2019 Matt Collura 5K

5k Results

October 20, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Joseph Carella                    Monroe Township  NJ     2    15   M       1 Top Fin             18:13.1      5:53/M
      2    Joseph Cicoria                    Jamesburg  NJ         721    18   M       2 Top Fin             18:23.2      5:56/M
      3    Bryce Addeo                       Monroe twp  NJ        150    15   M       3 Top Fin             18:29.6      5:58/M
      4    Jaden Enis                        Jamesburg  NJ           9    14   M       1 14-17               18:34.5      5:59/M
      5    Hortencia Aliago                  Garfield  NJ          667    48   F       1 Top Fin             19:42.6      6:21/M
      6    Christopher Grabowski             Philadelphia  PA       14    31   M       1 30-39               19:56.2      6:26/M
      7    Eric Park                         Philadelphia  PA       24    30   M       2 30-39               19:59.5      6:27/M
      8    Tim Kilroy                        Princeton  NJ         817    43   M       1 40-49               20:42.6      6:41/M
      9    Joe Laezza                        Monroe Township  NJ   827    49   M       2 40-49               21:21.8      6:53/M
     10    Dev Doshi                         Edison                766    14   M       2 14-17               21:37.8      6:58/M
     11    Neil Jasey                        Montclair  NJ         807    43   M       3 40-49               21:39.7      6:59/M
     12    Zachary Theinert                  Jamesburg  NJ         949    30   M       3 30-39               21:58.0      7:05/M
     13    Damaris Segarra                   New York  NY          914    28   F       2 Top Fin             22:05.3      7:07/M
     14    Thomas Duffy                      Crosswicks  NJ          8    45   M       4 40-49               22:12.3      7:10/M
     15    David Jasko                       Monroe Township  NJ   808    46   M       5 40-49               22:32.9      7:16/M
     16    Samantha Carella                  Monroe Township  NJ     3    17   F       3 Top Fin             22:35.9      7:17/M
     17    Timothy Payne Jr.                 Philadelphia  PA      876    33   M       4 30-39               23:07.1      7:27/M
     18    Anthony Fellin                    Monroe Township  NJ   778    51   M       1 50-59               23:33.6      7:36/M
     19    Charles Reed                      New York  NY          896    41   M       6 40-49               23:39.2      7:38/M
     20    Rich Klager                       Buffalo  NY           820    40   M       7 40-49               23:42.3      7:39/M
     21    Matthew Gigliello                 Monroe Township  NJ   789    36   M       5 30-39               23:57.8      7:44/M
     22    Sean Snyder                       Langhorne  PA         935    33   M       6 30-39               23:59.8      7:44/M
     23    Vito Ciancia                      Cranbury  NJ            5    40   M       8 40-49               24:00.8      7:45/M
     24    Raul Germano                      Monroe Township  NJ    12    13   M       1  0-13               24:02.9      7:45/M
     25    Francis Sanandres                 Monroe Township  NJ    31    26   M       1 20-29               24:05.8      7:46/M
     26    Francis Corr                      Monroe Township  NJ    56    31   M       7 30-39               24:09.7      7:47/M
     27    David Gyurina                     haddon heights  NJ    796    34   M       8 30-39               24:15.8      7:49/M
     28    Juan Vides                        Monroe Township  NJ   955    24   M       2 20-29               24:26.8      7:53/M
     29    Kathy Chang                       Holmdel  NJ           716    37   F       1 30-39               24:28.5      7:54/M
     30    Catherine Dowling                 Monroe  NJ             57    29   F       1 20-29               24:35.7      7:56/M
     31    Maya Davis                        MONROE TWP  NJ        746    12   F       1  0-13               24:40.9      7:57/M
     32    Saket Sayini                      Edison  NJ             47    14   M       3 14-17               24:42.4      7:58/M
     33    Joseph Siegel                     somerset  NJ          931    34   M       9 30-39               24:43.6      7:58/M
     34    Claudia Fellin                    Monroe Township  NJ   779    47   F       1 40-49               25:31.5      8:14/M
     35    Amanda McKee                      Philadelphia  PA       21    25   F       2 20-29               25:56.6      8:22/M
     36    Kelsey Schobert                   Monroe Township  NJ    66    29   F       3 20-29               25:58.6      8:23/M
     37    Jeffrey Jaworowski                Freehold  NJ           15    33   M      10 30-39               26:01.7      8:24/M
     38    Jeffrey Himpele                   Princeton  NJ         799    54   M       2 50-59               26:02.5      8:24/M
