2019 Matt Collura 5K

5k Age Group results

October 20, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-17 18-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hortencia Aliago                  Garfield  NJ          667   48        5        19:42.6      6:21/M
       2    Damaris Segarra                   New York  NY          914   28       13        22:05.3      7:07/M
       3    Samantha Carella                  Monroe Township  NJ     3   17       16        22:35.9      7:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Carella                    Monroe Township  NJ     2   15        1        18:13.1      5:53/M
       2    Joseph Cicoria                    Jamesburg  NJ         721   18        2        18:23.2      5:56/M
       3    Bryce Addeo                       Monroe twp  NJ        150   15        3        18:29.6      5:58/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maya Davis                        MONROE TWP  NJ        746   12       31        24:40.9      7:57/M
       2    Amelia Davis                      MONROE TWP  NJ        744    9       64        29:35.9      9:33/M
       3    Aditi Kamath                      Monroe Township  NJ   812   12       80        32:30.4     10:29/M
       4    Olivia Shea                       Cranbury  NJ          926   10       81        32:34.9     10:30/M
       5    sarah perlmutter                                         65   11       98        35:36.2     11:29/M
       6    Ava Wittkamp                      Robbinsville  NJ       62    5      115        40:54.9     13:12/M
       7    Iman Safdar                       Edison  NJ            902    8      121        41:53.4     13:31/M
       8    Saanvi Shringare                  Monroe Township  NJ   929   12      131        45:57.3     14:49/M
       9    Giana Onorato                     Jamesburg  NJ          49   3       136        47:46.8     15:25/M
Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raul Germano                      Monroe Township  NJ    12   13       24        24:02.9      7:45/M
       2    Derric Sherwin                    Edison  NJ            927   13       50        27:57.8      9:01/M
       3    Jaiden Shah                       monroe  NJ            919   13       51        28:04.3      9:03/M
       4    justin perlmutter                 Monroe Township  NJ    64   8        53        28:12.3      9:06/M
       5    Lucas Gomez                       Fords                 792   12       77        32:09.6     10:22/M
       6    Azan Safdar                       Edison  NJ            901   10      114        40:21.0     13:01/M
       7    Tyler Kooy                        Fords  NJ             825    8      118        41:29.9     13:23/M
       8    Shareef Fears                     Woodbridge  NJ        776   12      133        46:47.4     15:05/M
       9    Tristen Lee                       Rahway                834   12      134        46:47.6     15:05/M
      10    Bryan Alvites                     Edison                567   11      186        59:27.1     19:11/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Louro                       Monroe Township  NJ    18   14       48        27:56.3      9:01/M
       2    Anya Shah                         monroe  NJ            918   15       87        33:49.3     10:55/M
       3    Garcelle Stephens                 Monroe Twp  NJ        938   16      117        41:27.3     13:22/M
       4    Amanda Mansfield                  Fords                 850   14      183        59:05.3     19:04/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaden Enis                        Jamesburg  NJ           9   14        4        18:34.5      5:59/M
       2    Dev Doshi                         Edison                766   14       10        21:37.8      6:58/M
       3    Saket Sayini                      Edison  NJ             47   14       32        24:42.4      7:58/M
       4    Joseph Laezza                     Monroe Township  NJ   828   15       40        26:12.2      8:27/M
       5    Erik Delmonaco                    Metuchen  NJ          751   17      154        52:03.4     16:47/M
Top

Female 18 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MAGGIE POLLARD                    Franklin Township      28   19      191      1:00:00.1     19:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Dowling                 Monroe  NJ             57   29       30        24:35.7      7:56/M
