Heroes Run 2011

Age Group Results

September 11, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99

5K Run

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marissa McGaffney                 Cape May  NJ          185   11       78        27:10.4
       2    Alexandra Fulginiti                                     352   12       89        28:31.6
       3    Anika Buchanan                    Avalon  NJ            315   12      115        30:20.1
       4    Emma Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          121   11      120        30:47.7
       5    Gabrielle Masterson               N Cape May  NJ        148   11      160        35:21.2
       6    Shannon O'Reilly                  Marmora  NJ           181   11      161        35:22.7
       7    Alyssa Paluch                     Cape May Court Hous   356   14      166        36:01.0
       8    Shannon Dilling                   Seaville  NJ          184   11      187        41:29.3
       9    Alina Chiccarine                  Ocean View  NJ        182   11      188        41:29.4
      10    Olivia Levin                      Cape May  NJ          346   10      189        41:30.2
      11    Jenna Durbin                      Pomona  NJ            359   11      190        41:33.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Natalie Mckenna                   Palermo  NJ           333   15       98        29:07.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jennifer Hand                     Cape May Court Hous   126   29       34        23:48.4
       2    Alison Mastrangelo                Stone Harbor  NJ      227   20       48        24:52.5
       3    Aileen Cordaro                    Avalon  NJ            337   27       63        26:34.3
       4    Becky Rebmann                     Cape May Court Hous   163   24      118        30:38.6
       5    Amie Lauriello                    Wildwood Crest  NJ    115   24      119        30:39.6
       6    tiffany gomes                     cmch  NJ              187   29      142        32:28.8
       7    Elizabeth Alyanakian              Media  PA             322   24      153        34:08.5
       8    Lauren Guarracino                 Northfield  NJ        298   24      168        36:34.9
       9    Kasey Attianese                   Egg Harbor Twp.  NJ   103   26      169        36:35.2
      10    Marie Kwart                       Egg Harbor Township   114   24      170        36:36.6
      11    Heather Holt                      Lanoka Harbor  NJ     150   27      171        36:37.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brita Speck                       Sitka  AK             354   36       11        21:37.1
       2    Kara Gerry                        Hopewell Junction     287   31       42        24:24.2
       3    Amy Abecunas                      Philadelphia  PA      293   37       43        24:37.6
       4    Jamie Beeler                      Villas  NJ            297   32       53        25:24.2
       5    kathleen walsh                    caldwell  NJ          106   33       74        27:07.0
       6    Megan Ferguson                    Palermo  NJ           310   35       79        27:10.7
       7    Linsay Wood                       Pittsburgh  PA        361   35       85        28:10.6
       8    Jodi Chowning                     Mullica Hill  NJ      135   39       87        28:14.5
       9    Theresa Sheehan                   Conshohocken  PA      364   35       94        28:47.7
      10    Gina Kent                         Oreland  PA           190   30      100        29:16.1
      11    Stacy Bowen                       Chalfont  PA          313   30      101        29:19.3
      12    Bonnie Shepherd                   CMCH  NJ              205   31      103        29:32.6
      13    Claire Lang                       Philadelphia  PA      195   38      116        30:29.0
      14    lisa mason                        Seaville  NJ          134   37      117        30:36.8
      15    Gina Panzino-Mercoli              Vineland  NJ          207   39      126        31:27.3
      16    Amy Birmingham                    West Lawn  PA         309   38      127        31:35.5
      17    Amanda Friel                      Del Haven  NJ         119   33      130        31:45.9
      18    Michele Ferrero                   Cape May Court Hous   131   38      141        32:28.5
      19    Liz McDermott                     Norristown  PA        304   32      144        32:45.9
      20    Tara Vogdes                       Cape May Court Hous   341   39      148        33:15.6
