2019 Fitness Challenge

Overall Results

July 07, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5K and Fitness Challenge

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 James Gusmer Arlington VA 120 20 M 1 1 Top Fin 24:50.0 8:01/M
2 Jason Riddell Evanston IL 222 26 M 2 2 Top Fin 26:25.8 8:31/M
3 Greg Paugh Stone Harbor NJ 214 22 M 3 3 Top Fin 28:32.9 9:12/M
4 Patrick Rabin West Chester PA 291 16 M 4 1 M 0-19 28:52.1 9:19/M
5 Pamela Albarano Ardmore PA 988 42 F 1 1 Top Fin 28:59.1 9:21/M
6 Bruce White Newtown PA 268 32 M 5 1 M 30-39 30:00.0 9:41/M
7 TImothy Gotshall CASSOPOLIS MI 119 31 M 6 2 M 30-39 31:32.9 10:10/M
8 William Zednik Downingtown PA 887 49 M 7 1 M 40-49 32:57.4 10:38/M
9 Acan Hatch Pittsford NY 295 43 M 8 2 M 40-49 33:09.3 10:42/M
10 Laurie Vizzard Avalon NJ 260 38 F 2 2 Top Fin 33:20.1 10:45/M
11 Natalie Schooley Cherry hill NJ 233 16 F 3 3 Top Fin 34:19.9 11:04/M
12 Nace Mullen Philadelphia PA 297 62 M 9 1 M 50-98 34:45.2 11:13/M
13 Meghan Morris New York NY 759 25 F 4 1 F 20-29 35:40.6 11:30/M
14 Kristina Cardoso Flemington NJ 621 37 F 5 1 F 30-39 35:48.1 11:33/M
15 Elise Anderson Stone Harbor NJ 61 50 F 6 1 F 50-98 35:51.2 11:34/M
16 Dylan Robertson Fort Washington PA 985 18 M 10 2 M 0-19 36:14.6 11:41/M
17 Kathleen Gallagher Pennsauken NJ 284 31 F 7 2 F 30-39 36:19.9 11:43/M
18 Kathryn Swope Hollidaysburg PA 245 19 F 8 1 F 0-19 36:26.3 11:45/M
19 Jack Orwig Columbus OH 208 37 M 11 3 M 30-39 36:33.0 11:47/M
20 John Brecker Berwyn PA 78 39 M 12 4 M 30-39 36:34.5 11:48/M
21 Becky Kennedy Cape May Courthouse NJ 306 47 F 9 1 F 40-49 36:54.3 11:54/M
22 Chloe Lockwood Stone Harbor PA 161 15 F 10 2 F 0-19 37:01.4 11:56/M
23 Theodore Schiffman New York NY 232 40 M 13 3 M 40-49 37:06.4 11:58/M
24 Jack Paris Jr Collegeville PA 213 22 M 14 1 M 20-29 37:15.5 12:01/M
25 Kurt Henke Englewood CO 130 36 M 15 5 M 30-39 37:22.1 12:03/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Carol Richiusa South Amboy NJ 220 56 F 11 2 F 50-98 37:38.5 12:08/M
27 Kennedy Zednik Downingtown PA 883 16 F 12 3 F 0-19 38:31.1 12:25/M
28 Scott Cirella lindenwold NJ 89 57 M 16 2 M 50-98 38:48.0 12:31/M
29 Scott Searles Stafford Township NJ 236 50 M 17 3 M 50-98 39:30.3 12:45/M
30 John Ballman Ellicott City MD 64 37 M 18 6 M 30-39 39:38.0 12:47/M
31 Karen Kneib Delran NJ 150 41 F 13 2 F 40-49 39:41.4 12:48/M
32 Jessica Brecker Berwyn PA 77 37 F 14 3 F 30-39 39:44.9 12:49/M
33 Ted Seemuller Mount Laurel NJ 238 37 M 19 7 M 30-39 39:51.8 12:51/M
34 Miranda Orwig Madison NJ 302 37 F 15 4 F 30-39 40:02.0 12:55/M
35 Alli Orwig Columbus OH 207 32 F 16 5 F 30-39 40:05.6 12:56/M
36 Kim Romansky Avalon NJ 224 31 F 17 6 F 30-39 40:24.5 13:02/M
37 Nicholas Romansky Avalon NJ 225 62 M 20 4 M 50-98 40:25.6 13:02/M
38 Chris Homburger New York NY 744 25 M 21 2 M 20-29 41:13.3 13:18/M
39 Don Fuller Mechanicsburg PA 743 49 M 22 4 M 40-49 41:22.8 13:21/M
40 John Bingham Dublin OH 74 57 M 23 5 M 50-98 42:46.4 13:48/M
41 Andrew Gonnella Pennsauken NJ 285 29 M 24 3 M 20-29 43:10.0 13:55/M
42 Cory Potomis Glenside PA 217 32 M 25 8 M 30-39 43:35.1 14:04/M
43 Paul Lockwood Kennett Square PA 162 51 M 26 6 M 50-98 44:09.0 14:15/M
44 Sarah Dobroskey Reading PA 731 28 F 18 2 F 20-29 44:10.4 14:15/M
45 Benjamin Banks Del Haven NJ 312 10 M 27 3 M 0-19 44:18.3 14:17/M
46 Suzanne Swope Hollidaysburg PA 246 58 F 19 3 F 50-98 44:23.0 14:19/M
47 Beth Hanssens Bryn Mawr PA 125 50 F 20 4 F 50-98 44:41.4 14:25/M
48 Jessica McAdams Marlton NJ 182 21 F 21 3 F 20-29 44:55.3 14:29/M
49 Kevin Foley Maywood NJ 114 40 M 28 5 M 40-49 45:12.8 14:35/M
50 Gina Kneib Yardley PA 149 60 F 22 5 F 50-98 45:20.7 14:37/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Kathleen Mulligan Stafford Township NJ 198 49 F 23 3 F 40-49 45:59.6 14:50/M
52 Deb Majer Limerick PA 168 58 F 24 6 F 50-98 46:06.1 14:52/M
53 Henry Bickhart Havertown PA 308 9 M 29 4 M 0-19 46:34.2 15:01/M
54 Robert Chimenti Runnemede NJ 88 36 M 30 9 M 30-39 47:22.4 15:17/M
55 Jean Bickhart Havertown PA 309 44 F 25 4 F 40-49 47:26.6 15:18/M
56 Alexis Andrianopoulos Wilmington DE 319 52 F 26 7 F 50-98 47:43.1 15:24/M
57 Dan Aloma Fairfax VA 281 40 M 31 6 M 40-49 47:49.0 15:25/M
58 David Flores 307 39 M 32 10 M 30-39 47:56.9 15:28/M
59 Charles Haub Avalon NJ 127 49 M 33 7 M 40-49 48:28.2 15:38/M
60 Meg McHugh Yorklyn DE 290 52 F 27 8 F 50-98 49:01.5 15:49/M
61 Steve Gotshall Lake Mary FL 118 32 M 34 11 M 30-39 50:54.3 16:25/M
62 Bisque Jackson Stone Harbor NJ 141 49 F 28 5 F 40-49 50:55.6 16:25/M
63 Wilson Jackson Stone Harbor NJ 142 56 M 35 7 M 50-98 51:43.9 16:41/M
64 Marinna Seemuller Mount Laurel NJ 237 35 F 29 7 F 30-39 56:03.3 18:05/M