2019 Hermits 5K

Overall Finish List

October 26, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
Walk

5K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Aaron Kolosowsky                                        860    13   M       1 Top Fin             19:11.7
      2    Brandon Nailor                                          889    19   M       2 Top Fin             19:47.6
      3    Zachary Marks                     Seaville Nj            69    13   M       3 Top Fin             20:02.5
      4    Declan Davis                                            764    16   M       1 15-20               21:09.2
      5    Phillip Hooper                                          157    23   M       1 21-30               21:18.1
      6    Dominic Polistina                                       917    13   M       1 11-14               21:26.0
      7    George Steinbronn                                       149    58   M       1 51-60               21:39.6
      8    Cole Polistina                                          905    13   M       2 11-14               21:49.3
      9    Tj Burns                                                741    13   M       3 11-14               22:03.8
     10    Lenny Dolson                                            772    16   M       2 15-20               22:19.7
     11    Joe Sacco                                               941    27   M       2 21-30               22:21.4
     12    Mick Rathbone                                            37    17   M       3 15-20               23:01.4
     13    Sawyer Widercrantz                                      971    14   M       4 11-14               23:14.4
     14    Will Stub                                               155    18   M       4 15-20               23:20.1
     15    Noah Craig                                              977    16   M       5 15-20               24:28.7
     16    Carolyn Polistina                                       897    49   F       1 Top Fin             25:01.8
     17    Otto Steigerwalt                                        952    52   M       2 51-60               25:23.7
     18    Matteo Barberio                                         710    13   M       5 11-14               25:47.7
     19    Lawrence Babenko                                        156    17   M       6 15-20               25:55.1
     20    Quintin Gormley                                         788    17   M       7 15-20               25:57.6
     21    Emmett Malady                                           878    20   M       8 15-20               26:10.2
     22    Laura Widercrantz                                       970    48   F       2 Top Fin             26:50.8
     23    Mia Bialecki                                            715    16   F       3 Top Fin             27:39.1
     24    Sean Malady                                             882    51   M       3 51-60               27:48.2
     25    Lindsey Serafine                                        951    15   F       1 15-20               28:05.2
     26    Carlos Roman                                            152    67   M       1 61-70               28:07.6
     27    Matthew Petz                                            893    37   M       1 31-40               28:27.7
     28    Chris Stanchina                                          68    49   M       1 41-50               29:01.9
     29    William Craig                                           978    47   M       2 41-50               29:07.7
     30    Collin Wetherington                                     958    23   M       3 21-30               30:09.4
     31    Jeremy Barnett                                          162    43   M       3 41-50               30:14.6
     32    Jim Ryan                          Hackettstown  NJ       81    57   M       4 51-60               31:05.5
     33    Sean Grealis                                            802    42   M       4 41-50               31:10.1
     34    Participant    67                                        67    99   M       1 99-99               31:24.6
     35    Christy Rivera                                          154    40   F       1 31-40               31:35.9
     36    Joe Rodio                                               932    23   M       4 21-30               31:47.1
     37    Chirs Cipparone                                         763    16   M       9 15-20               31:54.7
     38    Louis Barberio                                          707    53   M       5 51-60               31:59.0
     39    Chris Manzer                                            887    46   M       5 41-50               32:02.7
     40    Arul Kumaresan                                          870    51   M       6 51-60               32:48.9
     41    Kelly Kelly                                             845    49   F       1 41-50               33:11.3
     42    Lauren    Larison                                        80    22   F       1 21-30               33:16.2
     43    Louis Apalucci                                          652    30   M       5 21-30               33:24.3
     44    Mario Porco                                             922    32   M       2 31-40               33:25.5
     45    Michelina Digneo                                        769    16   F       2 15-20               34:03.1
     46    Frank Edwardi                                           773    17   M      10 15-20               34:04.3
     47    Elise Krogman                                           863    30   F       2 21-30               34:42.8
     48    Anissa Serafine                                         942    15   F       3 15-20               35:02.3
     49    Paul Infranco                                           166    17   M      11 15-20               35:07.0
     50    Jamie Carvan                                            750    17   M      12 15-20               36:29.7
     51    Addison Malady                                          875    17   F       4 15-20               36:30.9
     52    Christian Hererling                                     161    37   F       2 31-40               36:48.5
     53    Inez Barberio                                           676    53   F       1 51-60               38:30.9
     54    Enzo Acosta                                             558    15   M      13 15-20               41:03.6
     55    Participant    79                                        79    99   M       2 99-99               48:03.0
     56    Rob Ritchie                                             164    17   M      14 15-20               48:31.3
     57    Lilly Fisher                                            163    16   F       5 15-20               49:24.1
     58    Mark Ritchie                                            165    17   M      15 15-20               49:24.8
     59    Barbara Manzer                                          886    45   F       2 41-50               51:36.1
     60    Nick Volpe                                              957    16   M      16 15-20               55:23.3
     61    Kyle Kinkade                                            854    16   M      17 15-20               55:24.4
     62    Jake Caselli                                            757    16   M      18 15-20               55:24.7
     63    Andrew Stasun                                           153    17   M      19 15-20               57:59.1
     64    Jason Duquette                                          150    17   M      20 15-20               58:00.2
     65    Renee Rodio                                             933    55   F       2 51-60               58:03.2
     66    Kathleen Wetherington                                   964    57   F       3 51-60               58:03.2
     67    Participant    78                                        78    99   M       3 99-99               58:03.2
     68    Cole Bennett                                            714    18   M      21 15-20               58:03.8
     69    David Burr                                              747    17   M      22 15-20               58:05.7



