Heroes Run 2011

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5K Run

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Umar Saeed                        Allentown  PA         236    23   M       1 20-29               16:17.5
       2    Matt McGaffney                    Cape May  NJ          186    17   M       1 15-19               17:48.9
       3    Chris Carmen                      Mays Landing  NJ      301    17   M       2 15-19               18:23.6
       4    Michael Mader                     Cape May  NJ          290    41   M       1 40-49               18:30.2
       5    Mike Gurlacz                      Toms River  NJ        235    23   M       2 20-29               18:47.5
       6    Russel Daielo                     Philadelphia  PA      307    33   M       1 30-39               19:00.4
       7    Tyler Caracausa                   North Wales  PA       217    22   M       3 20-29               19:49.2
       8    George Jr Stienbronn              Vineland  NJ          345    50   M       1 50-59               20:47.6
       9    Jesse Morvay                      Vineland  NJ          194    39   M       2 30-39               21:13.7
      10    Ryan Montgomery                   Garnet Valley  PA     330    16   M       3 15-19               21:29.2
      11    Brita Speck                       Sitka  AK             354    36   F       1 30-39               21:37.1
      12    Paul Snyder                       Newtown  PA           230    48   M       2 40-49               21:41.0
      13    Andrew Hoy                        Leesburg  NJ          343    16   M       4 15-19               21:42.5
      14    Adam Vaul                         Stone Harbor  NJ      232    15   M       5 15-19               21:43.0
      15    Kyle Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          147    17   M       6 15-19               21:43.0
      16    Kent Miller                       Swainton  NJ          317    17   M       7 15-19               21:43.0
      17    Tyler Leonard                     Cape May Court Hous   212    17   M       8 15-19               21:43.6
      18    Patrick Mandia                    stone harbor  PA      224    16   M       9 15-19               21:47.1
      19    Brian Holt                        Lanoka Harbor  NJ     151    25   M       4 20-29               21:49.0
      20    Michael D'Aleo                    Cape May Court Hous   133    33   M       3 30-39               21:59.3
      21    Jarred Casper                     Cape May Court Hous   308    15   M      10 15-19               22:07.1
      22    David Romberger                   Toledo  OH            300    47   M       3 40-49               22:08.8
      23    Mike Scneider                     Conshohocken  PA      314    34   M       4 30-39               22:26.6
      24    Stephen Hoy                       Stone Harbor  NJ      344    14   M       1  0-14               22:58.5
      25    Cody Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          215    15   M      11 15-19               23:03.4
      26    Gavin Woodrow                     Cape May Court Hous   319    15   M      12 15-19               23:20.9
      27    John Broderick                    Shamong  NJ           139    34   M       5 30-39               23:23.4
      28    Zachary Buchanan                  Green Creek  NJ       202    15   M      13 15-19               23:26.1
      29    Andy Malavsky                     Yardley  PA           226    49   M       4 40-49               23:29.2
      30    Rob Giulian                       Stone Harbor  NJ      234    11   M       2  0-14               23:32.2
      31    Reef Gentilini                    Cape May Court Hous   218    14   M       3  0-14               23:32.6
      32    Mike Makowski                     Cape May Court Hous   329    53   M       2 50-59               23:43.7
      33    Charles Fox                       Cape May Court Hous   349    17   M      14 15-19               23:47.4
      34    Jennifer Hand                     Cape May Court Hous   126    29   F       1 20-29               23:48.4
      35    Joe DelVescio                     Palermo  NJ           161    55   M       3 50-59               23:50.2
      36    MaryBeth Marcincin                Bethlehem  PA         201    49   F       1 40-49               23:50.6
      37    Susan Lepping                     Collegeville  PA      152    49   F       2 40-49               23:50.6
      38    james herbst                      paoli  PA             159    47   M       5 40-49               23:56.8
