2016 FOSRAS Heart and Sole 5k Run/Walk

Over Finish 5k

October 13, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brian Gallagher                   Flanders  NJ          584    38   M       1 Top Fin             19:09.1      6:11/M
      2    David Carucci                     Lyndhurst  NJ         665    34   M       2 Top Fin             19:24.8      6:15/M
      3    Douglas Scott                                           691    44   M       3 Top Fin             20:09.1      6:30/M
      4    Amanda Occhipinti                 Warren  NJ            622    30   F       1 Top Fin             20:12.1      6:31/M
      5    Peter Lake                        Raritan  NJ           598    32   M       1 30-39               20:35.9      6:38/M
      6    Brian Armstrong                   Somerville  NJ        560    13   M       1  0-19               20:49.7      6:43/M
      7    Elyse Madigan                     Branchburg  NJ        602    15   F       2 Top Fin             21:48.3      7:02/M
      8    Jason Spinello                    Bridgewater  NJ       645    16   M       2  0-19               21:51.5      7:03/M
      9    Carson Torchio                    Branchburg  NJ        650    14   M       3  0-19               22:06.7      7:08/M
     10    Mike Occhipinti                   Warren  NJ            623    34   M       2 30-39               22:14.3      7:10/M
     11    Mike Melone                                             666    32   M       3 30-39               23:00.3      7:25/M
     12    Brian Cozzens                     Bridgewater  NJ       572    42   M       1 40-49               23:33.6      7:36/M
     13    Brad Hieber                       Branchburg  NJ        593    16   M       4  0-19               23:52.4      7:42/M
     14    Jason Mostow                      Bridgewater  NJ       616    50   M       1 50-59               23:57.6      7:44/M
     15    Luis Mendoza                      Manville  NJ          609    28   M       1 20-29               24:15.3      7:49/M
     16    Robyn Burice                                            700    54   F       3 Top Fin             24:18.8      7:50/M
     17    Bray Madison                                            663    15   F       1  0-19               24:31.4      7:55/M
     18    Claudia Farnesk                                         693    25   F       1 20-29               24:48.5      8:00/M
     19    Bob Miller                        Bridgewater Townshi   612    61   M       1 60-98               25:06.6      8:06/M
     20    Carly Moroney                     Branchburg  NJ        614    16   F       2  0-19               25:07.4      8:06/M
     21    Angel Pieros                      Lebanon  NJ           634    36   F       1 30-39               25:09.2      8:07/M
     22    Brian Mier                        Manville  NJ          610    36   M       4 30-39               25:12.1      8:08/M
     23    Nicole Locascio                   Long Hill  NJ         601    17   F       3  0-19               25:23.5      8:11/M
     24    Michelle Krier                                          690    32   F       2 30-39               25:24.4      8:12/M
     25    Tyana Truong                      Bridgewater  NJ       651    28   F       2 20-29               25:27.6      8:13/M
     26    Jack Perhach                      Manville  NJ          631    23   M       2 20-29               25:30.5      8:14/M
     27    Megan Hongsukpant                 Bedminster  NJ        595    41   F       1 40-49               25:31.2      8:14/M
     28    Breezy Van Patten                                       692    16   F       4  0-19               25:39.3      8:16/M
     29    Jessica Bohl                                            687    33   F       3 30-39               25:42.7      8:17/M
     30    Madeleine Mier                    Manville  NJ          611    10   F       5  0-19               25:42.9      8:17/M
     31    Margarita Iosiphakis              Bridgewater Townshi   596    42   F       2 40-49               25:53.6      8:21/M
     32    Scott Armstrong                   Somerville  NJ        561    45   M       2 40-49               25:54.9      8:21/M
     33    Mallory Healy                     Hoboken  NJ           592    34   F       4 30-39               25:58.6      8:23/M
     34    Paul Gedbaw                       Raritan  NJ           587    61   M       2 60-98               26:09.6      8:26/M
     35    Jacob Newman                      Hillsborough  NJ      620    11   M       5  0-19               26:30.2      8:33/M
     36    Courtney Newman                   Hillsborough  NJ      619    41   F       3 40-49               26:32.9      8:34/M
     37    John Demetrio                     Hillsborough  NJ      576    45   M       3 40-49               26:33.7      8:34/M
     38    Edwin Deleone                                           675    36   M       5 30-39               26:47.1      8:38/M
     39    Mike Serritella                   Berkeley Heights  N   643    23   M       3 20-29               27:17.7      8:48/M
     40    Bronwyn Downey                    Whitehouse Station    577    11   F       6  0-19               27:19.4      8:49/M
