2019 Running 4 Answers

5K Run

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Fabian Daza                       Farview  NJ          1976    37   M       1 Top Fin             16:23.6
      2    Luizaga Melquiades                Glen Ridge  NJ       1971    30   M       2 Top Fin             17:11.5
      3    Kouros Sadeghi-Nejad              Essex Fells  NJ       101    17   M       3 Top Fin             17:19.5
      4    Rufino Mendez                     Metuchen  NJ          996    38   M       1 30-39               18:10.7
      5    Scott White                       Westfield  NJ         123    45   M       1 40-49               19:36.6
      6    Sam Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ         1967    16   M       1 15-19               20:13.8
      7    John Onnemb0                      North Caldwell  NJ   1975    15   M       2 15-19               20:18.7
      8    Aidan Le Borgne                   Roseland  NJ         1968    15   M       3 15-19               20:21.4
      9    Alexander Caramelli               North Caldwell  NJ     14    16   M       4 15-19               20:29.7
     10    Hortencia Aliaga                  Garfield  NJ          129    47   F       1 Top Fin             20:31.8
     11    Mike Molesworth                   Roseland  NJ          138    18   M       5 15-19               20:39.0
     12    Dominick Onnembo                  Caldwell  NJ         1974    15   M       6 15-19               20:40.1
     13    Shannon Kelly                     Livingston  NJ         66    25   F       2 Top Fin             20:41.5
     14    Steve Sateary                     Caldwell  NJ          105    54   M       1 50-59               20:46.6
     15    Maria Metzger                     Basking Ridge  NJ      77    44   F       3 Top Fin             21:03.8
     16    Kevin Hunt                        Verona  NJ            298    49   M       2 40-49               21:34.9
     17    Joseph Kavesh                     Montclair  NJ          64    51   M       2 50-59               21:43.1
     18    Josh Ivler                        Caldwell  NJ           58    15   M       7 15-19               22:08.7
     19    Daniel Gold                       North Caldwell  NJ     48    14   M       1  0-14               22:27.1
     20    Joe Droz                          West Caldwell  NJ      33    31   M       2 30-39               22:37.7
     21    Olivia Murray                     Livingston  NJ         79    12   F       1  0-14               22:47.6
     22    Carson Barry                      North Caldwell  NJ    262    16   M       8 15-19               23:09.5
     23    Gregory Gallagher                 Fairfield  NJ          42    15   M       9 15-19               23:25.9
     24    Jonathan Peake                    Glen Ridge  NJ        140    46   M       3 40-49               23:34.2
     25    Scott Gorman                      Roseland  NJ           52    43   M       4 40-49               23:35.5
     26    Samuel Brendel                    North Caldwell  NJ      9    17   M      10 15-19               23:46.9
     27    Kathleen Walsh                    Caldwell  NJ          120    41   F       1 40-49               23:54.0
     28    Jennifer Humphrey                 Caldwell  NJ           57    42   F       2 40-49               24:02.2
     29    Katie Sylvester                   Dumont  NJ            147    27   F       1 20-29               24:10.9
     30    Jason Luzzi                       West Caldwell  NJ      70    32   M       3 30-39               24:16.7
     31    Thomas Rosen                      North Caldwell  NJ    100    57   M       3 50-59               24:18.7
     32    Alexa Forte                       Cedar Knolls  NJ       39    17   F       1 15-19               24:25.5
     33    David Dixson                      Manasquan  NJ          29    58   M       4 50-59               24:29.8
     34    Julianna Ombaldo                  Whippany  NJ           85    18   F       2 15-19               24:31.3
     35    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ           72    16   F       3 15-19               25:17.4
     36    Olivia Andres                     Roseland  NJ         1972    16   F       4 15-19               25:21.1
     37    Hailey Kerlin                     Roseland  NJ          137    16   F       5 15-19               25:27.9
     38    Chet Butler                       Fanwood  NJ            12    54   M       5 50-59               25:31.9
     39    Rob Rafelson                      North Caldwell  NJ     92    53   M       6 50-59               25:46.6
     40    Abigail Keller                    Roseland  NJ           65    15   F       6 15-19               25:55.4
     41    Daniel Furst                      South Orange  NJ       41    47   M       5 40-49               25:57.3
     42    Timothy Savage                    Morristownship  NJ    145    57   M       7 50-59               26:12.8
     43    Ella Geyman                       Livingston  NJ         45    52   F       1 50-59               26:27.1
     44    Brett Goodman                     North Caldwell  NJ     51    50   M       8 50-59               26:30.2
     45    Stephen Bertonaschi               Roseland  NJ          131    39   M       4 30-39               26:34.8
     46    Ryan Dowd                         Hoboken  NJ            32    28   M       1 20-29               26:36.3
     47    Luz Ravines                       Elizabeth  NJ         143    57   F       2 50-59               26:46.7
     48    Johan Chacko                      Flanders  NJ           16    12   M       2  0-14               26:49.9
     49    Brian Buoye                       North Caldwell  NJ    259    42   M       6 40-49               26:53.8
