Alexa's Thunder Run Trail Half Marathon Half Marathon

Age Group Results

November 06, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebecca Cooley                                         1058   15       12      1:52:53.2
       2    Ashley Zimmermann                                      1047   16       31      2:07:18.4
       3    Annika Rollock                    Lafayette  NJ        1000   15       66      2:25:46.3
       4    Rachel Cooley                                          1057   15       73      2:28:21.1
       5    Bridget Reene                                          1064   17       86      2:40:59.5
       6    Anna Kalfaian                     Milford  NJ           964   16       90      2:43:06.1
       7    Jacqueline Lung                   Blairstown  NJ        975   16       93      2:44:17.0
       8    Rachel Landau                     Lebanon  NJ           970   14       99      2:47:22.4
       9    Meghan GaNung                     Newton  NJ            954   16      110      3:01:07.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roma Swanepoel                    West Milford  NJ     1005   24        9      1:49:31.5
       2    Katherine Okonski                                      1013   21       69      2:27:27.4
       3    Tatiana Altamirino                                     1062   23      105      2:55:20.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kiera Smith                       Hoboken  NJ          1003   25       11      1:50:48.3
       2    Jennifer Ripatrazone              Lafayette  NJ         998   28       40      2:13:13.9
       3    Christi Corey                     morris plains  NJ     938   26       42      2:14:13.1
       4    Michelle Blakely                                       1042   26       77      2:30:53.2
       5    Lindsay Sadowski                  Montague  NJ         1001   29       92      2:43:40.5
       6    Jessica Weston                                         1035   27       97      2:45:55.0
       7    Bridget Martin                                         1036   27       98      2:45:56.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Heather Federici                  Columbia  MD          948   34       50      2:18:23.3
       2    Kelly Ann Nigro-Williams                               1022   33       82      2:34:31.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Bode                                          1030   37       30      2:06:35.4
       2    Liz Minton                                             1028   38       33      2:08:28.8
       3    Shannon McGinn                    Avenel  NJ            983   36       38      2:12:01.4
       4    Jennifer Brozon                   Hillsborough  NJ      931   37       57      2:22:21.9
       5    Tara Nicolosi                     Oak Ridge  NJ         986   38       81      2:32:48.6
       6    Courtney Hyland                                        1056   36       88      2:41:39.1
       7    Annmarie Degiovani                                     1063   39      118      3:09:45.8
       8    Lisa Marx                         Nutley  NJ            977   39      121      3:31:45.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ         980   43       54      2:21:43.4
       2    Jacqueline Kaufman                Newton  NJ            965   44       65      2:24:56.1
       3    Kim Donica                        Basking Ridge  NJ     945   40       87      2:41:34.6
       4    Denise Ciccarelli                 Park Ridge  NJ        937   43       89      2:42:44.4
       5    Heidi Lind                        Augusta  NJ           974   43      111      3:01:16.9
       6    Eileen McCabe                                          1049   43      119      3:10:13.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          944   49       14      1:55:35.5
       2    Debbie Jennings                                        1009   49       27      2:03:34.0
       3    Suzanne Hoffman                   Andover  NJ          1023   48       52      2:20:14.2
       4    Jody Turse                                             1051   46       58      2:23:56.8
       5    Kim Pendolino                     Red Bank  NJ          988   45       64      2:24:38.8
       6    Christine Pustelniak              Stockholm  NJ         995   46      104      2:54:37.9
       7    Kathleen Lapolla                  Cranford  NJ          971   48      120      3:10:15.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanne Thoren                                          1011   52       68      2:27:07.2
       2    Carolyn Kazar                                          1015   52       71      2:28:09.9
       3    Kate Gant                         whiting  NJ           953   52      106      2:55:50.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cathy Edson                       Eastampton  NJ        946   55      107      2:55:52.6
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jane Simpson                      Wayne  NJ            1002   70      123      4:03:27.0
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Quartucci                    Newton  NJ            997   15        5      1:43:25.3
       2    Chris Sabaitis                                         1061   18        8      1:46:57.7
       3    Kevin Pierce                      Blairstown  NJ        989   16       28      2:05:32.9
       4    Jeremy Cooley                                          1059   18       67      2:27:05.5
       5    Nicholas Quaglia                  Elizabeth  NJ         996   18      113      3:02:32.7
       6    Yuanchao Jiang                    Blairstown  NJ        963   18      114      3:03:14.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt Vilardo                                           1044   23       17      1:57:31.8
       2    Nicholas Irwin                                         1019   22       39      2:12:42.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Scheid                                          1032   25        1      1:26:04.4
       2    Anthony Fatuzzo                   Fair Lawn  NJ         947   27        2      1:32:09.7
       3    Timothy FitzPatrick               Middletown  NY        951   29       10      1:50:27.6
       4    Peter Baczek                      newton  NJ           1031   25       24      2:02:12.3
       5    Andres Caamano                    Morristown  NJ        932   27       44      2:16:07.0
       6    Brian Lagoe                       Vernon  NJ            969   27       53      2:20:37.7