     41    Corrine Stiffler                  Butler  NJ            646    28   F       3 20-29               27:22.6      8:50/M
     42    Susan Cornet                                            681    99   F       1 99-99               27:28.5      8:52/M
     43    Jordan Gallagher                  Flanders  NJ          585    12   F       7  0-19               27:32.1      8:53/M
     44    Mike Barnett                      Bridgewater  NJ       562    47   M       4 40-49               27:54.9      9:00/M
     45    Jonathan Boyd                     Morristown  NJ        570    29   M       4 20-29               27:55.2      9:00/M
     46    Kaitlyn Paliotti                  Basking Ridge  NJ     626    29   F       4 20-29               28:00.0      9:02/M
     47    Rebecca Stock                     West Orange  NJ       647    34   F       5 30-39               28:00.7      9:02/M
     48    Kayla Sullivan                                          705    25   F       5 20-29               28:06.0      9:04/M
     49    Kristin Althausen                 Somerset  NJ          674    34   F       6 30-39               28:10.6      9:05/M
     50    Hailey Waldron                    Bridgewater  NJ       653    23   F       6 20-29               28:35.8      9:13/M
     51    Stephanie Preisler                Flemington  NJ        636    39   F       7 30-39               28:41.6      9:15/M
     52    Stacey Dzvileski                  Hillsborough Townsh   578    32   F       8 30-39               28:45.8      9:16/M
     53    Erin Collins                      Bridgewater  NJ       571    15   F       8  0-19               28:46.5      9:17/M
     54    Jennifer Mandato                  Landing  NJ           603    35   F       9 30-39               28:50.9      9:18/M
     55    Sophia Cornet                                           682    99   F       2 99-99               28:51.5      9:18/M
     56    Alicia Reed                       Garwood  NJ           639    29   F       7 20-29               28:52.7      9:19/M
     57    Jim Niezgoda                      Raritan  NJ           621    56   M       2 50-59               28:53.4      9:19/M
     58    Jake Rabinowitz                   Bridgewater  NJ       637    11   M       6  0-19               28:56.8      9:20/M
     59    Diane Bowes                       Manville  NJ          569    50   F       1 50-59               29:29.9      9:31/M
     60    Serenity Marce                    Raritan  NJ           604    14   F       9  0-19               29:32.1      9:32/M
     61    Lauren Gohde                      Hillsborough  NJ      589    47   F       4 40-49               30:31.0      9:51/M
     62    Amit Patel                        South Amboy  NJ       629    35   M       6 30-39               30:31.9      9:51/M
     63    Michelle Battista                 Richmond County  NY   564    29   F       8 20-29               30:40.8      9:54/M
     64    Komud Mehta                                             673    99   F       3 99-99               30:46.1      9:55/M
     65    Harrison Marr                     Neshanic Station  N   605    12   M       7  0-19               30:49.1      9:56/M
     66    Participant   701                                       701    99   M       1 99-99               31:00.8     10:00/M
     67    Tracy Fennimore                   Warren  NJ            582    56   F       2 50-59               31:09.3     10:03/M
     68    Alia Alferez                      Elmwood Park  NJ      559    51   F       3 50-59               31:13.6     10:04/M
     69    Bill Wallace                      Piscataway  NJ        654    53   M       3 50-59               31:18.3     10:06/M
     70    Adele Ruggini                     Bridgewater  NJ       642    65   F       1 60-98               31:31.4     10:10/M
     71    Ella Friling                      Bedminster  NJ        583    26   F       9 20-29               31:36.2     10:12/M
     72    Sarah Paliotti                    Basking Ridge  NJ     627    32   F      10 30-39               31:49.5     10:16/M
     73    Dawn Capozzi                      Branchburg  NJ        672    41   F       5 40-49               32:07.1     10:22/M
     74    Lauri Mazzuchetti                                       689    45   F       6 40-49               32:09.1     10:22/M
     75    Linda Pikulin                     Neshanic Station  N   635    42   F       7 40-49               32:10.4     10:23/M
     76    Leah Weeast                       Middlesex  NJ         656    40   F       8 40-49               32:30.5     10:29/M
     77    Participant   699                                       699    99   M       2 99-99               32:35.9     10:31/M
     78    Chris Strutt                      Chatham  NJ           648    51   M       4 50-59               32:37.9     10:31/M
     79    Lisa  Finn                                              662    52   M       5 50-59               32:47.7     10:35/M
     80    Nancy Rudy                        Bridgewater  NJ       641    51   F       4 50-59               33:01.3     10:39/M
     81    Paula Heacock                     Bridgewater  NJ       591    44   F       9 40-49               33:09.1     10:42/M
