Hot Chili Run

Age Group Results

October 09, 2011


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

8 mile

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Cooley                     Somerville  NJ        902   15       59      1:19:08.6
       2    Annika Rollock                    Lafayette  NJ         910   15       80      1:26:00.6
       3    Jacqueline Lung                   Blairstown  NJ        911   16      104      1:40:35.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aimee Chegwidden                  Hamburg  NJ           864   22        3        59:40.7
       2    Melissa Hall                      Succasunna  NJ        907   24       64      1:20:11.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Sonillau                    Ridgewood  NJ         893   27        4      1:01:04.1
       2    Caroline May                      Butler  NJ            841   25       45      1:16:53.7
       3    Vicki Giaquinto                   Stamford  CT          824   28       56      1:18:07.8
       4    Meghan Jevt                       Sparta  NJ            915   28       70      1:20:41.6
       5    jessica Weston                    Montclair  NJ         863   27       90      1:31:39.8
       6    Meredith Fox                      Mine Hill  NJ         822   27       94      1:32:35.7
       7    Laura Heacock                     Chalfont  PA          880   25      100      1:36:50.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lauren Lotruglio                  Andover  NJ           857   33       20      1:09:56.7
       2    Vicki Vara                        Sparta  NJ            856   34       28      1:11:38.9
       3    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ           898   33       33      1:13:53.3
       4    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ           832   33       66      1:20:25.5
       5    Kyla Kelly                        Sparta  NJ            835   33       69      1:20:36.5
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    patti Bode                        Newton  NJ            889   36       29      1:11:59.8
       2    Nicole Orden                      Branchville  NJ       890   35       37      1:16:09.5
       3    Liane Jenkins                     Lafayette  NJ         885   37       52      1:17:48.1
       4    Jen Puzio                         Fredrick  MD          849   37       65      1:20:22.4
       5    Kristen Kelly                     Branchville  NJ       917   37       75      1:23:26.2
       6    Tracy Bowers                      Milford  PA           808   35       79      1:25:01.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dina Michaud                      Andover  NJ           881   44       24      1:10:51.7
       2    Ingrid Kretschmann                Whippany  NJ          837   43       44      1:16:49.7
       3    Peggy Widgren                     Newton  NJ            876   42       47      1:17:07.8
       4    Erin Ryan                         Sparta  NJ            916   42       55      1:18:06.3
       5    Kimberly Donica                   Basking Ridge  NJ     819   40       88      1:31:27.9
       6    Jennifer Gonzalez                 Oak Ridge  NJ         826   40       95      1:32:45.5
       7    Laura Hess                        Sparta  NJ            918   44      101      1:37:57.4
       8    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ            844   43      105      1:40:36.6
       9    Karen Felmly                      Lake Hiawatha  NJ     873   40      106      1:40:38.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    nancy Sietsman                    Mahwah  NJ            908   49       10      1:05:32.5
       2    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          816   49       15      1:07:34.7
       3    jocelyn grier                     Stanhope  NJ          828   46       46      1:17:01.5
       4    Tammy Jackman                     newton  NJ            891   47       49      1:17:17.5
       5    Suzanne Hoffman                   Andover  NJ           901   48       50      1:17:18.9
       6    Jody Turse                        Flanders  NJ          854   46       74      1:22:35.4
       7    Suzie Givone                      Newton  NJ            886   48       91      1:32:13.8
       8    Pauline Gyllenhammer              Hillsborough  NJ      895   45       93      1:32:31.0
       9    Pearly Besman                     Branchburg  NJ        806   47      110      1:50:55.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth McGatha                      Great Meadows  NJ     925   50       41      1:16:41.2
       2    Carolyn Kaza                      Andover  NJ           860   52       62      1:19:35.1
       3    Mary Baker                        Columbia  NJ          869   54       82      1:28:02.7
       4    Mary Patricia Pfeil               Great Meadows  NJ     858   52       83      1:28:16.2
       5    Sheila Kelly                      West Orange  NJ       834   54      102      1:38:58.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Denise Santoro                    Hillsborough  NJ      894   57      109      1:50:49.3
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Quartucci                    Newton  NJ            867   15        2        59:32.6
       2    Michael Ortiz                     Sussex  NJ            868   19        5      1:01:29.5
       3    Hunter Jackman                    Newton  NJ            892   15        8      1:04:25.1
       4    Kevin Pierce                      Bradenton  NJ         847   16       23      1:10:49.4
       5    Jeremy Cooley                     Somerville  NJ        905   18       57      1:18:26.8
       6    Gun Lee Hee                       Blirstown  NJ         906   17       67      1:20:30.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jack Stafford                     Newton  NJ            914   23       25      1:11:18.3