     39    Joseph Davis                      Monroe Township  NJ   745    45   M       9 40-49               26:12.1      8:27/M
     40    Joseph Laezza                     Monroe Township  NJ   828    15   M       4 14-17               26:12.2      8:27/M
     41    Steven Davis                      Princeton  NJ         748    60   M       1 60-69               26:14.2      8:28/M
     42    Kevin Ciancimino                  Las Vegas  NJ          42    23   M       3 20-29               26:52.0      8:40/M
     43    Lauren Delmonaco                  Metuchen  NJ          752    22   F       4 20-29               26:52.2      8:40/M
     44    Paul Cianciuino                   Montclair  NJ          41    39   M      11 30-39               26:52.3      8:40/M
     45    Garrett Shea                      Cranbury  NJ          924    42   M      10 40-49               27:00.9      8:43/M
     46    Antonio Germano                   Monroe Township  NJ    11    47   M      11 40-49               27:01.9      8:43/M
     47    David Tampellini                  Cranbury  NJ          947    55   M       3 50-59               27:06.2      8:45/M
     48    Katie Louro                       Monroe Township  NJ    18    14   F       1 14-17               27:56.3      9:01/M
     49    Robert Louro                      Monroe Township  NJ    19    50   M       4 50-59               27:56.9      9:01/M
     50    Derric Sherwin                    Edison  NJ            927    13   M       2  0-13               27:57.8      9:01/M
     51    Jaiden Shah                       monroe  NJ            919    13   M       3  0-13               28:04.3      9:03/M
     52    George Schobert                   Monroe Township  NJ   912    67   M       2 60-69               28:06.6      9:04/M
     53    justin perlmutter                 Monroe Township  NJ    64    8    M       4  0-13               28:12.3      9:06/M
     54    Sally Clay                        East Brunswick  NJ    724    66   F       1 60-69               28:22.9      9:09/M
     55    Scott Stab                        East Brunswick  NJ    937    55   M       5 50-59               28:29.3      9:11/M
     56    John Meskill                      Milltown  NJ          862    56   M       6 50-59               28:29.4      9:11/M
     57    Missy Bruvik                      Skillman  NJ          679    57   F       1 50-59               28:34.2      9:13/M
     58    Stacey Bossard                    South Orange  NJ      676    35   F       2 30-39               28:39.6      9:15/M
     59    Emily Sarokhan                    New York City  NY      51    34   F       3 30-39               28:40.0      9:15/M
     60    Brian Leffler                     Newtown  PA           835    29   M       4 20-29               28:51.3      9:18/M
     61    Debra Stab                        East Brunswick  NJ    936    52   F       2 50-59               28:55.2      9:20/M
     62    Alexis Pisapia                    East Brunswick  NJ    888    50   F       3 50-59               28:55.6      9:20/M
     63    Buter Crilla                                             52    56   M       7 50-59               29:27.1      9:30/M
     64    Amelia Davis                      MONROE TWP  NJ        744     9   F       2  0-13               29:35.9      9:33/M
     65    Jeff Stephens                     Monroe Twp  NJ        939    48   M      12 40-49               29:42.0      9:35/M
     66    Alyssa Roma                       East Brunswick  NJ    898    26   F       5 20-29               29:51.7      9:38/M
     67    Pinky Shah                        Monroe  NJ            921    44   F       2 40-49               29:56.2      9:39/M
     68    Andrew Lawrence                   Jamesburg  NJ         830    35   M      12 30-39               30:00.9      9:41/M
     69    Ashley Lawrence                   Jamesburg  NJ         831    33   F       4 30-39               30:01.4      9:41/M
     70    Leslie Banks                      Monroe  NJ            640    57   F       4 50-59               30:03.6      9:42/M
     71    Eric Snyder                       Langhorne  PA          32    32   M      13 30-39               30:15.3      9:45/M
     72    Jolanda Lacewen                   Princeton  NJ          55    45   F       3 40-49               30:24.5      9:48/M
     73    Patricia Foti                     Belle Mead  NJ        784    59   F       5 50-59               31:13.0     10:04/M
     74    Neel Shah                         monroe  NJ            920    43   M      13 40-49               31:50.5     10:16/M
     75    Peter Jasko                       Southampton  NJ       809    67   M       3 60-69               31:56.7     10:18/M
     76    Laurence Adelman                  Bordentown  NJ        485    58   M       8 50-59               32:04.8     10:21/M
     77    Lucas Gomez                       Fords                 792    12   M       5  0-13               32:09.6     10:22/M
