2019 Pancreatic Cancer 5k Race for the Cure

5K

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Jonathan Chen                     Edison  NJ            521    18   M       1 Top Fin             20:27.2      6:36/M
      2    Jennifer Woods                    Metuchen  NJ          661    45   F       1 Top Fin             20:30.2      6:37/M
      3    Samantha Hoagla Hoagland          Colts Neck  NJ        604    22   F       2 Top Fin             21:04.6      6:48/M
      4    Jason Woods                       Metuchen  NJ          660    43   M       2 Top Fin             21:38.4      6:59/M
      5    Stephen Crawford                  Edison  NJ            544    30   M       3 Top Fin             21:59.2      7:05/M
      6    Adam kass                         Somerset  NJ          611    15   M       1 13-19               22:32.2      7:16/M
      7    Kathy Rocker                      South Plainfield  N   192    54   F       3 Top Fin             23:18.3      7:31/M
      8    Otoniel Lopez                     edison                671    39   M       1 30-39               23:55.7      7:43/M
      9    Brian Wieckowski                  Edison  NJ            997    29   M       1 20-29               24:15.4      7:49/M
     10    Ken Vercammen                     Carteret  NJ          992    59   M       1 50-59               24:20.2      7:51/M
     11    Scott Takaroff                    Edison  NJ            983    37   M       2 30-39               24:25.3      7:53/M
     12    Jack O'Donnell                    Hillsborough  NJ      626    14   M       2 13-19               24:28.5      7:54/M
     13    Liam Hoagland Hoagland            Colts Neck  NJ        602    18   M       3 13-19               24:29.3      7:54/M
     14    Douglas Palermo                   Lake Hiawatha  NJ     628    41   M       1 40-49               24:32.6      7:55/M
     15    Piney Arp                         Highland Park  NJ     636    21   M       2 20-29               24:59.2      8:04/M
     16    Angela Lynch                      Carteret  NJ          620    54   F       1 50-59               25:05.1      8:05/M
     17    Seth Kaper-Dale                   HIGHLAND PARK  NJ     610    43   M       2 40-49               25:10.1      8:07/M
     18    Jay Weinberg                      Highland Park  NJ     667    57   M       2 50-59               25:22.7      8:11/M
     19    Samyak Mehta                      Edison  NJ            622    17   M       4 13-19               25:30.5      8:14/M
     20    Vihaan Ramabadran                 Edison  NJ            633     9   M       1  0-12               25:40.4      8:17/M
     21    K-PMC Cabt                                              674    45   F       1 40-49               25:43.9      8:18/M
     22    Shyam Krishna                                           668    36   M       3 30-39               25:45.9      8:18/M
     23    Brittany VanDyke                  South Plainfield  N   990    33   F       1 30-39               26:06.1      8:25/M
     24    William Winfrey                   Highland Park  NJ     999    57   M       3 50-59               26:09.6      8:26/M
     25    Ana Juricic                       Highland Park  NJ     607    12   F       1  0-12               26:09.8      8:26/M
     26    Alexa Dittman                     sayreville  NJ        551    15   F       1 13-19               26:10.9      8:26/M
     27    Ginger Harrell                    Somerset  NJ          666    41   F       2 40-49               26:32.0      8:34/M
     28    Luis Rosario                      Piscataway  NJ        797    50   M       4 50-59               26:38.6      8:35/M
     29    Debra Ballentine                  Highland Park  NJ     639    40   F       3 40-49               26:40.3      8:36/M
     30    Richard Merckling                 Parlin  NJ            625    26   M       3 20-29               26:47.5      8:38/M
     31    Lindsay Hoagland                  North Brunswick  NJ   603    22   F       1 20-29               26:57.7      8:42/M
     32    Joey O'Donnell                    Hillsborough  NJ      627    16   M       5 13-19               26:59.0      8:42/M
     33    Anneabeth Menson                  Keansburg  NJ         623    38   F       2 30-39               27:16.2      8:48/M
     34    Robert Callahan                                         670    26   M       4 20-29               27:32.0      8:53/M
     35    Nancy Ligouri                     Rahway  NJ            616    40   F       4 40-49               27:33.9      8:53/M
     36    Greg Saunders                     Jamesburg  NJ         807    54   M       5 50-59               27:34.3      8:54/M
     37    Glenn Teryek                      Bound Brook  NJ       985    55   M       6 50-59               27:42.7      8:56/M
     38    Matthew Teryek                    Bound Brook  NJ       987    24   M       5 20-29               27:43.0      8:56/M
     39    Steve Bailey                      Red Bank  NJ          637    39   M       4 30-39               27:44.7      8:57/M
