2019 NJ State Police Chase 5K

All Divisions Combined

May 16, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Bradford Ackerman MORRISTOWN NJ 10 29 M 1 1 M 19-29 18:37.5 6:00/M
2 Charles XXXXX McLaughlin Woolwich Township NJ 786 23 M 2 1 M 19-29 19:11.8 6:11/M
3 Anthony Parga Trenton NJ 1978 44 M 3 1 M 40-49 19:14.2 6:12/M
4 Domenic Russo W. Trenton NJ 817 16 M 4 1 M 14-18 19:40.1 6:21/M
5 Carlos Robles Trenton NJ 1979 56 M 5 1 M 50-59 19:42.1 6:21/M
6 Marc Nieuwenhuizen Toms River NJ 799 35 M 6 1 M 30-39 20:17.5 6:33/M
7 Eric Zimmermann Hamilton Township NJ 844 32 M 7 2 M 30-39 20:25.2 6:35/M
8 Ricky Vasquez Toms River NJ 834 29 M 8 1 M 19-29 20:54.7 6:45/M
9 Matteo Russo Columbia NJ 818 48 M 9 1 M 40-49 20:59.7 6:46/M
10 Joseph McCormick Hamilton Sq. NJ 783 40 M 10 2 M 40-49 21:00.9 6:46/M
11 Bradley Davis Hamilton Township NJ 198 48 M 11 1 M 40-49 21:03.9 6:47/M
12 Justin Hanna Island Heights NJ 230 38 M 12 1 M 30-39 21:10.3 6:50/M
13 Tory Marley Lambertville NJ 781 29 F 1 1 F 19-29 21:12.2 6:50/M
14 Sarah Grybowski Bordentown NJ 229 37 F 2 1 F 30-39 21:16.8 6:52/M
15 Michael Bonilla Ewing Township NJ 83 43 M 13 1 M 40-49 21:20.2 6:53/M
16 Jeffrey Jacobs Ewing NJ 239 41 M 14 3 M 40-49 21:43.8 7:00/M
17 Daniel Marley Lambertville NJ 778 28 M 15 2 M 19-29 21:54.1 7:04/M
18 David Bacsik Hamilton NJ 28 33 M 16 1 M 30-39 22:02.5 7:06/M
19 Francisco Arias Wallington NJ 1981 61 M 17 1 M 60-69 22:08.1 7:08/M
20 Cisco Hernandez Lindenwold NJ 233 43 M 18 4 M 40-49 22:12.9 7:10/M
21 Ernie Giampietro Cranbury NJ 220 54 M 19 1 M 50-59 22:23.7 7:13/M
22 Rebecca Velez west trenton NJ 835 42 F 3 1 F 40-49 22:46.7 7:21/M
23 Ryan Donovan Flemington NJ 208 18 M 20 1 M 14-18 22:57.3 7:24/M
24 Steven Read Sicklerville NJ 813 42 M 21 2 M 40-49 23:18.7 7:31/M
25 Christopher Nunziato Columbus NJ 800 50 M 22 2 M 50-59 23:19.0 7:31/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Alfredo Pena Union Twp. NJ 809 41 M 23 3 M 40-49 23:34.4 7:36/M
27 Abdelbasset Jibbou Ewing Township NJ 240 30 M 24 2 M 30-39 23:34.8 7:36/M
28 Mathew Salehi W. Trenton NJ 821 17 M 25 2 M 14-18 23:40.1 7:38/M
29 Oleksiy Kuyan Hunterdon County NJ 763 18 M 26 2 M 14-18 23:43.7 7:39/M
30 Ismael Enrique Vargas Ewing Township NJ 833 38 M 27 2 M 30-39 23:48.0 7:41/M
31 Juan P East Rutherford NJ 806 37 M 28 3 M 30-39 23:50.5 7:41/M