      21    Karen Morvay                      Vineland  NJ          193   34      158        35:20.0
      22    Misti McNulty                     EHT  NJ               127   33      162        35:30.9
      23    Erika Mckenna                     Ocean View  NJ        334   36      163        35:31.4
      24    Jessica Irizarry                  Brooklyn  NJ          102   33      180        39:08.8
      25    Lauren Labra                      Bethesda  MD          288   31      182        39:11.5
      26    Diana Broderick                   Shamong  NJ           140   33      192        52:34.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MaryBeth Marcincin                Bethlehem  PA         201   49       36        23:50.6
       2    Susan Lepping                     Collegeville  PA      152   49       37        23:50.6
       3    Linda Kelly                       Cape May Court Hous   326   45       49        24:59.8
       4    Laura Bunte                       Sparks  MD            219   40       50        24:59.9
       5    Jeanne Donohoue                   Cape May Court Hous   360   44       64        26:41.6
       6    Amy Occhipinti                    Manahawkin  NJ        137   47       70        26:46.1
       7    Mary Beth Lanza                   Wallingford  PA       338   45       81        27:45.3
       8    Nancy Krug                        Havertown  PA         331   43      110        29:54.4
       9    Andrea Fulginiti                  Sewell  NJ            353   42      111        30:01.8
      10    Kathryn Caruso                    North Wildwood  NJ    199   42      121        30:53.8
      11    Donna Quinn                       Great Meadows  NJ     107   45      125        31:10.8
      12    Patti Zarkoski                    Jeffesonville  PA     284   47      131        31:49.1
      13    Joy Rubeo                         Trappe  PA            225   48      132        31:53.0
      14    leslie montgomery                 garnet valley  PA     214   48      133        31:59.0
      15    Nancy Raniszewski                 seaville  NJ          146   45      134        32:01.6
      16    Donna Kling                       West Chester  PA      237   48      139        32:21.9
      17    Christine Carr                    Lafayette Hill  PA    222   40      152        33:58.5
      18    Terri Schleifer                   Newark  DE            178   45      159        35:20.7
      19    Sue Ciarlante                     Warminster  PA        122   45      164        35:43.0
      20    Nancy Little                      Manahawkin  NJ        111   46      175        38:11.8
      21    Michele Barrila                   Haddonfield  NJ       156   46      178        38:52.8
      22    Shannon Duffy                     Sea Isle City  NJ     231   44      183        39:36.7
      23    Susan Smoot                       Doylestown  PA        191   45      184        39:37.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bonnie Sotire                     Bluffton  SC          208   58       39        23:58.1
       2    Dawn Weigand                      Elverson  PA          198   57       91        28:37.7
       3    Elaine Kent                       Philadelphia  PA      180   52      102        29:20.2
       4    Diane Mustin                      Wynnewood  PA         179   52      106        29:50.0
       5    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       104   53      109        29:54.0
       6    Teresa Quinn                      North Wales  PA       220   56      113        30:11.7
       7    Jean Miersch                      Stone Harbor  NJ      281   54      136        32:13.1
       8    Cheryl Jones                      Doylestown  PA        175   55      138        32:14.4
       9    Carol Sieber                      Swainton  NJ          305   52      145        32:55.6
      10    Nancy Kodish                      Schwenksville  PA     285   58      150        33:27.7
      11    mary rita brennan                 southampton  PA       120   57      151        33:56.2
      12    Kathy Donley                      Philadelphia  PA      130   55      156        35:15.9
      13    Denise Ertel                      Annapolis  MD         112   55      172        36:40.5
      14    Joan Dilling                      Seaville  NJ          183   51      176        38:46.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    carol ludgate                     Cape May Court Hous   168   61      114        30:14.8
       2    Mary Conway                       Malvern  PA           171   63      179        38:54.5
Top

