American Legion 5K/10K

Age Group Results

May 22, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-39 40-59 60-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-39 40-59 60-79 80-99

5K

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lindsay Root                      Leonia  NJ            159   18        9      26:11.0                       
Top

Female 20 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Marissa Mazza                     Leonia  NJ            158   23        8      26:00.5                       
       2    Dana Bahnsen                      Hackensack  NJ        184   27       11      26:40.0                       
       3    Kia Ayala                         Hoboken  NJ           173   24       14      28:26.4                       
       4    Astrid Ovalles                    demarest  NJ          190   22       16      29:13.3                       
       5    Christina Burke                   Leonia  NJ            181   22       17      29:49.9                       
       6    Jennifer Scott                    Jersey City  NJ       142   30        1      32:14.7                       
       7    Karen Pierson                     Weehawken  NJ         164   35       22      34:18.4                       
       8    Grace Browne                      Hackensack  NJ        175   25       23      35:11.7                       
       9    Lisa Mazin                        Union city  NJ        176   33       25      37:30.8                       
      10    Shiho Ohashi                      Leonia  NJ            140   34       26      43:30.5                       
Top

Female 40 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kelly Minichiello                 Leonia  NJ            191   48       12      27:37.9                       
       2    Ramella Chamaki                   Demarest  NJ          189   42       18      31:14.8                       
       3    Maria Thornhill                   Teaneck  NJ           156   48        2      32:26.2                       
       4    Sherry Carlson                    Fairlawn  NJ          187   54       20      32:35.6                       
       5    Jacqueline Elisberg               fort lee  NJ          147   41       24      35:56.8                       
Top

Female 60 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sherri Cranmer                    Leonia  NJ            174   60       15      28:34.6                       
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ethan Edelman                     Leonia  NJ            179   9        21      32:55.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noah Kubissa                      Harveys Lake  PA      182   22        1      21:44.6                       
       2    Dan Barone                        Hoboken  NJ           172   27        3      22:35.7                       
       3    Patrick Barry                     Palisades Park  NJ    185   36        4      22:50.2                       
       4    Alan Paton                        Jersey city  NJ       170   30        6      25:00.0                       
       5    Mike Mitchel                      Englewood  NJ         146   29       27      58:22.8                       
Top

Male 40 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Keith Elisberg                    Fort Lee  NJ          148   40        2      22:01.4                       
       2    Paul Springob                     Leonia  NJ            153   45        5      22:57.3                       
       3    John Hagelgans                    Leonia  NJ            180   48        7      25:05.5                       
       4    Patrick Brodie                    Palisades Park  NJ    192   43       13      28:02.4                       
Top

Male 60 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Glenn Jacobs                      Englewood  NJ         154   61       10      26:38.6                       
       2    Mike Fishbein                     Leonia  NJ            157   62       19      31:40.9                       

10k

Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emily Kaufman                     Edgewater  NJ         183   14       16      56:34.5                       
Top

Female 20 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michelle Kean                     Hoboken  NJ           166   32        9      48:53.2                       
       2    Lauren Daley                      New York  NY          167   32       15      56:02.2                       
       3    Sue Nunez                         Ridgefield Park  NJ   188   33       19      59:32.3                       
       4    Alice Phelan                      Totowa  NJ            151   32       20      59:36.1                       
       5    Dunia Phelan                      califon  NJ           150   33       21      59:37.7                       
       6    Romina Senmartin                  Wood Ridge  NJ        178   24       27    1:08:45.7                       
       7    Marguerite Marty                  North Bergen  NJ      193   37       28    1:09:36.8                       
Top

Female 40 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Erin Carlyle                      Jersey city  NJ       168   40       22    1:00:15.4                       
       2    Mary Ford                         Jersey city  NJ       169   51       24    1:02:42.4                       
Top

Female 60 to 79

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ann Singer                        Suffern  NY           139   66       26    1:08:33.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sergio Pinzon                     N Bergen  NJ          143   39        3      40:03.5                       
       2    Daniel Galioto                    Little Falls  NJ      163   35        4      40:28.6                       
       3    Robert Irias                      north Bergen  NJ      144   25        7      45:13.8                       
       4    Ikuma Tabata                      Leonia  NJ            141   35       10      49:06.0                       
       5    Mike Lysak                        East rutherford  NJ   155   32       11      49:41.4                       
       6    John Viloria                      Scarsdale  NY         186   31       12      52:56.8                       
       7    Brandan Hogan                     Bergenfield  NJ       177   24       17      57:45.9                       
       8    Joseph Burns                      Hackensack  NJ        162   35       18      58:37.4                       
       9    James Banks                       Hackensack  NJ        161   37       23    1:01:03.9                       
Top

Male 40 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pedro Rodriguez                   North bergen  NJ      160   40        5      43:09.9                       
       2    John Neubauer                     Hackensack  NJ        145   49        6      44:23.0                       
       3    Reed Kean                         Hoboken  NJ           165   41        8      48:50.6                       
       4    Tom Blundetto                     Fairlawn  NJ          152   51       13      53:39.3                       
       5    Jason Dryer                       Union  NJ             149   40       14      54:45.4                       
       6    Brad Hammer                       O.T.  NJ              171   45       25    1:07:40.3