose                    Norristown  PA        232   17      181        30:56.4
       9    Sarah Flynn                       Malvern  PA           308   15      206        32:40.1
      10    Lindsay Goldschmidt               Wayne  PA             321   16      216        33:37.6
      11    Alex Magda                        Stone Harbor  NJ      392   16      222        33:57.6
      12    Olivia Stewart                    Malvern  PA           462   16      264        38:36.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eric Barr                         Morrisville  PA       500   16        4        18:24.3
       2    Steven Kaleycik                   Allentown  PA         360   19        9        19:40.4
       3    Kyle Hoopes                       Westmont  AA          340   15       13        20:28.3
       4    Max Miller                        Chester Springs  PA   415   15       16        20:38.8
       5    Gabe Stahl                        Avalon  NJ            459   15       17        21:14.2
       6    Zachary Birchler                  St Davids  PA         126   16       72        25:44.1
       7    Beau Richardson                   Haymarket  VA         439   18       85        26:22.4
       8    Josh Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      343   19       88        26:27.3
       9    Bredon Parker                     Stone Harbor  NJ      428   19      120        28:06.0
      10    Max Forrey                        Lancaster  PA         309   16      127        28:17.6
      11    Aaron Clark                       delran  NJ            620   15      138        28:57.7
      12    Christopher A Iannaccone          Old Greenwich  CT     352   19      187        31:09.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Annie Fritz                       Philadelphia  PA      311   29       20        21:17.9
       2    Melanie Quintans                  Boothwyn  PA          435   28       34        22:35.3
       3    Bridget Hudrick                   Raritan  NJ           350   25       38        22:51.8
       4    Angela Cargiulo                   Fairfax Station  VA   184   25       45        23:38.1
       5    Meghan Boran                      Upper Dublin Townsh   137   23       86        26:22.6
       6    Elizabeth Ryan                    Sh  NJ                447   26       99        26:53.7
       7    Meghan Ross                       Glenside  PA          446   28      103        27:15.0
       8    Megan Baker                       Springfield  PA       496   20      116        28:02.0
       9    Andrea Stickley                   Norristown  PA        464   25      130        28:27.2
      10    Dj Pensa                          Petersburg  NJ        432   23      134        28:48.6
      11    Alicia Popescu                    Hoboken  NJ           433   25      136        28:50.8
      12    Lauren Kansupada                  new york  NY          611   29      143        29:10.8
      13    Kendall Yarosh                    west chester  PA      607   28      149        29:32.6
      14    Ainsley Yarosh                    West Chester  PA      606   20      150        29:32.7
      15    Paige Harrison                    Usaf Academy  CO      332   20      162        29:53.0
      16    Jen Miller                        New York  NY          412   29      165        29:57.2
      17    Francesca Mascino                 Langhorne  PA         395   25      177        30:47.6
      18    Madelyn White                     Wyomissing  PA        486   24      178        30:48.3
      19    Molly Frazier                     new market  MD        579   29      183        31:02.7
      20    Britany Lamanna                   Reading  PA           379   28      192        31:18.3
      21    Emily Dicello                     Maple Glen  PA        236   27      197        31:49.4
      22    Audra Byerly                      Lancaster  PA         624   27      225        34:05.8
      23    Kelsey Beerer                     Philadelphia  PA      121   26      229        34:22.2
      24    Sabrina Lemasurier                Worcester  PA         383   27      234        34:45.5
      25    Elle De Lorraine                  Kennett Square  PA    227   28      267        38:51.7
      26    Anna Wilson                       Hummelstown  PA       487   23      274        41:31.1
      27    Emma Wilson                       Conshohocken  PA      489   25      276        41:33.0
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Shinkle                   W. Deptford  NJ       623   21       21        21:21.0
       2    Tucker Faherty                    Maple Glen  PA        296   28       41        23:01.4
       3    Brendan Powell                    Easttown  PA          434   20       42        23:05.8
       4    Clayton Clements                  Whippany  NJ          201   27       51        24:23.2