       7    Kevin Lynch                                            1045   25       56      2:21:58.6
       8    John Birckhead                    Flemington  NJ        927   27       74      2:30:00.5
       9    Dan Kennedy                       hawthorne  NJ         966   29       76      2:30:36.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mark Woolley                      Sparta  NJ           1008   31        4      1:40:41.5
       2    Chris Calandrillo                 Sparta  NJ            933   33       13      1:55:13.1
       3    Hans Doerr                                             1060   31       49      2:18:06.8
       4    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ            978   32       55      2:21:44.8
       5    Greg Hyland                                            1038   34       75      2:30:21.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ          1016   36        3      1:37:33.3
       2    Thomas Mautone                    Wharton  NJ           979   39       16      1:56:46.6
       3    Dave Bode                                              1029   36       20      2:00:12.0
       4    Kris Koldowski                                         1048   35       21      2:00:49.4
       5    Derek Kennedy                     Highland Lakes  NJ    967   35       25      2:02:54.3
       6    BRIAN LENNON                      Brick  NJ             973   37       29      2:06:05.4
       7    David Donza                                            1040   38       34      2:09:21.2
       8    Ryan Trinh                                             1025   39       37      2:10:26.6
       9    Patrick Hachey                    Franklin  NJ          958   37       43      2:15:50.8
      10    John Crawford                     New York  NY          941   38       46      2:16:20.5
      11    Jason Pine                        Toms River  NJ        991   36      116      3:08:39.7
      12    Jordan Pine                       Briarcliff  NY        992   38      117      3:08:41.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Timothy McQueen                   Ogdensburg  NJ        984   40        7      1:45:47.0
       2    Mark Hamilton                                          1039   41       18      1:57:34.9
       3    Brad Parady                                            1033   43       23      2:01:04.9
       4    Kevin Shaw                                             1054   44       35      2:09:25.0
       5    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ         981   43       45      2:16:11.6
       6    Chris Lupo                        Flanders  NJ          976   41       59      2:23:59.2
       7    Scott Jenkins                     Hamburg  NJ           962   40       63      2:24:34.2
       8    Scott Hart                                             1024   44       79      2:32:33.1
       9    Chris Cheevers                    Newfoundland  NJ      936   42       80      2:32:48.6
      10    Steve Mullen                      Jackson  NJ           985   43       83      2:35:44.4
      11    Robert Brozon                     Hillsborough  NJ      930   41       84      2:37:45.7
      12    Nevton Cereja                     New York  NY          934   40       91      2:43:08.4
      13    Michael Broznak                   Hillsborough  NJ      929   40       95      2:45:47.7
      14    Jon-Paul Lenczuk                  Nutley  NJ            972   42      115      3:07:11.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Lynch                        Sparta  NJ           1052   47        6      1:45:19.2
       2    Igor Ioshpa                                            1050   49       19      2:00:01.2
       3    Robert Davidson                                        1010   48       22      2:00:50.8
       4    Mike Tursi                                             1026   49       26      2:03:26.6
       5    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            956   45       36      2:10:05.5
       6    Richard Hepp                      West Milford  NJ      960   47       47      2:16:37.6
       7    William Irwin                                          1020   47       51      2:18:42.9
       8    Scott Robinson                    Bloomfield  NJ        999   48       62      2:24:25.9
       9    Michael Hepp                      Sparta  NJ            959   49       70      2:28:03.1
      10    Craig Merrill                                          1055   45      102      2:54:33.6
      11    Christopher Wabeke                Branchville  NJ      1006   45      103      2:54:37.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lee Miller                        bangor  NJ           1017   52       15      1:56:42.1
       2    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      968   50       32      2:08:23.7
       3    Michael Pitt                      Kinnelon  NJ          993   50       41      2:14:01.0
       4    Thomas Flynn                      Rahway  NJ            952   52       48      2:17:33.2
       5    Gene Taylor                       sparta  NJ           1012   54       61      2:24:19.7
       6    Michael Neglia                                         1041   54       72      2:28:16.5
       7    Fred Gill                                              1027   54       85      2:40:52.8
       8    Brian Speers                      Baltimore  MD        1004   50       94      2:45:33.4
       9    Richard Davidson                                       1034   54       96      2:45:53.2
      10    Andrew O'Hearn                    Bridgewater  NJ       987   50      101      2:53:04.3
      11    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         982   51      108      2:56:21.2
      12    David GaNung                      Newton  NJ            955   51      112      3:01:19.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    PT Nevins                                              1018   56       60      2:24:06.1
       2    Bill McGovern                                          1043   58      109      2:57:04.9
       3    Elliot Collins                    Raritan  NJ           928   59      122      3:34:27.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Clement Weinberger                Kinnelon  NJ         1007   67      100      2:47:28.4
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant  1065                                      1065   99       78      2:31:13.4