2nd Annual Holy Savior Academy 5K

5K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

Men: 0-12 13-17 18-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-17 18-59 60-99

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julianne Ferraro                  South Plainfield  N   662   12       18        23:29.6
       2    Gabriella Toryk                                         642   12       48        29:06.4
       3    Claire English                                          674   11       50        29:12.6
       4    Maiti O'Connor                                          635    8       52        29:43.3
       5    Kaitlyn Enea                                            652   11       62        31:53.6
       6    Kaitlyn Adlassnig                                       659   11       63        31:55.7
       7    Julianna Farinella                                      669    9       69        34:52.9
       8    melanie salazar                                         655   12       70        36:30.1
       9    Alyssa Jacome                                           681   9        71        36:40.7
      10    Harlee Larsen                                           666    8       75        37:27.8
      11    Giovanna Fibraio                                        713   9        76        38:30.0
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Upasana Parikh                                          640   13       33        26:42.3
       2    grace tapia                                             656   14       38        27:35.4
       3    Megan Simmons                     Hamilton  NJ          703   14       46        28:57.1
       4    Theresa Simmons                                         705   13       47        28:59.4
       5    Bridget Simmons                   Hamilton  NJ          704   16       60        31:41.0
       6    Sarah Adlassnig                   South Plainfield  N   658   13       64        31:58.5
Top

Female 18 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Monika Lehman                                           700   40       13        21:56.7
       2    Erin Panzarella                                         714   33       17        23:13.8
       3    Jaclyn Smith                                            711   25       28        25:31.7
       4    Lisa Patterson                    South Plainfield  N   688   34       29        26:01.6
       5    Sharon Ferraro                    South Plainfield  N   663   44       32        26:40.0
       6    Jennifur Campapna                                       707   45       36        27:23.9
       7    Denise Toryk                                            641   48       41        28:04.6
       8    Bonnie Wheeler                                          631   49       45        28:38.0
       9    Donna O'Connor                                          634   39       51        29:42.0
      10    Tara Rocco                                              671   38       53        30:05.0
      11    Christine Dispenuere                                    675   47       57        31:13.7
      12    Cindi House                                             692   56       59        31:38.6
      13    Christine Fibraio                                       712   37       66        33:53.4
      14    Dawn Farinella                                          668   43       68        34:52.4
      15    Erin Jacome                                             679   36       72        36:49.5
      16    Michele Adlassnig                                       649   42       73        37:22.7
      17    Colleen Lupo                                            695   42       74        37:25.1
      18    diane hand                                              651   46       77        42:51.9
      19    JoAnne Enea                                             653   45       79        46:07.5
      20    Maria Stenersen                                         628   48       80        48:17.9
      21    Patricia Vasiliades                                     672   45       83        50:09.4
      22    Amanda Wondzynshi                                       683   29       84        50:13.5
Top

Male Age 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Keith Lehman                                            699   11       12        21:52.1
       2    Brett English                                           673   12       21        23:53.1
       3    Jeffrey Jacome                                          680   9        25        25:14.6
       4    Nicholas Campapna                                       708   8        37        27:26.8
       5    Samuel Corry                                            637   11       43        28:26.0
       6    Tim Figueiredo                                          624   10       44        28:30.8
       7    Tommy O'Connor                                          636    7       49        29:08.4
       8    Connor Pustizzi                                         650    5       81        49:45.0
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matius Moncada                                          690   16        6        20:04.5
       2    Josh DeCastro                                           625   15       11        21:46.4
       3    Frank Ferraro                     South Plainfield  N   660   17       14        22:04.8
       4    Ryan Marston                                            687   15       15        22:22.3
Top

Male 18 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Marrone                     South Plainfield  N   643   21        1        17:37.4
       2    Ryan MCcue                        South Plainfield  N   677   18        2        17:52.8
       3    Zach Wilson                                             697   20        3        17:56.3
       4    Joshua Coupe                      South Plainfield  N   682   19        4        18:09.5
       5    Richie Szeliga                                          667   21        5        18:24.2
       6    Joe Suwiat                                              696   19        7        20:15.0
       7    Efren Comeer                                            698   18        8        20:30.7
       8    Andrew Chana                                            709   39        9        21:15.7
       9    Craig Salvatore                                         706   40       10        21:26.7
      10    Jeff Jacome                                             678   38       16        22:30.8
      11    Bill Butrico                                            710   53       19        23:31.9
      12    Carl Adlassnig                    South Plainfield  N   648   42       20        23:37.6
      13    Jeffrey Fedors                                          657   22       22        24:20.9
      14    Chris White                                             685   41       23        25:02.5
      15    Thomas O'Connor                                         633   51       24        25:05.6
      16    John Chadwell                                           645   38       26        25:24.1
      17    Brian Figueiredo                  South Plainfield  N   623   40       27        25:27.2
      18    Michael George                                          694   50       30        26:17.6
      19    Jason Snyder                                            686   45       31        26:38.0
      20    Kevin Naples                                            689   27       34        26:44.7
      21    Tom Janes                                               715   55       39        27:38.8
      22    Jerry Holtz                                             691   47       40        27:41.0
      23    James Simmons                     Hamilton  NJ          702   50       54        30:41.5
      24    Louie Vargas                                            676   56       55        31:07.3
      25    Steve Toth                                              693   53       58        31:18.1
      26    Alexander LeGrand                                       630   18       61        31:47.5
      27    Rizal C. Decastro                                       684   53       65        32:56.1
      28    Maurice hall                                            626   34       67        34:40.9
      29    Mike Salvatore                                          629   49       78        43:40.2
      30    Chris Pustizzi                                          654   38       82        49:52.2
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ron Winner                                              627   64       35        27:16.2
       2    Terrence Robak                    South Plainfield  N   622   63       42        28:10.7
       3    Gregory Blessing                                        619   67       56        31:11.2