     50    Gavin Yang                        Caldwell  NJ          125    18   M      11 15-19               26:56.8
     51    Julia Zon                         Fairfield  NJ         128    16   F       7 15-19               27:08.0
     52    Manuela Cardoso                   Harrison  NJ           15    58   F       3 50-59               27:10.4
     53    James Mathew                      Edison  NJ             74    59   M       9 50-59               27:19.0
     54    Jean Perrotti                     Roseland  NJ           90    57   F       4 50-59               27:21.9
     55    Laurie Florio                     West Orange  NJ        38    43   F       3 40-49               27:26.3
     56    Cathie Florio                     West Orange  NJ        37    42   F       4 40-49               27:26.7
     57    Christina Pedersen                Montville  NJ          88    33   F       1 30-39               27:28.6
     58    Stefani Meyer                     Garfield  NJ         1969    55   F       5 50-59               27:33.3
     59    Rodney Coleman                    Caldwell  NJ          716    41   M       7 40-49               27:44.9
     60    Matt Mohlswohl                    Roseland  NJ          997    99   M       1 99-99               27:45.0
     61    Kim Dixson                        Manasquan  NJ          30    54   F       6 50-59               27:49.7
     62    Ryan Coyle                        Fairfield  NJ        1970    17   M      12 15-19               27:54.6
     63    Curran Rastogi                    North Caldwell  NJ     93    15   M      13 15-19               27:58.6
     64    Theresa Hunt                      Caldwell  NJ          135    41   F       5 40-49               28:08.9
     65    Edwin Montesdeoca                 Roseland  NJ          139    16   M      14 15-19               28:11.6
     66    Denise Rodak                      West Caldwell  NJ     144    50   F       7 50-59               28:13.0
     67    Eric Antonian                     Caldwell  NJ            3    16   M      15 15-19               28:13.7
     68    Morgan Sindle                     Essex Fells  NJ       108    16   F       8 15-19               28:15.9
     69    Lanaya Torres                     Middlesex  NJ         581    35   F       2 30-39               28:24.6
     70    Lucy Sarabando                    Kearny  NJ            104    43   F       6 40-49               28:33.3
     71    Dana Stelter                      Fairfield  NJ         112    17   F       9 15-19               28:41.0
     72    Frank Butterfield                 Roseland  NJ          132    48   M       8 40-49               28:58.2
     73    Ruben Perez                       Essex Fells  NJ       142    47   M       9 40-49               29:00.3
     74    Tara Chacko                       Flanders  NJ           18    16   F      10 15-19               29:08.4
     75    Jennifer Czech                    Rutherford  NJ         21    48   F       7 40-49               29:13.6
     76    James Alapat                      New City  NY            1    54   M      10 50-59               29:22.0
     77    Todd Tessmer                      East Hanover  NJ      114    63   M       1 60-69               29:31.1
     78    Bruce Riley                       Wood-Ridge  NJ         98    54   M      11 50-59               29:34.9
     79    Scott Denninger                   North Salem  NY        26    30   M       5 30-39               29:37.0
     80    Michael Rauscher                  Madison  NJ            95    33   M       6 30-39               29:40.3
     81    Prince Chacko                     Flanders  NJ           17    45   M      10 40-49               29:40.9
     82    Alyssa Morales                    Fairfield  NJ          78    16   F      11 15-19               29:44.4
     83    Ralph J Garippa                   Roseland  NJ           43    60   M       2 60-69               29:52.7
     84    Isabella Rodrigues                Fairfield  NJ          99    15   F      12 15-19               30:10.0
     85    Colleen Binder                    Roseland  NJ            5    34   F       3 30-39               30:26.6
     86    Mariella Polizzi                  Fairfield  NJ          91    16   F      13 15-19               30:28.0
     87    Richard Babnick                   West Orange  NJ         4    50   M      12 50-59               30:46.7
     88    Brianna Matarazzo                 North Caldwell  NJ     73    16   F      14 15-19               30:47.4
     89    Corinne Kessler                   North Caldwell  NJ     67    16   F      15 15-19               30:47.9
     90    Gabby Mager                       North Caldwell  NJ     71    15   F      16 15-19               30:48.2
     91    Martin Jodar                      Parlin  NJ             62    75   M       1 70-79               30:48.5
     92    Kevin Klukowicz                   North Caldwell  NJ     69    16   M      16 15-19               30:54.3
     93    Chrissy Teaster                   Roseland  NJ          113    40   F       8 40-49               31:11.6
     94    Leigha Capra                      Fairfield  NJ          13    18   F      17 15-19               31:14.4
     95    Emine Kalka                       Livingston  NJ         63    57   F       8 50-59               31:16.3
     96    Aijo Vincent                      Fair Lawn  IL         118    30   M       7 30-39               31:18.1
     97    Liliana Patracuolla               Fairfield  NJ          87    15   F      18 15-19               31:28.7
     98    Mary Sanok                        Roseland  NJ          103    14   F       2  0-14               31:28.9
     99    Sebastian Powell                  West Orange  NJ      1973    44   M      11 40-49               31:36.9
    100    Kim Germain                       Madison  NJ            44    33   F       4 30-39               31:50.1

