2019 Step up for the Arc

5K Run

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Rocker                      South Plainfield  N   188   53        5        22:58.7      7:25/M
       2    Madison Mokos                     Fanwood  NJ           411   27        7        24:02.6      7:45/M
       3    Veronica Pogorzelski              Union  NJ             523   27        8        24:14.6      7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Heaslip                      Hoboken  NJ           174   34        1        20:18.1      6:33/M
       2    John Powers                       Florham Park  NJ      531   52        2        20:37.3      6:39/M
       3    Lukas Stein                       Scotch Plains  NJ     628   19        3        21:55.5      7:04/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaela Gerson                      Springfield  NJ       198   10       22        25:39.6      8:16/M
       2    Ayana Alles                       Springfield Townshi   105   14       28        27:04.3      8:44/M
       3    Liv Gerson                        Springfield  NJ       197   11       83        44:30.2     14:21/M
       4    Penelope Krieger                  Springfield  NJ       265   11       88        49:00.0     15:48/M
       5    Molly Krieger                     Springfield  NJ       257    9       93        52:53.1     17:04/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jayden Martinez                   Springfield Townshi   376   14        6        23:34.1      7:36/M
       2    Sahan Alles                       Springfield Townshi   109   12       12        24:54.1      8:02/M
       3    Aidan Lafazan                     Springfield Townshi   288   11       16        25:07.0      8:06/M
       4    Alexander Sun                     Springfield Townshi   705   14       17        25:13.7      8:08/M
       5    Aidan Burgess                     Springfield Townshi   154   12       18        25:18.9      8:10/M
       6    Jake Leyzerovich                  Springfield Townshi   324   12       26        25:52.7      8:21/M
       7    Conor Leyzerovich                 Springfield  NJ       249   7        27        26:54.6      8:41/M
       8    Michael Urbach                    Springfield  NJ       709   12       33        27:39.3      8:55/M
       9    Evan Lafazan                      Springfield Townshi   299    7       37        28:06.5      9:04/M
      10    Dylan Winer                       Springfield  NJ       733    9       43        28:55.3      9:20/M
      11    Samuel Levy                       Springfield  NJ       316   11       47        30:18.0      9:46/M
      12    Jack Rubin                        Springfield  NJ       200   11       48        30:18.4      9:46/M
      13    Joaquin Vicente                   Springfield Townshi   731   10       58        33:47.1     10:54/M
      14    Jackson Levy                      Springfield  NJ       307    7       75        41:10.8     13:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lukas Stein                       Scotch Plains  NJ     628   19        3        21:55.5      7:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrissi Michael                   Wall  NJ              163   22       44        29:17.9      9:27/M
       2    Zoe Stein                         Scotch Plains  NJ     631   23       64        35:09.6     11:20/M
       3    Allison O'Donnell                 Union  NJ             488   22       78        41:50.7     13:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Picone                       Scotch Plains  NJ     512   23       65        35:10.2     11:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Mokos                     Fanwood  NJ           411   27        7        24:02.6      7:45/M
       2    Veronica Pogorzelski              Union  NJ             523   27        8        24:14.6      7:49/M
       3    Madeline Holt                     Fanwood  NJ           179   26       53        31:34.2     10:11/M
       4    Stephanie Makow                   North Brunswick  NJ   361   29       56        32:59.2     10:38/M
       5    Chelsey Colucci                   Middletown, Nj 0774   160   25       62        34:39.8     11:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Chironna                      Westfield  NJ         158   29       15        25:03.2      8:05/M
       2    John Dysart                       Union  NJ             166   25       24        25:47.3      8:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Heaslip                      Hoboken  NJ           175   33       38        28:10.4      9:05/M
       2    Tish Torres                       Rahway  NJ            177   30       45        29:35.8      9:33/M
       3    Nancy Alba                        Sayreville, Nj 0887   102   33       51        31:08.6     10:03/M
       4    Maura Frischmann                  Succasunna, Nj 0787   170   31       54        32:01.9     10:20/M
       5    Kira Reilis                       Scotch Plains  NJ     201   33       57        33:02.6     10:39/M
       6    Malgorzata Demkow                 Rahway  NJ            161   30       68        37:10.0     11:59/M
       7    Colleen Pirog                     Colonia  NJ           517   31       73        40:03.4     12:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Heaslip                      Hoboken  NJ           174   34        1        20:18.1      6:33/M
       2    Filip Konieczkowski               Union  NJ             184   30        9        24:16.7      7:50/M
       3    David Mokos                       Fanwood  NJ           187   32       39        28:12.5      9:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Klein                       Springfield  NJ       182   39       32        27:29.0      8:52/M
       2    Carey Hemmelgarn                  Rahway  NJ            194   36       36        28:02.6      9:03/M
       3    Noelle Winer                      Springfield  NJ       734   39       42        28:55.0      9:20/M