       2    Amanda McKee                      Philadelphia  PA       21   25       35        25:56.6      8:22/M
       3    Kelsey Schobert                   Monroe Township  NJ    66   29       36        25:58.6      8:23/M
       4    Lauren Delmonaco                  Metuchen  NJ          752   22       43        26:52.2      8:40/M
       5    Alyssa Roma                       East Brunswick  NJ    898   26       66        29:51.7      9:38/M
       6    Sarah LeChard                     East Windsor  NJ       17   23       90        34:28.1     11:07/M
       7    Erin Mccaffrey                    Plainsboro  NJ        858   25       96        35:18.6     11:23/M
       8    Kayla Healey                      Farmingdale  NY        45   27      161        53:36.2     17:17/M
       9    Bethany Mansfield                 Fords                 851   24      181        58:08.8     18:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Francis Sanandres                 Monroe Township  NJ    31   26       25        24:05.8      7:46/M
       2    Juan Vides                        Monroe Township  NJ   955   24       28        24:26.8      7:53/M
       3    Kevin Ciancimino                  Las Vegas  NJ          42   23       42        26:52.0      8:40/M
       4    Brian Leffler                     Newtown  PA           835   29       60        28:51.3      9:18/M
       5    Anthony Kosnik                    Plainsboro  NJ        826   28       95        35:18.3     11:23/M
       6    Ryan Bruvik                       Skillman  NJ          680   26      119        41:32.2     13:24/M
       7    Robert Pollard                    Franklin Township      29   20      189        59:56.8     19:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Chang                       Holmdel  NJ           716   37       29        24:28.5      7:54/M
       2    Stacey Bossard                    South Orange  NJ      676   35       58        28:39.6      9:15/M
       3    Emily Sarokhan                    New York City  NY      51   34       59        28:40.0      9:15/M
       4    Ashley Lawrence                   Jamesburg  NJ         831   33       69        30:01.4      9:41/M
       5    Deonna Wolf                       Philadelphia  PA      965   32       82        32:46.5     10:34/M
       6    Wendy Champion                    Cranbury  NJ            4   38       89        34:08.3     11:01/M
       7    Vida Lopez                        Monroe Township  NJ    54   38      103        36:56.9     11:55/M
       8    Michele Leffler                   Hoboken  NJ           837   31      107        38:59.1     12:35/M
       9    Stephanie Burghoffer              Clifton  NJ           709   35      108        39:48.3     12:50/M
      10    Heather Kooy                      Fords  NJ             822   36      120        41:44.8     13:28/M
      11    Theresa Kissane                   Cherry Hill  NJ        16   33      122        42:11.6     13:36/M
      12    Kimberly Wittkamp                 Robbinsville  NJ        6   31      125        43:12.8     13:56/M
      13    Kran Safdar                       Edison                903   38      132        46:13.5     14:55/M
      14    Kristen King                      Leonia  NJ            818   31      138        48:05.7     15:31/M
      15    Amanda Johnson                    Bensalem  PA          810   32      142        48:11.5     15:33/M
      16    Anna Cagnini                      Wall  NJ              711   32      145        50:22.0     16:15/M
      17    Lauren Clay                       East Brunswick  NJ    722   31      151        51:42.0     16:41/M
      18    Jillian Merrill                   Bordentown  NJ         23   35      157        52:14.2     16:51/M
      19    Nova Roman                        haddon heights  NJ    899   34      158        52:30.3     16:56/M
      20    Stephanie Nacanther               Old Bridge Township   867   32      160        53:33.2     17:16/M
      21    Tabitha Hurst                     Levittown  PA         801   31      188        59:54.5     19:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Grabowski             Philadelphia  PA       14   31        6        19:56.2      6:26/M
       2    Eric Park                         Philadelphia  PA       24   30        7        19:59.5      6:27/M
       3    Zachary Theinert                  Jamesburg  NJ         949   30       12        21:58.0      7:05/M
       4    Timothy Payne Jr.                 Philadelphia  PA      876   33       17        23:07.1      7:27/M