      39    Bonnie Sotire                     Bluffton  SC          208    58   F       1 50-59               23:58.1
      40    Brenden Dorley                    Havertown  PA         211    40   M       6 40-49               24:15.7
      41    Jim Monaghen                      Cape May Court Hous   306    50   M       4 50-59               24:21.2
      42    Kara Gerry                        Hopewell Junction     287    31   F       2 30-39               24:24.2
      43    Amy Abecunas                      Philadelphia  PA      293    37   F       3 30-39               24:37.6
      44    John Barnoski                     Cape May Court Hous   143    39   M       6 30-39               24:38.8
      45    Tom Evich                         Lower Gwynedd  PA     149    49   M       7 40-49               24:40.5
      46    Anthony Rita                      Kennett Square  PA    118    43   M       8 40-49               24:47.7
      47    Michael Ludgate                   Cape May Court Hous   169    63   M       1 60-69               24:47.9
      48    Alison Mastrangelo                Stone Harbor  NJ      227    20   F       2 20-29               24:52.5
      49    Linda Kelly                       Cape May Court Hous   326    45   F       3 40-49               24:59.8
      50    Laura Bunte                       Sparks  MD            219    40   F       4 40-49               24:59.9
      51    Joseph Van Thuyne                 Broomall  PA          286    53   M       5 50-59               25:10.5
      52    David DiMatteo                    Havertown  PA         213    39   M       7 30-39               25:18.0
      53    Jamie Beeler                      Villas  NJ            297    32   F       4 30-39               25:24.2
      54    Steve Sirianni                    Burlington  NJ        117    43   M       9 40-49               25:32.1
      55    Jeffery Mandler                   West Chester  PA      320    53   M       6 50-59               25:32.4
      56    Adam Braun                        Arlington  VA         233    35   M       8 30-39               25:45.2
      57    William Myers                     Ocean View  NJ        128    25   M       5 20-29               25:50.2
      58    robert fendt                      haddonfield  NJ       105    56   M       7 50-59               25:55.2
      59    Brendan Mason                     Philadelphia  PA      328    15   M      15 15-19               26:03.9
      60    Vadim Strelnikou                  Cape May  NJ          291    16   M      16 15-19               26:27.8
      61    Michael Ruffu                     Margate  NJ           210    35   M       9 30-39               26:30.6
      62    Michael McNamard                  Linwood  NJ           339    51   M       8 50-59               26:32.4
      63    Aileen Cordaro                    Avalon  NJ            337    27   F       3 20-29               26:34.3
      64    Jeanne Donohoue                   Cape May Court Hous   360    44   F       5 40-49               26:41.6
      65    Corey Daniels                     Cape May Court Hous   324    15   M      17 15-19               26:43.3
      66    Alijah Broadnox                   Cape May Court Hous   342    15   M      18 15-19               26:43.5
      67    Scott Kurkoski                    Cape May Court Hous   325    15   M      19 15-19               26:43.7
      68    Jacob Cowan                       Cape May Court Hous   358    16   M      20 15-19               26:43.8
      69    Steven Hand                       Cape May Court Hous   336    15   M      21 15-19               26:44.3
      70    Amy Occhipinti                    Manahawkin  NJ        137    47   F       6 40-49               26:46.1
      71    Michael Pacuh                     Cape May Court Hous   355    41   M      10 40-49               26:52.2
      72    Jake Orzezh                       Stone Harbor  NJ      295    14   M       4  0-14               26:54.5
      73    R. Wayne Connors                  Upper Chichester  P   108    63   M       2 60-69               27:06.9
      74    kathleen walsh                    caldwell  NJ          106    33   F       5 30-39               27:07.0
      75    Sean Kent                         Oreland  PA           189    31   M      10 30-39               27:07.2
      76    Timothy Pippet                    Jersey City  NJ       192    30   M      11 30-39               27:07.3
      77    Everett Scull                     Browns Mills  NJ      173    30   M      12 30-39               27:08.8
