2019 Running 4 Answers

5K Run

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

Top

Women Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hortencia Aliaga                  Garfield  NJ          129   47       10        20:31.8
       2    Shannon Kelly                     Livingston  NJ         66   25       13        20:41.5
       3    Maria Metzger                     Basking Ridge  NJ      77   44       15        21:03.8
Top

Men Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fabian Daza                       Farview  NJ          1976   37        1        16:23.6
       2    Luizaga Melquiades                Glen Ridge  NJ       1971   30        2        17:11.5
       3    Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad              Essex Fells  NJ       101   17        3        17:19.5
Top

Women 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Olivia Murray                     Livingston  NJ         79   12       21        22:47.6
       2    Mary Sanok                        Roseland  NJ          103   14       98        31:28.9
Top

Men 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Gold                       North Caldwell  NJ     48   14       19        22:27.1
       2    Johan Chacko                      Flanders  NJ           16   12       48        26:49.9
       3    Max Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ           49   13      118        34:01.3
       4    Patrick Guiliano                  North Caldwell  NJ     54   12      146        45:00.6
Top

Women 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alexa Forte                       Cedar Knolls  NJ       39   17       32        24:25.5
       2    Julianna Ombaldo                  Whippany  NJ           85   18       34        24:31.3
       3    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ           72   16       35        25:17.4
       4    Olivia Andres                     Roseland  NJ         1972   16       36        25:21.1
       5    Hailey Kerlin                     Roseland  NJ          137   16       37        25:27.9
       6    Abigail Keller                    Roseland  NJ           65   15       40        25:55.4
       7    Julia Zon                         Fairfield  NJ         128   16       51        27:08.0
       8    Morgan Sindle                     Essex Fells  NJ       108   16       68        28:15.9
       9    Dana Stelter                      Fairfield  NJ         112   17       71        28:41.0
      10    Tara Chacko                       Flanders  NJ           18   16       74        29:08.4
      11    Alyssa Morales                    Fairfield  NJ          78   16       82        29:44.4
      12    Isabella Rodrigues                Fairfield  NJ          99   15       84        30:10.0
      13    Mariella Polizzi                  Fairfield  NJ          91   16       86        30:28.0
      14    Brianna Matarazzo                 North Caldwell  NJ     73   16       88        30:47.4
      15    Corinne Kessler                   North Caldwell  NJ     67   16       89        30:47.9
      16    Gabby Mager                       North Caldwell  NJ     71   15       90        30:48.2
      17    Leigha Capra                      Fairfield  NJ          13   18       94        31:14.4
      18    Liliana Patracuolla               Fairfield  NJ          87   15       97        31:28.7
      19    Ciara Farrell                     Essex Fells  NJ        36   15      108        33:14.6
      20    Parisa Wendell                    North Caldwell  NJ    122   16      109        33:15.3
      21    Natalie Thies                     Fairfield  NJ         115   15      115        33:54.7
      22    Charley Rich                      Caldwell  NJ           97   15      116        33:54.9
      23    Isabella Vitella                  North Caldwell  NJ    119   16      135        39:16.9
      24    Maya Perez                        Essex Fells  NJ       141   16      137        39:26.9
Top