       5    Matthew Gigliello                 Monroe Township  NJ   789   36       21        23:57.8      7:44/M
       6    Sean Snyder                       Langhorne  PA         935   33       22        23:59.8      7:44/M
       7    Francis Corr                      Monroe Township  NJ    56   31       26        24:09.7      7:47/M
       8    David Gyurina                     haddon heights  NJ    796   34       27        24:15.8      7:49/M
       9    Joseph Siegel                     somerset  NJ          931   34       33        24:43.6      7:58/M
      10    Jeffrey Jaworowski                Freehold  NJ           15   33       37        26:01.7      8:24/M
      11    Paul Cianciuino                   Montclair  NJ          41   39       44        26:52.3      8:40/M
      12    Andrew Lawrence                   Jamesburg  NJ         830   35       68        30:00.9      9:41/M
      13    Eric Snyder                       Langhorne  PA          32   32       71        30:15.3      9:45/M
      14    Brian Hannon                      Leonia  NJ            797   32       84        33:15.3     10:44/M
      15    Mark Norgaard                     Leonia  NJ            869   33       86        33:31.0     10:49/M
      16    Manny Lopez                       Monroe TWP  NJ        843   38      104        36:58.8     11:55/M
      17    Paul Greim                        Helmetta  NJ          795   35      106        37:19.0     12:02/M
      18    Eric Burghoffer                   Clifton  NJ           708   36      110        39:48.9     12:50/M
      19    Jason Wittkamp                    Robbinsville  NJ       63   35      116        40:59.1     13:13/M
      20    Paul DeVitto                      Freehold  NJ            7   31      124        43:09.6     13:55/M
      21    Stephen Schreyer                  East Brunswick  NJ    913   32      141        48:10.8     15:32/M
      22    Joe Cagnini                       Wall  NJ              712   34      146        50:27.7     16:16/M
      23    Alan Merrill                      Bordentown  NJ         22   33      156        52:13.0     16:51/M
      24    Lou Nacanther                     Old Bridge Township   866   34      162        53:36.3     17:17/M
      25    Matt Collura                      Monroe Township  NJ     1   35      168        54:16.9     17:30/M
      26    Kristofer McCormick               Wayne  NJ             859   34      172        55:46.1     17:59/M
      27    Nick Asta                         Jamesburg  NJ         632   34      184        59:25.8     19:10/M
      28    Ryan Septak                       Spotswood  NJ         916   35      185        59:26.2     19:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claudia Fellin                    Monroe Township  NJ   779   47       34        25:31.5      8:14/M
       2    Pinky Shah                        Monroe  NJ            921   44       67        29:56.2      9:39/M
       3    Jolanda Lacewen                   Princeton  NJ          55   45       72        30:24.5      9:48/M
       4    Flavia Dsouza                     Monroe Township  NJ   768   40       92        34:54.3     11:15/M
       5    Vanessa Quiroz                    Fords  NJ              46   47       93        34:59.1     11:17/M
       6    Tanya Davis                       MONROE TWP  NJ        749   44      105        37:02.4     11:57/M
       7    Karin Dixon                       Hamilton  NJ          761   49      112        40:01.6     12:55/M
       8    Alyce Murray                      Pennington  NJ         44   49      127        43:17.4     13:58/M
       9    Jennifer DiDonato                 Titusville  NJ         43   42      130        44:18.6     14:17/M
      10    Amber Germano                     Monroe Township  NJ    10   47      140        48:09.5     15:32/M
      11    Jennifer Prila                    Sewaren  NJ           890   46      147        50:38.3     16:20/M
      12    Deborah Schmidt                   North Middletown  N   910   40      177        57:15.7     18:28/M
      13    Rebecca Mansfield                 Fords  NJ             852   43      182        59:03.7     19:03/M
      14    Babita Shringare                  Monroe Township  NJ   928   45      192      1:00:03.3     19:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Kilroy                        Princeton  NJ         817   43        8        20:42.6      6:41/M