32 Christopher Danielson Forked River NJ 195 37 M 29 3 M 30-39 23:50.7 7:41/M
33 Brian Patoe Middletown NJ 808 38 M 30 4 M 30-39 23:52.3 7:42/M
34 Luke Brower New York NY 86 42 M 31 2 M 40-49 23:58.6 7:44/M
35 Mara Warriner Washington Crossing PA 838 38 F 4 2 F 30-39 24:00.7 7:45/M
36 SANDOR DAZZA Newark NJ 202 40 M 32 4 M 40-49 24:01.6 7:45/M
37 Marc Concato Wayne NJ 169 23 M 33 2 M 19-29 24:04.5 7:46/M
38 Gregory Demeter Scotch Plains NJ 850 48 M 34 2 M 40-49 24:15.7 7:49/M
39 Martin Ksepka W. Trenton NJ 453 19 M 35 1 M 19-29 24:23.2 7:52/M
40 Anthony Ryan Barnegat Township NJ 819 13 M 36 1 M 0-13 24:24.9 7:52/M
41 Brian XXXXX Gilmartin Marlton NJ 223 41 M 37 5 M 40-49 24:33.6 7:55/M
42 Andy Menzoni Woolwich Township NJ 788 40 M 38 5 M 40-49 24:44.2 7:59/M
43 James Scheuermann Egg Harbor City NJ 824 37 M 39 3 M 30-39 24:52.4 8:01/M
44 ELIECER AYALA Newark NJ 24 44 M 40 6 M 40-49 24:52.5 8:01/M
45 Daniel Marley Lambertville NJ 776 55 M 41 2 M 50-59 24:53.4 8:02/M
46 Joseph Walsh Moorestown NJ 1987 58 M 42 3 M 50-59 24:57.1 8:03/M
47 Patrick Callahan West Trenton NJ 92 50 M 43 1 M 50-59 25:09.2 8:07/M
48 Raymond Smink Jackson NJ 829 46 M 44 3 M 40-49 25:12.8 8:08/M
49 Brady O'Conner Trenton NJ 802 25 M 45 3 M 19-29 25:17.4 8:09/M
50 Jeanne Hengemuhle Monroe twp NJ 232 48 F 5 1 F 40-49 25:22.9 8:11/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Michael Ramos Folsom NJ 812 20 M 46 4 M 19-29 25:24.2 8:12/M
52 Demetric XXXXX Gosa Newark NJ 225 31 M 47 4 M 30-39 25:28.3 8:13/M
53 Mark Murranko Hamilton Square NJ 796 56 M 48 4 M 50-59 25:30.7 8:14/M
54 Matthew Mayhew Columbus NJ 782 33 M 49 5 M 30-39 25:51.2 8:20/M
55 Andrea Knox Mt Holly NJ 248 34 F 6 1 F 30-39 25:51.6 8:20/M
56 Adam Morley Clifton NJ 792 24 M 50 5 M 19-29 25:52.1 8:21/M
57 Robert XXXXX Birchenough Ewing NJ 68 43 M 51 6 M 40-49 26:00.3 8:23/M
58 Richard Lauricella Ewing NJ 766 64 M 52 1 M 60-69 26:05.2 8:25/M
59 Miriam Zuczek Freehold NJ 846 49 F 7 1 F 40-49 26:08.8 8:26/M
60 Angela Bost Hamilton NJ 1977 41 F 8 2 F 40-49 26:15.4 8:28/M
61 Joseph Itri Wall NJ 1991 41 M 53 7 M 40-49 26:24.3 8:31/M
62 Emily Marley Lambertville NJ 779 26 F 9 2 F 19-29 26:31.8 8:33/M
63 Corey XXXXX Slobecheski Barnegat Township NJ 828 41 M 54 7 M 40-49 26:34.2 8:34/M
64 James Doyle Cranbury NJ 209 41 M 55 8 M 40-49 26:44.9 8:37/M
65 Chris Zedalis Jackson NJ 843 48 M 56 3 M 40-49 26:47.0 8:38/M
