2019 Step up for the Arc

Overall Results

May 11, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K Run

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Adam Heaslip Hoboken NJ 174 34 M 1 ***** M 30-34 20:18.1 6:33/M
2 John Powers Florham Park NJ 531 52 M 2 ***** M 50-54 20:37.3 6:39/M
3 Lukas Stein Scotch Plains NJ 628 19 M 3 ***** M 15-19 21:55.5 7:04/M
4 David Weischadle Cranford, Ny 07016 NJ 732 58 M 4 1 M 55-59 22:18.5 7:12/M
5 Kathy Rocker South Plainfield NJ 188 53 F 1 ***** F 50-54 22:58.7 7:25/M
6 Jayden Martinez Springfield Township NJ 376 14 M 5 1 M 0-14 23:34.1 7:36/M
7 Madison Mokos Fanwood NJ 411 27 F 2 ***** F 25-29 24:02.6 7:45/M
8 Veronica Pogorzelski Union NJ 523 27 F 3 ***** F 25-29 24:14.6 7:49/M
9 Filip Konieczkowski Union NJ 184 30 M 6 1 M 30-34 24:16.7 7:50/M
10 Grzegorz Konieczkowski Union NJ 185 60 M 7 1 M 60-64 24:17.1 7:50/M
11 Ludwick Chrostowski Matawan NJ 159 71 M 8 1 M 70-74 24:26.4 7:53/M
12 Sahan Alles Springfield Township NJ 109 12 M 9 2 M 0-14 24:54.1 8:02/M
13 Kris Pogorzelski Kenilworth NJ 520 35 M 10 1 M 35-39 24:56.9 8:03/M
14 Kenneth Vercammen North Brunswick, Nj 08902 NJ 711 59 M 11 2 M 55-59 25:02.3 8:05/M
15 Jon Chironna Westfield NJ 158 29 M 12 1 M 25-29 25:03.2 8:05/M
16 Aidan Lafazan Springfield Township NJ 288 11 M 13 3 M 0-14 25:07.0 8:06/M
17 Alexander Sun Springfield Township NJ 705 14 M 14 4 M 0-14 25:13.7 8:08/M
18 Aidan Burgess Springfield Township NJ 154 12 M 15 5 M 0-14 25:18.9 8:10/M
19 Victor Estrella Bogota, Nj 07603 NJ 167 52 M 16 1 M 50-54 25:24.5 8:12/M
20 Holly Basile Wall, Nj 07719 NJ 133 48 F 4 1 F 45-49 25:32.5 8:14/M
21 Vinicus Vicente Springfield NJ 250 36 M 17 2 M 35-39 25:38.2 8:16/M
22 Kaela Gerson Springfield NJ 198 10 F 5 1 F 0-14 25:39.6 8:16/M
23 Martin Kohler Scotch Plains NJ 183 61 M 18 2 M 60-64 25:45.5 8:18/M
24 John Dysart Union NJ 166 25 M 19 2 M 25-29 25:47.3 8:19/M
25 Carrie Solomon Springfield NJ 614 40 F 6 1 F 40-44 25:52.2 8:21/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Jake Leyzerovich Springfield Township NJ 324 12 M 20 6 M 0-14 25:52.7 8:21/M
27 Conor Leyzerovich Springfield NJ 249 7 M 21 7 M 0-14 26:54.6 8:41/M
28 Ayana Alles Springfield Township NJ 105 14 F 7 2 F 0-14 27:04.3 8:44/M
29 Jeff O'Brien Freehold, Nj 07728 NJ 464 61 M 22 3 M 60-64 27:16.9 8:48/M
30 Gary Jekanowski Roselle Park NJ 585 53 M 23 2 M 50-54 27:16.9 8:48/M
31 Meredith Schnur Springfield Township NJ 582 47 F 8 2 F 45-49 27:25.8 8:51/M
32 Debra Klein Springfield NJ 182 39 F 9 1 F 35-39 27:29.0 8:52/M
33 Michael Urbach Springfield NJ 709 12 M 24 8 M 0-14 27:39.3 8:55/M
34 Dawn Urbach Springfield Township NJ 707 43 F 10 2 F 40-44 27:40.8 8:55/M
35 Nella Mirabile Rahway, Nj 07065 NJ 410 51 F 11 1 F 50-54 27:52.0 8:59/M
36 Carey Hemmelgarn Rahway NJ 194 36 F 12 2 F 35-39 28:02.6 9:03/M
37 Evan Lafazan Springfield Township NJ 299 7 M 25 9 M 0-14 28:06.5 9:04/M
38 Erin Heaslip Hoboken NJ 175 33 F 13 1 F 30-34 28:10.4 9:05/M
39 David Mokos Fanwood NJ 187 32 M 26 2 M 30-34 28:12.5 9:06/M
40 Jonathan Briggs Point Pleasant NJ 153 37 M 27 3 M 35-39 28:14.1 9:06/M
41 John Kiszka Colonia, Nj 07067 NJ 181 50 M 28 3 M 50-54 28:44.0 9:16/M
42 Noelle Winer Springfield NJ 734 39 F 14 3 F 35-39 28:55.0 9:20/M
43 Dylan Winer Springfield NJ 733 9 M 29 10 M 0-14 28:55.3 9:20/M
44 Chrissi Michael Wall NJ 163 22 F 15 1 F 20-24 29:17.9 9:27/M
45 Tish Torres Rahway NJ 177 30 F 16 2 F 30-34 29:35.8 9:33/M
46 Jack Gulino Millstone Twp, Nj 08535 NJ 172 61 M 30 4 M 60-64 29:45.7 9:36/M
47 Samuel Levy Springfield NJ 316 11 M 31 11 M 0-14 30:18.0 9:46/M
