Hot Chili Challenge 8M Trail Run

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2010


Results By Racing NJ - Albert Siuta

8 Mile

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    Stefan Albinsson                  sandyston  NJ         449    38   M       1 35-39      52:14.3                       
       2    todd miller                       Lafayette  NJ         482    39   M       2 35-39      52:19.4                       
       3    David Sempier                     elmwood  park  NJ     431    41   M       1 40-44      52:21.8                       
       4    Mario Souza                       Lyndhurst  NJ         433    47   M       1 45-49      54:51.5                       
       5    Rebecca Cooley                    Blairstown  NJ        315    14   F       1  0-19      58:11.3                       
       6    michael campbell                  newton  NJ            484    41   M       2 40-44      58:46.5                       
       7    Catherine Smith                   Wayne  NJ             450    38   F       1 35-39      59:28.1                       
       8    Bobby Slaski                      Westfield  NJ         321    16   M       1  0-19      59:29.1                       
       9    Chuck Rogers                      Wall  NJ              456    42   M       3 40-44      59:54.8                       
      10    chris kee                         Sparta  NJ            466    43   M       4 40-44      1:00:32.6                       
      11    Brian Bauer                       Rockaway  NJ          436    51   M       1 50-54      1:00:40.9                       
      12    Mark Frolich                      Newton  NJ            346    51   M       2 50-54      1:00:52.4                       
      13    angelo quaglia                    Stanhope  NJ          490    47   M       2 45-49      1:01:28.2                       
      14    Gordon Evans                      Succasunna  NJ        443    55   M       1 55-59      1:01:30.5                       
      15    Daniel O'keefe                    Newton  NJ            341    45   M       3 45-49      1:01:43.5                       
      16    Ken Grisback                      Lafayette  NJ         348    39   M       3 35-39      1:02:43.0                       
      17    Sue Altman                        Blairstown  NJ        475    28   F       1 25-29      1:03:28.3                       
      18    Lisa Namath                       Belmar  NJ            455    37   F       2 35-39      1:03:32.1                       
      19    rich liptak                                             414    48   M       4 45-49      1:04:00.5                       
      20    Wayne Carlson                     Clifton  NJ           311    57   M       2 55-59      1:04:34.2                       
      21    Janine Neill                      Andover  NJ           428    34   F       1 30-34      1:05:13.5                       
      22    Nick Fialcowitz                   Newton  NJ            335    29   M       1 25-29      1:05:15.4                       
      23    dave bode                         Newton  NJ            468    35   M       4 35-39      1:05:19.4                       
      24    Rob Ruscher                       Pequannock  NJ        301    38   M       5 35-39      1:05:24.7                       
      25    Christopher Jaworski              Bloomfield  NJ        323    52   M       3 50-54      1:05:25.5                       
      26    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ            327    48   F       1 45-49      1:05:29.4                       
      27    Peter Baczek                      Newton  NJ            340    24   M       1 20-24      1:05:31.1                       
      28    Andy Shumway                      Hopatcong  NJ         378    41   M       5 40-44      1:05:33.7                       
      29    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      331    49   M       5 45-49      1:05:34.6                       
      30    monte santana                     Paterson  NJ          470    47   M       6 45-49      1:05:39.4                       
      31    Sung Woo                          Washington  NJ        303    39   M       6 35-39      1:05:47.5                       
      32    Ron Kappus                        Milford  NJ           446    51   M       4 50-54      1:05:56.0                       
      33    A-Rod Agurto                      East Rutherford  NJ   441    27   M       2 25-29      1:06:04.9                       
      34    Seamus Campbell                                         387    40   M       6 40-44      1:06:06.8                       
      35    Dan Hall                          Hackettstown  NJ      339    23   M       2 20-24      1:06:30.1                       
      36    Tina Fleming                      Newton  NJ            308    31   F       2 30-34      1:06:42.1                       
      37    William Whitley                   Newton  NJ            477    62   M       1 60-64      1:06:45.7                       
      38    Jose Cardenas                     Dover  NJ             442    31   M       1 30-34      1:06:47.7                       
      39    Mike Morel                        Newton  NJ            337    43   M       7 40-44      1:06:51.2                       
      40    Shannon Jenkins                   Hamburg  NJ           457    32   F       3 30-34      1:06:59.4                       
      41    Bogdan Bienko                     tranquility  NJ       476    63   M       2 60-64      1:07:00.7                       
      42    Larry Grogan                      Franklin Lakes  NJ    439    55   M       3 55-59      1:07:28.9                       
      43    Rocco Bambaci                     Madison  NJ           369    37   M       7 35-39      1:07:32.2                       
      44    Daniel Hutchings                  Sparta  NJ            353    52   M       5 50-54      1:07:33.8                       
      45    Vicki Vara                        Sparta  NJ            345    33   F       4 30-34      1:07:35.0                       
      46    daniel murray                     Newton  NJ            488    47   M       7 45-49      1:07:47.9                       
      47    Travia Dirkson                    Augusta  NJ           368    25   M       3 25-29      1:08:00.8                       
      48    Vincent Connors                   Newton  NJ            307    68   M       1 65-69      1:08:05.0                       
      49    Mary Matullo                      andover  NJ           426    35   F       3 35-39      1:08:07.7                       
