2019 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run and 1 mile fun run

5 Mile

Age Group Results

August 11, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Wallin                   Springfield  PA       800   40        1        30:29.9      6:06/M
       2    Michael Lerch                     Nazareth  PA          706   19        2        30:32.0      6:06/M
       3    John Oei                          Hebron  CT            742   16        3        32:30.2      6:30/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    emily bracken                     west chester  PA      825   21       11        35:02.5      7:00/M
       2    Grace Howard                      Leesburg  VA          690   20       13        35:21.3      7:04/M
       3    Kate Seitz                        Atlanta  GA           784   32       14        35:40.4      7:08/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander DiMatteo                Havertown  PA         645   14       25        37:58.0      7:36/M
       2    Grayson Timmons                   Big flats  NY         819   11       27        38:11.9      7:38/M
       3    Jack McDougall                    Glen Mills  PA        718   15       30        38:19.9      7:40/M
       4    Dave Hoffman                      Landenberg  PA        685   14       32        38:33.2      7:43/M
       5    Jason Kapiloff                    Glen Rock  NJ         696   15       69        42:31.5      8:30/M
       6    Nathan Wheeler                    Belchertown  MA       802   14      100        44:52.7      8:58/M
       7    Joss Richman                      Wellesley  MA         763   13      122        48:40.9      9:44/M
       8    Anson Richman                     Wellesley  MA         762   13      150        51:45.9     10:21/M
       9    Owen LaGuardia                    Chicago  IL           705   13      170        56:11.8     11:14/M
      10    ray sabatini                      mountain top  PA      827   15      182      1:11:01.2     14:12/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Lockwood                    Stone Harbor  PA      839   15       26        38:06.4      7:37/M
       2    kyra hayden                       mountain top  PA      828   15       52        41:12.2      8:14/M
       3    Josette Behm                      Wilmington  NC        528   13      173        56:39.4     11:20/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxwell Schwabe                   Hazle Township  PA    780   16       24        37:46.7      7:33/M
       2    Nathan Kapiloff                   Glen Rock  NJ         697   18       35        38:41.2      7:44/M
       3    Tegan Collins                     Bethel Park  PA       550   18      103        44:58.5      9:00/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hanna Saxon                       Avalon  NJ            829   17       20        37:01.2      7:24/M
       2    Madeleine Dorley                  Havertown  PA         653   18       38        38:50.5      7:46/M
       3    Emily Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          657   19       46        40:54.0      8:11/M
       4    Sarah Dunn                        Lincroft  NJ          660   19      116        47:23.9      9:29/M
       5    Emma Goshin                       Glen Rock  NJ         671   17      119        48:17.6      9:39/M
       6    Victoria DiMatteo                 Havertown  PA         647   18      143        51:11.8     10:14/M
       7    Kelly Montesi                     Greenwich  CT         733   18      145        51:17.7     10:15/M
       8    Eileen Tucci                      Cambridge  MA         796   17      146        51:17.9     10:15/M
       9    Alison Bloomfield                 Glen Rock  NJ         424   18      157        53:44.1     10:45/M
      10    Isabella Schwabe                  Hazle Township  PA    779   18      159        54:08.7     10:50/M
      11    Meghan O'Neil                     Albany  NY            749   19      180      1:02:20.6     12:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Montesi                      Greenwich  CT         731   21       12        35:02.8      7:00/M
       2    Matthew Littenberg                Baltimore  MD         709   25       17        36:04.5      7:13/M
       3    Andrew Dougherty                  North Wales  PA       654   26       40        39:13.8      7:51/M
       4    Ryan SCHWEITZER                   Royersford  PA        781   22       83        43:50.9      8:46/M
       5    Dennis Arizin Jr.                 Glen Mills  PA        330   28       84        43:52.7      8:46/M
       6    mike ryan                         jordan  NY            849   29       89        44:26.6      8:53/M
       7    Braden Reese                      Haddon Township  NJ   760   27      102        44:57.9      8:59/M
       8    andrew wayro                      reading  PA           832   27      152        52:21.9     10:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Hondros                     Villanova  PA         686   21       51        41:07.0      8:13/M
       2    Nicolette Juliana                 Washington  DC        695   23       58        41:47.1      8:21/M
       3    Maura Oei                         Hebron  CT            743   21       59        41:54.0      8:23/M