     40    Rick Ellsworth                    Westfield  NJ         577    61   M       1 60-69               28:03.2      9:03/M
     41    Frank Ragozzino                   North Brunswick  NJ   630    24   M       6 20-29               28:08.8      9:05/M
     42    Patrick Apgar                     Old Bridge  NJ        102    12   M       2  0-12               28:21.4      9:09/M
     43    Daniel Kuffo                                            653    19   M       6 13-19               28:23.4      9:09/M
     44    Julian Kuffo                                            657    10   F       2  0-12               28:38.4      9:14/M
     45    Daniel Reeves                     Fords  NJ             762    32   M       5 30-39               28:40.9      9:15/M
     46    Bill Welch                        Morganville  NJ       996    59   M       7 50-59               28:49.2      9:18/M
     47    Joseph Livingston                 Highland Park  NJ     619    42   M       3 40-49               29:13.1      9:25/M
     48    Jenna Saunders                    Jamesburg  NJ         845    27   F       2 20-29               29:16.2      9:26/M
     49    Thomas Rawzs                                            673    33   M       6 30-39               29:25.5      9:29/M
     50    Dana Quinn                                              652    44   F       5 40-49               29:30.0      9:31/M
     51    Brian Held                        Freehold  NJ          598    38   M       7 30-39               29:35.7      9:33/M
     52    Melanie Burak                     East Windsor  NJ      456    35   F       3 30-39               29:36.1      9:33/M
     53    Ana Shannon                       Highland Park  NJ     978    45   F       6 40-49               29:51.9      9:38/M
     54    James Apgar                       Old Bridge  NJ         55    45   M       4 40-49               29:54.2      9:39/M
     55    Richard Burke                     Highland Park  NJ     663    57   M       8 50-59               30:08.2      9:43/M
     56    Samantha Gural                    Milltown  NJ          596    17   F       2 13-19               30:37.3      9:53/M
     57    John Zimmerman                    New Brunswick  NJ    1000    63   M       2 60-69               30:38.4      9:53/M
     58    Adrienne Reeves                   Fords  NJ             635    31   F       4 30-39               31:33.2     10:11/M
     59    Michaels Robinson                                       672    30   M       8 30-39               31:37.6     10:12/M
     60    Jose Diaz                         Perrh Amboy  NJ       665    48   M       5 40-49               31:38.5     10:12/M
     61    Mike Vona                         Sayreville  NJ        994    51   M       9 50-59               31:58.4     10:19/M
     62    Carol Lau                         Livingston  NJ        613    45   F       7 40-49               32:13.5     10:24/M
     63    Scott FIschbein                   Edison  NJ            589    59   M      10 50-59               32:18.4     10:25/M
     64    Mary Flynn                        Rumson  NJ            591    46   F       8 40-49               32:27.9     10:28/M
     65    Abhigyan Lanka                    edison  NJ            641    14   M       7 13-19               32:56.3     10:37/M
     66    Noah Juricic                      Highland Park  NJ     609    12   M       3  0-12               32:56.9     10:37/M
     67    Jacquelyn Juricic                 Highland Park  NJ     608    50   F       2 50-59               33:07.3     10:41/M
     68    Michael Troia                     South Plainfield  N   989    30   M       9 30-39               33:40.4     10:52/M
     69    Jasmine Leong                     Livingston  NJ        642    46   F       9 40-49               34:03.6     10:59/M
     70    Colleen Ripley                    East Windsor  NJ      773    37   F       5 30-39               34:10.5     11:01/M
     71    Ethan Hernandez                   Edison  NJ            599    12   M       4  0-12               34:15.4     11:03/M
     72    Aida Leon                         Carteret  NJ          614    46   F      10 40-49               34:21.2     11:05/M
     73    Emma Shannon                      Highland Park  NJ     979    11   F       3  0-12               34:35.6     11:09/M
     74    Courtney Teryek                   Bound Brook  NJ       984    28   F       3 20-29               34:42.5     11:12/M
     75    Julie Teryek                      Bound Brook  NJ       986    56   F       3 50-59               34:43.7     11:12/M
     76    Ellen Chant                                             664    55   F       4 50-59               35:16.1     11:23/M
     77    Peter Bloomingdale                                      669    28   M       7 20-29               36:09.5     11:40/M
     78    Lynn Gural                        Milltown  NJ          595    51   F       5 50-59               36:44.0     11:51/M
