2019 Stone Harbor Fitness Challenge 5k and 2 mile

2019 Fitness Challenge 5k Results

July 07, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hannah Schupansky                 Pittsburgh  PA        234   18        6        19:11.4
       2    Sharon Warner                     Washington  DC        263   29       11        20:00.8
       3    Bridget Hudrick                   Bedminister  NJ       137   27       13        20:38.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Gusmer                      Arlington  VA         120   20        1        17:35.1
       2    Caleb Hymans                      ANNANDALE  VA         138   14        2        17:43.6
       3    Eric Barr                         Morrisville  PA       310   17        3        18:33.1
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Hymans                      ANNANDALE  VA         139   12       24        22:34.0
       2    Ava Haub                          Avalon  NJ            126   13       46        24:07.2
       3    Sydney Dalton                     villanova  PA          97   14      116        27:23.1
       4    Riley Dalton                      villanova  PA          96   12      131        28:49.0
       5    Shelby Bedony                     Furlong  PA            73   13      168        31:23.8
       6    Olivia Orton                      Cape May Court Hous   927   11      185        32:11.8
       7    Jackie McGowan                                          305   12      209        34:20.9
       8    Claire Gerardi                    Stone Harbor  NJ      327   14      228        35:49.7
       9    Lucy Haub                         Avalon  NJ            128   10      230        36:55.2
      10    Ava Tosti                         Doylestown  PA        256   12      233        37:11.7
      11    Lauren Pulcini                    Avalon  NJ            807   14      236        37:39.3
      12    Lauren Rischitelli                                      318   14      244        38:49.3
      13    Halie Halberg                     Slippery Rock  PA     121   12      251        40:20.2
      14    Emily Rossmeisl                   Fort Washington  PA   227   13      259        41:46.6
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Liam Hickey                       Newton Square  PA     292   12       47        24:08.0
       2    Sam Fairbairn                     Asheville  NC         102   13       51        24:18.2
       3    Ryan Fedok                        Fairfax Station  VA   108   11       58        24:34.4
       4    Chase Lubker                      Malvern  PA           166   12       71        25:05.4
       5    Adam Fedok                        Fairfax Station  VA   105    8       76        25:23.3
       6    Ryan Matthews                     Perrysburg  OH        181   14       89        26:14.4
       7    Quinn Sullivan                                          323   12      126        28:39.9
       8    Benjamin Banks                    Del Haven  NJ         312   10      176        31:47.9
       9    Henry Bickhart                    Havertown  PA         308    9      202        33:36.0
      10    Macklinn Sullivan                                       326   9       262        44:26.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Natalie Schooley                  Cherry hill  NJ       233   16       34        23:23.4
       2    Kayla McAdams                     Marlton  NJ           184   15       55        24:24.4
       3    Hannah Rossmeisl                  Fort Washington  PA   228   16       56        24:28.3
       4    Chloe Lockwood                    Stone Harbor  PA      161   15       61        24:37.1
       5    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       883   16       67        25:00.3
       6    Alex Ramirez                      Pleasantville  NJ     218   17       69        25:01.1
       7    Jilliana McEntee                  Swarthmore  PA        189   16       78        25:30.1
       8    Kathryn Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     245   19      104        26:57.7
       9    Rebecca Horn                      Stone Harbor  NJ      136   17      115        27:17.5
      10    Marlena Tosti                     Doylestown  PA        257   17      121        27:58.6
      11    Tracey Murray                     Flourtown  PA         199   15      175        31:45.9
      12    Amanda Bedony                     Furlong  PA            72   16      189        32:23.7
      13    Alex Magden                                             304   17      232        37:04.9
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patrick Rabin                     West Chester  PA      291   16        4        18:38.9
       2    Nicholas Stanchina                Northfield  NJ        835   16       18        21:29.0
       3    Frankie Matthews                  Perrysburg  OH        177   17       22        21:41.0
       4    Dylan Robertson                   Fort Washington  PA   985   18       50        24:14.7
       5    Luke Marturana                    Califon  NJ           175   19       66        24:58.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meghan Morris                     New York  NY          759   25       31        23:12.2
       2    Alyssa Knisley                    Lititz  PA            151   22       68        25:00.7
       3    Marissa Neglia                    norwood  NJ           200   25       73        25:15.4
       4    Schuyler Wright                   Englewood  CO         274   22       82        25:39.6