       4    Ashley Bobinski                   Kinnelon  NJ          425   21       62        42:05.3      8:25/M
       5    Samantha Enck                     Manheim  PA           661   27       63        42:09.7      8:26/M
       6    margaret maguire                  doylestown  PA        826   21       70        42:32.5      8:30/M
       7    Emma Messaros                     Wenonah  NJ           725   25       82        43:49.3      8:46/M
       8    Bobby Dougherty                   North Wales  PA       655   25       85        44:07.1      8:49/M
       9    Victoria Bobinski                 Kinnelon  NJ          807   21       88        44:24.6      8:53/M
      10    Ashley DeGregorio                 Rochester  NY         641   27       90        44:26.6      8:53/M
      11    Madison Perna                     Haddonfield  NJ       757   21       96        44:39.3      8:56/M
      12    Abigail Dorley                    Havertown  PA         651   20      137        50:46.6     10:09/M
      13    taylor wagner                     wyomissing  PA        833   27      153        52:23.1     10:29/M
      14    Lauren Schickling                 Springfield  PA       776   23      177        57:05.7     11:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mealey                       Philadelphia  PA      722   34        4        32:32.8      6:30/M
       2    Dave Righter                      Cape May  NJ          841   33        6        32:54.4      6:35/M
       3    William Wheeler                   Belchertown  MA       803   39        7        33:25.4      6:41/M
       4    William Ryan                      Collegeville  PA      773   35        9        33:58.7      6:48/M
       5    Matt Seitz                        Atlanta  GA           785   35       19        36:54.8      7:23/M
       6    Kevin Schulte                     Barnegat  NEW JERSE   777   39       21        37:09.6      7:26/M
       7    Tom Hein                          Bronxville  NY        679   38       36        38:47.7      7:45/M
       8    Antonio Martin                    Huntingdon Valley     715   33       42        39:24.3      7:53/M
       9    Eric Todd                         Bordentown  NJ        794   39       43        39:28.4      7:54/M
      10    Benjamin Haberman                 Seaville  NJ          857   36       48        40:59.1      8:12/M
      11    Brett Shafer                      Morgantown  PA        786   35       54        41:20.3      8:16/M
      12    JJ Skutnik                        New York  NY          788   31       99        44:48.7      8:58/M
      13    Christian Ryan                    Philadelphia  PA      769   30      105        45:16.7      9:03/M
      14    david behnkie                     southern pines  NC    847   31      113        47:06.6      9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanna Rhoads                     Huntingdon Valley     761   34       15        35:45.0      7:09/M
       2    Laurie Vizzard                    Avalon  NJ            799   38       23        37:26.7      7:29/M
       3    Julia Budd                        Cape May Court Hous   808   31       28        38:12.5      7:38/M
       4    Jessica Ryan                      Collegeville  PA      771   32       29        38:16.7      7:39/M
       5    Kelly Alven                       Ivyland  PA            98   33       41        39:18.8      7:52/M
       6    Jessica Haberman                  Seaville  NJ          858   33       50        41:04.9      8:13/M
       7    Casey Hopwood                     Marmora  NJ           687   30       64        42:11.0      8:26/M
       8    Liza Helwig                       Montclair  NJ         680   39       97        44:39.8      8:56/M
       9    Norah Janson                      New York  NY          692   31       98        44:48.7      8:58/M
      10    brooke mintan                     media  PA             821   38      108        46:08.0      9:14/M
      11    Rebecca Schulte                   Barnegat  NEW JERSE   778   38      109        46:29.4      9:18/M
      12    Jessica Kuss                      Alexandria  VA        703   35      139        50:55.0     10:11/M
      13    Jeralynn Miller                   TAKOMA PARK  MD       728   32      142        50:59.8     10:12/M
      14    Alicia McColough                  Washington  DC        717   33      147        51:26.6     10:17/M
      15    Stacey Gorin                      Voorhees Township     670   31      148        51:41.6     10:20/M
      16    Jennifer Schwolow                 Flemington  NJ        783   36      168        56:02.0     11:12/M
      17    Bridgid Hein                      Bronxville  NY        678   37      174        56:43.0     11:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathaniel Kraft                   Lowell  MA            702   40        5        32:37.8      6:31/M
       2    chris rice                        suffern  NJ           831   45        8        33:30.5      6:42/M
       3    Brian Schwenk                     Phoenixville  PA      782   42       10        34:10.4      6:50/M
       4    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA         652   47       33        38:34.2      7:43/M