      78    Marissa McGaffney                 Cape May  NJ          185    11   F       1  0-14               27:10.4
      79    Megan Ferguson                    Palermo  NJ           310    35   F       6 30-39               27:10.7
      80    Thomas Smith                      Philadelphia  PA      116    44   M      11 40-49               27:26.5
      81    Mary Beth Lanza                   Wallingford  PA       338    45   F       7 40-49               27:45.3
      82    Tim Carr                          Lafayette Hill  PA    221    37   M      13 30-39               27:50.8
      83    David Koenig                      Souderton  PA         109    54   M       9 50-59               27:58.1
      84    Francis Roddy                     New Hope  PA          188    64   M       3 60-69               28:02.6
      85    Linsay Wood                       Pittsburgh  PA        361    35   F       7 30-39               28:10.6
      86    Andrew Wood                       Pittsburgh  PA        362    36   M      14 30-39               28:11.3
      87    Jodi Chowning                     Mullica Hill  NJ      135    39   F       8 30-39               28:14.5
      88    Eric Ruth                         Boca Raton  FL        144    36   M      15 30-39               28:24.7
      89    Alexandra Fulginiti                                     352    12   F       2  0-14               28:31.6
      90    A J Donley                        Philadelphia  PA      129    57   M      10 50-59               28:37.5
      91    Dawn Weigand                      Elverson  PA          198    57   F       2 50-59               28:37.7
      92    Louis Meshon                      Bryn Mawr  PA         321    70   M       1 70-97               28:37.9
      93    James Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         200    49   M      12 40-49               28:44.6
      94    Theresa Sheehan                   Conshohocken  PA      364    35   F       9 30-39               28:47.7
      95    David Abecunas                    Philadelphia  PA      294    38   M      16 30-39               28:51.6
      96    Edward McKeever                   Jackson Heights  NY   223    48   M      13 40-49               29:03.9
      97    Zachary Trout                     Cape May Court Hous   203    16   M      22 15-19               29:05.1
      98    Natalie Mckenna                   Palermo  NJ           333    15   F       1 15-19               29:07.9
      99    Erik Simonsen                     Cape May  NJ          292    42   M      14 40-49               29:11.5
     100    Gina Kent                         Oreland  PA           190    30   F      10 30-39               29:16.1

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Stacy Bowen                       Chalfont  PA          313    30   F      11 30-39               29:19.3
     102    Elaine Kent                       Philadelphia  PA      180    52   F       3 50-59               29:20.2
     103    Bonnie Shepherd                   CMCH  NJ              205    31   F      12 30-39               29:32.6
     104    William Barcas Jr                 CMCH  NJ              204    32   M      17 30-39               29:33.6
     105    Tom Grussi                        Ocean City  NJ        312    44   M      15 40-49               29:44.7
     106    Diane Mustin                      Wynnewood  PA         179    52   F       4 50-59               29:50.0
     107    Carl Conway                       Malvern  PA           172    68   M       4 60-69               29:50.5
     108    Jim McIntere                      Horsham  PA           357    61   M       5 60-69               29:52.2
     109    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       104    53   F       5 50-59               29:54.0
     110    Nancy Krug                        Havertown  PA         331    43   F       8 40-49               29:54.4
     111    Andrea Fulginiti                  Sewell  NJ            353    42   F       9 40-49               30:01.8
     112    Tom Deloe                         Gettysburg  PA        318    65   M       6 60-69               30:03.5
     113    Teresa Quinn                      North Wales  PA       220    56   F       6 50-59               30:11.7
     114    carol ludgate                     Cape May Court Hous   168    61   F       1 60-69               30:14.8
     115    Anika Buchanan                    Avalon  NJ            315    12   F       3  0-14               30:20.1
     116    Claire Lang                       Philadelphia  PA      195    38   F      13 30-39               30:29.0