Female 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sally Ruth                        Boca Raton  FL        145   71      191        49:27.8
Top

Female 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandra McAllister                 Stone Harbor  NJ      323   99      146        32:59.7
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen Hoy                       Stone Harbor  NJ      344   14       24        22:58.5
       2    Rob Giulian                       Stone Harbor  NJ      234   11       30        23:32.2
       3    Reef Gentilini                    Cape May Court Hous   218   14       31        23:32.6
       4    Jake Orzezh                       Stone Harbor  NJ      295   14       72        26:54.5
       5    Joseph Zarkoski                   Jeffesonville  PA     282   13      129        31:44.3
       6    Liam Carmen                       Mays Landing  NJ      302   11      143        32:45.4
       7    Michael Jr Paluch                 Cape May Court Hous   348   11      165        35:50.6
       8    jake Mckenna                      Palermo  NJ           332   9       173        37:35.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Matt McGaffney                    Cape May  NJ          186   17        2        17:48.9
       2    Chris Carmen                      Mays Landing  NJ      301   17        3        18:23.6
       3    Ryan Montgomery                   Garnet Valley  PA     330   16       10        21:29.2
       4    Andrew Hoy                        Leesburg  NJ          343   16       13        21:42.5
       5    Adam Vaul                         Stone Harbor  NJ      232   15       14        21:43.0
       6    Kyle Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          147   17       15        21:43.0
       7    Kent Miller                       Swainton  NJ          317   17       16        21:43.0
       8    Tyler Leonard                     Cape May Court Hous   212   17       17        21:43.6
       9    Patrick Mandia                    stone harbor  PA      224   16       18        21:47.1
      10    Jarred Casper                     Cape May Court Hous   308   15       21        22:07.1
      11    Cody Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          215   15       25        23:03.4
      12    Gavin Woodrow                     Cape May Court Hous   319   15       26        23:20.9
      13    Zachary Buchanan                  Green Creek  NJ       202   15       28        23:26.1
      14    Charles Fox                       Cape May Court Hous   349   17       33        23:47.4
      15    Brendan Mason                     Philadelphia  PA      328   15       59        26:03.9
      16    Vadim Strelnikou                  Cape May  NJ          291   16       60        26:27.8
      17    Corey Daniels                     Cape May Court Hous   324   15       65        26:43.3
      18    Alijah Broadnox                   Cape May Court Hous   342   15       66        26:43.5
      19    Scott Kurkoski                    Cape May Court Hous   325   15       67        26:43.7
      20    Jacob Cowan                       Cape May Court Hous   358   16       68        26:43.8
      21    Steven Hand                       Cape May Court Hous   336   15       69        26:44.3
      22    Zachary Trout                     Cape May Court Hous   203   16       97        29:05.1
      23    Connar Masterson                  Ambler  PA            327   17      177        38:48.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Umar Saeed                        Allentown  PA         236   23        1        16:17.5
       2    Mike Gurlacz                      Toms River  NJ        235   23        5        18:47.5
       3    Tyler Caracausa                   North Wales  PA       217   22        7        19:49.2
       4    Brian Holt                        Lanoka Harbor  NJ     151   25       19        21:49.0
       5    William Myers                     Ocean View  NJ        128   25       57        25:50.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Russel Daielo                     Philadelphia  PA      307   33        6        19:00.4
       2    Jesse Morvay                      Vineland  NJ          194   39        9        21:13.7
       3    Michael D'Aleo                    Cape May Court Hous   133   33       20        21:59.3
       4    Mike Scneider                     Conshohocken  PA      314   34       23        22:26.6
       5    John Broderick                    Shamong  NJ           139   34       27        23:23.4
       6    John Barnoski                     Cape May Court Hous   143   39       44        24:38.8
       7    David DiMatteo                    Havertown  PA         213   39       52        25:18.0
       8    Adam Braun                        Arlington  VA         233   35       56        25:45.2
       9    Michael Ruffu                     Margate  NJ           210   35       61        26:30.6
      10    Sean Kent                         Oreland  PA           189   31       75        27:07.2
      11    Timothy Pippet                    Jersey City  NJ       192   30       76        27:07.3
      12    Everett Scull                     Browns Mills  NJ      173   30       77        27:08.8
      13    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    221   37       82        27:50.8
      14    Andrew Wood                       Pittsburgh  PA        362   36       86        28:11.3
      15    Eric Ruth                         Boca Raton  FL        144   36       88        28:24.7