       5    Zoltan Garay                      tinton falls  NJ      603   25       79        26:03.2
       6    Charles Diguglielmo               Somerdale  NJ         248   28      102        27:14.6
       7    Will Fonney                       lancaster  PA         625   20      126        28:15.3
       8    Ryan Leddy                        Jersey City  NJ       381   28      135        28:50.6
       9    Jack Soult                        Usaf Academy  CO      454   22      161        29:46.3
      10    Jimmie Loomis                     Wyomissing  PA        390   29      171        30:21.7
      11    Benjamin Lamanna                  Reading  PA           378   28      191        31:18.3
      12    Gregory Felton                    West Chester  PA      297   28      204        32:37.6
      13    Kevin Lewis                       Worcester  PA         384   29      233        34:42.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Britt Miller                      Philadelphia  PA      410   32       28        22:01.9
       2    Jessica Bisignano                 Philadelphia  PA      631   35       29        22:04.0
       3    Susan Edwards                     Alexandria  VA        292   36       39        22:53.6
       4    Meghan Novoshielski               phoenixville  PA      593   34       47        23:49.8
       5    Evan Ochs                         Center Valley  PA     426   34       49        23:56.8
       6    Samantha Sullivan                 Collingswood  NJ      467   31       68        25:30.7
       7    Marie Garcia                      New York  NY          314   35       70        25:38.2
       8    Abbey Grozco                      philadelphia  PA     3038   37       75        25:47.0
       9    Christina Ferrier                 Plymouth Meeting  P   301   30       91        26:33.5
      10    Laura Flippin                     Philadelphia  PA      303   35      104        27:28.3
      11    Alison Owen                       west chester  PA      604   38      108        27:40.6
      12    Colleen Hopper                    Media  PA             636   37      125        28:15.2
      13    Molly Dimatteo                    Wexford  PA           284   33      133        28:43.2
      14    Leslie Hamilton                   Evergreen  CO         328   33      170        30:16.5
      15    Meagan Fernandez                  Hummelstown  PA       299   39      174        30:38.1
      16    Victoria Greenwood                brooklyn  NY          581   30      186        31:09.0
      17    Jennifer Cunningham               New York  NY          590   33      193        31:21.8
      18    Jillian Taylor                    Allentown  PA         471   32      202        32:19.0
      19    Anna Terranova                    Ardmore  PA           472   30      217        33:42.2
      20    Kelly Euler                       Coatesville  PA       293   31      218        33:50.0
      21    Kathryn Ryan                      Brooklyn  NY          448   36      247        35:49.4
      22    Katharine Flowers                 Hamilton  NJ          304   38      248        36:03.2
      23    Laurie Syphard                    Bel Air  MD           470   38      249        36:11.6
      24    Kristen Schaffer                  Woodbine  NJ          450   32      256        36:32.7
      25    Allison Granger                   Wallingford  PA       324   34      261        37:19.2
      26    Caitlin Short                     Mays Landing  NJ      453   32      269        38:53.2
      27    Elinor Donovan                    Harwood  MD           288   38      279        42:45.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan Boechmann                   new york  NY          583   33        6        19:03.7
       2    Matthew Spittal                   marlton  NJ           499   31        7        19:16.0
       3    Ian Doherty                       wildwood  NJ          628   38       10        20:02.1
       4    Jeremy Hamilton                   Evergreen  CO         327   35       14        20:32.3
       5    Chris Jury                        New Cumberland  PA    357   39       18        21:14.8
       6    Joseph Jesiolowski                haddenfield  NJ       632   34       24        21:34.6
       7    Daniel Rosa                       Woolwich  NJ          445   39       25        21:42.2
       8    Aaron Granger                     Wallingford  PA       323   37       30        22:06.8
       9    Alex Spore                        Chambersburg  PA      457   30       40        23:00.1
      10    Andrew Schmidt                    phoenixville  PA      592   33       48        23:56.2
      11    Steve Edwards                     Stamford  CT          291   39       54        24:40.9
      12    Matt Hopper                       media  PA             635   37       57        24:53.6