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
    101    Helene Unger                      Little Falls          117    52   F       9 50-59               31:54.0
    102    Sameeh Zakkour                    Roseland  NJ          126    18   M      17 15-19               32:03.7
    103    Kira Wildes                       Hoboken  NJ           124    28   F       2 20-29               32:06.7
    104    Anthony Bernol                    Fairfield  NJ         299    18   M      18 15-19               32:08.9
    105    Alice Nagy                        Verona  NJ             81    48   F       9 40-49               32:16.0
    106    Danielle Foye                     Ramsey  NJ             40    27   F       3 20-29               32:36.7
    107    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ           19    61   F       1 60-69               33:10.1
    108    Ciara Farrell                     Essex Fells  NJ        36    15   F      19 15-19               33:14.6
    109    Parisa Wendell                    North Caldwell  NJ    122    16   F      20 15-19               33:15.3
    110    Lynette Dooley                    Basking Ridge  NJ      31    26   F       4 20-29               33:18.6
    111    Harris Baker                      Pine Brook  NJ        130    19   M      19 15-19               33:39.5
    112    Laura Rastogi                     North Caldwell  NJ     94    47   F      10 40-49               33:50.3
    113    Jenn White                        Westfield  NJ         148    45   F      11 40-49               33:50.7
    114    Joe Jacob                         Staten Island  NY      59    48   M      12 40-49               33:54.2
    115    Natalie Thies                     Fairfield  NJ         115    15   F      21 15-19               33:54.7
    116    Charley Rich                      Caldwell  NJ           97    15   F      22 15-19               33:54.9
    117    Neal Goldstein                    Roseland  NJ           50    49   M      13 40-49               34:01.2
    118    Max Goldstein                     Roseland  NJ           49    13   M       3  0-14               34:01.3
    119    Donna Demagistris                 Towaco  NJ             25    45   F      12 40-49               34:07.4
    120    Jill Smith                        North Caldwell  NJ    110    47   F      13 40-49               34:32.1
    121    Cindy Schechter                   Montclair  NJ         106    56   F      10 50-59               35:10.5
    122    Jeff Schechter                    Montclair  NJ         107    55   M      13 50-59               35:37.9
    123    Danie Huy                         Dumont  NJ            136    28   M       2 20-29               36:46.3
    124    Jennifer Reilly                   Chatham Township  N    96    25   F       5 20-29               37:01.7
    125    Thomas Egan                       Fairfield  NJ          34    17   M      20 15-19               37:19.5
    126    Justin Bonapace                   Fairfield  NJ           7    16   M      21 15-19               37:21.1
    127    Matthew Altiero                   North Caldwell  NJ      2    16   M      22 15-19               37:21.4
    128    Kelsey Daday                      North Salem  NY        22    26   F       6 20-29               37:22.7
    129    Judy Sorrentino                   Roseland  NJ          146    45   F      14 40-49               37:41.3
    130    John Sorrentino                   Roseland  NJ          263    45   M      14 40-49               37:43.3
    131    Peter Nagy                        Verona  NJ             83    49   M      15 40-49               37:48.5
    132    Rich Trenk                        West Orange  NJ       241    61   M       3 60-69               38:00.9
    133    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ           80    23   M       3 20-29               38:20.5
    134    Brittany Fant                     Wayne  NJ              35    29   F       7 20-29               39:14.6
    135    Isabella Vitella                  North Caldwell  NJ    119    16   F      23 15-19               39:16.9
    136    Phil Seaver                       North Caldwell  NJ    258    16   M      23 15-19               39:20.3
    137    Maya Perez                        Essex Fells  NJ       141    16   F      24 15-19               39:26.9
    138    Christie Gulino                   Butler  NJ             55    36   F       5 30-39               40:18.0
    139    Charles McNamara                  Cedar Grove  NJ        76    76   M       2 70-79               41:47.4
    140    Emily Ginder                      Bloomfield  NJ         47    65   F       2 60-69               42:37.9
    141    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ            75    67   F       3 60-69               43:24.0
    142    Jeanne Jeskey                     Morristown  NJ         60    78   F       1 70-79               44:35.6
    143    David Treich                      Lavallette  NJ        116    56   M      14 50-59               44:46.6
    144    Paola Hernandez                   Ridgefield Park  NJ    56    45   F      15 40-49               44:47.3
    145    Jennifer Guiliano                 North Caldwell  NJ     53    48   F      16 40-49               44:59.9
    146    Patrick Guiliano                  North Caldwell  NJ     54    12   M       4  0-14               45:00.6
    147    Luz Villamaiin                    Fairview  NJ          287    30   F       6 30-39               45:01.5
    148    Diane Booras                      Pearl River  NY         8    31   F       7 30-39               45:30.9
    149    William Gleason                   West Caldwell  NJ     134    52   M      15 50-59               46:10.2