2019 Hermits 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

October 26, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-70 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60

Top

Women Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Polistina                                       897   49       16        25:01.8
       2    Laura Widercrantz                                       970   48       22        26:50.8
       3    Mia Bialecki                                            715   16       23        27:39.1
Top

Men Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aaron Kolosowsky                                        860   13        1        19:11.7
       2    Brandon Nailor                                          889   19        2        19:47.6
       3    Zachary Marks                     Seaville Nj            69   13        3        20:02.5
Top

Men 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dominic Polistina                                       917   13        6        21:26.0
       2    Cole Polistina                                          905   13        8        21:49.3
       3    Tj Burns                                                741   13        9        22:03.8
       4    Sawyer Widercrantz                                      971   14       13        23:14.4
       5    Matteo Barberio                                         710   13       18        25:47.7
Top

Women 15 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lindsey Serafine                                        951   15       25        28:05.2
       2    Michelina Digneo                                        769   16       45        34:03.1
       3    Anissa Serafine                                         942   15       48        35:02.3
       4    Addison Malady                                          875   17       51        36:30.9
       5    Lilly Fisher                                            163   16       57        49:24.1
Top

Men 15 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Declan Davis                                            764   16        4        21:09.2
       2    Lenny Dolson                                            772   16       10        22:19.7
       3    Mick Rathbone                                            37   17       12        23:01.4
       4    Will Stub                                               155   18       14        23:20.1
       5    Noah Craig                                              977   16       15        24:28.7
       6    Lawrence Babenko                                        156   17       19        25:55.1
       7    Quintin Gormley                                         788   17       20        25:57.6
       8    Emmett Malady                                           878   20       21        26:10.2
       9    Chirs Cipparone                                         763   16       37        31:54.7
      10    Frank Edwardi                                           773   17       46        34:04.3
      11    Paul Infranco                                           166   17       49        35:07.0
      12    Jamie Carvan                                            750   17       50        36:29.7
      13    Enzo Acosta                                             558   15       54        41:03.6
      14    Rob Ritchie                                             164   17       56        48:31.3
      15    Mark Ritchie                                            165   17       58        49:24.8
      16    Nick Volpe                                              957   16       60        55:23.3
      17    Kyle Kinkade                                            854   16       61        55:24.4
      18    Jake Caselli                                            757   16       62        55:24.7
      19    Andrew Stasun                                           153   17       63        57:59.1
      20    Jason Duquette                                          150   17       64        58:00.2
      21    Cole Bennett                                            714   18       68        58:03.8
      22    David Burr                                              747   17       69        58:05.7
Top

Women 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren    Larison                                        80   22       42        33:16.2
       2    Elise Krogman                                           863   30       47        34:42.8
Top

Men 21 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Phillip Hooper                                          157   23        5        21:18.1
       2    Joe Sacco                                               941   27       11        22:21.4
       3    Collin Wetherington                                     958   23       30        30:09.4
       4    Joe Rodio                                               932   23       36        31:47.1
       5    Louis Apalucci                                          652   30       43        33:24.3
Top

Women 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Christy Rivera                                          154   40       35        31:35.9
       2    Christian Hererling                                     161   37       52        36:48.5
Top

Men 31 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matthew Petz                                            893   37       27        28:27.7
       2    Mario Porco                                             922   32       44        33:25.5
Top

Women 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Kelly                                             845   49       41        33:11.3
       2    Barbara Manzer                                          886   45       59        51:36.1
Top

Men 41 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Stanchina                                          68   49       28        29:01.9
       2    William Craig                                           978   47       29        29:07.7
       3    Jeremy Barnett                                          162   43       31        30:14.6
       4    Sean Grealis                                            802   42       33        31:10.1
       5    Chris Manzer                                            887   46       39        32:02.7
Top

Women 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Inez Barberio                                           676   53       53        38:30.9
       2    Renee Rodio                                             933   55       65        58:03.2
       3    Kathleen Wetherington                                   964   57       66        58:03.2
Top

Men 51 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Steinbronn                                       149   58        7        21:39.6
       2    Otto Steigerwalt                                        952   52       17        25:23.7
       3    Sean Malady                                             882   51       24        27:48.2
       4    Jim Ryan                          Hackettstown  NJ       81   57       32        31:05.5
       5    Louis Barberio                                          707   53       38        31:59.0
       6    Arul Kumaresan                                          870   51       40        32:48.9
Top

Men 61 to 70

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carlos Roman                                            152   67       26        28:07.6
Top

Missing info

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant    67                                        67   99       34        31:24.6
       2    Participant    79                                        79   99       55        48:03.0
       3    Participant    78                                        78   99       67        58:03.2