      13    Matthew Broon                     stone harbor  NJ      582   34       64        25:15.6
      14    Christopher Sullivan              Collingswood  NJ      466   33       69        25:31.9
      15    Denver Faulk                      north huntingdon  P   580   32       74        25:45.2
      16    Jesus Vasquez                     Glenside  PA          482   39      101        27:14.1
      17    Phill Raffan                      Hockessin  DE         437   38      118        28:04.8
      18    Christopher Capuzzi               new york  NY          621   34      129        28:23.9
      19    Jack McCarthy                     New York  NY          398   30      137        28:54.3
      20    Grant Garcia                      New York  NY          313   34      148        29:27.0
      21    Joseph Gendelman                  New York  NY          315   38      166        29:59.0
      22    Liz Kahn                          Abington  NJ          358   34      260        37:15.8
      23    Jeff Sweet                        Mountain Top  PA      469   35      288        45:45.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elise Anderson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      113   49       44        23:26.7
       2    Kelly Volpe                       Collegeville  PA      484   40       53        24:30.9
       3    Maggie Day                        Stone Harbor  NJ     3270   41       67        25:21.0
       4    Jeanne Czubaroff                  Chester Springs  PA   220   42       80        26:04.7
       5    Katie Motusesky                   East Brunswick  NJ    419   42       82        26:14.0
       6    Loryn Furey                       Kennett Square  PA    312   42       89        26:30.3
       7    Jennifer Flynn                    Malvern  PA           306   48       90        26:30.8
       8    Meredith Karow                    Hatboro  PA           362   46       94        26:37.6
       9    Lisa Mancini                      Abington  PA          393   41      114        27:55.6
      10    Heather Impriano                  Newtown Square  PA    354   44      128        28:17.8
      11    Jennifer Evans                    Blackwood  NJ         294   46      152        29:34.8
      12    Melissa Francisco                 Jeffersonville  PA    310   40      156        29:40.8
      13    May Petrick                       danville  PA          598   47      158        29:43.1
      14    Michelle Woolsey                  Collegeville  PA      493   45      180        30:54.9
      15    Kendra Nagy                       wilmington  DE        578   41      184        31:02.8
      16    Colleen Harris                    Basking Ridge  NJ     331   43      185        31:04.7
      17    Krista Roorbach                   Anderson  IN          444   42      198        31:53.6
      18    Melissa Stiavelli                 Macungie  PA          463   44      200        32:12.3
      19    Emily Stahl                       Avalon  NJ            458   47      203        32:19.6
      20    Rebecca Kennedy                   Cmch  NJ              370   46      210        33:15.1
      21    Nicole Worthington                Hatfield  PA          494   45      212        33:21.3
      22    Sara Czubaroff                    Downingtown  PA       574   40      221        33:57.1
      23    Dawn McCall                       Philadelphia  PA     3293   41      231        34:26.2
      24    Michele Thompson                  Malvern  PA           477   45      232        34:30.8
      25    Jean D'Angelo                     Center Valley  PA     617   48      244        35:25.8
      26    Eileen Narozny                    chester  NJ           614   46      252        36:24.9
      27    Kelly Keane                       Dayton  MD            365   40      266        38:51.5
      28    Jennifer Rowand                   Egg Harbor Twp  NJ   3991   43      270        39:13.2
      29    Kristina Fronusco                 newtown  PA           591   48      278        42:37.3
      30    Kara Krafczek                     Stone Harbor  NJ      376   43      282        43:38.7
      31    Jenny Richardson                  Haymarket  VA         441   48      286        45:11.7
      32    Steph Kaleycik                    Allentown  PA         359   47      292        46:44.4
      33    Kim Dunn                          Allentown  PA         290   45      293        46:49.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Wright                       Medford  NJ           575   47       12        20:19.0
       2    Miftar Spahija                    Center Valley  PA     456   48       15        20:33.3
       3    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       601   48       31        22:08.9
       4    David Lacerda                     stone harbor  NJ      627   48       43        23:21.5