      16    David Abecunas                    Philadelphia  PA      294   38       95        28:51.6
      17    William Barcas Jr                 CMCH  NJ              204   32      104        29:33.6
      18    James McDermott                   Norristown  PA        303   33      155        35:13.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Mader                     Cape May  NJ          290   41        4        18:30.2
       2    Paul Snyder                       Newtown  PA           230   48       12        21:41.0
       3    David Romberger                   Toledo  OH            300   47       22        22:08.8
       4    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           226   49       29        23:29.2
       5    james herbst                      paoli  PA             159   47       38        23:56.8
       6    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA         211   40       40        24:15.7
       7    Tom Evich                         Lower Gwynedd  PA     149   49       45        24:40.5
       8    Anthony Rita                      Kennett Square  PA    118   43       46        24:47.7
       9    Steve Sirianni                    Burlington  NJ        117   43       55        25:32.1
      10    Michael Pacuh                     Cape May Court Hous   355   41       71        26:52.2
      11    Thomas Smith                      Philadelphia  PA      116   44       80        27:26.5
      12    James Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         200   49       93        28:44.6
      13    Edward McKeever                   Jackson Heights  NY   223   48       96        29:03.9
      14    Erik Simonsen                     Cape May  NJ          292   42       99        29:11.5
      15    Tom Grussi                        Ocean City  NJ        312   44      105        29:44.7
      16    Ferguson Den                      Palermo  NJ           311   40      124        31:02.4
      17    Alan Zarkoski                     Jeffesonville  PA     283   47      128        31:43.8
      18    John Schill                       Philadelphia  PA      347   49      135        32:04.3
      19    Bill Yoh                          Bryn Mawr  PA         216   40      140        32:24.0
      20    Charlie Vogdes                    Cape May Court Hous   340   43      149        33:17.0
      21    Patrick Darragh                   Egg Harbor Township   299   48      157        35:16.8
      22    Nick Fulginiti                                          351   43      167        36:34.1
      23    Paul Conklin                      Bloomfield  NJ        101   46      181        39:08.9
      24    Tom Mastersm                      Ramsey  NJ            363   47      194        56:42.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Jr Stienbronn              Vineland  NJ          345   50        8        20:47.6
       2    Mike Makowski                     Cape May Court Hous   329   53       32        23:43.7
       3    Joe DelVescio                     Palermo  NJ           161   55       35        23:50.2
       4    Jim Monaghen                      Cape May Court Hous   306   50       41        24:21.2
       5    Joseph Van Thuyne                 Broomall  PA          286   53       51        25:10.5
       6    Jeffery Mandler                   West Chester  PA      320   53       54        25:32.4
       7    robert fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       105   56       58        25:55.2
       8    Michael McNamard                  Linwood  NJ           339   51       62        26:32.4
       9    David Koenig                      Souderton  PA         109   54       83        27:58.1
      10    A J Donley                        Philadelphia  PA      129   57       90        28:37.5
      11    Thomas Galt                       Doylestown  PA        174   53      137        32:14.3
      12    Mark Occhipinti                   Manahawkin  NJ        138   52      154        34:25.6
      13    Mark Viggiano                     Lafayette Hill  PA    125   56      174        38:10.1
      14    Robert Little                     Manahawkin  NJ        110   56      186        39:51.0
      15    Rich Mastenson                    Crum Lynne  PA        316   51      193        56:38.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Ludgate                   Cape May Court Hous   169   63       47        24:47.9
       2    R. Wayne Connors                  Upper Chichester  P   108   63       73        27:06.9
       3    Francis Roddy                     New Hope  PA          188   64       84        28:02.6
       4    Carl Conway                       Malvern  PA           172   68      107        29:50.5
       5    Jim McIntere                      Horsham  PA           357   61      108        29:52.2
       6    Tom Deloe                         Gettysburg  PA        318   65      112        30:03.5
       7    Donald Charles                    Ocean City  NJ        209   67      123        31:01.5
       8    Dennis Reilly                     Brigantine  PA        177   64      147        33:09.7
Top

Male 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louis Meshon                      Bryn Mawr  PA         321   70       92        28:37.9
Top

Unknown Age or Gender

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   335                                       335   99      122        30:54.5
       2    Participant   380                                       380   99      185        39:45.2