Hot Chili Challenge 8M Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 08, 2010


Results By Racing NJ - Albert Siuta

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

8 Mile

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rebecca Cooley                    Blairstown  NJ        315   14        5      58:11.3                       
       2    Lindsay Green                     Newton  NJ            434   14       59    1:10:34.6                       
       3    Cynthia Buchanan                  Milford  PA           355   17       84    1:18:40.4                       
       4    Quinn McKay                       Blairstown  NJ        377   17       85    1:18:42.6                       
       5    Tatiana Kalainoff                 Blairstown  NJ        316   15       87    1:18:46.2                       
       6    Rachel Cooley                     Blairstown  NJ        314   14       92    1:20:16.8                       
       7    Maggie Hoffman                    Long Valley  NJ       360   17      124    1:35:28.1                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Danielle Odom                     Haddonfield  NJ       452   24      101    1:21:16.5                       
       2    Melissa Hall                      Succasunna  NJ        425   23      113    1:24:30.8                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sue Altman                        Blairstown  NJ        475   28       17    1:03:28.3                       
       2    ingrid costein-garoflo            Phillipsburg  NJ      492   29       57    1:09:54.7                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Janine Neill                      Andover  NJ           428   34       21    1:05:13.5                       
       2    Tina Fleming                      Newton  NJ            308   31       36    1:06:42.1                       
       3    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ           457   32       40    1:06:59.4                       
       4    Vicki Vara                        Sparta  NJ            345   33       45    1:07:35.0                       
       5    Lauren Lotruglio                  Green  NJ             427   32       51    1:08:18.7                       
       6    nicole wahers                     Andover  NJ           480   33      129    1:51:51.0                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Catherine Smith                   Wayne  NJ             450   38        7      59:28.1                       
       2    Lisa Namath                       Belmar  NJ            455   37       18    1:03:32.1                       
       3    Mary Matullo                      andover  NJ           426   35       49    1:08:07.7                       
       4    Mellissa Grisback                 Lafayette  NJ         472   39       53    1:08:32.1                       
       5    Jennifer Mcgruther                Mountainside  NJ      454   37       64    1:12:59.0                       
       6    Karen Bouloucon                   West Milford  NJ      366   37       78    1:16:24.5                       
       7    Courtney Hyland                   Sparta  NJ            363   35      106    1:22:22.1                       
       8    Kim Phillips                      Branchville  NJ       359   38      112    1:23:44.4                       
       9    Kimberly Donica                   Basking Ridge  NJ     347   39      117    1:26:29.1                       
      10    stacy Publik                      Newton  NJ            473   35      119    1:27:55.8                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    suzanne pocsik-fry                fredon  NJ            489   42       66    1:14:52.9                       
       2    heather guthrie                   West Milford  NJ      463   41       76    1:16:15.8                       
       3    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ         305   42       83    1:18:26.6                       
       4    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ            352   42       98    1:20:46.2                       
       5    Pauline Gyllenhammer              Hillsborough  NJ      447   44       99    1:20:48.5                       
       6    Cindy Wooldridge                  Andover  NJ           354   41      102    1:21:19.1                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ            327   48       26    1:05:29.4                       
       2    Jerry Kenney                      Stanhope  NJ          349   48       62    1:12:43.0                       
       3    Jocelyn Grier                     Stanhope  NJ          361   45       79    1:16:37.1                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    jeanne ortiz                      ogdensburg  NJ        481   51       61    1:10:57.4                       
       2    Mary Reynolds                     Hampton  NJ           329   54      116    1:26:07.8                       
       3    Jo Kappus                         Milford  NJ           445   51      118    1:27:22.2                       
       4    Karen Peters                      Wantage  NJ           317   51      125    1:35:46.8                       
       5    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ            312   51      126    1:36:34.3                       
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joanne Juzwiak                    Hillsborough  NJ      448   55      107    1:22:40.1                       
       2    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ            350   57      121    1:31:35.5                       
       3    Peggy Klecha                      Highland Lakes  NJ    429   59      127    1:36:56.8                       
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bobby Slaski                      Westfield  NJ         321   16        8      59:29.1                       
       2    Michael Quartucci                 Newton  NJ            430   14       68    1:15:27.6                       
       3    Jack Januszewski                  Greenwich  CT         356   17       86    1:18:44.8                       
       4    ryan mullin                       lafayette  NJ         464   14      109    1:23:27.1                       
       5    troy dundas                       Sparta  NJ            479   17      123    1:35:24.0                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Baczek                      Newton  NJ            340   24       27    1:05:31.1                       
       2    Dan Hall                          Hackettstown  NJ      339   23       35    1:06:30.1                       
       3    Thomas Glowatski                  Lafayette  NJ         453   24       71    1:15:56.1                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nick Fialcowitz                   Newton  NJ            335   29       22    1:05:15.4                       
       2    A-Rod Agurto                      East Rutherford  NJ   441   27       33    1:06:04.9                       
       3    Travia Dirkson                    Augusta  NJ           368   25       47    1:08:00.8                       
       4    Dean Chamberlain                  Haddonfield  NJ       375   25       55    1:09:16.8                       
       5    David Guest                       Carteret  NJ          458   27       58    1:10:02.8                       
       6    Chris Hammer                      Rahway  NJ            302   27       95    1:20:30.7                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jose Cardenas                     Dover  NJ             442   31       38    1:06:47.7                       
       2    Ben Spinner                       Bound Brook  NJ       344   30       60    1:10:54.4                       
       3    ryan mcdonald                     Great Meadows  NJ     462   32       69    1:15:30.0                       
       4    james einlok                      Washington  DC        485   33       72    1:16:03.0                       
       5    hans doerr                        Blairstown  NJ        478   30       74    1:16:09.0                       