       5    charles haub                      avalon  NJ            861   49       45        40:38.0      8:08/M
       6    Jeffrey Swarr                     Lancaster  PA         791   43       53        41:16.6      8:15/M
       7    Christopher Cavallaro             Lafayette Hill  PA    537   42       55        41:26.0      8:17/M
       8    scott morgan                      chatham  NJ           853   47       56        41:26.1      8:17/M
       9    Christopher Behm                  Wilmington  NC        355   46       57        41:46.4      8:21/M
      10    Jason Betts                       Chappaqua  NY         356   49       65        42:10.9      8:26/M
      11    David DiMatteo                    Havertown  PA         646   47       68        42:28.1      8:30/M
      12    Anthony Gowen                     Philadelphia  PA      673   42       74        42:45.9      8:33/M
      13    Alex Stark                        Stone Harbor  NJ      789   48       79        43:16.7      8:39/M
      14    brent edwards                     montreal              848   40       80        43:39.0      8:44/M
      15    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    860   45       87        44:22.0      8:52/M
      16    Steve Blewitt                     Wilmington  DE        390   49       92        44:28.7      8:54/M
      17    pat chambers                      avalon  NJ            830   48       94        44:35.0      8:55/M
      18    Josh O'Neil                       Albany  NY            747   45      112        46:52.9      9:22/M
      19    Michael Goshin                    Glen Rock  NJ         672   49      121        48:32.5      9:42/M
      20    Matt Windt                        Placerville  CO       805   40      130        50:08.3     10:02/M
      21    Jeremiah Miller                   Takoma Park  MD       729   40      141        50:59.2     10:12/M
      22    Kevin Meeks                       Wenonah  NJ           724   47      154        52:23.4     10:29/M
      23    Adam Bloomfield                   Glen Rock  NJ         401   48      167        55:42.2     11:08/M
      24    chamire erisker                   unknown               850   49      171        56:27.5     11:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Garges                   perkaise  PA          666   44       39        38:58.0      7:48/M
       2    Denya Miller                      moorestown  NJ        852   42       47        40:59.2      8:12/M
       3    Dena Sheehy                       Allegany  NY          787   44       49        40:59.3      8:12/M
       4    Jenny Fipp                        Haddonfield  NJ       823   40       61        41:58.3      8:24/M
       5    Wen Betts                         Chappaqua  NY         375   44       66        42:11.5      8:26/M
       6    Kate Higgins-Shea                 Belchertown  MA       683   41       77        43:09.8      8:38/M
       7    Pamela Pacifico                   Palermo  NJ           751   46       91        44:28.0      8:54/M
       8    heather bloomstead                oceanview  NJ         846   46      101        44:56.9      8:59/M
       9    Holly Chopack                     Berkeley heights  N   859   43      107        46:08.0      9:14/M
      10    Karen Travers                     Washington DC  DC     816   41      110        46:31.5      9:18/M
      11    Meredith Karow                    Hatboro  PA           698   47      111        46:39.7      9:20/M
      12    Shanna Gowen                      Philadelphia  PA      674   41      114        47:08.8      9:26/M
      13    julie peirson                     shoreview  MN         851   48      120        48:30.6      9:42/M
      14    Erin Windt                        Placerville  CO       804   41      131        50:09.4     10:02/M
      15    Regina Veneziano                  Charleston  SC        798   40      134        50:18.5     10:04/M
      16    Kelly Bowman                      OCEAN VIEW  NJ        476   43      135        50:23.6     10:05/M
      17    Cassandra Goodman                 Ocean View  NJ        669   40      140        50:56.8     10:11/M
      18    Kathleen Ralls                    Lowell  MA            759   41      149        51:45.2     10:21/M
      19    Robin Farley                      Wayne  PA             663   49      156        53:40.8     10:44/M
      20    Melissa Stiavelli                 Macungie  PA          820   45      176        57:01.3     11:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Mania                        River Vale  NJ        712   52       16        35:58.2      7:12/M
       2    Mark Carlton                      Stone Harbor  NJ      810   55       22        37:22.6      7:28/M
       3    Joe Juliana                       West Chester  PA      694   54       37        38:49.0      7:46/M
       4    Jim Dowd                          Landenburg  PA        838   57       44        40:07.7      8:01/M
       5    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           814   57       60        41:58.3      8:24/M
       6    Paul Lockwood                     Kennett Square  PA    856   51       67        42:13.7      8:27/M
       7    Bradley Dunn                      Lincroft  NJ          656   52       73        42:45.3      8:33/M
