2019 Surf and Turf 5 Mile Run and 1 mile fun run

Overall Results

August 11, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
 

5 Mile

Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wallin Springfield PA 800 40 M 1 1 Top Fin 30:29.9 6:06/M
2 Michael Lerch Nazareth PA 706 19 M 2 2 Top Fin 30:32.0 6:06/M
3 John Oei Hebron CT 742 16 M 3 3 Top Fin 32:30.2 6:30/M
4 Matt Mealey Philadelphia PA 722 34 M 4 1 M 30-39 32:32.8 6:30/M
5 Nathaniel Kraft Lowell MA 702 40 M 5 1 M 40-49 32:37.8 6:31/M
6 Dave Righter Cape May NJ 841 33 M 6 2 M 30-39 32:54.4 6:35/M
7 William Wheeler Belchertown MA 803 39 M 7 3 M 30-39 33:25.4 6:41/M
8 chris rice suffern NJ 831 45 M 8 2 M 40-49 33:30.5 6:42/M
9 William Ryan Collegeville PA 773 35 M 9 4 M 30-39 33:58.7 6:48/M
10 Brian Schwenk Phoenixville PA 782 42 M 10 3 M 40-49 34:10.4 6:50/M
11 emily bracken west chester PA 825 21 F 1 1 Top Fin 35:02.5 7:00/M
12 Jack Montesi Greenwich CT 731 21 M 11 1 M 20-29 35:02.8 7:00/M
13 Grace Howard Leesburg VA 690 20 F 2 2 Top Fin 35:21.3 7:04/M
14 Kate Seitz Atlanta GA 784 32 F 3 3 Top Fin 35:40.4 7:08/M
15 Joanna Rhoads Huntingdon Valley PA 761 34 F 4 1 F 30-39 35:45.0 7:09/M
16 Phil Mania River Vale NJ 712 52 M 12 1 M 50-59 35:58.2 7:12/M
17 Matthew Littenberg Baltimore MD 709 25 M 13 2 M 20-29 36:04.5 7:13/M
18 laura stuart encintas CA 822 54 F 5 1 F 50-59 36:07.2 7:13/M
19 Matt Seitz Atlanta GA 785 35 M 14 5 M 30-39 36:54.8 7:23/M
20 Hanna Saxon Avalon NJ 829 17 F 6 1 F 16-19 37:01.2 7:24/M
21 Kevin Schulte Barnegat NEW JERSEY 777 39 M 15 6 M 30-39 37:09.6 7:26/M
22 Mark Carlton Stone Harbor NJ 810 55 M 16 2 M 50-59 37:22.6 7:28/M
23 Laurie Vizzard Avalon NJ 799 38 F 7 2 F 30-39 37:26.7 7:29/M
24 Maxwell Schwabe Hazle Township PA 780 16 M 17 1 M 16-19 37:46.7 7:33/M
25 Alexander DiMatteo Havertown PA 645 14 M 18 1 M 0-15 37:58.0 7:36/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
26 Chloe Lockwood Stone Harbor PA 839 15 F 8 1 F 0-15 38:06.4 7:37/M
27 Grayson Timmons Big flats NY 819 11 M 19 2 M 0-15 38:11.9 7:38/M
28 Julia Budd Cape May Court House NJ 808 31 F 9 3 F 30-39 38:12.5 7:38/M
29 Jessica Ryan Collegeville PA 771 32 F 10 4 F 30-39 38:16.7 7:39/M
30 Jack McDougall Glen Mills PA 718 15 M 20 3 M 0-15 38:19.9 7:40/M
31 Charlie Hartman centreville PA 824 61 M 21 1 M 60-98 38:33.1 7:43/M
32 Dave Hoffman Landenberg PA 685 14 M 22 4 M 0-15 38:33.2 7:43/M
33 Brenden Dorley Havertown PA 652 47 M 23 4 M 40-49 38:34.2 7:43/M
34 Elise Anderson Stone Harbor NJ 840 51 F 11 2 F 50-59 38:36.2 7:43/M
35 Nathan Kapiloff Glen Rock NJ 697 18 M 24 2 M 16-19 38:41.2 7:44/M
36 Tom Hein Bronxville NY 679 38 M 25 7 M 30-39 38:47.7 7:45/M