     117    lisa mason                        Seaville  NJ          134    37   F      14 30-39               30:36.8
     118    Becky Rebmann                     Cape May Court Hous   163    24   F       4 20-29               30:38.6
     119    Amie Lauriello                    Wildwood Crest  NJ    115    24   F       5 20-29               30:39.6
     120    Emma Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          121    11   F       4  0-14               30:47.7
     121    Kathryn Caruso                    North Wildwood  NJ    199    42   F      10 40-49               30:53.8
     122    Participant   335                                       335    99   M       1 98-99               30:54.5
     123    Donald Charles                    Ocean City  NJ        209    67   M       7 60-69               31:01.5
     124    Ferguson Den                      Palermo  NJ           311    40   M      16 40-49               31:02.4
     125    Donna Quinn                       Great Meadows  NJ     107    45   F      11 40-49               31:10.8
     126    Gina Panzino-Mercoli              Vineland  NJ          207    39   F      15 30-39               31:27.3
     127    Amy Birmingham                    West Lawn  PA         309    38   F      16 30-39               31:35.5
     128    Alan Zarkoski                     Jeffesonville  PA     283    47   M      17 40-49               31:43.8
     129    Joseph Zarkoski                   Jeffesonville  PA     282    13   M       5  0-14               31:44.3
     130    Amanda Friel                      Del Haven  NJ         119    33   F      17 30-39               31:45.9
     131    Patti Zarkoski                    Jeffesonville  PA     284    47   F      12 40-49               31:49.1
     132    Joy Rubeo                         Trappe  PA            225    48   F      13 40-49               31:53.0
     133    leslie montgomery                 garnet valley  PA     214    48   F      14 40-49               31:59.0
     134    Nancy Raniszewski                 seaville  NJ          146    45   F      15 40-49               32:01.6
     135    John Schill                       Philadelphia  PA      347    49   M      18 40-49               32:04.3
     136    Jean Miersch                      Stone Harbor  NJ      281    54   F       7 50-59               32:13.1
     137    Thomas Galt                       Doylestown  PA        174    53   M      11 50-59               32:14.3
     138    Cheryl Jones                      Doylestown  PA        175    55   F       8 50-59               32:14.4
     139    Donna Kling                       West Chester  PA      237    48   F      16 40-49               32:21.9
     140    Bill Yoh                          Bryn Mawr  PA         216    40   M      19 40-49               32:24.0
     141    Michele Ferrero                   Cape May Court Hous   131    38   F      18 30-39               32:28.5
     142    tiffany gomes                     cmch  NJ              187    29   F       6 20-29               32:28.8
     143    Liam Carmen                       Mays Landing  NJ      302    11   M       6  0-14               32:45.4
     144    Liz McDermott                     Norristown  PA        304    32   F      19 30-39               32:45.9
     145    Carol Sieber                      Swainton  NJ          305    52   F       9 50-59               32:55.6
     146    Sandra McAllister                 Stone Harbor  NJ      323    99   F       1 98-99               32:59.7
     147    Dennis Reilly                     Brigantine  PA        177    64   M       8 60-69               33:09.7
     148    Tara Vogdes                       Cape May Court Hous   341    39   F      20 30-39               33:15.6
     149    Charlie Vogdes                    Cape May Court Hous   340    43   M      20 40-49               33:17.0
     150    Nancy Kodish                      Schwenksville  PA     285    58   F      10 50-59               33:27.7
     151    mary rita brennan                 southampton  PA       120    57   F      11 50-59               33:56.2
     152    Christine Carr                    Lafayette Hill  PA    222    40   F      17 40-49               33:58.5
     153    Elizabeth Alyanakian              Media  PA             322    24   F       7 20-29               34:08.5
     154    Mark Occhipinti                   Manahawkin  NJ        138    52   M      12 50-59               34:25.6
     155    James McDermott                   Norristown  PA        303    33   M      18 30-39               35:13.3