       5    Dave Nagy                         wilmington  DE        577   46       52        24:30.3
       6    Mike Munroe                       Paoli  PA             605   47       59        24:57.8
       7    Justin Czubaroff                  Chester Springs  PA   222   43       63        25:08.0
       8    Adam Miller                       Woolwich Township     409   43       93        26:37.4
       9    Christopher Palmer                Cape May Court Hous   427   44       95        26:42.3
      10    Chris Harris                      Basking Ridge  NJ     330   44      106        27:33.6
      11    Mike Devine                       Newtown Square  PA    233   43      113        27:55.3
      12    Brian Keane                       Dayton  MD            363   41      115        27:58.2
      13    Steven Wheeler                    Brooklyn  NY          485   41      132        28:37.3
      14    Joshua Holden                     Ridgewood  NJ         339   45      153        29:36.7
      15    Ian Kelly                         Philadelphia  PA      367   40      173        30:37.7
      16    Jason Brown                       Exton  PA             148   48      190        31:11.9
      17    Craig Thomas                      Abington  PA          474   48      199        32:05.7
      18    John Stewart                      malvern  PA          2901   48      227        34:07.6
      19    Connell McCall                    Philadelphia  PA     3295   41      230        34:23.5
      20    Ted Narozny                       chester  NJ           615   49      255        36:29.6
      21    Jim Flynn                         Malvern  PA          3552   49      265        38:40.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous   618   50       55        24:41.7
       2    Anne M Hobbs                      Wilmington  DE        334   53       71        25:39.4
       3    Robin Tracey                      Turnersville  NJ      480   55       92        26:33.9
       4    Meg McHugh                        Ffer  DE              404   51       96        26:45.3
       5    Kelley Sokolowski                 branchburg  NJ        629   50      123        28:10.1
       6    Anna Norton                       Collegeville  PA      425   52      124        28:12.7
       7    Sherry Paugh                      Jackson  NJ           431   54      131        28:29.2
       8    Linda Turnbull                    New York  NY          481   50      141        29:05.1
       9    Nancy Krug                        bryn mawr  PA         630   50      144        29:10.8
      10    Mary Beth Harrell                 Cape May Court Hous   329   59      155        29:40.4
      11    Jennifer Meko                     nashville  TN         619   53      164        29:55.8
      12    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA    3058   57      176        30:43.2
      13    Mary Barr                         Yardley  PA           498   50      179        30:53.9
      14    Lorraine Mascino                  Langhorne  PA         396   55      195        31:34.0
      15    Kara Kalupson                     Pa  PA                361   55      211        33:19.3
      16    Tina Thomas                       Abington  PA          476   50      223        34:00.2
      17    Helene Horn                       Reading  PA           342   54      228        34:14.1
      18    Patricia Dicello                  Maple Glen  PA        244   55      236        34:45.8
      19    Lynn Carruthers                   Columbia  PA          200   55      241        35:12.9
      20    Marybeth King                     Stone Harbor  NJ      371   50      243        35:21.4
      21    Carolyn Boris                     Branchburg  NJ        142   53      253        36:26.2
      22    Anne Donnelly                     Red Bank  NJ          286   56      254        36:28.1
      23    Teresa Morgan                     Flemington  NJ        418   56      263        37:22.9
      24    Danielle Wilson                   Hummelstown  PA       488   55      273        41:30.0
      25    Michelle Horner                   Basking Ridge  NJ     349   50      277        41:57.3
      26    Lisa Goldschmidt                  Wayne  PA             322   50      290        45:48.6
      27    Carrie Gerrity                    Fernandina Beach  F   316   58      291        46:29.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      341   50       33        22:20.3
       2    Dan Fabrizio                      Princeton  NJ         295   56       35        22:37.7
       3    Drew Swope                        stone harbor  NJ     3057   55       62        25:06.1
       4    Bill Hobbs                        summit  NJ            600   58       66        25:20.8
       5    Billy Witz                        New York  NY          492   56       81        26:07.7