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad              Essex Fells  NJ       101   17        3        17:19.5
       2    Sam Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1967   16        6        20:13.8
       3    John Onnemb0                      North Caldwell  NJ   1975   15        7        20:18.7
       4    Aidan Le Borgne                   Roseland  NJ         1968   15        8        20:21.4
       5    Alexander Caramelli               North Caldwell  NJ     14   16        9        20:29.7
       6    Mike Molesworth                   Roseland  NJ          138   18       11        20:39.0
       7    Dominick Onnembo                  Caldwell  NJ         1974   15       12        20:40.1
       8    Josh Ivler                        Caldwell  NJ           58   15       18        22:08.7
       9    Carson Barry                      North Caldwell  NJ    262   16       22        23:09.5
      10    Gregory Gallagher                 Fairfield  NJ          42   15       23        23:25.9
      11    Samuel Brendel                    North Caldwell  NJ      9   17       26        23:46.9
      12    Gavin Yang                        Caldwell  NJ          125   18       50        26:56.8
      13    Ryan Coyle                        Fairfield  NJ        1970   17       62        27:54.6
      14    Curran Rastogi                    North Caldwell  NJ     93   15       63        27:58.6
      15    Edwin Montesdeoca                 Roseland  NJ          139   16       65        28:11.6
      16    Eric Antonian                     Caldwell  NJ            3   16       67        28:13.7
      17    Kevin Klukowicz                   North Caldwell  NJ     69   16       92        30:54.3
      18    Sameeh Zakkour                    Roseland  NJ          126   18      102        32:03.7
      19    Anthony Bernol                    Fairfield  NJ         299   18      104        32:08.9
      20    Harris Baker                      Pine Brook  NJ        130   19      111        33:39.5
      21    Thomas Egan                       Fairfield  NJ          34   17      125        37:19.5
      22    Justin Bonapace                   Fairfield  NJ           7   16      126        37:21.1
      23    Matthew Altiero                   North Caldwell  NJ      2   16      127        37:21.4
      24    Phil Seaver                       North Caldwell  NJ    258   16      136        39:20.3
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shannon Kelly                     Livingston  NJ         66   25       13        20:41.5
       2    Katie Sylvester                   Dumont  NJ            147   27       29        24:10.9
       3    Kira Wildes                       Hoboken  NJ           124   28      103        32:06.7
       4    Danielle Foye                     Ramsey  NJ             40   27      106        32:36.7
       5    Lynette Dooley                    Basking Ridge  NJ      31   26      110        33:18.6
       6    Jennifer Reilly                   Chatham Township  N    96   25      124        37:01.7
       7    Kelsey Daday                      North Salem  NY        22   26      128        37:22.7
       8    Brittany Fant                     Wayne  NJ              35   29      134        39:14.6
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ryan Dowd                         Hoboken  NJ            32   28       46        26:36.3
       2    Danie Huy                         Dumont  NJ            136   28      123        36:46.3
       3    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ           80   23      133        38:20.5
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christina Pedersen                Montville  NJ          88   33       57        27:28.6
       2    Lanaya Torres                     Middlesex  NJ         581   35       69        28:24.6
       3    Colleen Binder                    Roseland  NJ            5   34       85        30:26.6
       4    Kim Germain                       Madison  NJ            44   33      100        31:50.1
       5    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ             55   36      138        40:18.0
       6    Luz Villamaiin                    Fairview  NJ          287   30      147        45:01.5
       7    Diane Booras                      Pearl River  NY         8   31      148        45:30.9
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Fabian Daza                       Farview  NJ          1976   37        1        16:23.6
       2    Luizaga Melquiades                Glen Ridge  NJ       1971   30        2        17:11.5
       3    Rufino Mendez                     Metuchen  NJ          996   38        4        18:10.7
       4    Joe Droz                          West Caldwell  NJ      33   31       20        22:37.7
       5    Jason Luzzi                       West Caldwell  NJ      70   32       30        24:16.7
       6    Stephen Bertonaschi               Roseland  NJ          131   39       45        26:34.8
       7    Scott Denninger                   North Salem  NY        26   30       79        29:37.0
       8    Michael Rauscher                  Madison  NJ            95   33       80        29:40.3
       9    Aijo Vincent                      Fair Lawn  IL         118   30       96        31:18.1
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hortencia Aliaga                  Garfield  NJ          129   47       10        20:31.8
       2    Maria Metzger                     Basking Ridge  NJ      77   44       15        21:03.8
       3    Kathleen Walsh                    Caldwell  NJ          120   41       27        23:54.0
       4    Jennifer Humphrey                 Caldwell  NJ           57   42       28        24:02.2
       5    Laurie Florio                     West Orange  NJ        38   43       55        27:26.3
       6    Cathie Florio                     West Orange  NJ        37   42       56        27:26.7
       7    Theresa Hunt                      Caldwell  NJ          135   41       64        28:08.9
       8    Lucy Sarabando                    Kearny  NJ            104   43       70        28:33.3
       9    Jennifer Czech                    Rutherford  NJ         21   48       75        29:13.6