       2    Joe Laezza                        Monroe Township  NJ   827   49        9        21:21.8      6:53/M
       3    Neil Jasey                        Montclair  NJ         807   43       11        21:39.7      6:59/M
       4    Thomas Duffy                      Crosswicks  NJ          8   45       14        22:12.3      7:10/M
       5    David Jasko                       Monroe Township  NJ   808   46       15        22:32.9      7:16/M
       6    Charles Reed                      New York  NY          896   41       19        23:39.2      7:38/M
       7    Rich Klager                       Buffalo  NY           820   40       20        23:42.3      7:39/M
       8    Vito Ciancia                      Cranbury  NJ            5   40       23        24:00.8      7:45/M
       9    Joseph Davis                      Monroe Township  NJ   745   45       39        26:12.1      8:27/M
      10    Garrett Shea                      Cranbury  NJ          924   42       45        27:00.9      8:43/M
      11    Antonio Germano                   Monroe Township  NJ    11   47       46        27:01.9      8:43/M
      12    Jeff Stephens                     Monroe Twp  NJ        939   48       65        29:42.0      9:35/M
      13    Neel Shah                         monroe  NJ            920   43       74        31:50.5     10:16/M
      14    Carlos Gomez                      Fords                 791   44       78        32:10.2     10:23/M
      15    Louis Anand                       Edison  NJ            608   45       83        32:53.3     10:36/M
      16    Satheesh Mani                     Monroe  NJ            849   44      111        39:55.1     12:53/M
      17    Matthew King                      Leonia  NJ            819   42      139        48:07.5     15:31/M
      18    Stephen Schmidt                   North Middletown  N   911   42      178        57:16.9     18:28/M
      19    Erick Alvites                     Edison                577   45      187        59:51.3     19:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Bruvik                      Skillman  NJ          679   57       57        28:34.2      9:13/M
       2    Debra Stab                        East Brunswick  NJ    936   52       61        28:55.2      9:20/M
       3    Alexis Pisapia                    East Brunswick  NJ    888   50       62        28:55.6      9:20/M
       4    Leslie Banks                      Monroe  NJ            640   57       70        30:03.6      9:42/M
       5    Patricia Foti                     Belle Mead  NJ        784   59       73        31:13.0     10:04/M
       6    Sharon Neumyer                    Spotswood  NJ         868   59      102        36:29.2     11:46/M
       7    Christine Fiori                   Leavenworth  WA       781   50      113        40:01.9     12:55/M
       8    Nancy Massari                     Hamilton Township     855   57      128        43:55.0     14:10/M
       9    Sherri Doan                       Trenton  NJ           762   50      143        48:18.8     15:35/M
      10    Debbie Onorato                    Jamesburg  NJ         872   57      159        52:36.1     16:58/M
      11    Dorothy Coffey                    Bedminster  NJ        726   59      165        54:05.3     17:27/M
      12    Martha Meli                       Tinton Falls  NJ      861   55      169        54:56.1     17:43/M
      13    Patricia Campbell                 East Brunswick  NJ    713   59      171        55:27.7     17:53/M
      14    Rebecca Hoven                     MONROE TOWNSHIP  NJ   800   51      173        55:52.5     18:01/M
      15    KAREN POLLARD                     Franklin Township      27   56      193      1:00:04.1     19:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Fellin                    Monroe Township  NJ   778   51       18        23:33.6      7:36/M
       2    Jeffrey Himpele                   Princeton  NJ         799   54       38        26:02.5      8:24/M
       3    David Tampellini                  Cranbury  NJ          947   55       47        27:06.2      8:45/M
       4    Robert Louro                      Monroe Township  NJ    19   50       49        27:56.9      9:01/M
       5    Scott Stab                        East Brunswick  NJ    937   55       55        28:29.3      9:11/M
       6    John Meskill                      Milltown  NJ          862   56       56        28:29.4      9:11/M
       7    Buter Crilla                                             52   56       63        29:27.1      9:30/M
