Hot Chili Run

Overall Finish List

October 09, 2011


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ

8 mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    David Sempier                     Hamburg  NJ           862    41   M       1 40-44               58:30.7
       2    Mike Quartucci                    Newton  NJ            867    15   M       1  0-19               59:32.6
       3    Aimee Chegwidden                  Hamburg  NJ           864    22   F       1 20-24               59:40.7
       4    Sarah Sonillau                    Ridgewood  NJ         893    27   F       1 25-29             1:01:04.1
       5    Michael Ortiz                     Sussex  NJ            868    19   M       2  0-19             1:01:29.5
       6    Dave Bode                         Newton  NJ            888    36   M       1 35-39             1:01:40.9
       7    Stephen BlackLocks                Brooklyn  NY          879    54   M       1 50-54             1:02:47.0
       8    Hunter Jackman                    Newton  NJ            892    15   M       3  0-19             1:04:25.1
       9    Brian Jobe                        Madison  NJ           833    34   M       1 30-34             1:04:26.4
      10    nancy Sietsman                    Mahwah  NJ            908    49   F       1 45-49             1:05:32.5
      11    Peter Baczek                      Hampton  NJ           805    25   M       1 25-29             1:06:06.0
      12    Michael Garrison                  Sparta  NJ            883    42   M       2 40-44             1:06:52.3
      13    Lee Miller                        Bangor  PA            861    52   M       2 50-54             1:07:09.4
      14    mark hamilton                     Kinnelon  NJ          830    41   M       3 40-44             1:07:28.0
      15    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          816    49   F       2 45-49             1:07:34.7
      16    Igor Ioshpa                       Rockaway  NJ          896    49   M       1 45-49             1:07:42.9
      17    Robert Davidson                   Andover  NJ           814    48   M       2 45-49             1:08:50.5
      18    Kevin Lynch                       Blairstown  NJ        802    25   M       2 25-29             1:09:04.0
      19    Tom Ducatte                       East Stroudsburg  P   874    58   M       1 55-59             1:09:37.7
      20    Lauren Lotruglio                  Andover  NJ           857    33   F       1 30-34             1:09:56.7
      21    Kevin Shaw                        Newton  NJ            920    44   M       4 40-44             1:09:58.3
      22    Michael Campbell                  Newton  NJ            909    42   M       5 40-44             1:10:22.7
      23    Kevin Pierce                      Bradenton  NJ         847    16   M       4  0-19             1:10:49.4
      24    Dina Michaud                      Andover  NJ           881    44   F       1 40-44             1:10:51.7
      25    Jack Stafford                     Newton  NJ            914    23   M       1 20-24             1:11:18.3
      26    Wayne Carlson                     Clifton  NJ           809    55   M       2 55-59             1:11:31.5
      27    Ronald Aponte                     Bloomfield  NJ        804    54   M       3 50-54             1:11:35.8
      28    Vicki Vara                        Sparta  NJ            856    34   F       2 30-34             1:11:38.9
      29    patti Bode                        Newton  NJ            889    36   F       1 35-39             1:11:59.8
      30    James Groves                      East Rutherford  NJ   866    48   M       3 45-49             1:12:08.3
      31    Ken Kurelja                       Stanhope  NJ          838    31   M       2 30-34             1:12:10.1
      32    Scott Garry                       Oak Ridge  NJ         912    39   M       2 35-39             1:12:22.4
      33    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ           898    33   F       3 30-34             1:13:53.3
      34    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ    904    44   M       6 40-44             1:14:43.9
      35    Thomas Vara                       Sparta  NJ            855    46   M       4 45-49             1:15:09.8
      36    Eric Luongo                       Hoboken  NJ           839    27   M       3 25-29             1:15:58.0
      37    Nicole Orden                      Branchville  NJ       890    35   F       2 35-39             1:16:09.5
      38    John Norris                       Hackettstown  NJ      845    37   M       3 35-39             1:16:10.6
      39    Roy Pittelko                      Glenwood  NJ          859    48   M       5 45-49             1:16:19.6
      40    Tom Michaud                       Andover  NJ           882    47   M       6 45-49             1:16:24.8
      41    Beth McGatha                      Great Meadows  NJ     925    50   F       1 50-54             1:16:41.2
      42    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      836    50   M       4 50-54             1:16:43.9
      43    Jim Widmer                        Parsippany  NJ        924    54   M       5 50-54             1:16:46.2
      44    Ingrid Kretschmann                Whippany  NJ          837    43   F       2 40-44             1:16:49.7
      45    Caroline May                      Butler  NJ            841    25   F       2 25-29             1:16:53.7
      46    jocelyn grier                     Stanhope  NJ          828    46   F       3 45-49             1:17:01.5
      47    Peggy Widgren                     Newton  NJ            876    42   F       3 40-44             1:17:07.8
      48    Paul Castimore                    Lake Hopatcong  NJ    810    40   M       7 40-44             1:17:14.2
      49    Tammy Jackman                     newton  NJ            891    47   F       4 45-49             1:17:17.5
      50    Suzanne Hoffman                   Andover  NJ           901    48   F       5 45-49             1:17:18.9
      51    Ray Claudio                       Oakland  NJ           811    23   M       2 20-24             1:17:22.4
      52    Liane Jenkins                     Lafayette  NJ         885    37   F       3 35-39             1:17:48.1
      53    Larry Grogin                      Franklin Lakes  NJ    900    56   M       3 55-59             1:17:54.2
      54    Rodrigo Agurto                    East rutherford  NJ   903    28   M       4 25-29             1:18:05.0
      55    Erin Ryan                         Sparta  NJ            916    42   F       4 40-44             1:18:06.3