       6    matt burlik                       Kearny  NJ            483   30       82    1:18:13.8                       
       7    P.Dustin Collier                  Newton  NJ            460   31      103    1:21:21.3                       
       8    Josh Dirkson                      Newton  NJ            438   32      105    1:22:15.5                       
       9    Greg Hyland                       Hamburg  NJ           437   33      111    1:23:33.2                       
      10    Jeremy Hyland                     Sparta  NJ            451   32      114    1:24:34.0                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stefan Albinsson                  sandyston  NJ         449   38        1      52:14.3                       
       2    todd miller                       Lafayette  NJ         482   39        2      52:19.4                       
       3    Ken Grisback                      Lafayette  NJ         348   39       16    1:02:43.0                       
       4    dave bode                         Newton  NJ            468   35       23    1:05:19.4                       
       5    Rob Ruscher                       Pequannock  NJ        301   38       24    1:05:24.7                       
       6    Sung Woo                          Washington  NJ        303   39       31    1:05:47.5                       
       7    Rocco Bambaci                     Madison  NJ           369   37       43    1:07:32.2                       
       8    Scott Gary                        Oak Ridge  NJ         313   38       65    1:13:17.0                       
       9    greg verhoff                      Oakland  NJ           465   36       77    1:16:16.6                       
      10    steve jensen                      Hackettstown  NJ      487   37       81    1:16:50.7                       
      11    William Chang                     Fort Lee  NJ          309   38       90    1:19:51.1                       
      12    james aughenbaugh                 lafayette  NJ         461   38      110    1:23:30.5                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David Sempier                     elmwood  park  NJ     431   41        3      52:21.8                       
       2    michael campbell                  newton  NJ            484   41        6      58:46.5                       
       3    Chuck Rogers                      Wall  NJ              456   42        9      59:54.8                       
       4    chris kee                         Sparta  NJ            466   43       10    1:00:32.6                       
       5    Andy Shumway                      Hopatcong  NJ         378   41       28    1:05:33.7                       
       6    Seamus Campbell                                         387   40       34    1:06:06.8                       
       7    Mike Morel                        Newton  NJ            337   43       39    1:06:51.2                       
       8    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            432   44       52    1:08:28.0                       
       9    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ         304   42       63    1:12:56.2                       
      10    James Clements                    Newton  NJ            338   42       67    1:14:55.3                       
      11    Robert Estell                     Branchville  NJ       440   40       88    1:19:14.4                       
      12    Louis Piels                       Livingston  NJ        318   42       96    1:20:33.3                       
      13    Ryan Phillips                     Branchville  NJ       357   41      108    1:22:49.4                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mario Souza                       Lyndhurst  NJ         433   47        4      54:51.5                       
       2    angelo quaglia                    Stanhope  NJ          490   47       13    1:01:28.2                       
       3    Daniel O'keefe                    Newton  NJ            341   45       15    1:01:43.5                       
       4    rich liptak                                             414   48       19    1:04:00.5                       
       5    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      331   49       29    1:05:34.6                       
       6    monte santana                     Paterson  NJ          470   47       30    1:05:39.4                       
       7    daniel murray                     Newton  NJ            488   47       46    1:07:47.9                       
       8    Jason Ervy                        Newton  NJ            322   45       50    1:08:09.6                       
       9    Gavin Bannat                      Bloomingdale  NJ      333   45       54    1:08:52.1                       
      10    Jerry Covell                      Andover  NJ           326   45       56    1:09:39.0                       
      11    Charles Grotyahann                Lafayette  NJ         310   45       93    1:20:24.8                       
      12    Glenn Saunders                    North Plainfield  N   334   48       97    1:20:43.5                       
      13    Chris Mullery                     Westfield  NJ         459   49      122    1:32:27.7                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Bauer                       Rockaway  NJ          436   51       11    1:00:40.9                       
       2    Mark Frolich                      Newton  NJ            346   51       12    1:00:52.4                       
       3    Christopher Jaworski              Bloomfield  NJ        323   52       25    1:05:25.5                       
       4    Ron Kappus                        Milford  NJ           446   51       32    1:05:56.0                       
       5    Daniel Hutchings                  Sparta  NJ            353   52       44    1:07:33.8                       
       6    will deroberts                    Boonton  NJ           469   53       70    1:15:51.5                       
       7    Ronald Aponte                     Bloomfield  NJ        342   53       73    1:16:04.5                       
       8    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             332   53       80    1:16:39.9                       
       9    Gene Taylor                       Sparta  NJ            336   53       89    1:19:39.4                       
      10    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ          376   54      104    1:21:27.9                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Gordon Evans                      Succasunna  NJ        443   55       14    1:01:30.5                       
       2    Wayne Carlson                     Clifton  NJ           311   57       20    1:04:34.2                       
       3    Larry Grogan                      Franklin Lakes  NJ    439   55       42    1:07:28.9                       
       4    len harag                         Sparta  NJ            491   55       91    1:19:53.0                       
       5    Bill Mcgovern                     wantage  NJ           467   57      100    1:20:51.0                       
       6    john delaney                      stanhope  NJ          486   56      120    1:31:19.2                       
       7    Fred Barden                       Lk Hopatcong  NJ      343   56      128    1:42:48.8                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Whitley                   Newton  NJ            477   62       37    1:06:45.7                       
       2    Bogdan Bienko                     tranquility  NJ       476   63       41    1:07:00.7                       
       3    Peter Terranova                   Newton  NJ            351   60       75    1:16:12.5                       
       4    Simon Kokinda                     Hillsborough  NJ      444   63       94    1:20:28.8                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vincent Connors                   Newton  NJ            307   68       48    1:08:05.0                       
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stephen Chopek                    Rutherford  NJ        325   71      115    1:24:35.1