       5    Sasha Williams                    Seattle  WA           273   23       93        26:38.1
       6    Shea Lawless                      Bethlehem  PA         158   21      125        28:39.3
       7    MaryJayne Dowie                   Watertown  CT          99   24      129        28:45.5
       8    Sarah Dobroskey                   Reading  PA           731   28      145        29:19.5
       9    Sara Low                          Hummelstown  PA       165   28      165        30:50.5
      10    christie massey                   charlotte   NC        278   28      169        31:28.3
      11    Jessica McAdams                   Marlton  NJ           182   21      193        32:35.1
      12    Tyler Morris                      Malvern  PA           197   25      205        33:41.4
      13    Meghan Ross                       Philadelphia  PA      226   29      211        34:23.6
      14    Emily Coyle                       Hampton Township  P    92   27      213        34:24.4
      15    Megan Mannato                     Furlong  PA           171   20      219        34:48.3
      16    Lindsey McShea                                          321   20      220        34:48.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Riddell                     Evanston  IL          222   26        7        19:21.6
       2    James Buckmann                    Seattle  WA            81   28       10        19:52.3
       3    Greg Paugh                        Stone Harbor  NJ      214   22       12        20:33.1
       4    Patrick Sawyer                    Baltimore  MD         231   20       14        20:46.8
       5    Jerard Cohen                      CONSHOHOCKEN  PA       90   29       17        21:12.2
       6    Eliza Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         156   22       25        22:44.5
       7    Jack Paris Jr                     Collegeville  PA      213   22       28        22:55.3
       8    Nathan Kapp                       New York  NY          145   25       37        23:25.9
       9    Jacob Matthews                    Perrysburg  OH        179   20       48        24:11.0
      10    Zach Lawless                      Bethlehem  PA         159   20      120        27:52.0
      11    Chris Homburger                   New York  NY          744   25      134        28:54.5
      12    Andrew Gonnella                   Pennsauken  NJ        285   29      144        29:17.2
      13    Josh Low                          Hummelstown  PA       164   26      166        30:50.8
      14    Peter Barber                      Oakville  CT           66   24      173        31:42.7
      15    Evan Riddell                      Warren  NJ            221   21      179        31:55.4
      16    Ronnie Tourtellot                 Marlton  NJ           259   20      192        32:35.0
      17    Andrew Coyle                      Allison Park  PA       91   24      212        34:24.4
      18    Kayla Bartl                       Furlong  PA            68   24      252        40:41.3
      19    Bryan Low                         Hummelstown  PA       163   24      261        43:22.0
      20    Matthew Wyman                     Allston  MA           275   25      267        48:23.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lisa Kirch                        Mahwah  NJ            148   39       33        23:23.3
       2    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            260   38       35        23:24.8
       3    Kathleen Gallagher                Pennsauken  NJ        284   31       36        23:25.3
       4    Morgan Konstantinidis             Moorestown  NJ        154   32       40        23:40.6
       5    Kristina Cardoso                  Flemington  NJ        621   37       60        24:36.8
       6    Corry Marcincin                   Dillon  CO            172   34       65        24:51.7
       7    Carolyn Smith                     Blue Bell  PA         241   39       83        25:40.9
       8    Molly MacGregor                   New York  NY          942   37       87        26:03.9
       9    Casey Hopwood                     Marmora  NJ           134   30      102        26:57.2
      10    Alli Orwig                        Columbus  OH          207   32      106        27:00.8
      11    Erica Hamilton                    Harrisburg  PA        123   36      110        27:10.9
      12    Amanda Frederickson               Haymarket  VA         115   34      113        27:12.0
      13    Lauren Sylling                    Trumbull  CT          248   37      117        27:27.8
      14    Rachael Mealey                    Philadelphia  PA      193   33      132        28:53.2
      15    laura massey                      charlotte   NC        277   30      138        29:03.6
      16    Jessica Brecker                   Berwyn  PA             77   37      139        29:06.1
      17    Leigh Panas                       Whitehouse Station    210   39      140        29:08.4
      18    Laura Flippin                     Philadelphia  PA      110   37      151        29:48.2
      19    Renee Mahon                       Grafton  WV           167   39      155        30:02.4
      20    Kim Romansky                      Avalon  NJ            224   31      161        30:37.7
      21    Miranda Orwig                     Madison  NJ           302   37      181        31:57.4
      22    Adrienne Faralli                  Devon  PA             103   38      206        33:41.6
      23    Linda Reed                        Holland  MI           219   34      221        34:52.1
