2016 FOSRAS Heart and Sole 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results - 5k

October 13, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Occhipinti                 Warren  NJ            622   30        4        20:12.1      6:31/M
       2    Elyse Madigan                     Branchburg  NJ        602   15        7        21:48.3      7:02/M
       3    Robyn Burice                                            700   54       16        24:18.8      7:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Gallagher                   Flanders  NJ          584   38        1        19:09.1      6:11/M
       2    David Carucci                     Lyndhurst  NJ         665   34        2        19:24.8      6:15/M
       3    Douglas Scott                                           691   44        3        20:09.1      6:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bray Madison                                            663   15       17        24:31.4      7:55/M
       2    Carly Moroney                     Branchburg  NJ        614   16       20        25:07.4      8:06/M
       3    Nicole Locascio                   Long Hill  NJ         601   17       23        25:23.5      8:11/M
       4    Breezy Van Patten                                       692   16       28        25:39.3      8:16/M
       5    Madeleine Mier                    Manville  NJ          611   10       30        25:42.9      8:17/M
       6    Bronwyn Downey                    Whitehouse Station    577   11       40        27:19.4      8:49/M
       7    Jordan Gallagher                  Flanders  NJ          585   12       43        27:32.1      8:53/M
       8    Erin Collins                      Bridgewater  NJ       571   15       53        28:46.5      9:17/M
       9    Serenity Marce                    Raritan  NJ           604   14       60        29:32.1      9:32/M
      10    Kajsa Mostow                      Bridgewater  NJ       617   11       98        36:10.8     11:40/M
      11    Emma Newman                                             684   9       100        36:27.2     11:45/M
      12    Renae Madison Flonagon                                  661   8       115        42:24.1     13:41/M
      13    Samyuktha Mohan                   Bridgewater Townshi   613   15      118        45:00.6     14:31/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Armstrong                   Somerville  NJ        560   13        6        20:49.7      6:43/M
       2    Jason Spinello                    Bridgewater  NJ       645   16        8        21:51.5      7:03/M
       3    Carson Torchio                    Branchburg  NJ        650   14        9        22:06.7      7:08/M
       4    Brad Hieber                       Branchburg  NJ        593   16       13        23:52.4      7:42/M
       5    Jacob Newman                      Hillsborough  NJ      620   11       35        26:30.2      8:33/M
       6    Jake Rabinowitz                   Bridgewater  NJ       637   11       58        28:56.8      9:20/M
       7    Harrison Marr                     Neshanic Station  N   605   12       65        30:49.1      9:56/M
       8    Ansh Patel                        Warren  NJ            630   16       90        35:12.3     11:21/M
       9    Matthać­os Raymonds               Warren  NJ            638   16       91        35:16.1     11:23/M
      10    Jackson Przybyski                                       703   10      110        38:14.0     12:20/M
      11    Jack Lawrence                     Flemington  NJ        599   13      119        47:01.8     15:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Farnesk                                         693   25       18        24:48.5      8:00/M
       2    Tyana Truong                      Bridgewater  NJ       651   28       25        25:27.6      8:13/M
       3    Corrine Stiffler                  Butler  NJ            646   28       41        27:22.6      8:50/M
       4    Kaitlyn Paliotti                  Basking Ridge  NJ     626   29       46        28:00.0      9:02/M
       5    Kayla Sullivan                                          705   25       48        28:06.0      9:04/M
       6    Hailey Waldron                    Bridgewater  NJ       653   23       50        28:35.8      9:13/M
       7    Alicia Reed                       Garwood  NJ           639   29       56        28:52.7      9:19/M
       8    Michelle Battista                 Richmond County  NY   564   29       63        30:40.8      9:54/M
       9    Ella Friling                      Bedminster  NJ        583   26       71        31:36.2     10:12/M
      10    Elizabeth Barrett                 Manville  NJ          563   23       89        34:34.2     11:09/M
      11    Erin Blaney                       Califon  NJ           568   26      117        44:47.1     14:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luis Mendoza                      Manville  NJ          609   28       15        24:15.3      7:49/M
       2    Jack Perhach                      Manville  NJ          631   23       26        25:30.5      8:14/M
       3    Mike Serritella                   Berkeley Heights  N   643   23       39        27:17.7      8:48/M
       4    Jonathan Boyd                     Morristown  NJ        570   29       45        27:55.2      9:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Pieros                      Lebanon  NJ           634   36       21        25:09.2      8:07/M
       2    Michelle Krier                                          690   32       24        25:24.4      8:12/M
       3    Jessica Bohl                                            687   33       29        25:42.7      8:17/M
       4    Mallory Healy                     Hoboken  NJ           592   34       33        25:58.6      8:23/M
       5    Rebecca Stock                     West Orange  NJ       647   34       47        28:00.7      9:02/M
       6    Kristin Althausen                 Somerset  NJ          674   34       49        28:10.6      9:05/M
       7    Stephanie Preisler                Flemington  NJ        636   39       51        28:41.6      9:15/M
       8    Stacey Dzvileski                  Hillsborough Townsh   578   32       52        28:45.8      9:16/M
       9    Jennifer Mandato                  Landing  NJ           603   35       54        28:50.9      9:18/M
      10    Sarah Paliotti                    Basking Ridge  NJ     627   32       72        31:49.5     10:16/M
      11    Carne Brandine                                          698   35       85        33:25.1     10:47/M
      12    Dawn Beaton                       Bound Brook  NJ       566   31       87        34:32.4     11:08/M
      13    Michelle Izaguirre                                      706   31       93        35:30.3     11:27/M
      14    Heather Bartholomew               Hillsborough  NJ      668   37      101        36:35.1     11:48/M
      15    Kristen Elizondo                  Raritan  NJ           579   38      105        37:21.5     12:03/M
