2019 Pancreatic Cancer 5k Race for the Cure

5K

Age Group Results

June 15, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Woods                    Metuchen  NJ          661   45        2        20:30.2
       2    Samantha Hoagla Hoagland          Colts Neck  NJ        604   22        3        21:04.6
       3    Kathy Rocker                      South Plainfield  N   192   54        7        23:18.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jonathan Chen                     Edison  NJ            521   18        1        20:27.2
       2    Jason Woods                       Metuchen  NJ          660   43        4        21:38.4
       3    Stephen Crawford                  Edison  NJ            544   30        5        21:59.2
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ana Juricic                       Highland Park  NJ     607   12       25        26:09.8
       2    Julian Kuffo                                            657   10       44        28:38.4
       3    Emma Shannon                      Highland Park  NJ     979   11       73        34:35.6
       4    Grace Carroll                     Westfield  NJ         481    9       82        36:55.8
       5    Madison Listorti                  South Plainfield  N   618   11       94        39:51.2
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vihaan Ramabadran                 Edison  NJ            633    9       20        25:40.4
       2    Patrick Apgar                     Old Bridge  NJ        102   12       42        28:21.4
       3    Noah Juricic                      Highland Park  NJ     609   12       66        32:56.9
       4    Ethan Hernandez                   Edison  NJ            599   12       71        34:15.4
       5    Jack Carroll                      Westfield  NJ         482   10       81        36:55.7
       6    Eddy Rodriguez                                          655   12      112        47:56.9
       7    Jack Shannon                      Highland Park  NJ     980   12      116        49:48.6
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Dittman                     sayreville  NJ        551   15       26        26:10.9
       2    Samantha Gural                    Milltown  NJ          596   17       56        30:37.3
       3    Linnette Hernandez                                      654   16       84        37:03.3
       4    Akanksha Ramabadran               Edison  NJ            631   18       86        37:43.9
       5    Ava Vona                          Sayreville  NJ        993   16       87        37:46.0
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Adam kass                         Somerset  NJ          611   15        6        22:32.2
       2    Jack O'Donnell                    Hillsborough  NJ      626   14       12        24:28.5
       3    Liam Hoagland Hoagland            Colts Neck  NJ        602   18       13        24:29.3
       4    Samyak Mehta                      Edison  NJ            622   17       19        25:30.5
       5    Joey O'Donnell                    Hillsborough  NJ      627   16       32        26:59.0
       6    Daniel Kuffo                                            653   19       43        28:23.4
       7    Abhigyan Lanka                    edison  NJ            641   14       65        32:56.3
       8    Daniel Canpbell                   Sayreville  NJ        476   16       88        37:52.9
       9    Vedant Ramabadran                 Edison  NJ            632   14      103        43:32.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsay Hoagland                  North Brunswick  NJ   603   22       31        26:57.7
       2    Jenna Saunders                    Jamesburg  NJ         845   27       48        29:16.2
       3    Courtney Teryek                   Bound Brook  NJ       984   28       74        34:42.5
       4    Carry Pohida                                            650   22      108        44:57.8
Top