      24    KRISTINE ALDRIDGE                 HARRISBURG  PA         59   36      227        35:43.0
      25    Emily Sylling                     Bristow  VA           247   39      238        37:40.7
      26    Cassandra Nary                    Astoria  NY           760   30      243        38:45.5
      27    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      237   35      247        39:58.0
      28    Leslie Henderson                  Slippery Rock  PA     129   38      250        40:20.1
      29    Alicia Cargiulo                   fairfax station  VA    83   30      253        40:41.8
      30    Linda Henke                       Englewood  CO         131   33      264        44:53.2
      31    Rachel Nimon                      Beverly  MA           203   36      266        46:03.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    TImothy Gotshall                  CASSOPOLIS  MI        119   31        8        19:23.3
       2    Joel Wanger                       WASHINGTON  DC        262   31        9        19:49.8
       3    Bruce White                       Newtown  PA           268   32       15        20:46.9
       4    Bryan Hilton                      Dillon  CO            133   32       21        21:39.4
       5    Matt Mealey                       Philadelphia  PA      192   34       42        23:41.7
       6    Chris Meharg                      San Jose  CA          279   38       59        24:35.0
       7    David Flores                                            307   39       62        24:37.7
       8    Kurt Henke                        Englewood  CO         130   36       72        25:07.1
       9    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      238   37       77        25:26.7
      10    Jeffrey Walker                    Hummelstown  PA       261   30       79        25:31.2
      11    Daniel Houseman                   San Francisco  CA     286   37       80        25:38.6
      12    Cory Potomis                      Glenside  PA          217   32       91        26:27.0
      13    John Brecker                      Berwyn  PA             78   39       94        26:40.9
      14    Micah Nimon                       Beverly  MA           202   37       97        26:47.0
      15    Jack Orwig                        Columbus  OH          208   37      107        27:01.8
      16    James Frederickson                Haymarket  VA         116   32      112        27:11.9
      17    Robert Chimenti                   Runnemede  NJ          88   36      133        28:54.0
      18    Steve Gotshall                    Lake Mary  FL         118   32      177        31:48.2
      19    Adam Weinberg                     Margate City  NJ      264   34      182        32:03.7
      20    John Ballman                      Ellicott City  MD      64   37      216        34:31.5
      21    George Konstantinidis             Moorestown  NJ        153   34      223        35:18.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Albarano                   Ardmore  PA           988   42       23        22:15.6
       2    Megan Gilason                     Baltimore  MD         117   41       64        24:44.1
       3    Becky Kennedy                     Cape May Courthouse   306   47       90        26:18.8
       4    Nicole Williams                   Waltham  MA           271   44       98        26:50.8
       5    Melissa Oneill                    Stamford  CT          314   45      100        26:56.1
       6    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            150   41      101        26:56.6
       7    Heather Hickey                    Newtown Square  PA    293   45      103        26:57.3
       8    Kristen Cullen                    Chatham  NJ            94   44      124        28:35.9
       9    Nancy Tosti                       Doylestown  PA        258   49      128        28:43.1
      10    Teresa Panas                      Scotch Plains  NJ     786   42      153        29:50.4
      11    Kathleen Mulligan                 Stafford Township     198   49      156        30:17.2
      12    Emily Spurk                       Zelienople  PA        243   40      167        31:00.6
      13    SUSAN SCHUPANSKY                  Pittsburgh  PA        235   46      183        32:05.6
      14    Regina Jacobs                     Lafayette Hill  PA    143   41      184        32:05.8
      15    Barbie Metzger                    Clayton  NJ           194   47      186        32:13.8
      16    Meg The Losen                     Gainesville  FL       250   47      187        32:14.4
      17    Kristine McAdams                  Marlton  NJ           185   49      188        32:14.5
      18    Bisque Jackson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      141   49      196        32:48.3
      19    Jean Bickhart                     Havertown  PA         309   44      201        33:34.4
      20    Karen Hepp                        Merion  PA            325   48      215        34:25.3
      21    Kelly Kay                         Avalon  NJ            287   43      222        35:07.5
      22    Julianne Matthews                 Perrysburg  OH        180   46      224        35:36.5
      23    Jean D'Angelo                     Center Valley  PA     688   49      229        36:18.2
      24    Brooke Foley                      Maywood  NJ           113   44      242        38:39.6
      25    Debra Andrianopoulos                                    320   43      246        39:29.3
      26    Joani Beck                        Toms River  NJ         70   46      249        40:19.8