      16    Melissa Robinson                  Old Bridge Township   640   30      107        37:26.2     12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Lake                        Raritan  NJ           598   32        5        20:35.9      6:38/M
       2    Mike Occhipinti                   Warren  NJ            623   34       10        22:14.3      7:10/M
       3    Mike Melone                                             666   32       11        23:00.3      7:25/M
       4    Brian Mier                        Manville  NJ          610   36       22        25:12.1      8:08/M
       5    Edwin Deleone                                           675   36       38        26:47.1      8:38/M
       6    Amit Patel                        South Amboy  NJ       629   35       62        30:31.9      9:51/M
       7    Joseph Brandine                                         697   37       86        33:39.1     10:51/M
       8    Tim Bartholomew                   Hillsborough  NJ      669   38      102        36:35.6     11:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Hongsukpant                 Bedminster  NJ        595   41       27        25:31.2      8:14/M
       2    Margarita Iosiphakis              Bridgewater Townshi   596   42       31        25:53.6      8:21/M
       3    Courtney Newman                   Hillsborough  NJ      619   41       36        26:32.9      8:34/M
       4    Lauren Gohde                      Hillsborough  NJ      589   47       61        30:31.0      9:51/M
       5    Dawn Capozzi                      Branchburg  NJ        672   41       73        32:07.1     10:22/M
       6    Lauri Mazzuchetti                                       689   45       74        32:09.1     10:22/M
       7    Linda Pikulin                     Neshanic Station  N   635   42       75        32:10.4     10:23/M
       8    Leah Weeast                       Middlesex  NJ         656   40       76        32:30.5     10:29/M
       9    Paula Heacock                     Bridgewater  NJ       591   44       81        33:09.1     10:42/M
      10    Alison Hoffner                    Bridgewater  NJ       594   48       82        33:20.1     10:45/M
      11    Alicia Rivera                                           688   47       84        33:22.4     10:46/M
      12    Michelle Strutt                   Lansdale  NJ          649   49       95        35:42.3     11:31/M
      13    Ellen Wright                      Bridgewater  NJ       658   47      103        36:40.5     11:50/M
      14    Alejandra Sibaja                  Basking Ridge  NJ     644   40      106        37:23.4     12:04/M
      15    Elizabeth Wutzke                  Bridgewater  NJ       660   45      112        40:16.3     12:59/M
      16    Renae Flanagan                                          670   41      114        41:01.8     13:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Cozzens                     Bridgewater  NJ       572   42       12        23:33.6      7:36/M
       2    Scott Armstrong                   Somerville  NJ        561   45       32        25:54.9      8:21/M
       3    John Demetrio                     Hillsborough  NJ      576   45       37        26:33.7      8:34/M
       4    Mike Barnett                      Bridgewater  NJ       562   47       44        27:54.9      9:00/M
       5    Kannappan Palaniappan             Bridgewater  NJ       625   43       97        35:58.7     11:36/M
       6    Mike Newman                                             683   48       99        36:17.9     11:42/M
       7    Robert Wright                     Bridgewater  NJ       659   48      104        36:41.0     11:50/M
       8    Joe Lawrence                      Flemington  NJ        600   42      120        53:12.9     17:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Bowes                       Manville  NJ          569   50       59        29:29.9      9:31/M
       2    Tracy Fennimore                   Warren  NJ            582   56       67        31:09.3     10:03/M
       3    Alia Alferez                      Elmwood Park  NJ      559   51       68        31:13.6     10:04/M
       4    Nancy Rudy                        Bridgewater  NJ       641   51       80        33:01.3     10:39/M
       5    Lori Dahlberg                     Basking Ridge  NJ     574   56       83        33:22.0     10:46/M
       6    Maryann Walsh                     Clifton  NJ           655   58      108        37:28.4     12:05/M
       7    Deanna Cuchiaro                   Whitehouse Station    573   56      109        38:06.6     12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Mostow                      Bridgewater  NJ       616   50       14        23:57.6      7:44/M
       2    Jim Niezgoda                      Raritan  NJ           621   56       57        28:53.4      9:19/M
       3    Bill Wallace                      Piscataway  NJ        654   53       69        31:18.3     10:06/M
       4    Chris Strutt                      Chatham  NJ           648   51       78        32:37.9     10:31/M
       5    Lisa  Finn                                              662   52       79        32:47.7     10:35/M
       6    Gerry Fahey                       Essex Fells  NJ       581   52      113        40:24.5     13:02/M
       7    Tracy Biondi                                            696   50      116        44:36.9     14:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adele Ruggini                     Bridgewater  NJ       642   65       70        31:31.4     10:10/M
       2    Sigrid McMahon                    Whitehouse Station    606   63       88        34:33.3     11:09/M
Top

male 60 +

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Miller                        Bridgewater Townshi   612   61       19        25:06.6      8:06/M
       2    Paul Gedbaw                       Raritan  NJ           587   61       34        26:09.6      8:26/M
Top

Missing Reg Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Cornet                                            681   99       42        27:28.5      8:52/M
       2    Sophia Cornet                                           682   99       55        28:51.5      9:18/M
       3    Komud Mehta                                             673   99       64        30:46.1      9:55/M
Top

Missing Reg Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant   701                                       701   99       66        31:00.8     10:00/M
       2    Participant   699                                       699   99       77        32:35.9     10:31/M
       3    Participant   686                                       686   99       92        35:30.1     11:27/M
       4    Participant   702                                       702   99       94        35:30.4     11:27/M
       5    Bob Kuchauski                                           685   99       96        35:48.3     11:33/M
       6    Participant   695                                       695   99      111        38:43.5     12:29/M