Sacred Heart 5K

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-12 13-17 18-59 60-97 98-99
Women: 0-12 13-17 18-59 60-97 98-99

5K

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dianne Ferraro                    South Plainfield  N   544   12       13        19:55.8
       2    Megan Simmens                     Hamilton  NJ          599   11       39        26:38.7
       3    Gabriella Toryk                   Edison                571    8       46        27:39.7
       4    Jemma Scalena                     South Plainfield  N   582   10       47        27:44.0
       5    Brianna Spadavechia               South plainfield  N   583   10       48        27:52.9
       6    Carolyn Oleary                    Westfield  NJ         410            55        30:02.6
       7    Gina Bengivenga                   South Plainfield  N   408   11       57        30:40.1
       8    Sarah Adlassnig                   South Plainfield      528   10       58        30:44.9
       9    Kaitlyn Adlassnig                 South Plainfield      527    8       59        30:48.2
      10    Jilian Bengirenga                 South Plainfield  N   409   10       63        37:06.8
Top

Female 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Critina Butrico                   South Plainfield  N   588   16       22        21:22.0
       2    Bridget Simmens                   Hamilton  NJ          598   13       40        26:41.9
       3    Matilda Mercer                    South Plainfield      556   13       52        29:32.9
Top

Female 18 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    marianna Birinbin                 New York  NY           87   31       14        20:10.5
       2    Karen Robinson                    Annandale  NJ         421   41       18        20:35.0
       3    Kaitlin McGeehan                  Colonia               555   21       25        22:14.5
       4    Sharon Ferraro                    South plainfield  N   481   41       36        26:01.1
       5    Denise Toryk                      Edison                570   45       44        27:36.0
       6    Megan Taxeras                     South Plainfield  N   468   30       49        28:23.1
       7    Debbie McGrane                    South Plainfield  N   578   53       50        28:41.7
       8    Lisa Patterson                    South Plainfield  N   562   31       54        29:40.2
       9    Chelsea Gnesin                    Bridgewater  NJ       548   27       56        30:35.1
      10    Shannon Campbell                  South Plainfield  N   535   38       60        31:21.2
      11    Adele Rashid                      Plainfield  NJ        592   42       61        33:01.3
      12    Franjeska Perhacs                 Piscataway  NJ        585   43       62        34:04.0
      13    Melodie Sidun                     South Plainfield  N   420   33       65        39:42.4
      14    Suellen Vale                      Edison                572   50       67        42:24.9
      15    Agnes Johnson                     Plainfield            550   45       68        42:31.4
Top

Female 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Falchek                    Linden                543   99       45        27:38.0
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Josh De Castro                    Piscataway            540   12       28        24:21.9
       2    Cristian Butrico                  South Plainfield  N   591   12       29        24:24.2
Top

Male 13 to 17

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Coupe                      South Plainfield      537   16        1        16:51.7
       2    Brendan Berry                     South Plainfield  N   577   17        3        17:42.8
       3    Adam Butrico                      South Plainfield  N   594   15        5        18:06.2
       4    Charlie Butrico                   South Plainfield  N   589   15        6        18:28.2
       5    Zach Wilson                       South Plainfield  N   469   17        7        19:00.3
       6    Efren Corlea                      South plainfield  N   477   15        8        19:16.1
       7    Thomas Riccardi                   South Plainfield      566   16        9        19:20.2
       8    Frank Ferraro                     South Plainfield  N   545   14       10        19:44.8
       9    Andrew Ghizzone                   Union  NJ             411   14       11        19:49.7
      10    Arthur Wright                     Woodbridge  NJ        584   15       12        19:51.4
      11    Enzo Butrico                      South Plainfield  N   590   14       17        20:19.8
      12    Raymond Mercer                    South Plainfield      557   13       30        24:26.4
      13    James Simmons                     Hamilton  NJ          600   15       33        25:11.9
Top

Male 18 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Marrone                     South Plainfield  N   407   18        2        17:15.3
       2    Justin Van Dyk                    Cranford  NJ          573   29        4        17:47.6
       3    Jasper Baluyot                    Edison  NJ            440   37       15        20:14.3
       4    Keith Ribar                       South Plainfield      565   39       16        20:17.5
       5    Ernesto Trejo                     Perth Amboy  NJ       595   40       19        20:42.4
       6    Aldrich Gamboa                    North Plainfied  NJ   547   27       20        20:58.7
       7    Michael Jazikoff                  South Plainfield      549   44       21        21:20.8
       8    Casey Kretmar                     Highland Park  NJ     552   40       23        21:58.6
       9    Joshua Viel                       New York  NY           53   34       24        22:08.1
      10    Elery Martinez                    Keasbey  NJ           593   34       26        22:38.8
      11    Carl Adlassnig                    South Plainfield      526   39       27        23:33.2
      12    Bryon Van Dyke                                          504   30       31        24:59.2
      13    John Tilotson                     South plainfield  N   581   52       32        25:10.6
      14    Eric Johnson                      South Plainfield      551   56       34        25:50.3
      15    Padre Burgess                     South Plainfield      533   47       35        25:52.5
      16    Jeff Gutkin                       Warren  NJ            580   49       37        26:26.3
      17    William Butriro                   South Plainfield  N   596   50       38        26:36.6
      18    James Simmens                     Hamilton  NJ          597   47       41        26:58.7
      19    Gary Mcgrane                      South Plainfield  N   579   56       43        27:28.6
      20    Zac Haynie                        Old Hickory  TN       587   37       64        39:40.5
Top

Male 60 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terrence Robak                    South Plainfield  N   429   60       53        29:36.9
       2    Robert Bengivenga                 South Plainfield      530   67       66        41:49.4
       3    Renato Birbin                     South Plainfield      531   70       69        45:33.1
Top

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Nickel                     Linden                561   99       42        27:26.3
       2    Thomas Nickel                     Linden                560   99       51        29:21.4