2019 Fitness Challenge

5K and Fitness Challenge

Age Group Results

July 07, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-98

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pamela Albarano                   Ardmore  PA           988   42        5        28:59.1
       2    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            260   38       10        33:20.1
       3    Natalie Schooley                  Cherry hill  NJ       233   16       11        34:19.9
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Gusmer                      Arlington  VA         120   20        1        24:50.0
       2    Jason Riddell                     Evanston  IL          222   26        2        26:25.8
       3    Greg Paugh                        Stone Harbor  NJ      214   22        3        28:32.9
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     245   19       18        36:26.3
       2    Chloe Lockwood                    Stone Harbor  PA      161   15       22        37:01.4
       3    Kennedy Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       883   16       27        38:31.1
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patrick Rabin                     West Chester  PA      291   16        4        28:52.1
       2    Dylan Robertson                   Fort Washington  PA   985   18       16        36:14.6
       3    Benjamin Banks                    Del Haven  NJ         312   10       45        44:18.3
       4    Henry Bickhart                    Havertown  PA         308    9       53        46:34.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Meghan Morris                     New York  NY          759   25       13        35:40.6
       2    Sarah Dobroskey                   Reading  PA           731   28       44        44:10.4
       3    Jessica McAdams                   Marlton  NJ           182   21       48        44:55.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Paris Jr                     Collegeville  PA      213   22       24        37:15.5
       2    Chris Homburger                   New York  NY          744   25       38        41:13.3
       3    Andrew Gonnella                   Pennsauken  NJ        285   29       41        43:10.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristina Cardoso                  Flemington  NJ        621   37       14        35:48.1
       2    Kathleen Gallagher                Pennsauken  NJ        284   31       17        36:19.9
       3    Jessica Brecker                   Berwyn  PA             77   37       32        39:44.9
       4    Miranda Orwig                     Madison  NJ           302   37       34        40:02.0
       5    Alli Orwig                        Columbus  OH          207   32       35        40:05.6
       6    Kim Romansky                      Avalon  NJ            224   31       36        40:24.5
       7    Marinna Seemuller                 Mount Laurel  NJ      237   35       64        56:03.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce White                       Newtown  PA           268   32        6        30:00.0
       2    TImothy Gotshall                  CASSOPOLIS  MI        119   31        7        31:32.9
       3    Jack Orwig                        Columbus  OH          208   37       19        36:33.0
       4    John Brecker                      Berwyn  PA             78   39       20        36:34.5
       5    Kurt Henke                        Englewood  CO         130   36       25        37:22.1
       6    John Ballman                      Ellicott City  MD      64   37       30        39:38.0
       7    Ted Seemuller                     Mount Laurel  NJ      238   37       33        39:51.8
       8    Cory Potomis                      Glenside  PA          217   32       42        43:35.1
       9    Robert Chimenti                   Runnemede  NJ          88   36       54        47:22.4
      10    David Flores                                            307   39       58        47:56.9
      11    Steve Gotshall                    Lake Mary  FL         118   32       61        50:54.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Becky Kennedy                     Cape May Courthouse   306   47       21        36:54.3
       2    Karen Kneib                       Delran  NJ            150   41       31        39:41.4
       3    Kathleen Mulligan                 Stafford Township     198   49       51        45:59.6
       4    Jean Bickhart                     Havertown  PA         309   44       55        47:26.6
       5    Bisque Jackson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      141   49       62        50:55.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Zednik                    Downingtown  PA       887   49        8        32:57.4
       2    Acan Hatch                        Pittsford  NY         295   43        9        33:09.3
       3    Theodore Schiffman                New York  NY          232   40       23        37:06.4
       4    Don Fuller                        Mechanicsburg  PA     743   49       39        41:22.8
       5    Kevin Foley                       Maywood  NJ           114   40       49        45:12.8
       6    Dan Aloma                         Fairfax  VA           281   40       57        47:49.0
       7    Charles Haub                      Avalon  NJ            127   49       59        48:28.2
Top

Female 50 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elise Anderson                    Stone Harbor  NJ       61   50       15        35:51.2
       2    Carol Richiusa                    South Amboy  NJ       220   56       26        37:38.5
       3    Suzanne Swope                     Hollidaysburg  PA     246   58       46        44:23.0
       4    Beth Hanssens                     Bryn Mawr  PA         125   50       47        44:41.4
       5    Gina Kneib                        Yardley  PA           149   60       50        45:20.7
       6    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          168   58       52        46:06.1
       7    Alexis Andrianopoulos             Wilmington  DE        319   52       56        47:43.1
       8    Meg McHugh                        Yorklyn  DE           290   52       60        49:01.5
Top

Male 50 +

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nace Mullen                       Philadelphia  PA      297   62       12        34:45.2
       2    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ         89   57       28        38:48.0
       3    Scott Searles                     Stafford Township     236   50       29        39:30.3
       4    Nicholas Romansky                 Avalon  NJ            225   62       37        40:25.6
       5    John Bingham                      Dublin  OH             74   57       40        42:46.4
       6    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    162   51       43        44:09.0
       7    Wilson Jackson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      142   56       63        51:43.9