       6    Keith Vaughn                      Clementon  NJ         483   54       87        26:24.6
       7    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    389   50      100        26:54.9
       8    David Burns                       Glen Mills  PA        155   58      117        28:03.9
       9    Frank D'Angelo                    Center Valley  PA     616   55      119        28:05.8
      10    Owen Ryan                         Sh  NJ                449   56      142        29:10.7
      11    Richard Paugh                     Jackson  NJ           430   53      145        29:12.8
      12    Thomas Wilson                     Hummelstown  PA       490   55      146        29:13.7
      13    John Goldschmidt                  Wayne  PA             320   59      154        29:37.1
      14    John Soult                        Clearfield  PA        455   54      163        29:53.9
      15    Vitas Roman                       Cranford  NJ          443   59      175        30:38.9
      16    Dave Dillon                       Dallas  PA            258   50      188        31:10.2
      17    Robert Morgan                     Flemington  NJ        417   55      207        32:52.8
      18    John Miller                       Chester Springs  PA   413   57      224        34:00.4
      19    Raphael Dicello                   Maple Glen  PA        245   58      237        34:49.3
      20    Lee Horner                        Bernards  NJ          348   50      238        35:04.1
      21    Peter Miner                       cape may court hous   622   55      240        35:10.3
      22    David Gerrity                     Lititz  PA            317   56      251        36:12.3
      23    Christopher Iannaccone            Old Greenwich  CT     351   55      257        36:44.3
      24    Rich Winne                        Mendham  NJ           491   57      272        40:42.6
      25    Eugene Diver                      New York  NY          285   53      275        41:32.4
      26    Roy Cargiulo                      Fairfax Station  VA   186   56      284        44:24.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Donna Nichols                     Berwyn  PA            594   62       77        25:54.8
       2    Joan Brown                        Newtown  PA           149   60      111        27:49.4
       3    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       373   60      196        31:44.3
       4    Penny Lawrence                    North Chesterfield    380   60      215        33:30.8
       5    Deborah Gorodesky                 stone harbor  NJ      613   60      271        40:11.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Simons                       Stone Harbor  NJ      576   62       23        21:27.4
       2    Nace Mullen                       Philadelphia  PA      421   61       37        22:49.9
       3    Brian McFadden                    West Chester  PA      399   61       50        23:58.5
       4    Bruce Albert                      Wyomissing  PA        107   68       60        25:02.4
       5    Bob Scott                         Philadelphia  PA      595   67       84        26:18.7
       6    Mitch Herman                      Stone Harbor  NJ      333   63      105        27:30.2
       7    George Hobbs                      Wilmington  DE        335   60      107        27:35.9
       8    Robert Fendt                      Haddonfield  NJ       298   62      122        28:10.0
       9    Tim Donnelly                      Red Bank  NJ          287   60      139        29:01.1
      10    David Stickley                    Norristown  PA        465   66      147        29:23.3
      11    Ed Elnhaus                        n. wildwood  NJ       612   64      169        30:12.3
      12    Ed McHugh                         Abington  NJ          495   60      239        35:09.6
      13    Paul Greer                        Avalon  NJ            326   67      245        35:37.8
      14    Jack Fitzsimmons                  Flourtown  PA         302   68      246        35:39.2
      15    Joe Gerrity                       Fernandina Beach  F   318   64      250        36:11.7
      16    Ron Horn                          Reading  PA           345   67      258        36:44.3
      17    Dave McCarthy                     Ramsey  NJ            397   64      285        45:07.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alan McCafferty                   Pine Beach  NJ       3272   71       98        26:53.0
       2    Fred Holden                       Ridgewood  NJ         338   74      160        29:45.4
       3    William Crosswell                 Lancaster  PA         217   71      208        32:53.9
       4    Walter Deforest                   Allison Park  PA      229   73      262        37:21.3
       5    Gerard Kennealey                  Wilmington  DE        599   73      280        43:31.7