Male 20t o 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Wieckowski                  Edison  NJ            997   29        9        24:15.4
       2    Piney Arp                         Highland Park  NJ     636   21       15        24:59.2
       3    Richard Merckling                 Parlin  NJ            625   26       30        26:47.5
       4    Robert Callahan                                         670   26       34        27:32.0
       5    Matthew Teryek                    Bound Brook  NJ       987   24       38        27:43.0
       6    Frank Ragozzino                   North Brunswick  NJ   630   24       41        28:08.8
       7    Peter Bloomingdale                                      669   28       77        36:09.5
       8    Kalen Hollis                      Edison  NJ            605   24      105        44:44.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brittany VanDyke                  South Plainfield  N   990   33       23        26:06.1
       2    Anneabeth Menson                  Keansburg  NJ         623   38       33        27:16.2
       3    Melanie Burak                     East Windsor  NJ      456   35       52        29:36.1
       4    Adrienne Reeves                   Fords  NJ             635   31       58        31:33.2
       5    Colleen Ripley                    East Windsor  NJ      773   37       70        34:10.5
       6    Geeta Sharma                                            659   32       83        37:00.5
       7    Virginie Ligot                    Rumson  NJ            615   39       91        38:51.1
       8    Stefanie Wieckowski               South Plainfield  N   998   30       92        39:08.8
       9    Lakshmy Subramonia Iyer           Iselin  NJ            981   35       99        41:08.4
      10    Tanya Maddaloni                                         648   36      107        44:55.6
      11    Jenny Alvare                                            658   32      109        45:08.4
      12    Mary Basedow                      Flemington  NJ        354   39      117        57:45.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Otoniel Lopez                     edison                671   39        8        23:55.7
       2    Scott Takaroff                    Edison  NJ            983   37       11        24:25.3
       3    Shyam Krishna                                           668   36       22        25:45.9
       4    Steve Bailey                      Red Bank  NJ          637   39       39        27:44.7
       5    Daniel Reeves                     Fords  NJ             762   32       45        28:40.9
       6    Thomas Rawzs                                            673   33       49        29:25.5
       7    Brian Held                        Freehold  NJ          598   38       51        29:35.7
       8    Michaels Robinson                                       672   30       59        31:37.6
       9    Michael Troia                     South Plainfield  N   989   30       68        33:40.4
      10    Eddy Sr Rodriguez                                       656   36       95        40:12.7
      11    Francisco Marcosi                                       675   30       97        40:20.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    K-PMC Cabt                                              674   45       21        25:43.9
       2    Ginger Harrell                    Somerset  NJ          666   41       27        26:32.0
       3    Debra Ballentine                  Highland Park  NJ     639   40       29        26:40.3
       4    Nancy Ligouri                     Rahway  NJ            616   40       35        27:33.9
       5    Dana Quinn                                              652   44       50        29:30.0
       6    Ana Shannon                       Highland Park  NJ     978   45       53        29:51.9
       7    Carol Lau                         Livingston  NJ        613   45       62        32:13.5
       8    Mary Flynn                        Rumson  NJ            591   46       64        32:27.9
       9    Jasmine Leong                     Livingston  NJ        642   46       69        34:03.6
      10    Aida Leon                         Carteret  NJ          614   46       72        34:21.2
      11    Ana Hernandez                     EliZabeth  NJ         640   48       96        40:20.1
      12    Madeline Figueroa                                       649   46      102        42:23.0
      13    Julia Nelson                      Carteret  NJ          643   46      110        45:37.5
      14    Tenille Hernandez                 Edison  NJ            601   42      114        48:04.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Douglas Palermo                   Lake Hiawatha  NJ     628   41       14        24:32.6
       2    Seth Kaper-Dale                   HIGHLAND PARK  NJ     610   43       17        25:10.1
       3    Joseph Livingston                 Highland Park  NJ     619   42       47        29:13.1
       4    James Apgar                       Old Bridge  NJ         55   45       54        29:54.2
       5    Jose Diaz                         Perrh Amboy  NJ       665   48       60        31:38.5
       6    Dan Carroll                       Westfield  NJ         480   45       79        36:48.1
       7    Shashidhar Lingaiah               Monmouth Junction     617   49       80        36:54.8
       8    Max Hernandez                     Edison  NJ            600   42       85        37:05.3
       9    Bill Tomkiewicz                   Rahway  NJ            988   44       89        38:12.9
      10    Vijaykumar Ramabadran             Edison  NJ            634   48      106        44:48.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angela Lynch                      Carteret  NJ          620   54       16        25:05.1
       2    Jacquelyn Juricic                 Highland Park  NJ     608   50       67        33:07.3
       3    Julie Teryek                      Bound Brook  NJ       986   56       75        34:43.7
       4    Ellen Chant                                             664   55       76        35:16.1
       5    Lynn Gural                        Milltown  NJ          595   51       78        36:44.0
       6    Jenny Fischbein                   Edison  NJ            583   58      104        44:06.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Vercammen                     Carteret  NJ          992   59       10        24:20.2
       2    Jay Weinberg                      Highland Park  NJ     667   57       18        25:22.7
       3    William Winfrey                   Highland Park  NJ     999   57       24        26:09.6
       4    Luis Rosario                      Piscataway  NJ        797   50       28        26:38.6
       5    Greg Saunders                     Jamesburg  NJ         807   54       36        27:34.3
       6    Glenn Teryek                      Bound Brook  NJ       985   55       37        27:42.7
       7    Bill Welch                        Morganville  NJ       996   59       46        28:49.2
       8    Richard Burke                     Highland Park  NJ     663   57       55        30:08.2
       9    Mike Vona                         Sayreville  NJ        994   51       61        31:58.4
      10    Scott FIschbein                   Edison  NJ            589   59       63        32:18.4
      11    Fred Beller                       Manville  NJ          371   52       93        39:12.0
      12    mike surman                       Piscataway  NJ        982   53      100        41:33.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Glenn                        Millstone Township    594   65       98        40:45.0
       2    Laura Scinto                      Florham Park  NJ      847   63      101        41:35.5
       3    Andrea Fox                        East Windsor  NJ      592   66      113        48:02.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rick Ellsworth                    Westfield  NJ         577   61       40        28:03.2
       2    John Zimmerman                    New Brunswick  NJ    1000   63       57        30:38.4
       3    Anthony Russo                     Woodbridge  NJ        798   64      111        46:00.9
       4    Bob Held                          East Windsor  NJ      597   65      115        48:08.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Camillo Venezia                   Rahway  NJ            991   70       90        38:13.4