66 Jeffrey Ryan Barnegat NJ 1990 43 M 57 4 M 40-49 26:52.5 8:40/M
67 Jason Klein Monmouth County NJ 247 30 M 58 4 M 30-39 26:55.2 8:41/M
68 Jeremy Micewicz Livingston NJ 789 38 M 59 5 M 30-39 27:04.3 8:44/M
69 Brian Klein Brick NJ 244 34 M 60 6 M 30-39 27:10.9 8:46/M
70 Marguerite Manares West Creek NJ 1992 32 F 10 1 F 30-39 27:11.8 8:46/M
71 James Dever EHT NJ 206 52 M 61 2 M 50-59 27:13.4 8:47/M
72 Heather Klein Brick Township NJ 246 32 F 11 3 F 30-39 27:16.7 8:48/M
73 Alycia Shoultz Freehold NJ 826 43 F 12 3 F 40-49 27:17.2 8:48/M
74 Participant 30340 30340 99 M 62 1 M 99-99 27:17.6 8:48/M
75 Brian Marley Jackson NJ 775 49 M 63 5 M 40-49 27:37.3 8:55/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Victor XXXXX Rios Newark NJ 815 34 M 64 7 M 30-39 27:40.4 8:55/M
77 Donna Westhoven Sicklerville NJ 841 41 F 13 4 F 40-49 27:45.8 8:57/M
78 Danielle Griffith Lawrenceville NJ 228 33 F 14 4 F 30-39 27:50.8 8:59/M
79 Jamee Pugliesi freehold NJ 811 41 F 15 5 F 40-49 27:57.4 9:01/M
80 Michael Giordano Jackson Township NJ 224 43 M 65 9 M 40-49 27:57.5 9:01/M
81 Sandi XXXXX DeLuca Jackson NJ 205 31 F 16 5 F 30-39 28:07.6 9:04/M
82 Fallon Nutt Bordentown NJ 801 36 F 17 6 F 30-39 28:19.6 9:08/M
83 Tara Barbarise Ocean NJ 61 32 F 18 7 F 30-39 28:20.9 9:08/M
84 Stacey Lloyd Delran NJ 771 47 F 19 2 F 40-49 28:21.7 9:09/M
85 Bethany Murranko Hamilton Square NJ 777 61 F 20 1 F 60-69 28:28.2 9:11/M
86 Matthew Marini Sayreville NJ 774 32 M 66 5 M 30-39 28:33.5 9:13/M
87 Beth Sminik 1980 47 F 21 6 F 40-49 29:00.4 9:21/M
88 Michael Salata Ewing Township NJ 820 15 M 67 3 M 14-18 29:03.7 9:22/M
89 Thomas Dalessio Newark NJ 194 30 M 68 8 M 30-39 29:08.0 9:24/M
90 Eric XXXXX Heitmann Millstone Twp NJ 231 52 M 69 5 M 50-59 29:08.6 9:24/M
91 Jeanine Fay Howell NJ 213 47 F 22 7 F 40-49 29:09.2 9:24/M
92 Mike Abelard West Trenton NJ 6 28 M 70 3 M 19-29 29:14.6 9:26/M
93 Mark XXXXX Warriner Washington Crossing PA 839 39 M 71 6 M 30-39 29:25.3 9:29/M
94 Stephen Hnida III Brick NJ 235 36 M 72 9 M 30-39 29:30.4 9:31/M
95 Tara Hnida Brick NJ 234 35 F 23 8 F 30-39 29:31.0 9:31/M
96 Nicole DiMeglio Pennington NJ 207 28 F 24 3 F 19-29 29:35.9 9:33/M
97 Martha Morley Hamilton Township NJ 793 54 F 25 1 F 50-59 29:36.3 9:33/M
98 Bethany Scheuermann Egg Harbor City NJ 823 39 F 26 9 F 30-39 29:55.8 9:39/M
99 Reggie Morton Hammonton NJ 794 24 M 73 6 M 19-29 29:56.2 9:39/M