       2    Ray Claudio                       Oakland  NJ           811   23       51      1:17:22.4
       3    Vicent Picone                     Newton  NJ            919   23       81      1:26:30.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Baczek                      Hampton  NJ           805   25       11      1:06:06.0
       2    Kevin Lynch                       Blairstown  NJ        802   25       18      1:09:04.0
       3    Eric Luongo                       Hoboken  NJ           839   27       36      1:15:58.0
       4    Rodrigo Agurto                    East rutherford  NJ   903   28       54      1:18:05.0
       5    Bryan Rickert                     Stamford  CT          850   28       61      1:19:27.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Jobe                        Madison  NJ           833   34        9      1:04:26.4
       2    Ken Kurelja                       Stanhope  NJ          838   31       31      1:12:10.1
       3    Joseph Hale                       Sandyston  NJ         801   32       60      1:19:16.7
       4    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ            840   32       63      1:19:43.6
       5    Lee  Raritz                       Edison  NJ            926   33      108      1:50:10.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Bode                         Newton  NJ            888   36        6      1:01:40.9
       2    Scott Garry                       Oak Ridge  NJ         912   39       32      1:12:22.4
       3    John Norris                       Hackettstown  NJ      845   37       38      1:16:10.6
       4    Greg Verhoff                      Oakland  NJ           887   37       58      1:18:37.6
       5    Peter Rosario                     Passaic  NJ           877   38      107      1:48:54.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Sempier                     Hamburg  NJ           862   41        1        58:30.7
       2    Michael Garrison                  Sparta  NJ            883   42       12      1:06:52.3
       3    mark hamilton                     Kinnelon  NJ          830   41       14      1:07:28.0
       4    Kevin Shaw                        Newton  NJ            920   44       21      1:09:58.3
       5    Michael Campbell                  Newton  NJ            909   42       22      1:10:22.7
       6    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ    904   44       34      1:14:43.9
       7    Paul Castimore                    Lake Hopatcong  NJ    810   40       48      1:17:14.2
       8    Mike Morel                        Newton  NJ            843   44       92      1:32:23.3
       9    Anthony Gonzales                  Oak Ridge  NJ         897   41       96      1:32:50.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Igor Ioshpa                       Rockaway  NJ          896   49       16      1:07:42.9
       2    Robert Davidson                   Andover  NJ           814   48       17      1:08:50.5
       3    James Groves                      East Rutherford  NJ   866   48       30      1:12:08.3
       4    Thomas Vara                       Sparta  NJ            855   46       35      1:15:09.8
       5    Roy Pittelko                      Glenwood  NJ          859   48       39      1:16:19.6
       6    Tom Michaud                       Andover  NJ           882   47       40      1:16:24.8
       7    Chris Delarange                   Byram  NJ             815   46       71      1:21:11.7
       8    Ivan Rodriguez                    Oak Ridge  NJ         870   48       72      1:21:18.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen BlackLocks                Brooklyn  NY          879   54        7      1:02:47.0
       2    Lee Miller                        Bangor  PA            861   52       13      1:07:09.4
       3    Ronald Aponte                     Bloomfield  NJ        804   54       27      1:11:35.8
       4    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      836   50       42      1:16:43.9
       5    Jim Widmer                        Parsippany  NJ        924   54       43      1:16:46.2
       6    eddie curtin                      Lafayette  NJ         813   53       68      1:20:33.1
       7    Angelo Monzo                      Oak Ridge  NJ         842   54       73      1:21:19.3
       8    Michael Pitt                      Kinnelon  NJ          848   50       76      1:23:45.2
       9    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             825   54       78      1:24:34.5
      10    Michael Weglia                    Neshanic Station  N   875   54       87      1:30:52.9
      11    Robert JiMcgill                   Budd Lake  NJ         872   51      103      1:39:54.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tom Ducatte                       East Stroudsburg  P   874   58       19      1:09:37.7
       2    Wayne Carlson                     Clifton  NJ           809   55       26      1:11:31.5
       3    Larry Grogin                      Franklin Lakes  NJ    900   56       53      1:17:54.2
       4    Thomas Daley                      Sparta  NJ            913   59       77      1:24:20.3
       5    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ          851   55       84      1:28:21.6
       6    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ          878   58       97      1:33:44.8
       7    Len Harac                         Sparta  NJ            922   56       99      1:35:01.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rich Furelong                     Sparta  NJ            871   63       85      1:30:34.7
       2    Peter Terranova                   Newton  NJ            853   61       89      1:31:36.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vicent Connors                    Newton  NJ            921   69       86      1:30:41.1
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Chopek                    Rutherford  NJ        865   72       98      1:34:31.7