2019 NJ State Police Chase 5K

Age Group Results - All Divisions Combined

May 16, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99
Women: 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Layla Carman                      Medford Lakes  NJ     109    6      120        32:25.3
Top

Child - Male (Under 14)

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Ryan                      Barnegat Township     819   13       40        24:24.9
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Marley                       Lambertville  NJ      780   14      111        31:21.5
       2    Liah- Nicole Lasval               Fort Lee  NJ          765   18      134        34:31.8
       3    Anna Zografaki                    Elizabeth  NJ        1984   17      154        39:43.6
       4    Hailey Shearer                    W. Trenton  NJ        825   15      159        41:47.4
Top

HS Male (14 to 18)

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Domenic Russo                     W. Trenton  NJ        817   16        4        19:40.1
       2    Ryan Donovan                      Flemington  NJ        208   18       23        22:57.3
       3    Mathew Salehi                     W. Trenton  NJ        821   17       28        23:40.1
       4    Oleksiy Kuyan                     Hunterdon County  N   763   18       29        23:43.7
       5    Michael Salata                    Ewing Township  NJ    820   15       88        29:03.7
       6    Zografakis Vasileios              Elizabeth  NJ        1985   15      100        30:03.9
       7    Thomas XXXXX Ackerman             Egg Harbor City  NJ    11   15      109        31:11.6
       8    Adrian Lasval                     Fort Lee  NJ          764   16      124        33:19.5
       9    Justin Sandner                    Wayne  NJ            1986   17      140        36:00.9
      10    Ryan Bowie                        W. Trenton  NJ         84   16      141        36:00.9
      11    Michael O'Rourke                  W. Trenton  NJ        805   16      157        40:30.9
      12    Joshua McKnight                   W. Trenton  NJ        785   17      158        40:54.1
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tory Marley                       Lambertville  NJ      781   29       13        21:12.2
       2    Emily Marley                      Lambertville  NJ      779   26       62        26:31.8
       3    Nicole DiMeglio                   Pennington  NJ        207   28       96        29:35.9
       4    Deanna Fischer                    Long Valley  NJ       215   24      106        30:29.5
       5    Gisselotte Ventura                Ewing  NJ             836   27      110        31:18.9
       6    Shiying Cai                       Highland Park  NJ      89   28      132        34:22.4
       7    Melissa Pisaniello                Manalapan  NJ         810   28      139        35:46.2
       8    Ashley Cifrodello                 Cranford  NJ          127   27      148        37:42.5
       9    Anna Croce                        East Windsor  NJ      852   27      150        38:08.9
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bradford Ackerman                 MORRISTOWN  NJ         10   29        1        18:37.5
       2    Charles XXXXX McLaughlin          Woolwich Township     786   23        2        19:11.8
       3    Ricky Vasquez                     Toms River  NJ        834   29        8        20:54.7
       4    Daniel Marley                     Lambertville  NJ      778   28       17        21:54.1
       5    Marc Concato                      Wayne  NJ             169   23       37        24:04.5
       6    Martin Ksepka                     W. Trenton  NJ        453   19       39        24:23.2
       7    Brady O'Conner                    Trenton  NJ           802   25       49        25:17.4
       8    Michael Ramos                     Folsom  NJ            812   20       51        25:24.2
       9    Adam Morley                       Clifton  NJ           792   24       56        25:52.1
      10    Mike Abelard                      West Trenton  NJ        6   28       92        29:14.6
      11    Reggie Morton                     Hammonton  NJ         794   24       99        29:56.2
      12    Joseph Valentin                   Union  NJ            1989   19      101        30:04.6
      13    Colin XXXXX Yuill                 Denville  NJ          842   26      144        36:57.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Grybowski                   Bordentown  NJ        229   37       14        21:16.8
       2    Mara Warriner                     Washington Crossing   838   38       35        24:00.7
       3    Andrea Knox                       Mt Holly  NJ          248   34       55        25:51.6
       4    Marguerite Manares                West Creek  NJ       1992   32       70        27:11.8
       5    Heather Klein                     Brick Township  NJ    246   32       72        27:16.7
       6    Danielle Griffith                 Lawrenceville  NJ     228   33       78        27:50.8
       7    Sandi XXXXX DeLuca                Jackson  NJ           205   31       81        28:07.6
       8    Fallon Nutt                       Bordentown  NJ        801   36       82        28:19.6
       9    Tara Barbarise                    Ocean  NJ              61   32       83        28:20.9
      10    Tara Hnida                        Brick  NJ             234   35       95        29:31.0
      11    Bethany Scheuermann               Egg Harbor City  NJ   823   39       98        29:55.8
      12    Jessica Hall                      Florence  NJ          849   33      107        30:38.8