      27    Jennifer Williams                 Warner Robins  GA     301   46      254        41:04.0
      28    Lindsay Fedok                     Fairfax Station  VA   107   41      260        41:56.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Krews                     Waldwick  NJ          299   40        5        18:41.7
       2    Jason Fedok                       Fairfax Station  VA   106   44       19        21:30.3
       3    Acan Hatch                        Pittsford  NY         295   43       20        21:33.2
       4    Edward Mclaughlin                 Eagleville  PA        190   41       27        22:47.7
       5    Eirch Hickey                      Newtown Sqaure  PA    294   42       30        23:11.0
       6    Jay Montgomery                    damascus  PA          196   45       32        23:18.3
       7    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       887   49       39        23:34.8
       8    Robert McCrone                    Fairfax  VA           186   40       41        23:41.5
       9    Ken Beck                          Toms River  NJ         71   46       49        24:12.1
      10    Steve Nicolosi                    Clayton  NJ           201   45       53        24:19.4
      11    Brian Carr                        Naples  FL             86   47       54        24:20.1
      12    Matthew Panas                     Whitehouse Station    211   42       57        24:31.5
      13    Don Fuller                        Mechanicsburg  PA     743   49       70        25:05.3
      14    Theodore Schiffman                New York  NY          232   40       75        25:22.9
      15    Glenn Williams                    East Walpole  MA      270   41       92        26:31.3
      16    Don Oneill                        Stamford  CT          315   45       99        26:55.6
      17    Rhys Williams                     Bristow  VA           272   46      108        27:02.3
      18    Brad HAMILTON                     Harrisburg  PA        122   40      111        27:11.4
      19    Dan Smith                         Springfield  NJ       242   48      118        27:31.8
      20    Dave Williams                     Waltham  MA           269   42      119        27:36.5
      21    Dennis J Kalbarczyk               Harrisburg  PA        144   42      135        28:59.4
      22    Jim McAdams                       Marlton  NJ           183   49      141        29:09.3
      23    Erick Conklin                                           303   46      142        29:10.1
      24    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    328   45      146        29:28.6
      25    PHIL AUSTIN                       YORK  PA               63   40      148        29:36.6
      26    Harry Escarge                     Absecon  NJ           283   43      160        30:35.2
      27    Dan Aloma                         Fairfax  VA           281   40      174        31:44.2
      28    Kevin Foley                       Maywood  NJ           114   40      195        32:41.6
      29    Duncan Watts                      New York              932   48      200        33:20.4
      30    Anthony Andrianopoulos            New York  NY           62   49      204        33:38.6
      31    Isaac Matthews                    Perrysburg  OH        178   46      226        35:37.5
      32    Charles Haub                      Avalon  NJ            127   49      231        36:55.3
      33    Joe Wallash                       Ocean View  NJ        288   42      240        37:47.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elise Anderson                    Stone Harbor  NJ       61   50       43        23:49.6
       2    Carol Richiusa                    South Amboy  NJ       220   56       74        25:18.7
       3    MaryBeth Marcincin                Bethlehem  PA         173   57       81        25:39.4
       4    Anne Baum                         Bethlehem  PA          69   55      109        27:08.2
       5    Stacey Young                      Huntingtown  MD       300   51      123        28:05.7
       6    Sherry Paugh                      Stone Harbor  NJ      216   55      130        28:48.2
       7    Holly Fairbairn                   Asheville  NC         101   52      149        29:42.0
       8    Melanie Sanchez-Jones             Bethlehem  PA         828   52      157        30:20.0
       9    Meg McHugh                        Yorklyn  DE           290   52      158        30:27.8
      10    Mimi Cusick                       Scranton  PA           95   55      159        30:34.0
      11    Beth Hanssens                     Bryn Mawr  PA         125   50      163        30:39.5
      12    LAURA RIDDELL                     Warren  NJ            223   51      178        31:55.3
      13    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     246   58      180        31:57.3
      14    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          168   58      191        32:32.7
      15    Alexis Andrianopoulos             Wilmington  DE        319   52      203        33:38.2
      16    Margart McAllister                                      324   52      214        34:24.5
      17    Joan Toryk                        Annapolis  MD         252   55      258        41:13.8
      18    Tess Rutch                        Ocean City  NJ        229   51      268        48:24.0
      19    Patrice Marturana                 Califon  NJ           176   50      269        49:44.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Horn                         Stone Harbor  NJ      135   51       38        23:31.8