37 Joe Juliana West Chester PA 694 54 M 26 3 M 50-59 38:49.0 7:46/M
38 Madeleine Dorley Havertown PA 653 18 F 12 2 F 16-19 38:50.5 7:46/M
39 Michelle Garges perkaise PA 666 44 F 13 1 F 40-49 38:58.0 7:48/M
40 Andrew Dougherty North Wales PA 654 26 M 27 3 M 20-29 39:13.8 7:51/M
41 Kelly Alven Ivyland PA 98 33 F 14 5 F 30-39 39:18.8 7:52/M
42 Antonio Martin Huntingdon Valley PA 715 33 M 28 8 M 30-39 39:24.3 7:53/M
43 Eric Todd Bordentown NJ 794 39 M 29 9 M 30-39 39:28.4 7:54/M
44 Jim Dowd Landenburg PA 838 57 M 30 4 M 50-59 40:07.7 8:01/M
45 charles haub avalon NJ 861 49 M 31 5 M 40-49 40:38.0 8:08/M
46 Emily Dunn Lincroft NJ 657 19 F 15 3 F 16-19 40:54.0 8:11/M
48 Benjamin Haberman Seaville NJ 857 36 M 32 10 M 30-39 40:59.1 8:12/M
47 Denya Miller moorestown NJ 852 42 F 16 2 F 40-49 40:59.2 8:12/M
49 Dena Sheehy Allegany NY 787 44 F 17 3 F 40-49 40:59.3 8:12/M
50 Jessica Haberman Seaville NJ 858 33 F 18 6 F 30-39 41:04.9 8:13/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
51 Julia Hondros Villanova PA 686 21 F 19 1 F 20-29 41:07.0 8:13/M
52 kyra hayden mountain top PA 828 15 F 20 2 F 0-15 41:12.2 8:14/M
53 Jeffrey Swarr Lancaster PA 791 43 M 33 6 M 40-49 41:16.6 8:15/M
54 Brett Shafer Morgantown PA 786 35 M 34 11 M 30-39 41:20.3 8:16/M
55 Christopher Cavallaro Lafayette Hill PA 537 42 M 35 7 M 40-49 41:26.0 8:17/M
56 scott morgan chatham NJ 853 47 M 36 8 M 40-49 41:26.1 8:17/M
57 Christopher Behm Wilmington NC 355 46 M 37 9 M 40-49 41:46.4 8:21/M
58 Nicolette Juliana Washington DC 695 23 F 21 2 F 20-29 41:47.1 8:21/M
59 Maura Oei Hebron CT 743 21 F 22 3 F 20-29 41:54.0 8:23/M
60 Andy Malavsky Yardley PA 814 57 M 38 5 M 50-59 41:58.3 8:24/M
61 Jenny Fipp Haddonfield NJ 823 40 F 23 4 F 40-49 41:58.3 8:24/M
62 Ashley Bobinski Kinnelon NJ 425 21 F 24 4 F 20-29 42:05.3 8:25/M
63 Samantha Enck Manheim PA 661 27 F 25 5 F 20-29 42:09.7 8:26/M
65 Jason Betts Chappaqua NY 356 49 M 39 10 M 40-49 42:10.9 8:26/M
64 Casey Hopwood Marmora NJ 687 30 F 26 7 F 30-39 42:11.0 8:26/M
66 Wen Betts Chappaqua NY 375 44 F 27 5 F 40-49 42:11.5 8:26/M
67 Paul Lockwood Kennett Square PA 856 51 M 40 6 M 50-59 42:13.7 8:27/M
68 David DiMatteo Havertown PA 646 47 M 41 11 M 40-49 42:28.1 8:30/M
69 Jason Kapiloff Glen Rock NJ 696 15 M 42 5 M 0-15 42:31.5 8:30/M
70 margaret maguire doylestown PA 826 21 F 28 6 F 20-29 42:32.5 8:30/M
71 Denise Juliana West Chester PA 693 54 F 29 3 F 50-59 42:37.1 8:31/M
72 Kate Dunn Lincroft NJ 658 50 F 30 4 F 50-59 42:42.5 8:32/M
73 Bradley Dunn Lincroft NJ 656 52 M 43 7 M 50-59 42:45.3 8:33/M
74 Anthony Gowen Philadelphia PA 673 42 M 44 12 M 40-49 42:45.9 8:33/M