       8    Charles Copeland                  Wilmington  DE        638   56       75        42:55.2      8:35/M
       9    Terry Kelly                       Stone Harbor  NJ      699   56       78        43:12.8      8:38/M
      10    John Magarity                     North Wales  PA       710   56       86        44:08.0      8:50/M
      11    Michael Dineen                    Doylestown  PA        648   53      104        45:06.3      9:01/M
      12    Mark Bove                         West cape may  NJ     431   58      117        47:33.0      9:31/M
      13    Scott Cirella                     lindenwold  NJ        539   57      126        49:39.8      9:56/M
      14    Daniel ODonnell                   Bryn Mawr  PA         741   58      128        49:54.1      9:59/M
      15    MARK DAVISON                      Marietta  GA          639   59      136        50:26.0     10:05/M
      16    Thomas Dietz                      New Britain  PA       811   56      138        50:52.7     10:10/M
      17    Gregg Tucci                       Cambridge  MA         797   52      144        51:17.2     10:15/M
      18    John Montesi                      Greenwich  CT         732   59      151        52:12.1     10:26/M
      19    Owen Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ      772   56      161        54:24.3     10:53/M
      20    Tim O'Shaughnessy                 West Chester  PA      750   56      162        54:31.8     10:54/M
      21    Ken Richman                       Wellesley  MA         764   52      172        56:28.6     11:18/M
      22    Frank Paladino                    Latham  NY            752   58      175        56:59.3     11:24/M
      23    John Rizzo                        Newtown  PA           837   53      178        58:14.6     11:39/M
      24    Michael DeGregorio                Rochester  NY         642   59      181      1:08:02.6     13:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    laura stuart                      encintas  CA          822   54       18        36:07.2      7:13/M
       2    Elise Anderson                    Stone Harbor  NJ      840   51       34        38:36.2      7:43/M
       3    Denise Juliana                    West Chester  PA      693   54       71        42:37.1      8:31/M
       4    Kate Dunn                         Lincroft  NJ          658   50       72        42:42.5      8:32/M
       5    Elisa Marra                       Wildwood Crest  NJ    714   57       76        42:56.0      8:35/M
       6    Laura Perna                       Haddonfield  NJ       756   53       95        44:39.2      8:56/M
       7    Kelly Blewitt                     Wilmington  DE        383   50      124        48:44.3      9:45/M
       8    Meg Mchugh                        Yorklyn  DE           720   53      127        49:47.6      9:57/M
       9    Lisa Cataline                     Montgomery County     531   57      129        50:01.3     10:00/M
      10    Anna Ryan                         Stone Harbor  NJ      768   55      155        53:19.0     10:40/M
      11    Deb Majer                         Limerick  PA          711   58      160        54:23.5     10:53/M
      12    alane esposbi                     malvern  PA           862   59      163        54:36.5     10:55/M
      13    Robin Santini                     Vineland  NJ          775   58      183      1:19:58.3     16:00/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Hartman                   centreville  PA       824   61       31        38:33.1      7:43/M
       2    David Hill                        Audubon  NJ           684   60       81        43:40.4      8:44/M
       3    Nicholas Carleton                 New Britain  PA       809   60       93        44:34.4      8:55/M
       4    Rick Minjock                      Morgantown  PA        730   68      123        48:41.7      9:44/M
       5    Ken Rose                          Montville  NJ         765   62      132        50:13.2     10:03/M
       6    Kevin McCann                      Bridgeton  NJ         716   71      133        50:15.7     10:03/M
       7    John Alberici                     Glenmoore  PA          58   63      164        54:37.5     10:55/M
       8    Tom Wojciechowski                 Havertown  PA         806   70      165        55:02.0     11:00/M
       9    Ed Mchugh                         Abington  PA          719   60      166        55:15.1     11:03/M
      10    Richard Lindsay                   Egg Harbor Township   708   61      169        56:09.2     11:14/M
      11    Anthony Samartino                 wildwood crest  NJ    774   63      179      1:02:13.8     12:27/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bobo Delaney                      chatham  NJ           643   60      106        45:59.8      9:12/M
       2    Joda Coolidge                     Washington  DC        565   61      115        47:12.7      9:26/M
       3    Elaine Intenzo                    Stone harbor nj  NJ   691   60      118        48:14.1      9:39/M
       4    Mary Beth Harrell                 Cape May Court Hous   677   60      125        49:11.6      9:50/M
       5    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       701   61      158        54:07.2     10:49/M