      56    Vicki Giaquinto                   Stamford  CT          824    28   F       3 25-29             1:18:07.8
      57    Jeremy Cooley                     Somerville  NJ        905    18   M       5  0-19             1:18:26.8
      58    Greg Verhoff                      Oakland  NJ           887    37   M       4 35-39             1:18:37.6
      59    Rachel Cooley                     Somerville  NJ        902    15   F       1  0-19             1:19:08.6
      60    Joseph Hale                       Sandyston  NJ         801    32   M       3 30-34             1:19:16.7
      61    Bryan Rickert                     Stamford  CT          850    28   M       5 25-29             1:19:27.1
      62    Carolyn Kaza                      Andover  NJ           860    52   F       2 50-54             1:19:35.1
      63    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ            840    32   M       4 30-34             1:19:43.6
      64    Melissa Hall                      Succasunna  NJ        907    24   F       2 20-24             1:20:11.1
      65    Jen Puzio                         Fredrick  MD          849    37   F       4 35-39             1:20:22.4
      66    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ           832    33   F       4 30-34             1:20:25.5
      67    Gun Lee Hee                       Blirstown  NJ         906    17   M       6  0-19             1:20:30.0
      68    eddie curtin                      Lafayette  NJ         813    53   M       6 50-54             1:20:33.1
      69    Kyla Kelly                        Sparta  NJ            835    33   F       5 30-34             1:20:36.5
      70    Meghan Jevt                       Sparta  NJ            915    28   F       4 25-29             1:20:41.6
      71    Chris Delarange                   Byram  NJ             815    46   M       7 45-49             1:21:11.7
      72    Ivan Rodriguez                    Oak Ridge  NJ         870    48   M       8 45-49             1:21:18.0
      73    Angelo Monzo                      Oak Ridge  NJ         842    54   M       7 50-54             1:21:19.3
      74    Jody Turse                        Flanders  NJ          854    46   F       6 45-49             1:22:35.4
      75    Kristen Kelly                     Branchville  NJ       917    37   F       5 35-39             1:23:26.2
      76    Michael Pitt                      Kinnelon  NJ          848    50   M       8 50-54             1:23:45.2
      77    Thomas Daley                      Sparta  NJ            913    59   M       4 55-59             1:24:20.3
      78    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             825    54   M       9 50-54             1:24:34.5
      79    Tracy Bowers                      Milford  PA           808    35   F       6 35-39             1:25:01.6
      80    Annika Rollock                    Lafayette  NJ         910    15   F       2  0-19             1:26:00.6
      81    Vicent Picone                     Newton  NJ            919    23   M       3 20-24             1:26:30.8
      82    Mary Baker                        Columbia  NJ          869    54   F       3 50-54             1:28:02.7
      83    Mary Patricia Pfeil               Great Meadows  NJ     858    52   F       4 50-54             1:28:16.2
      84    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ          851    55   M       5 55-59             1:28:21.6
      85    Rich Furelong                     Sparta  NJ            871    63   M       1 60-64             1:30:34.7
      86    Vicent Connors                    Newton  NJ            921    69   M       1 65-69             1:30:41.1
      87    Michael Weglia                    Neshanic Station  N   875    54   M      10 50-54             1:30:52.9
      88    Kimberly Donica                   Basking Ridge  NJ     819    40   F       5 40-44             1:31:27.9
      89    Peter Terranova                   Newton  NJ            853    61   M       2 60-64             1:31:36.1
      90    jessica Weston                    Montclair  NJ         863    27   F       5 25-29             1:31:39.8
      91    Suzie Givone                      Newton  NJ            886    48   F       7 45-49             1:32:13.8
      92    Mike Morel                        Newton  NJ            843    44   M       8 40-44             1:32:23.3
      93    Pauline Gyllenhammer              Hillsborough  NJ      895    45   F       8 45-49             1:32:31.0
      94    Meredith Fox                      Mine Hill  NJ         822    27   F       6 25-29             1:32:35.7
      95    Jennifer Gonzalez                 Oak Ridge  NJ         826    40   F       6 40-44             1:32:45.5
      96    Anthony Gonzales                  Oak Ridge  NJ         897    41   M       9 40-44             1:32:50.3
      97    Anthony Batko                     Montague  NJ          878    58   M       6 55-59             1:33:44.8
      98    Stephen Chopek                    Rutherford  NJ        865    72   M       1 70-99             1:34:31.7
      99    Len Harac                         Sparta  NJ            922    56   M       7 55-59             1:35:01.2
     100    Laura Heacock                     Chalfont  PA          880    25   F       7 25-29             1:36:50.4

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Laura Hess                        Sparta  NJ            918    44   F       7 40-44             1:37:57.4
     102    Sheila Kelly                      West Orange  NJ       834    54   F       5 50-54             1:38:58.7
     103    Robert JiMcgill                   Budd Lake  NJ         872    51   M      11 50-54             1:39:54.4
     104    Jacqueline Lung                   Blairstown  NJ        911    16   F       3  0-19             1:40:35.3
     105    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ            844    43   F       8 40-44             1:40:36.6
     106    Karen Felmly                      Lake Hiawatha  NJ     873    40   F       9 40-44             1:40:38.1
     107    Peter Rosario                     Passaic  NJ           877    38   M       5 35-39             1:48:54.4
     108    Lee  Raritz                       Edison  NJ            926    33   M       5 30-34             1:50:10.1
     109    Denise Santoro                    Hillsborough  NJ      894    57   F       1 55-59             1:50:49.3
     110    Pearly Besman                     Branchburg  NJ        806    47   F       9 45-49             1:50:55.6