      13    Ashley Folk                       Forked River  NJ      216   32      114        31:32.1
      14    Lauren Cooney                     North Brunswick  NJ   182   32      115        31:32.5
      15    Melanie Little                    Hamilton Township     770   38      127        33:45.1
      16    Michelle Lawson                   Manchester Township   768   34      128        34:09.7
      17    Lakey White                       W. Hampton  NJ       1988   35      137        35:18.4
      18    Jennifer Little                   Hamilton Township     769   36      142        36:21.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marc Nieuwenhuizen                Toms River  NJ        799   35        6        20:17.5
       2    Eric Zimmermann                   Hamilton Township     844   32        7        20:25.2
       3    Justin Hanna                      Island Heights  NJ    230   38       12        21:10.3
       4    David Bacsik                      Hamilton  NJ           28   33       18        22:02.5
       5    Abdelbasset Jibbou                Ewing Township  NJ    240   30       27        23:34.8
       6    Ismael Enrique Vargas             Ewing Township  NJ    833   38       30        23:48.0
       7    Juan P                            East Rutherford  NJ   806   37       31        23:50.5
       8    Christopher Danielson             Forked River  NJ      195   37       32        23:50.7
       9    Brian Patoe                       Middletown  NJ        808   38       33        23:52.3
      10    James Scheuermann                 Egg Harbor City  NJ   824   37       43        24:52.4
      11    Demetric XXXXX Gosa               Newark  NJ            225   31       52        25:28.3
      12    Matthew Mayhew                    Columbus  NJ          782   33       54        25:51.2
      13    Jason Klein                       Monmouth County  NJ   247   30       67        26:55.2
      14    Jeremy Micewicz                   Livingston  NJ        789   38       68        27:04.3
      15    Brian Klein                       Brick  NJ             244   34       69        27:10.9
      16    Victor XXXXX Rios                 Newark  NJ            815   34       76        27:40.4
      17    Matthew Marini                    Sayreville  NJ        774   32       86        28:33.5
      18    Thomas Dalessio                   Newark  NJ            194   30       89        29:08.0
      19    Mark XXXXX Warriner               Washington Crossing   839   39       93        29:25.3
      20    Stephen Hnida III                 Brick  NJ             235   36       94        29:30.4
      21    Daniel Graziano                   Manasquan  NJ         226   33      102        30:07.4
      22    Robert XXXXX Sickles              Cranbury  NJ          827   35      117        32:03.5
      23    Jonas P. Carman                   Ewing Township  NJ    103   38      121        32:26.2
      24    Jessica Kowalski                  Plumsted Township     448   33      130        34:10.6
      25    Gene Hong                         Edison  NJ            236   33      133        34:24.7
      26    Lance XXXXX LAWSON                Manchester  NJ        767   35      135        34:35.0
      27    Tom Croce                         East Windsor  NJ      851   33      149        38:08.7
      28    Arkadiusz XXXXX Bakula            Robbinsville Twp  N    46   34      153        38:55.5
      29    MARIANO XXXXX KIELING             Camden County  NJ     243   36      162        52:17.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebecca Velez                     west trenton  NJ      835   42       22        22:46.7
       2    Jeanne Hengemuhle                 Monroe twp  NJ        232   48       50        25:22.9
       3    Miriam Zuczek                     Freehold  NJ          846   49       59        26:08.8
       4    Angela Bost                       Hamilton  NJ         1977   41       60        26:15.4
       5    Alycia Shoultz                    Freehold  NJ          826   43       73        27:17.2
       6    Donna Westhoven                   Sicklerville  NJ      841   41       77        27:45.8
       7    Jamee Pugliesi                    freehold  NJ          811   41       79        27:57.4
       8    Stacey Lloyd                      Delran  NJ            771   47       84        28:21.7
       9    Beth Sminik                                            1980   47       87        29:00.4
      10    Jeanine Fay                       Howell  NJ            213   47       91        29:09.2
      11    Kelly DeJesus                     Flemington  NJ        203   47      113        31:24.8
      12    Meredith McKenna                  Highland Park  NJ     784   46      118        32:04.5
      13    Carrie Corboy                     Lambertville  NJ      193   47      119        32:19.8
      14    Donna Comstock Namendorf          Pequannock  NJ        168   49      122        32:26.9
      15    Kristin Welch                     Burlington  NJ        840   47      129        34:10.5
      16    Samantha Hyman                    Lambertville  NJ     1982   41      146        37:32.1
      17    Sheila Bethea                     Columbus  NJ           65   49      160        41:48.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Anthony Parga                     Trenton  NJ          1978   44        3        19:14.2
       2    Matteo Russo                      Columbia  NJ          818   48        9        20:59.7
       3    Joseph McCormick                  Hamilton Sq.  NJ      783   40       10        21:00.9