     78    Carlos Gomez                      Fords                 791    44   M      14 40-49               32:10.2     10:23/M
     79    Michael Earls                     atlantic highlands    770    51   M       9 50-59               32:13.2     10:24/M
     80    Aditi Kamath                      Monroe Township  NJ   812    12   F       3  0-13               32:30.4     10:29/M
     81    Olivia Shea                       Cranbury  NJ          926    10   F       4  0-13               32:34.9     10:30/M
     82    Deonna Wolf                       Philadelphia  PA      965    32   F       5 30-39               32:46.5     10:34/M
     83    Louis Anand                       Edison  NJ            608    45   M      15 40-49               32:53.3     10:36/M
     84    Brian Hannon                      Leonia  NJ            797    32   M      14 30-39               33:15.3     10:44/M
     85    Paul Lucuski                      Trenton  NJ           846    74   M       1 70-79               33:20.0     10:45/M
     86    Mark Norgaard                     Leonia  NJ            869    33   M      15 30-39               33:31.0     10:49/M
     87    Anya Shah                         monroe  NJ            918    15   F       2 14-17               33:49.3     10:55/M
     88    Steven Curcio                     Monroe Township  NJ   738    63   M       4 60-69               33:59.2     10:58/M
     89    Wendy Champion                    Cranbury  NJ            4    38   F       6 30-39               34:08.3     11:01/M
     90    Sarah LeChard                     East Windsor  NJ       17    23   F       6 20-29               34:28.1     11:07/M
     91    Sanjay Shringare                  Monroe Township  NJ   930    51   M      10 50-59               34:36.2     11:10/M
     92    Flavia Dsouza                     Monroe Township  NJ   768    40   F       4 40-49               34:54.3     11:15/M
     93    Vanessa Quiroz                    Fords  NJ              46    47   F       5 40-49               34:59.1     11:17/M
     94    Scott Semel                       Englishtown  NJ       915    57   M      11 50-59               35:06.7     11:19/M
     95    Anthony Kosnik                    Plainsboro  NJ        826    28   M       5 20-29               35:18.3     11:23/M
     96    Erin Mccaffrey                    Plainsboro  NJ        858    25   F       7 20-29               35:18.6     11:23/M
     97    Inger Magnusson                   Pennington  NJ        847    60   F       2 60-69               35:19.3     11:24/M
     98    sarah perlmutter                                         65    11   F       5  0-13               35:36.2     11:29/M
     99    Marcello Falvo                    Mount Holly  NJ       774    50   M      12 50-59               36:15.3     11:42/M
    100    Russell White                     Jamesburg  NJ         962    61   M       5 60-69               36:19.1     11:43/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Lynn Glenn                        millstone  NJ          58    65   F       3 60-69               36:28.9     11:46/M
    102    Sharon Neumyer                    Spotswood  NJ         868    59   F       6 50-59               36:29.2     11:46/M
    103    Vida Lopez                        Monroe Township  NJ    54    38   F       7 30-39               36:56.9     11:55/M
    104    Manny Lopez                       Monroe TWP  NJ        843    38   M      16 30-39               36:58.8     11:55/M
    105    Tanya Davis                       MONROE TWP  NJ        749    44   F       6 40-49               37:02.4     11:57/M
    106    Paul Greim                        Helmetta  NJ          795    35   M      17 30-39               37:19.0     12:02/M
    107    Michele Leffler                   Hoboken  NJ           837    31   F       8 30-39               38:59.1     12:35/M
    108    Stephanie Burghoffer              Clifton  NJ           709    35   F       9 30-39               39:48.3     12:50/M
    109    Participant 30396                                     30396    99   M       1 99-99               39:48.6     12:50/M
    110    Eric Burghoffer                   Clifton  NJ           708    36   M      18 30-39               39:48.9     12:50/M
    111    Satheesh Mani                     Monroe  NJ            849    44   M      16 40-49               39:55.1     12:53/M
    112    Karin Dixon                       Hamilton  NJ          761    49   F       7 40-49               40:01.6     12:55/M
    113    Christine Fiori                   Leavenworth  WA       781    50   F       7 50-59               40:01.9     12:55/M
    114    Azan Safdar                       Edison  NJ            901    10   M       6  0-13               40:21.0     13:01/M
    115    Ava Wittkamp                      Robbinsville  NJ       62     5   F       6  0-13               40:54.9     13:12/M
    116    Jason Wittkamp                    Robbinsville  NJ       63    35   M      19 30-39               40:59.1     13:13/M