       8    Laurence Adelman                  Bordentown  NJ        485   58       76        32:04.8     10:21/M
       9    Michael Earls                     atlantic highlands    770   51       79        32:13.2     10:24/M
      10    Sanjay Shringare                  Monroe Township  NJ   930   51       91        34:36.2     11:10/M
      11    Scott Semel                       Englishtown  NJ       915   57       94        35:06.7     11:19/M
      12    Marcello Falvo                    Mount Holly  NJ       774   50       99        36:15.3     11:42/M
      13    Joseph Xerri                      Freehold  NJ          968   59      126        43:13.1     13:56/M
      14    Michael Piersanti                 South Plainfield  N   885   58      148        50:39.1     16:20/M
      15    Rick DELMONACO                    METUCHEN  NJ          754   53      155        52:04.9     16:48/M
      16    Marc Gaffies                      Monroe Township  NJ    53   57      175        57:06.1     18:25/M
      17    CHRIS POLLARD                     Franklin Township      26   55      194      1:00:07.2     19:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Clay                        East Brunswick  NJ    724   66       54        28:22.9      9:09/M
       2    Inger Magnusson                   Pennington  NJ        847   60       97        35:19.3     11:24/M
       3    Lynn Glenn                        millstone  NJ          58   65      101        36:28.9     11:46/M
       4    Gail Ernst                        Belle Mead  NJ        771   65      123        42:58.2     13:52/M
       5    Peg Perry                         Mercerville  NJ       877   64      135        47:19.2     15:16/M
       6    Karen Piersanti                   South Plainfield  N   884   60      144        49:06.7     15:50/M
       7    Kim Van Didden                    Skillman  NJ           33   62      150        51:24.2     16:35/M
       8    Cyndy Bossard                     Point Pleasant  NJ    665   66      153        51:45.6     16:42/M
       9    Amy Grabowski                     monroe township  NJ   793   61      163        53:51.8     17:22/M
      10    Tish Fierro Hess                  Oceanport  NJ         780   61      166        54:07.0     17:27/M
      11    Irene Curcio                      Monroe Township  NJ   737   69      170        55:08.5     17:47/M
      12    Barbara Gerhard                   Langhorne  PA         785   60      179        58:04.5     18:44/M
      13    Linda Lokes                       Langhorne  PA         842   66      180        58:06.7     18:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Davis                      Princeton  NJ         748   60       41        26:14.2      8:28/M
       2    George Schobert                   Monroe Township  NJ   912   67       52        28:06.6      9:04/M
       3    Peter Jasko                       Southampton  NJ       809   67       75        31:56.7     10:18/M
       4    Steven Curcio                     Monroe Township  NJ   738   63       88        33:59.2     10:58/M
       5    Russell White                     Jamesburg  NJ         962   61      100        36:19.1     11:43/M
       6    Kenneth Bruvik                    Montgomery  NJ        678   61      129        43:56.9     14:10/M
       7    steve Onorato                     Jamesburg  NJ         873   63      137        47:49.3     15:25/M
       8    Pete Clay                         East Brunswick  NJ    723   65      152        51:45.4     16:42/M
       9    Stephen Grabowski                 monroe township  NJ   794   61      164        53:55.5     17:24/M
      10    Anthony Collura                   Monroe Twp.  NJ       730   62      167        54:08.6     17:28/M
      11    Jeff Intravatola                  Monroe Township  NJ   803   60      174        56:45.4     18:18/M
      12    Chris Coleman                     New York  NY          728   61      176        57:06.5     18:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Lucuski                      Trenton  NJ           846   74       85        33:20.0     10:45/M
       2    Barry Snyder                      Langhorne  PA         934   71      190        59:57.1     19:20/M
Top

Incomplete Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Participant 30396                                     30396   99      109        39:48.6     12:50/M
       2    Participant    60                                        60   99      149        50:41.1     16:21/M