       4    Bradley Davis                     Hamilton Township     198   48       11        21:03.9
       5    Michael Bonilla                   Ewing Township  NJ     83   43       15        21:20.2
       6    Jeffrey Jacobs                    Ewing  NJ             239   41       16        21:43.8
       7    Cisco Hernandez                   Lindenwold  NJ        233   43       20        22:12.9
       8    Steven Read                       Sicklerville  NJ      813   42       24        23:18.7
       9    Alfredo Pena                      Union Twp.  NJ        809   41       26        23:34.4
      10    Luke Brower                       New York  NY           86   42       34        23:58.6
      11    SANDOR DAZZA                      Newark  NJ            202   40       36        24:01.6
      12    Gregory Demeter                   Scotch Plains  NJ     850   48       38        24:15.7
      13    Brian XXXXX Gilmartin             Marlton  NJ           223   41       41        24:33.6
      14    Andy Menzoni                      Woolwich Township     788   40       42        24:44.2
      15    ELIECER AYALA                     Newark  NJ             24   44       44        24:52.5
      16    Raymond Smink                     Jackson  NJ           829   46       48        25:12.8
      17    Robert XXXXX Birchenough          Ewing  NJ              68   43       57        26:00.3
      18    Joseph Itri                       Wall  NJ             1991   41       61        26:24.3
      19    Corey XXXXX Slobecheski           Barnegat Township     828   41       63        26:34.2
      20    James Doyle                       Cranbury  NJ          209   41       64        26:44.9
      21    Chris Zedalis                     Jackson  NJ           843   48       65        26:47.0
      22    Jeffrey Ryan                      Barnegat  NJ         1990   43       66        26:52.5
      23    Brian Marley                      Jackson  NJ           775   49       75        27:37.3
      24    Michael Giordano                  Jackson Township  N   224   43       80        27:57.5
      25    Ronald XXXXX Gayda                Pennington  NJ        219   48      105        30:18.5
      26    Matthew ORourke                   Hightstown  NJ        804   43      112        31:22.8
      27    Matthew Kowalski                  Plumsted Township     452   41      131        34:10.6
      28    Edward Smith                      Hamilton  NJ          830   49      145        37:30.0
      29    STEVEN XXXXX MILLER               Newark  NJ            790   44      151        38:11.0
      30    PETER AN                          Newark  NJ             20   40      152        38:11.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Martha Morley                     Hamilton Township     793   54       97        29:36.3
       2    Joedy McNally                     Frenchtown  NJ        787   54      126        33:30.9
       3    Laine Santoro                     Hamilton Square  NJ   822   57      143        36:33.4
       4    Patti Lyons                       Robbinsville  NJ      848   55      155        40:10.3
       5    Joanna Drosos                     Hamilton  NJ          211   55      156        40:15.2
       6    Sharon Eckert                     Lawrenceville  NJ     212   58      161        42:49.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carlos Robles                     Trenton  NJ          1979   56        5        19:42.1
       2    Ernie Giampietro                  Cranbury  NJ          220   54       21        22:23.7
       3    Christopher Nunziato              Columbus  NJ          800   50       25        23:19.0
       4    Daniel Marley                     Lambertville  NJ      776   55       45        24:53.4
       5    Joseph Walsh                      Moorestown  NJ       1987   58       46        24:57.1
       6    Patrick Callahan                  West Trenton  NJ       92   50       47        25:09.2
       7    Mark Murranko                     Hamilton Square  NJ   796   56       53        25:30.7
       8    James Dever                       EHT  NJ               206   52       71        27:13.4
       9    Eric XXXXX Heitmann               Millstone Twp  NJ     231   52       90        29:08.6
      10    Emilio Figueira                   Frenchtown  NJ        214   55      125        33:30.5
      11    Jeff XXXXX Blough                 Ewing  NJ              77   55      138        35:35.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bethany Murranko                  Hamilton Square  NJ   777   61       85        28:28.2
       2    PATRICIA MORAN                    EWING  NJ             791   60      108        30:45.2
       3    Claire Jefferis                   Lambertville  NJ     1983   69      123        32:53.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Francisco Arias                   Wallington  NJ       1981   61       19        22:08.1
       2    Richard Lauricella                Ewing  NJ             766   64       58        26:05.2
       3    James Graziano                    Metuchen  NJ          227   63      103        30:07.9
       4    Glen Karpovich                    Ramsey  NJ            242   64      104        30:17.2
       5    Dale Forck                        Newtown  PA           217   69      116        31:39.9
       6    Dan XXXXX Anderson                Succasunna  NJ         23   62      136        34:57.0
       7    Robert Reillo                     Mt Laurel Township    814   61      147        37:34.5
Top

Missing Info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant 30340                                     30340   99       74        27:17.6