75 Charles Copeland Wilmington DE 638 56 M 45 8 M 50-59 42:55.2 8:35/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
76 Elisa Marra Wildwood Crest NJ 714 57 F 31 5 F 50-59 42:56.0 8:35/M
77 Kate Higgins-Shea Belchertown MA 683 41 F 32 6 F 40-49 43:09.8 8:38/M
78 Terry Kelly Stone Harbor NJ 699 56 M 46 9 M 50-59 43:12.8 8:38/M
79 Alex Stark Stone Harbor NJ 789 48 M 47 13 M 40-49 43:16.7 8:39/M
80 brent edwards montreal 848 40 M 48 14 M 40-49 43:39.0 8:44/M
81 David Hill Audubon NJ 684 60 M 49 2 M 60-98 43:40.4 8:44/M
82 Emma Messaros Wenonah NJ 725 25 F 33 7 F 20-29 43:49.3 8:46/M
83 Ryan SCHWEITZER Royersford PA 781 22 M 50 4 M 20-29 43:50.9 8:46/M
84 Dennis Arizin Jr. Glen Mills PA 330 28 M 51 5 M 20-29 43:52.7 8:46/M
85 Bobby Dougherty North Wales PA 655 25 F 34 8 F 20-29 44:07.1 8:49/M
86 John Magarity North Wales PA 710 56 M 52 10 M 50-59 44:08.0 8:50/M
87 Tim Carr Lafayette Hill PA 860 45 M 53 15 M 40-49 44:22.0 8:52/M
88 Victoria Bobinski Kinnelon NJ 807 21 F 35 9 F 20-29 44:24.6 8:53/M
89 mike ryan jordan NY 849 29 M 54 6 M 20-29 44:26.6 8:53/M
90 Ashley DeGregorio Rochester NY 641 27 F 36 10 F 20-29 44:26.6 8:53/M
91 Pamela Pacifico Palermo NJ 751 46 F 37 7 F 40-49 44:28.0 8:54/M
92 Steve Blewitt Wilmington DE 390 49 M 55 16 M 40-49 44:28.7 8:54/M
93 Nicholas Carleton New Britain PA 809 60 M 56 3 M 60-98 44:34.4 8:55/M
94 pat chambers avalon NJ 830 48 M 57 17 M 40-49 44:35.0 8:55/M
95 Laura Perna Haddonfield NJ 756 53 F 38 6 F 50-59 44:39.2 8:56/M
96 Madison Perna Haddonfield NJ 757 21 F 39 11 F 20-29 44:39.3 8:56/M
97 Liza Helwig Montclair NJ 680 39 F 40 8 F 30-39 44:39.8 8:56/M
98 Norah Janson New York NY 692 31 F 41 9 F 30-39 44:48.7 8:58/M
99 JJ Skutnik New York NY 788 31 M 58 12 M 30-39 44:48.7 8:58/M
100 Nathan Wheeler Belchertown MA 802 14 M 59 6 M 0-15 44:52.7 8:58/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
101 heather bloomstead oceanview NJ 846 46 F 42 8 F 40-49 44:56.9 8:59/M
102 Braden Reese Haddon Township NJ 760 27 M 60 7 M 20-29 44:57.9 8:59/M
103 Tegan Collins Bethel Park PA 550 18 M 61 3 M 16-19 44:58.5 9:00/M
104 Michael Dineen Doylestown PA 648 53 M 62 11 M 50-59 45:06.3 9:01/M
105 Christian Ryan Philadelphia PA 769 30 M 63 13 M 30-39 45:16.7 9:03/M
106 Bobo Delaney chatham NJ 643 60 F 43 1 F 60-98 45:59.8 9:12/M
107 Holly Chopack Berkeley heights NJ 859 43 F 44 9 F 40-49 46:08.0 9:14/M
108 brooke mintan media PA 821 38 F 45 10 F 30-39 46:08.0 9:14/M
109 Rebecca Schulte Barnegat NEW JERSEY 778 38 F 46 11 F 30-39 46:29.4 9:18/M
110 Karen Travers Washington DC DC 816 41 F 47 10 F 40-49 46:31.5 9:18/M
111 Meredith Karow Hatboro PA 698 47 F 48 11 F 40-49 46:39.7 9:20/M