100 Zografakis Vasileios Elizabeth NJ 1985 15 M 74 3 M 14-18 30:03.9 9:42/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 Joseph Valentin Union NJ 1989 19 M 75 2 M 19-29 30:04.6 9:42/M
102 Daniel Graziano Manasquan NJ 226 33 M 76 10 M 30-39 30:07.4 9:43/M
103 James Graziano Metuchen NJ 227 63 M 77 2 M 60-69 30:07.9 9:43/M
104 Glen Karpovich Ramsey NJ 242 64 M 78 3 M 60-69 30:17.2 9:46/M
105 Ronald XXXXX Gayda Pennington NJ 219 48 M 79 8 M 40-49 30:18.5 9:46/M
106 Deanna Fischer Long Valley NJ 215 24 F 27 4 F 19-29 30:29.5 9:50/M
107 Jessica Hall Florence NJ 849 33 F 28 10 F 30-39 30:38.8 9:53/M
108 PATRICIA MORAN EWING NJ 791 60 F 29 2 F 60-69 30:45.2 9:55/M
109 Thomas XXXXX Ackerman Egg Harbor City NJ 11 15 M 80 4 M 14-18 31:11.6 10:04/M
110 Gisselotte Ventura Ewing NJ 836 27 F 30 5 F 19-29 31:18.9 10:06/M
111 Erin Marley Lambertville NJ 780 14 F 31 1 F 14-18 31:21.5 10:07/M
112 Matthew ORourke Hightstown NJ 804 43 M 81 6 M 40-49 31:22.8 10:07/M
113 Kelly DeJesus Flemington NJ 203 47 F 32 8 F 40-49 31:24.8 10:08/M
114 Ashley Folk Forked River NJ 216 32 F 33 2 F 30-39 31:32.1 10:10/M
115 Lauren Cooney North Brunswick NJ 182 32 F 34 11 F 30-39 31:32.5 10:10/M
116 Dale Forck Newtown PA 217 69 M 82 4 M 60-69 31:39.9 10:13/M
117 Robert XXXXX Sickles Cranbury NJ 827 35 M 83 11 M 30-39 32:03.5 10:20/M
118 Meredith McKenna Highland Park NJ 784 46 F 35 9 F 40-49 32:04.5 10:21/M
119 Carrie Corboy Lambertville NJ 193 47 F 36 10 F 40-49 32:19.8 10:25/M
120 Layla Carman Medford Lakes NJ 109 6 F 37 1 F 0-13 32:25.3 10:27/M
121 Jonas P. Carman Ewing Township NJ 103 38 M 84 12 M 30-39 32:26.2 10:28/M
122 Donna Comstock Namendorf Pequannock NJ 168 49 F 38 11 F 40-49 32:26.9 10:28/M
123 Claire Jefferis Lambertville NJ 1983 69 F 39 1 F 60-69 32:53.3 10:36/M
124 Adrian Lasval Fort Lee NJ 764 16 M 85 5 M 14-18 33:19.5 10:45/M
125 Emilio Figueira Frenchtown NJ 214 55 M 86 6 M 50-59 33:30.5 10:48/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 Joedy McNally Frenchtown NJ 787 54 F 40 2 F 50-59 33:30.9 10:48/M
127 Melanie Little Hamilton Township NJ 770 38 F 41 12 F 30-39 33:45.1 10:53/M
128 Michelle Lawson Manchester Township NJ 768 34 F 42 13 F 30-39 34:09.7 11:01/M
129 Kristin Welch Burlington NJ 840 47 F 43 3 F 40-49 34:10.5 11:01/M
130 Jessica Kowalski Plumsted Township NJ 448 33 M 87 13 M 30-39 34:10.6 11:01/M