     156    Kathy Donley                      Philadelphia  PA      130    55   F      12 50-59               35:15.9
     157    Patrick Darragh                   Egg Harbor Township   299    48   M      21 40-49               35:16.8
     158    Karen Morvay                      Vineland  NJ          193    34   F      21 30-39               35:20.0
     159    Terri Schleifer                   Newark  DE            178    45   F      18 40-49               35:20.7
     160    Gabrielle Masterson               N Cape May  NJ        148    11   F       5  0-14               35:21.2
     161    Shannon O'Reilly                  Marmora  NJ           181    11   F       6  0-14               35:22.7
     162    Misti McNulty                     EHT  NJ               127    33   F      22 30-39               35:30.9
     163    Erika Mckenna                     Ocean View  NJ        334    36   F      23 30-39               35:31.4
     164    Sue Ciarlante                     Warminster  PA        122    45   F      19 40-49               35:43.0
     165    Michael Jr Paluch                 Cape May Court Hous   348    11   M       7  0-14               35:50.6
     166    Alyssa Paluch                     Cape May Court Hous   356    14   F       7  0-14               36:01.0
     167    Nick Fulginiti                                          351    43   M      22 40-49               36:34.1
     168    Lauren Guarracino                 Northfield  NJ        298    24   F       8 20-29               36:34.9
     169    Kasey Attianese                   Egg Harbor Twp.  NJ   103    26   F       9 20-29               36:35.2
     170    Marie Kwart                       Egg Harbor Township   114    24   F      10 20-29               36:36.6
     171    Heather Holt                      Lanoka Harbor  NJ     150    27   F      11 20-29               36:37.3
     172    Denise Ertel                      Annapolis  MD         112    55   F      13 50-59               36:40.5
     173    jake Mckenna                      Palermo  NJ           332    9    M       8  0-14               37:35.5
     174    Mark Viggiano                     Lafayette Hill  PA    125    56   M      13 50-59               38:10.1
     175    Nancy Little                      Manahawkin  NJ        111    46   F      20 40-49               38:11.8
     176    Joan Dilling                      Seaville  NJ          183    51   F      14 50-59               38:46.2
     177    Connar Masterson                  Ambler  PA            327    17   M      23 15-19               38:48.2
     178    Michele Barrila                   Haddonfield  NJ       156    46   F      21 40-49               38:52.8
     179    Mary Conway                       Malvern  PA           171    63   F       2 60-69               38:54.5
     180    Jessica Irizarry                  Brooklyn  NJ          102    33   F      24 30-39               39:08.8
     181    Paul Conklin                      Bloomfield  NJ        101    46   M      23 40-49               39:08.9
     182    Lauren Labra                      Bethesda  MD          288    31   F      25 30-39               39:11.5
     183    Shannon Duffy                     Sea Isle City  NJ     231    44   F      22 40-49               39:36.7
     184    Susan Smoot                       Doylestown  PA        191    45   F      23 40-49               39:37.9
     185    Participant   380                                       380    99   M       2 98-99               39:45.2
     186    Robert Little                     Manahawkin  NJ        110    56   M      14 50-59               39:51.0
     187    Shannon Dilling                   Seaville  NJ          184    11   F       8  0-14               41:29.3
     188    Alina Chiccarine                  Ocean View  NJ        182    11   F       9  0-14               41:29.4
     189    Olivia Levin                      Cape May  NJ          346    10   F      10  0-14               41:30.2
     190    Jenna Durbin                      Pomona  NJ            359    11   F      11  0-14               41:33.6
     191    Sally Ruth                        Boca Raton  FL        145    71   F       1 70-97               49:27.8
     192    Diana Broderick                   Shamong  NJ           140    33   F      26 30-39               52:34.4
     193    Rich Mastenson                    Crum Lynne  PA        316    51   M      15 50-59               56:38.8
     194    Tom Mastersm                      Ramsey  NJ            363    47   M      24 40-49               56:42.6