      10    Chrissy Teaster                   Roseland  NJ          113   40       93        31:11.6
      11    Alice Nagy                        Verona  NJ             81   48      105        32:16.0
      12    Laura Rastogi                     North Caldwell  NJ     94   47      112        33:50.3
      13    Jenn White                        Westfield  NJ         148   45      113        33:50.7
      14    Donna Demagistris                 Towaco  NJ             25   45      119        34:07.4
      15    Jill Smith                        North Caldwell  NJ    110   47      120        34:32.1
      16    Judy Sorrentino                   Roseland  NJ          146   45      129        37:41.3
      17    Paola Hernandez                   Ridgefield Park  NJ    56   45      144        44:47.3
      18    Jennifer Guiliano                 North Caldwell  NJ     53   48      145        44:59.9
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott White                       Westfield  NJ         123   45        5        19:36.6
       2    Kevin Hunt                        Verona  NJ            298   49       16        21:34.9
       3    Jonathan Peake                    Glen Ridge  NJ        140   46       24        23:34.2
       4    Scott Gorman                      Roseland  NJ           52   43       25        23:35.5
       5    Daniel Furst                      South Orange  NJ       41   47       41        25:57.3
       6    Brian Buoye                       North Caldwell  NJ    259   42       49        26:53.8
       7    Rodney Coleman                    Caldwell  NJ          716   41       59        27:44.9
       8    Frank Butterfield                 Roseland  NJ          132   48       72        28:58.2
       9    Ruben Perez                       Essex Fells  NJ       142   47       73        29:00.3
      10    Prince Chacko                     Flanders  NJ           17   45       81        29:40.9
      11    Sebastian Powell                  West Orange  NJ      1973   44       99        31:36.9
      12    Joe Jacob                         Staten Island  NY      59   48      114        33:54.2
      13    Neal Goldstein                    Roseland  NJ           50   49      117        34:01.2
      14    John Sorrentino                   Roseland  NJ          263   45      130        37:43.3
      15    Peter Nagy                        Verona  NJ             83   49      131        37:48.5
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ella Geyman                       Livingston  NJ         45   52       43        26:27.1
       2    Luz Ravines                       Elizabeth  NJ         143   57       47        26:46.7
       3    Manuela Cardoso                   Harrison  NJ           15   58       52        27:10.4
       4    Jean Perrotti                     Roseland  NJ           90   57       54        27:21.9
       5    Stefani Meyer                     Garfield  NJ         1969   55       58        27:33.3
       6    Kim Dixson                        Manasquan  NJ          30   54       61        27:49.7
       7    Denise Rodak                      West Caldwell  NJ     144   50       66        28:13.0
       8    Emine Kalka                       Livingston  NJ         63   57       95        31:16.3
       9    Helene Unger                      Little Falls          117   52      101        31:54.0
      10    Cindy Schechter                   Montclair  NJ         106   56      121        35:10.5
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Sateary                     Caldwell  NJ          105   54       14        20:46.6
       2    Joseph Kavesh                     Montclair  NJ          64   51       17        21:43.1
       3    Thomas Rosen                      North Caldwell  NJ    100   57       31        24:18.7
       4    David Dixson                      Manasquan  NJ          29   58       33        24:29.8
       5    Chet Butler                       Fanwood  NJ            12   54       38        25:31.9
       6    Rob Rafelson                      North Caldwell  NJ     92   53       39        25:46.6
       7    Timothy Savage                    Morristownship  NJ    145   57       42        26:12.8
       8    Brett Goodman                     North Caldwell  NJ     51   50       44        26:30.2
       9    James Mathew                      Edison  NJ             74   59       53        27:19.0
      10    James Alapat                      New City  NY            1   54       76        29:22.0
      11    Bruce Riley                       Wood-Ridge  NJ         98   54       78        29:34.9
      12    Richard Babnick                   West Orange  NJ         4   50       87        30:46.7
      13    Jeff Schechter                    Montclair  NJ         107   55      122        35:37.9
      14    David Treich                      Lavallette  NJ        116   56      143        44:46.6
      15    William Gleason                   West Caldwell  NJ     134   52      149        46:10.2
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ           19   61      107        33:10.1
       2    Emily Ginder                      Bloomfield  NJ         47   65      140        42:37.9
       3    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ            75   67      141        43:24.0
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Todd Tessmer                      East Hanover  NJ      114   63       77        29:31.1
       2    Ralph J Garippa                   Roseland  NJ           43   60       83        29:52.7
       3    Rich Trenk                        West Orange  NJ       241   61      132        38:00.9
Top

Women 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Jeskey                     Morristown  NJ         60   78      142        44:35.6
Top

Men 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martin Jodar                      Parlin  NJ             62   75       91        30:48.5
       2    Charles McNamara                  Cedar Grove  NJ        76   76      139        41:47.4
Top

No Age Supplied

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Mohlswohl                    Roseland  NJ          997   99       60        27:45.0