     82    Alison Hoffner                    Bridgewater  NJ       594    48   F      10 40-49               33:20.1     10:45/M
     83    Lori Dahlberg                     Basking Ridge  NJ     574    56   F       5 50-59               33:22.0     10:46/M
     84    Alicia Rivera                                           688    47   F      11 40-49               33:22.4     10:46/M
     85    Carne Brandine                                          698    35   F      11 30-39               33:25.1     10:47/M
     86    Joseph Brandine                                         697    37   M       7 30-39               33:39.1     10:51/M
     87    Dawn Beaton                       Bound Brook  NJ       566    31   F      12 30-39               34:32.4     11:08/M
     88    Sigrid McMahon                    Whitehouse Station    606    63   F       2 60-98               34:33.3     11:09/M
     89    Elizabeth Barrett                 Manville  NJ          563    23   F      10 20-29               34:34.2     11:09/M
     90    Ansh Patel                        Warren  NJ            630    16   M       8  0-19               35:12.3     11:21/M
     91    Matthać­os Raymonds               Warren  NJ            638    16   M       9  0-19               35:16.1     11:23/M
     92    Participant   686                                       686    99   M       3 99-99               35:30.1     11:27/M
     93    Michelle Izaguirre                                      706    31   F      13 30-39               35:30.3     11:27/M
     94    Participant   702                                       702    99   M       4 99-99               35:30.4     11:27/M
     95    Michelle Strutt                   Lansdale  NJ          649    49   F      12 40-49               35:42.3     11:31/M
     96    Bob Kuchauski                                           685    99   M       5 99-99               35:48.3     11:33/M
     97    Kannappan Palaniappan             Bridgewater  NJ       625    43   M       5 40-49               35:58.7     11:36/M
     98    Kajsa Mostow                      Bridgewater  NJ       617    11   F      10  0-19               36:10.8     11:40/M
     99    Mike Newman                                             683    48   M       6 40-49               36:17.9     11:42/M
    100    Emma Newman                                             684    9    F      11  0-19               36:27.2     11:45/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Heather Bartholomew               Hillsborough  NJ      668    37   F      14 30-39               36:35.1     11:48/M
    102    Tim Bartholomew                   Hillsborough  NJ      669    38   M       8 30-39               36:35.6     11:48/M
    103    Ellen Wright                      Bridgewater  NJ       658    47   F      13 40-49               36:40.5     11:50/M
    104    Robert Wright                     Bridgewater  NJ       659    48   M       7 40-49               36:41.0     11:50/M
    105    Kristen Elizondo                  Raritan  NJ           579    38   F      15 30-39               37:21.5     12:03/M
    106    Alejandra Sibaja                  Basking Ridge  NJ     644    40   F      14 40-49               37:23.4     12:04/M
    107    Melissa Robinson                  Old Bridge Township   640    30   F      16 30-39               37:26.2     12:05/M
    108    Maryann Walsh                     Clifton  NJ           655    58   F       6 50-59               37:28.4     12:05/M
    109    Deanna Cuchiaro                   Whitehouse Station    573    56   F       7 50-59               38:06.6     12:17/M
    110    Jackson Przybyski                                       703    10   M      10  0-19               38:14.0     12:20/M
    111    Participant   695                                       695    99   M       6 99-99               38:43.5     12:29/M
    112    Elizabeth Wutzke                  Bridgewater  NJ       660    45   F      15 40-49               40:16.3     12:59/M
    113    Gerry Fahey                       Essex Fells  NJ       581    52   M       6 50-59               40:24.5     13:02/M
    114    Renae Flanagan                                          670    41   F      16 40-49               41:01.8     13:14/M
    115    Renae Madison Flonagon                                  661    8    F      12  0-19               42:24.1     13:41/M
    116    Tracy Biondi                                            696    50   M       7 50-59               44:36.9     14:23/M
    117    Erin Blaney                       Califon  NJ           568    26   F      11 20-29               44:47.1     14:27/M
    118    Samyuktha Mohan                   Bridgewater Townshi   613    15   F      13  0-19               45:00.6     14:31/M
    119    Jack Lawrence                     Flemington  NJ        599    13   M      11  0-19               47:01.8     15:10/M
    120    Joe Lawrence                      Flemington  NJ        600    42   M       8 40-49               53:12.9     17:10/M
     DQ    Megan Kubek                       Hillsborough  NJ      597    32   F      DQ 30-39               19:42.0      6:21/M