112 Josh O'Neil Albany NY 747 45 M 64 18 M 40-49 46:52.9 9:22/M
113 david behnkie southern pines NC 847 31 M 65 14 M 30-39 47:06.6 9:25/M
114 Shanna Gowen Philadelphia PA 674 41 F 49 12 F 40-49 47:08.8 9:26/M
115 Joda Coolidge Washington DC 565 61 F 50 2 F 60-98 47:12.7 9:26/M
116 Sarah Dunn Lincroft NJ 660 19 F 51 4 F 16-19 47:23.9 9:29/M
117 Mark Bove West cape may NJ 431 58 M 66 12 M 50-59 47:33.0 9:31/M
118 Elaine Intenzo Stone harbor nj NJ 691 60 F 52 3 F 60-98 48:14.1 9:39/M
119 Emma Goshin Glen Rock NJ 671 17 F 53 5 F 16-19 48:17.6 9:39/M
120 julie peirson shoreview MN 851 48 F 54 13 F 40-49 48:30.6 9:42/M
121 Michael Goshin Glen Rock NJ 672 49 M 67 19 M 40-49 48:32.5 9:42/M
122 Joss Richman Wellesley MA 763 13 M 68 7 M 0-15 48:40.9 9:44/M
123 Rick Minjock Morgantown PA 730 68 M 69 4 M 60-98 48:41.7 9:44/M
124 Kelly Blewitt Wilmington DE 383 50 F 55 7 F 50-59 48:44.3 9:45/M
125 Mary Beth Harrell Cape May Court House NJ 677 60 F 56 4 F 60-98 49:11.6 9:50/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
126 Scott Cirella lindenwold NJ 539 57 M 70 13 M 50-59 49:39.8 9:56/M
127 Meg Mchugh Yorklyn DE 720 53 F 57 8 F 50-59 49:47.6 9:57/M
128 Daniel ODonnell Bryn Mawr PA 741 58 M 71 14 M 50-59 49:54.1 9:59/M
129 Lisa Cataline Montgomery County PA 531 57 F 58 9 F 50-59 50:01.3 10:00/M
130 Matt Windt Placerville CO 805 40 M 72 20 M 40-49 50:08.3 10:02/M
131 Erin Windt Placerville CO 804 41 F 59 14 F 40-49 50:09.4 10:02/M
132 Ken Rose Montville NJ 765 62 M 73 5 M 60-98 50:13.2 10:03/M
133 Kevin McCann Bridgeton NJ 716 71 M 74 6 M 60-98 50:15.7 10:03/M
134 Regina Veneziano Charleston SC 798 40 F 60 15 F 40-49 50:18.5 10:04/M
135 Kelly Bowman OCEAN VIEW NJ 476 43 F 61 16 F 40-49 50:23.6 10:05/M
136 MARK DAVISON Marietta GA 639 59 M 75 15 M 50-59 50:26.0 10:05/M
137 Abigail Dorley Havertown PA 651 20 F 62 12 F 20-29 50:46.6 10:09/M
138 Thomas Dietz New Britain PA 811 56 M 76 16 M 50-59 50:52.7 10:10/M
139 Jessica Kuss Alexandria VA 703 35 F 63 12 F 30-39 50:55.0 10:11/M
140 Cassandra Goodman Ocean View NJ 669 40 F 64 17 F 40-49 50:56.8 10:11/M
141 Jeremiah Miller Takoma Park MD 729 40 M 77 21 M 40-49 50:59.2 10:12/M
142 Jeralynn Miller TAKOMA PARK MD 728 32 F 65 13 F 30-39 50:59.8 10:12/M
143 Victoria DiMatteo Havertown PA 647 18 F 66 6 F 16-19 51:11.8 10:14/M
144 Gregg Tucci Cambridge MA 797 52 M 78 17 M 50-59 51:17.2 10:15/M
145 Kelly Montesi Greenwich CT 733 18 F 67 7 F 16-19 51:17.7 10:15/M
146 Eileen Tucci Cambridge MA 796 17 F 68 8 F 16-19 51:17.9 10:15/M
147 Alicia McColough Washington DC 717 33 F 69 14 F 30-39 51:26.6 10:17/M
148 Stacey Gorin Voorhees Township NJ 670 31 F 70 15 F 30-39 51:41.6 10:20/M