       4    Beth Saint-Hilaire                Rutherford  NJ        547   37       76        41:16.0     13:19/M
       5    Kimberly Zagorski                 Linden  NJ            740   38       79        42:25.5     13:41/M
       6    Lisa Littleford                   Clark  NJ             331   37       81        42:45.0     13:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Pogorzelski                  Kenilworth  NJ        520   35       13        24:56.9      8:03/M
       2    Vinicus Vicente                   Springfield  NJ       250   36       21        25:38.2      8:16/M
       3    Jonathan Briggs                   Point Pleasant  NJ    153   37       40        28:14.1      9:06/M
       4    Anthony Inverno                   Edison  NJ            180   38       80        42:44.9     13:47/M
       5    Jen Zjooh                         Linden  NJ            221   36       87        48:16.6     15:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Solomon                    Springfield  NJ       614   40       25        25:52.2      8:21/M
       2    Dawn Urbach                       Springfield Townshi   707   43       34        27:40.8      8:55/M
       3    Kristy Rubin                      Springfield  NJ       535   40       49        30:31.1      9:51/M
       4    Sherly Charlestin                 Bloomfield  NJ        156   40       60        34:17.0     11:04/M
       5    Daniella Weinberg                 Springfield  NJ       196   41       67        36:19.6     11:43/M
       6    Addie Medina                      Kenilworth, Nj 0703   397   43       69        38:02.5     12:16/M
       7    Allison Frate                     Union  NJ             169   44       82        43:04.4     13:54/M
       8    Heather Krieger                   Springfield  NJ       256   44       92        52:51.0     17:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Krieger                    Springfield  NJ       272   43       91        52:49.2     17:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Basile                      Wall, Nj 07719  NJ    133   48       20        25:32.5      8:14/M
       2    Meredith Schnur                   Springfield Townshi   582   47       31        27:25.8      8:51/M
       3    Christine McEvoy                  Kenilworth  NJ        392   48       77        41:22.7     13:21/M
       4    Melissa Valenti                   South Amboy, Nj 088   710   47       85        47:30.6     15:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Rocker                      South Plainfield  N   188   53        5        22:58.7      7:25/M
       2    Nella Mirabile                    Rahway, Nj 07065  N   410   51       35        27:52.0      8:59/M
       3    Marie O'Donnell                   Union  NJ             505   53       50        30:50.6      9:57/M
       4    Peter Rosky                       Wayne  NJ             534   53       55        32:21.1     10:26/M
       5    Barbara Mooney                    Westfield  NJ         412   53       66        35:33.7     11:28/M
       6    Annie Santiago                    West Orange, Nj 070   581   53       70        38:37.0     12:27/M
       7    Suzanne Kover                     Metuchen, Nj 08840    186   53       84        47:28.9     15:19/M
       8    Donna Salvati                     Roselle Park  NJ      556   53       94        59:02.4     19:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Powers                       Florham Park  NJ      531   52        2        20:37.3      6:39/M
       2    Victor Estrella                   Bogota, Nj 07603  N   167   52       19        25:24.5      8:12/M
       3    Gary Jekanowski                   Roselle Park  NJ      585   53       30        27:16.9      8:48/M
       4    John Kiszka                       Colonia, Nj 07067     181   50       41        28:44.0      9:16/M
       5    Timothy Mykietyn                  Monroe  NJ            193   52       89        49:00.0     15:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susanna Nunez                     Saddle Brook  NJ      615   55       59        34:11.1     11:02/M
       2    Rose Gulino                       Monroe, Nj 08831  N   173   56       63        34:45.2     11:13/M
       3    Maria Cepero                      Roselle Park, Nj 07   155   56       86        47:30.8     15:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Weischadle                  Cranford, Ny 07016    732   58        4        22:18.5      7:12/M
       2    Kenneth Vercammen                 North Brunswick, Nj   711   59       14        25:02.3      8:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Dillon                       Union  NJ             162   61       95        59:05.5     19:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grzegorz Konieczkowski            Union  NJ             185   60       10        24:17.1      7:50/M
       2    Martin Kohler                     Scotch Plains  NJ     183   61       23        25:45.5      8:18/M
       3    Jeff O'Brien                      Freehold, Nj 07728    464   61       29        27:16.9      8:48/M
       4    Jack Gulino                       Millstone Twp, Nj 0   172   61       46        29:45.7      9:36/M
       5    Brian Hegarti                     Berkeley Heights  N   195   64       52        31:29.3     10:09/M
       6    James Neill                       Roselle Park  NJ      746   62       61        34:30.8     11:08/M
       7    Brian Farrell                     Edison  NJ            168   62       72        40:03.4     12:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Dubas                      Toms River, Nj 0875   164   69       74        41:03.9     13:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Hedstrom                   Monroe Twp, Nj 0883   176   71       90        49:01.0     15:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ludwick Chrostowski               Matawan  NJ           159   71       11        24:26.4      7:53/M
       2    Bob Chavez                        Colonia, Nj 07067     157   74       71        38:37.8     12:27/M