131 Matthew Kowalski Plumsted Township NJ 452 41 M 88 10 M 40-49 34:10.6 11:01/M
132 Shiying Cai Highland Park NJ 89 28 F 44 6 F 19-29 34:22.4 11:05/M
133 Gene Hong Edison NJ 236 33 M 89 14 M 30-39 34:24.7 11:06/M
134 Liah- Nicole Lasval Fort Lee NJ 765 18 F 45 2 F 14-18 34:31.8 11:08/M
135 Lance XXXXX LAWSON Manchester NJ 767 35 M 90 7 M 30-39 34:35.0 11:09/M
136 Dan XXXXX Anderson Succasunna NJ 23 62 M 91 5 M 60-69 34:57.0 11:16/M
137 Lakey White W. Hampton NJ 1988 35 F 46 14 F 30-39 35:18.4 11:23/M
138 Jeff XXXXX Blough Ewing NJ 77 55 M 92 7 M 50-59 35:35.0 11:29/M
139 Melissa Pisaniello Manalapan NJ 810 28 F 47 1 F 19-29 35:46.2 11:32/M
140 Justin Sandner Wayne NJ 1986 17 M 93 4 M 14-18 36:00.9 11:37/M
141 Ryan Bowie W. Trenton NJ 84 16 M 94 5 M 14-18 36:00.9 11:37/M
142 Jennifer Little Hamilton Township NJ 769 36 F 48 15 F 30-39 36:21.1 11:44/M
143 Laine Santoro Hamilton Square NJ 822 57 F 49 3 F 50-59 36:33.4 11:47/M
144 Colin XXXXX Yuill Denville NJ 842 26 M 95 2 M 19-29 36:57.2 11:55/M
145 Edward Smith Hamilton NJ 830 49 M 96 7 M 40-49 37:30.0 12:06/M
146 Samantha Hyman Lambertville NJ 1982 41 F 50 1 F 40-49 37:32.1 12:06/M
147 Robert Reillo Mt Laurel Township NJ 814 61 M 97 6 M 60-69 37:34.5 12:07/M
148 Ashley Cifrodello Cranford NJ 127 27 F 51 7 F 19-29 37:42.5 12:10/M
149 Tom Croce East Windsor NJ 851 33 M 98 8 M 30-39 38:08.7 12:18/M
150 Anna Croce East Windsor NJ 852 27 F 52 8 F 19-29 38:08.9 12:18/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 STEVEN XXXXX MILLER Newark NJ 790 44 M 99 11 M 40-49 38:11.0 12:19/M
152 PETER AN Newark NJ 20 40 M 100 12 M 40-49 38:11.3 12:19/M
153 Arkadiusz XXXXX Bakula Robbinsville Twp NJ 46 34 M 101 1 M 30-39 38:55.5 12:33/M
154 Anna Zografaki Elizabeth NJ 1984 17 F 53 1 F 14-18 39:43.6 12:49/M
155 Patti Lyons Robbinsville NJ 848 55 F 54 4 F 50-59 40:10.3 12:57/M
156 Joanna Drosos Hamilton NJ 211 55 F 55 5 F 50-59 40:15.2 12:59/M
157 Michael O'Rourke W. Trenton NJ 805 16 M 102 6 M 14-18 40:30.9 13:04/M
158 Joshua McKnight W. Trenton NJ 785 17 M 103 7 M 14-18 40:54.1 13:12/M
159 Hailey Shearer W. Trenton NJ 825 15 F 56 2 F 14-18 41:47.4 13:29/M
160 Sheila Bethea Columbus NJ 65 49 F 57 12 F 40-49 41:48.4 13:29/M
161 Sharon Eckert Lawrenceville NJ 212 58 F 58 6 F 50-59 42:49.7 13:49/M
162 MARIANO XXXXX KIELING Camden County NJ 243 36 M 104 15 M 30-39 52:17.5 16:52/M