 
Top

Walk

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
      1    Cameron Kelley                                          821     9   M       1  0-18               11:29.1
      2    Participant    73                                        73    99   M       1 19-99               11:31.0
      3    Kim Chapman                                             760    52   F       1 19-99               11:33.3
      4    Ava Kelley                                              816     5   F       1  0-18               11:51.3
      5    Lauren Kelley                                           833    38   F       2 19-99               11:56.1
      6    Nancy Young                                             972    21   F       3 19-99               12:25.1
      7    Don Freda                                               787    48   M       2 19-99               12:25.8
      8    Danielle Freda                                          775    51   F       4 19-99               12:26.2
      9    Alana Saldelli                                          981    18   F       2  0-18               12:51.1
     10    Participant   159                                       159    99   M       3 19-99               12:52.5
     11    Lori Goldsmid                                           158    51   F       5 19-99               12:53.5
     12    Participant 30343                                     30343    99   M       4 19-99               12:55.1
     13    Participant   996                                       996    99   M       5 19-99               13:11.6
     14    Participant   997                                       997    99   M       6 19-99               13:13.3
     15    Participant   998                                       998    99   M       7 19-99               13:19.7
     16    Delaney Murphy                                          169    16   F       3  0-18               13:20.6
     17    Hailee Leonard                                          167    16   F       4  0-18               13:21.2
     18    Nicole Hone                                             147    46   F       6 19-99               13:25.2
     19    Kimberly Serafine                                       945    48   F       7 19-99               13:29.9
     20    Pete Hone                                               148    50   M       8 19-99               13:30.0
     21    Matt Bispo                                              725    16   M       2  0-18               13:30.2
     22    Zachary Bispo                                           732    16   M       3  0-18               13:30.4
     23    Zenaida Hegedus                                         813    72   F       8 19-99               13:30.5
     24    Alexander Hegedus                                       811    83   M       9 19-99               13:31.0
     25    Sandra Bispo                                            729    50   F       9 19-99               13:32.2
     26    Isabella Bispo                                          717    18   F       5  0-18               13:32.3
     27    Rosemary Serafine                                        70    71   F      10 19-99               15:21.0
     28    Lisa Silvestro                                         1000    53   F      11 19-99               15:22.0
     29    Benjamin Serafine                                       983    73   M      10 19-99               15:23.3
     30    Participant 30340                                     30340    99   M      11 19-99               23:21.8
     31    Participant    72                                        72    99   M      12 19-99               26:37.2
     32    Participant   160                                       160    99   M      13 19-99               27:12.4