     79    Dan Carroll                       Westfield  NJ         480    45   M       6 40-49               36:48.1     11:52/M
     80    Shashidhar Lingaiah               Monmouth Junction     617    49   M       7 40-49               36:54.8     11:54/M
     81    Jack Carroll                      Westfield  NJ         482    10   M       5  0-12               36:55.7     11:55/M
     82    Grace Carroll                     Westfield  NJ         481     9   F       4  0-12               36:55.8     11:55/M
     83    Geeta Sharma                                            659    32   F       6 30-39               37:00.5     11:56/M
     84    Linnette Hernandez                                      654    16   F       3 13-19               37:03.3     11:57/M
     85    Max Hernandez                     Edison  NJ            600    42   M       8 40-49               37:05.3     11:58/M
     86    Akanksha Ramabadran               Edison  NJ            631    18   F       4 13-19               37:43.9     12:10/M
     87    Ava Vona                          Sayreville  NJ        993    16   F       5 13-19               37:46.0     12:11/M
     88    Daniel Canpbell                   Sayreville  NJ        476    16   M       8 13-19               37:52.9     12:13/M
     89    Bill Tomkiewicz                   Rahway  NJ            988    44   M       9 40-49               38:12.9     12:19/M
     90    Camillo Venezia                   Rahway  NJ            991    70   M       1 70-98               38:13.4     12:20/M
     91    Virginie Ligot                    Rumson  NJ            615    39   F       7 30-39               38:51.1     12:32/M
     92    Stefanie Wieckowski               South Plainfield  N   998    30   F       8 30-39               39:08.8     12:37/M
     93    Fred Beller                       Manville  NJ          371    52   M      11 50-59               39:12.0     12:39/M
     94    Madison Listorti                  South Plainfield  N   618    11   F       5  0-12               39:51.2     12:51/M
     95    Eddy Sr Rodriguez                                       656    36   M      10 30-39               40:12.7     12:58/M
     96    Ana Hernandez                     EliZabeth  NJ         640    48   F      11 40-49               40:20.1     13:01/M
     97    Francisco Marcosi                                       675    30   M      11 30-39               40:20.7     13:01/M
     98    Lynn Glenn                        Millstone Township    594    65   F       1 60-69               40:45.0     13:09/M
     99    Lakshmy Subramonia Iyer           Iselin  NJ            981    35   F       9 30-39               41:08.4     13:16/M
    100    mike surman                       Piscataway  NJ        982    53   M      12 50-59               41:33.5     13:24/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Laura Scinto                      Florham Park  NJ      847    63   F       2 60-69               41:35.5     13:25/M
    102    Madeline Figueroa                                       649    46   F      12 40-49               42:23.0     13:40/M
    103    Vedant Ramabadran                 Edison  NJ            632    14   M       9 13-19               43:32.9     14:03/M
    104    Jenny Fischbein                   Edison  NJ            583    58   F       6 50-59               44:06.8     14:14/M
    105    Kalen Hollis                      Edison  NJ            605    24   M       8 20-29               44:44.8     14:26/M
    106    Vijaykumar Ramabadran             Edison  NJ            634    48   M      10 40-49               44:48.2     14:27/M
    107    Tanya Maddaloni                                         648    36   F      10 30-39               44:55.6     14:29/M
    108    Carry Pohida                                            650    22   F       4 20-29               44:57.8     14:30/M
    109    Jenny Alvare                                            658    32   F      11 30-39               45:08.4     14:34/M
    110    Julia Nelson                      Carteret  NJ          643    46   F      13 40-49               45:37.5     14:43/M
    111    Anthony Russo                     Woodbridge  NJ        798    64   M       3 60-69               46:00.9     14:50/M
    112    Eddy Rodriguez                                          655    12   M       6  0-12               47:56.9     15:28/M
    113    Andrea Fox                        East Windsor  NJ      592    66   F       3 60-69               48:02.9     15:30/M
    114    Tenille Hernandez                 Edison  NJ            601    42   F      14 40-49               48:04.7     15:30/M
    115    Bob Held                          East Windsor  NJ      597    65   M       4 60-69               48:08.4     15:32/M
    116    Jack Shannon                      Highland Park  NJ     980    12   M       7  0-12               49:48.6     16:04/M
    117    Mary Basedow                      Flemington  NJ        354    39   F      12 30-39               57:45.5     18:38/M