    117    Garcelle Stephens                 Monroe Twp  NJ        938    16   F       3 14-17               41:27.3     13:22/M
    118    Tyler Kooy                        Fords  NJ             825     8   M       7  0-13               41:29.9     13:23/M
    119    Ryan Bruvik                       Skillman  NJ          680    26   M       6 20-29               41:32.2     13:24/M
    120    Heather Kooy                      Fords  NJ             822    36   F      10 30-39               41:44.8     13:28/M
    121    Iman Safdar                       Edison  NJ            902     8   F       7  0-13               41:53.4     13:31/M
    122    Theresa Kissane                   Cherry Hill  NJ        16    33   F      11 30-39               42:11.6     13:36/M
    123    Gail Ernst                        Belle Mead  NJ        771    65   F       4 60-69               42:58.2     13:52/M
    124    Paul DeVitto                      Freehold  NJ            7    31   M      20 30-39               43:09.6     13:55/M
    125    Kimberly Wittkamp                 Robbinsville  NJ        6    31   F      12 30-39               43:12.8     13:56/M
    126    Joseph Xerri                      Freehold  NJ          968    59   M      13 50-59               43:13.1     13:56/M
    127    Alyce Murray                      Pennington  NJ         44    49   F       8 40-49               43:17.4     13:58/M
    128    Nancy Massari                     Hamilton Township     855    57   F       8 50-59               43:55.0     14:10/M
    129    Kenneth Bruvik                    Montgomery  NJ        678    61   M       6 60-69               43:56.9     14:10/M
    130    Jennifer DiDonato                 Titusville  NJ         43    42   F       9 40-49               44:18.6     14:17/M
    131    Saanvi Shringare                  Monroe Township  NJ   929    12   F       8  0-13               45:57.3     14:49/M
    132    Kran Safdar                       Edison                903    38   F      13 30-39               46:13.5     14:55/M
    133    Shareef Fears                     Woodbridge  NJ        776    12   M       8  0-13               46:47.4     15:05/M
    134    Tristen Lee                       Rahway                834    12   M       9  0-13               46:47.6     15:05/M
    135    Peg Perry                         Mercerville  NJ       877    64   F       5 60-69               47:19.2     15:16/M
    136    Giana Onorato                     Jamesburg  NJ          49    3    F       9  0-13               47:46.8     15:25/M
    137    steve Onorato                     Jamesburg  NJ         873    63   M       7 60-69               47:49.3     15:25/M
    138    Kristen King                      Leonia  NJ            818    31   F      14 30-39               48:05.7     15:31/M
    139    Matthew King                      Leonia  NJ            819    42   M      17 40-49               48:07.5     15:31/M
    140    Amber Germano                     Monroe Township  NJ    10    47   F      10 40-49               48:09.5     15:32/M
    141    Stephen Schreyer                  East Brunswick  NJ    913    32   M      21 30-39               48:10.8     15:32/M
    142    Amanda Johnson                    Bensalem  PA          810    32   F      15 30-39               48:11.5     15:33/M
    143    Sherri Doan                       Trenton  NJ           762    50   F       9 50-59               48:18.8     15:35/M
    144    Karen Piersanti                   South Plainfield  N   884    60   F       6 60-69               49:06.7     15:50/M
    145    Anna Cagnini                      Wall  NJ              711    32   F      16 30-39               50:22.0     16:15/M
    146    Joe Cagnini                       Wall  NJ              712    34   M      22 30-39               50:27.7     16:16/M
    147    Jennifer Prila                    Sewaren  NJ           890    46   F      11 40-49               50:38.3     16:20/M
    148    Michael Piersanti                 South Plainfield  N   885    58   M      14 50-59               50:39.1     16:20/M
    149    Participant    60                                        60    99   M       2 99-99               50:41.1     16:21/M
    150    Kim Van Didden                    Skillman  NJ           33    62   F       7 60-69               51:24.2     16:35/M
    151    Lauren Clay                       East Brunswick  NJ    722    31   F      17 30-39               51:42.0     16:41/M
    152    Pete Clay                         East Brunswick  NJ    723    65   M       8 60-69               51:45.4     16:42/M
    153    Cyndy Bossard                     Point Pleasant  NJ    665    66   F       8 60-69               51:45.6     16:42/M
    154    Erik Delmonaco                    Metuchen  NJ          751    17   M       5 14-17               52:03.4     16:47/M
    155    Rick DELMONACO                    METUCHEN  NJ          754    53   M      15 50-59               52:04.9     16:48/M