48 Jack Rubin Springfield NJ 200 11 M 32 12 M 0-14 30:18.4 9:46/M
49 Kristy Rubin Springfield NJ 535 40 F 17 3 F 40-44 30:31.1 9:51/M
50 Marie O'Donnell Union NJ 505 53 F 18 2 F 50-54 30:50.6 9:57/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Nancy Alba Sayreville, Nj 08872 NJ 102 33 F 19 3 F 30-34 31:08.6 10:03/M
52 Brian Hegarti Berkeley Heights NJ 195 64 M 33 5 M 60-64 31:29.3 10:09/M
53 Madeline Holt Fanwood NJ 179 26 F 20 1 F 25-29 31:34.2 10:11/M
54 Maura Frischmann Succasunna, Nj 07876 NJ 170 31 F 21 4 F 30-34 32:01.9 10:20/M
55 Peter Rosky Wayne NJ 534 53 F 22 3 F 50-54 32:21.1 10:26/M
56 Stephanie Makow North Brunswick NJ 361 29 F 23 2 F 25-29 32:59.2 10:38/M
57 Kira Reilis Scotch Plains NJ 201 33 F 24 5 F 30-34 33:02.6 10:39/M
58 Joaquin Vicente Springfield Township NJ 731 10 M 34 13 M 0-14 33:47.1 10:54/M
59 Susanna Nunez Saddle Brook NJ 615 55 F 25 1 F 55-59 34:11.1 11:02/M
60 Sherly Charlestin Bloomfield NJ 156 40 F 26 4 F 40-44 34:17.0 11:04/M
61 James Neill Roselle Park NJ 746 62 M 35 6 M 60-64 34:30.8 11:08/M
62 Chelsey Colucci Middletown, Nj 07748 NJ 160 25 F 27 3 F 25-29 34:39.8 11:11/M
63 Rose Gulino Monroe, Nj 08831 NJ 173 56 F 28 2 F 55-59 34:45.2 11:13/M
64 Zoe Stein Scotch Plains NJ 631 23 F 29 2 F 20-24 35:09.6 11:20/M
65 Matt Picone Scotch Plains NJ 512 23 M 36 1 M 20-24 35:10.2 11:21/M
66 Barbara Mooney Westfield NJ 412 53 F 30 4 F 50-54 35:33.7 11:28/M
67 Daniella Weinberg Springfield NJ 196 41 F 31 5 F 40-44 36:19.6 11:43/M
68 Malgorzata Demkow Rahway NJ 161 30 F 32 6 F 30-34 37:10.0 11:59/M
69 Addie Medina Kenilworth, Nj 07033 NJ 397 43 F 33 6 F 40-44 38:02.5 12:16/M
70 Annie Santiago West Orange, Nj 07052 NJ 581 53 F 34 5 F 50-54 38:37.0 12:27/M
71 Bob Chavez Colonia, Nj 07067 NJ 157 74 M 37 2 M 70-74 38:37.8 12:27/M
72 Brian Farrell Edison NJ 168 62 M 38 7 M 60-64 40:03.4 12:55/M
73 Colleen Pirog Colonia NJ 517 31 F 35 7 F 30-34 40:03.4 12:55/M
74 Joseph Dubas Toms River, Nj 08757 NJ 164 69 M 39 1 M 65-69 41:03.9 13:15/M
75 Jackson Levy Springfield NJ 307 7 M 40 14 M 0-14 41:10.8 13:17/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Beth Saint-Hilaire Rutherford NJ 547 37 F 36 4 F 35-39 41:16.0 13:19/M
77 Christine McEvoy Kenilworth NJ 392 48 F 37 3 F 45-49 41:22.7 13:21/M
78 Allison O'Donnell Union NJ 488 22 F 38 3 F 20-24 41:50.7 13:30/M
79 Kimberly Zagorski Linden NJ 740 38 F 39 5 F 35-39 42:25.5 13:41/M
80 Anthony Inverno Edison NJ 180 38 M 41 4 M 35-39 42:44.9 13:47/M
81 Lisa Littleford Clark NJ 331 37 F 40 6 F 35-39 42:45.0 13:47/M
82 Allison Frate Union NJ 169 44 F 41 7 F 40-44 43:04.4 13:54/M
83 Liv Gerson Springfield NJ 197 11 F 42 3 F 0-14 44:30.2 14:21/M
84 Suzanne Kover Metuchen, Nj 08840 NJ 186 53 F 43 6 F 50-54 47:28.9 15:19/M
85 Melissa Valenti South Amboy, Nj 08879 NJ 710 47 F 44 4 F 45-49 47:30.6 15:19/M
86 Maria Cepero Roselle Park, Nj 07204 NJ 155 56 F 45 3 F 55-59 47:30.8 15:19/M
87 Jen Zjooh Linden NJ 221 36 M 42 5 M 35-39 48:16.6 15:34/M
88 Penelope Krieger Springfield NJ 265 11 F 46 4 F 0-14 49:00.0 15:48/M
89 Timothy Mykietyn Monroe NJ 193 52 M 43 4 M 50-54 49:00.0 15:48/M
90 Elaine Hedstrom Monroe Twp, Nj 08831 NJ 176 71 F 47 1 F 70-74 49:01.0 15:49/M
91 Robert Krieger Springfield NJ 272 43 M 44 1 M 40-44 52:49.2 17:02/M
92 Heather Krieger Springfield NJ 256 44 F 48 8 F 40-44 52:51.0 17:03/M
93 Molly Krieger Springfield NJ 257 9 F 49 5 F 0-14 52:53.1 17:04/M
94 Donna Salvati Roselle Park NJ 556 53 F 50 7 F 50-54 59:02.4 19:03/M
95 Mary Dillon Union NJ 162 61 F 51 1 F 60-64 59:05.5 19:04/M