149 Kathleen Ralls Lowell MA 759 41 F 71 18 F 40-49 51:45.2 10:21/M
150 Anson Richman Wellesley MA 762 13 M 79 8 M 0-15 51:45.9 10:21/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
151 John Montesi Greenwich CT 732 59 M 80 18 M 50-59 52:12.1 10:26/M
152 andrew wayro reading PA 832 27 M 81 8 M 20-29 52:21.9 10:28/M
153 taylor wagner wyomissing PA 833 27 F 72 13 F 20-29 52:23.1 10:29/M
154 Kevin Meeks Wenonah NJ 724 47 M 82 22 M 40-49 52:23.4 10:29/M
155 Anna Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 768 55 F 73 10 F 50-59 53:19.0 10:40/M
156 Robin Farley Wayne PA 663 49 F 74 19 F 40-49 53:40.8 10:44/M
157 Alison Bloomfield Glen Rock NJ 424 18 F 75 9 F 16-19 53:44.1 10:45/M
158 Victoria Komarnicki Haddonfield NJ 701 61 F 76 5 F 60-98 54:07.2 10:49/M
159 Isabella Schwabe Hazle Township PA 779 18 F 77 10 F 16-19 54:08.7 10:50/M
160 Deb Majer Limerick PA 711 58 F 78 11 F 50-59 54:23.5 10:53/M
161 Owen Ryan Stone Harbor NJ 772 56 M 83 19 M 50-59 54:24.3 10:53/M
162 Tim O'Shaughnessy West Chester PA 750 56 M 84 20 M 50-59 54:31.8 10:54/M
163 alane esposbi malvern PA 862 59 F 79 12 F 50-59 54:36.5 10:55/M
164 John Alberici Glenmoore PA 58 63 M 85 7 M 60-98 54:37.5 10:55/M
165 Tom Wojciechowski Havertown PA 806 70 M 86 8 M 60-98 55:02.0 11:00/M
166 Ed Mchugh Abington PA 719 60 M 87 9 M 60-98 55:15.1 11:03/M
167 Adam Bloomfield Glen Rock NJ 401 48 M 88 23 M 40-49 55:42.2 11:08/M
168 Jennifer Schwolow Flemington NJ 783 36 F 80 16 F 30-39 56:02.0 11:12/M
169 Richard Lindsay Egg Harbor Township NJ 708 61 M 89 10 M 60-98 56:09.2 11:14/M
170 Owen LaGuardia Chicago IL 705 13 M 90 9 M 0-15 56:11.8 11:14/M
171 chamire erisker unknown 850 49 M 91 24 M 40-49 56:27.5 11:17/M
172 Ken Richman Wellesley MA 764 52 M 92 21 M 50-59 56:28.6 11:18/M
173 Josette Behm Wilmington NC 528 13 F 81 3 F 0-15 56:39.4 11:20/M
174 Bridgid Hein Bronxville NY 678 37 F 82 17 F 30-39 56:43.0 11:21/M
175 Frank Paladino Latham NY 752 58 M 93 22 M 50-59 56:59.3 11:24/M
 
Overall   Bib  
Place Name City Number Age Gender Gend Place AG Place Finish Time Pace
176 Melissa Stiavelli Macungie PA 820 45 F 83 20 F 40-49 57:01.3 11:24/M
177 Lauren Schickling Springfield PA 776 23 F 84 14 F 20-29 57:05.7 11:25/M
178 John Rizzo Newtown PA 837 53 M 94 23 M 50-59 58:14.6 11:39/M
179 Anthony Samartino wildwood crest NJ 774 63 M 95 11 M 60-98 1:02:13.8 12:27/M
180 Meghan O'Neil Albany NY 749 19 F 85 11 F 16-19 1:02:20.6 12:28/M
181 Michael DeGregorio Rochester NY 642 59 M 96 24 M 50-59 1:08:02.6 13:36/M
182 ray sabatini mountain top PA 827 15 M 97 10 M 0-15 1:11:01.2 14:12/M
183 Robin Santini Vineland NJ 775 58 F 86 13 F 50-59 1:19:58.3 16:00/M