    156    Alan Merrill                      Bordentown  NJ         22    33   M      23 30-39               52:13.0     16:51/M
    157    Jillian Merrill                   Bordentown  NJ         23    35   F      18 30-39               52:14.2     16:51/M
    158    Nova Roman                        haddon heights  NJ    899    34   F      19 30-39               52:30.3     16:56/M
    159    Debbie Onorato                    Jamesburg  NJ         872    57   F      10 50-59               52:36.1     16:58/M
    160    Stephanie Nacanther               Old Bridge Township   867    32   F      20 30-39               53:33.2     17:16/M
    161    Kayla Healey                      Farmingdale  NY        45    27   F       8 20-29               53:36.2     17:17/M
    162    Lou Nacanther                     Old Bridge Township   866    34   M      24 30-39               53:36.3     17:17/M
    163    Amy Grabowski                     monroe township  NJ   793    61   F       9 60-69               53:51.8     17:22/M
    164    Stephen Grabowski                 monroe township  NJ   794    61   M       9 60-69               53:55.5     17:24/M
    165    Dorothy Coffey                    Bedminster  NJ        726    59   F      11 50-59               54:05.3     17:27/M
    166    Tish Fierro Hess                  Oceanport  NJ         780    61   F      10 60-69               54:07.0     17:27/M
    167    Anthony Collura                   Monroe Twp.  NJ       730    62   M      10 60-69               54:08.6     17:28/M
    168    Matt Collura                      Monroe Township  NJ     1    35   M      25 30-39               54:16.9     17:30/M
    169    Martha Meli                       Tinton Falls  NJ      861    55   F      12 50-59               54:56.1     17:43/M
    170    Irene Curcio                      Monroe Township  NJ   737    69   F      11 60-69               55:08.5     17:47/M
    171    Patricia Campbell                 East Brunswick  NJ    713    59   F      13 50-59               55:27.7     17:53/M
    172    Kristofer McCormick               Wayne  NJ             859    34   M      26 30-39               55:46.1     17:59/M
    173    Rebecca Hoven                     MONROE TOWNSHIP  NJ   800    51   F      14 50-59               55:52.5     18:01/M
    174    Jeff Intravatola                  Monroe Township  NJ   803    60   M      11 60-69               56:45.4     18:18/M
    175    Marc Gaffies                      Monroe Township  NJ    53    57   M      16 50-59               57:06.1     18:25/M
    176    Chris Coleman                     New York  NY          728    61   M      12 60-69               57:06.5     18:25/M
    177    Deborah Schmidt                   North Middletown  N   910    40   F      12 40-49               57:15.7     18:28/M
    178    Stephen Schmidt                   North Middletown  N   911    42   M      18 40-49               57:16.9     18:28/M
    179    Barbara Gerhard                   Langhorne  PA         785    60   F      12 60-69               58:04.5     18:44/M
    180    Linda Lokes                       Langhorne  PA         842    66   F      13 60-69               58:06.7     18:45/M
    181    Bethany Mansfield                 Fords                 851    24   F       9 20-29               58:08.8     18:45/M
    182    Rebecca Mansfield                 Fords  NJ             852    43   F      13 40-49               59:03.7     19:03/M
    183    Amanda Mansfield                  Fords                 850    14   F       4 14-17               59:05.3     19:04/M
    184    Nick Asta                         Jamesburg  NJ         632    34   M      27 30-39               59:25.8     19:10/M
    185    Ryan Septak                       Spotswood  NJ         916    35   M      28 30-39               59:26.2     19:10/M
    186    Bryan Alvites                     Edison                567    11   M      10  0-13               59:27.1     19:11/M
    187    Erick Alvites                     Edison                577    45   M      19 40-49               59:51.3     19:18/M
    188    Tabitha Hurst                     Levittown  PA         801    31   F      21 30-39               59:54.5     19:19/M
    189    Robert Pollard                    Franklin Township      29    20   M       7 20-29               59:56.8     19:20/M
    190    Barry Snyder                      Langhorne  PA         934    71   M       2 70-79               59:57.1     19:20/M
    191    MAGGIE POLLARD                    Franklin Township      28    19   F       1 18-19             1:00:00.1     19:21/M
    192    Babita Shringare                  Monroe Township  NJ   928    45   F      14 40-49             1:00:03.3     19:22/M
    193    KAREN POLLARD                     Franklin Township      27    56   F      15 50-59             1:00:04.1     19:23/M
    194    CHRIS POLLARD                     Franklin Township      26    55   M      17 50-59             1:00:07.2     19:24/M