       2    Scott Searles                     Stafford Township     236   50       44        23:50.5
       3    John Ramagano                     Avondale  PA          296   53       52        24:18.2
       4    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           170   57       63        24:38.2
       5    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    162   51       84        25:46.1
       6    Jack Paris                        Collegeville  PA      212   51       85        25:49.5
       7    Terry Kelly                       Stone Harbor  NJ      146   56       95        26:43.3
       8    John Bingham                      Dublin  OH             74   57       96        26:43.6
       9    Richard Paugh                     Stone Harbor  NJ      215   54      105        26:57.9
      10    Timothy Susanin                   Villanova  PA         244   56      114        27:16.6
      11    Oleh Szczupak                     Fair Lawn  NJ         249   59      127        28:40.0
      12    Jon Malick                        Hockessin  DE         289   51      137        29:03.0
      13    Frank D'Angelo                    Center Valley  PA     685   57      147        29:33.3
      14    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ         89   57      150        29:45.0
      15    Mark Bove                         West cape may  IA      76   58      164        30:49.5
      16    Steve Jones                       Bethlehem  PA         754   57      172        31:33.0
      17    Paul Catrino                      Pennsauken  NJ         87   59      194        32:35.7
      18    Wilson Jackson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      142   56      197        32:48.6
      19    Harry Durr                        Jamison  PA           100   52      198        32:58.0
      20    Ted Bertacini                     Oxford  MI            282   57      207        34:01.8
      21    James Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         157   57      218        34:43.4
      22    Tim O'Shaughnessy                 West Chester  PA      209   56      225        35:36.6
      23    Anthony Tosti                     Doylestown  PA        255   54      234        37:14.6
      24    Roy Cargiulo                      Fairfax Station  VA    85   57      263        44:35.7
      25    David Weir                        Hatboro  PA           266   51      265        45:29.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elaine Intenzo                    Stone harbor nj  NJ   140   60      122        28:00.3
       2    Mary Mealey                                             322   65      152        29:49.5
       3    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           149   60      190        32:29.4
       4    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       152   61      199        33:19.7
       5    Patricia Coyle                    Allison Park  PA       93   60      210        34:23.3
       6    Barbara McElroy                   Archbald  PA          188   62      241        38:37.0
       7    Robin Massey                      Bedford  VA           298   63      255        41:05.9
       8    Maryann Flores                    South orange  NJ      112   65      256        41:06.1
       9    Claudia Blackburn                 Rockville  MD         280   61      257        41:13.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Hill                       Moorestown  NJ        132   60       29        23:01.3
       2    Larry Wargo                       Lafayette Hill  PA    313   61       45        24:01.8
       3    David MacGregor                   Bryn Mawe  PA         931   66       86        26:03.7
       4    Nace Mullen                       Philadelphia  PA      297   62       88        26:11.7
       5    Craig Thompson                    Newmanstown  PA       251   67      136        29:00.6
       6    Robert Fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       109   63      154        29:57.3
       7    Nicholas Romansky                 Avalon  NJ            225   62      162        30:37.8
       8    Ed Hoffuia                                              311   64      170        31:29.0
       9    John Toryk                        Annapolis  MD         253   62      171        31:30.7
      10    Richard Lindsay                   Egg Harbor Township   160   61      208        34:13.1
      11    Anthony Samartino                 Wildwood Crest  NJ    230   63      235        37:30.6
      12    Ken Pulcini                       Avalon  NJ            789   60      237        37:39.6
      13    David Weinberg                    Margate City  NJ      265   62      239        37:41.2
      14    George Flores                     South orange  NJ      111   68      248        40:12.7
Top

male 70+

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin McCann                      Bridgeton  NJ         316   71      143        29:10.5
Top

missing info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cate Fox                                                317   99      245        38:50.6
Top

missing info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant 30343                                     30343   99       16        20:48.1
       2    Participant 30340                                     30340   99       26        22:46.1
       3    Participant   781                                       781   99      217        34:36.7