      50    Jason Ervy                        Newton  NJ            322    45   M       8 45-49      1:08:09.6                       
      51    Lauren Lotruglio                  Green  NJ             427    32   F       5 30-34      1:08:18.7                       
      52    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            432    44   M       8 40-44      1:08:28.0                       
      53    Mellissa Grisback                 Lafayette  NJ         472    39   F       4 35-39      1:08:32.1                       
      54    Gavin Bannat                      Bloomingdale  NJ      333    45   M       9 45-49      1:08:52.1                       
      55    Dean Chamberlain                  Haddonfield  NJ       375    25   M       4 25-29      1:09:16.8                       
      56    Jerry Covell                      Andover  NJ           326    45   M      10 45-49      1:09:39.0                       
      57    ingrid costein-garoflo            Phillipsburg  NJ      492    29   F       2 25-29      1:09:54.7                       
      58    David Guest                       Carteret  NJ          458    27   M       5 25-29      1:10:02.8                       
      59    Lindsay Green                     Newton  NJ            434    14   F       2  0-19      1:10:34.6                       
      60    Ben Spinner                       Bound Brook  NJ       344    30   M       2 30-34      1:10:54.4                       
      61    jeanne ortiz                      ogdensburg  NJ        481    51   F       1 50-54      1:10:57.4                       
      62    Jerry Kenney                      Stanhope  NJ          349    48   F       2 45-49      1:12:43.0                       
      63    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ         304    42   M       9 40-44      1:12:56.2                       
      64    Jennifer Mcgruther                Mountainside  NJ      454    37   F       5 35-39      1:12:59.0                       
      65    Scott Gary                        Oak Ridge  NJ         313    38   M       8 35-39      1:13:17.0                       
      66    suzanne pocsik-fry                fredon  NJ            489    42   F       1 40-44      1:14:52.9                       
      67    James Clements                    Newton  NJ            338    42   M      10 40-44      1:14:55.3                       
      68    Michael Quartucci                 Newton  NJ            430    14   M       2  0-19      1:15:27.6                       
      69    ryan mcdonald                     Great Meadows  NJ     462    32   M       3 30-34      1:15:30.0                       
      70    will deroberts                    Boonton  NJ           469    53   M       6 50-54      1:15:51.5                       
      71    Thomas Glowatski                  Lafayette  NJ         453    24   M       3 20-24      1:15:56.1                       
      72    james einlok                      Washington  DC        485    33   M       4 30-34      1:16:03.0                       
      73    Ronald Aponte                     Bloomfield  NJ        342    53   M       7 50-54      1:16:04.5                       
      74    hans doerr                        Blairstown  NJ        478    30   M       5 30-34      1:16:09.0                       
      75    Peter Terranova                   Newton  NJ            351    60   M       3 60-64      1:16:12.5                       
      76    heather guthrie                   West Milford  NJ      463    41   F       2 40-44      1:16:15.8                       
      77    greg verhoff                      Oakland  NJ           465    36   M       9 35-39      1:16:16.6                       
      78    Karen Bouloucon                   West Milford  NJ      366    37   F       6 35-39      1:16:24.5                       
      79    Jocelyn Grier                     Stanhope  NJ          361    45   F       3 45-49      1:16:37.1                       
      80    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             332    53   M       8 50-54      1:16:39.9                       
      81    steve jensen                      Hackettstown  NJ      487    37   M      10 35-39      1:16:50.7                       
      82    matt burlik                       Kearny  NJ            483    30   M       6 30-34      1:18:13.8                       
      83    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ         305    42   F       3 40-44      1:18:26.6                       
      84    Cynthia Buchanan                  Milford  PA           355    17   F       3  0-19      1:18:40.4                       
      85    Quinn McKay                       Blairstown  NJ        377    17   F       4  0-19      1:18:42.6                       
      86    Jack Januszewski                  Greenwich  CT         356    17   M       3  0-19      1:18:44.8                       
      87    Tatiana Kalainoff                 Blairstown  NJ        316    15   F       5  0-19      1:18:46.2                       
      88    Robert Estell                     Branchville  NJ       440    40   M      11 40-44      1:19:14.4                       
      89    Gene Taylor                       Sparta  NJ            336    53   M       9 50-54      1:19:39.4                       
      90    William Chang                     Fort Lee  NJ          309    38   M      11 35-39      1:19:51.1                       
      91    len harag                         Sparta  NJ            491    55   M       4 55-59      1:19:53.0                       
      92    Rachel Cooley                     Blairstown  NJ        314    14   F       6  0-19      1:20:16.8                       
      93    Charles Grotyahann                Lafayette  NJ         310    45   M      11 45-49      1:20:24.8                       
      94    Simon Kokinda                     Hillsborough  NJ      444    63   M       4 60-64      1:20:28.8                       
      95    Chris Hammer                      Rahway  NJ            302    27   M       6 25-29      1:20:30.7                       
      96    Louis Piels                       Livingston  NJ        318    42   M      12 40-44      1:20:33.3                       
      97    Glenn Saunders                    North Plainfield  N   334    48   M      12 45-49      1:20:43.5                       
      98    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ            352    42   F       4 40-44      1:20:46.2                       
      99    Pauline Gyllenhammer              Hillsborough  NJ      447    44   F       5 40-44      1:20:48.5                       
     100    Bill Mcgovern                     wantage  NJ           467    57   M       5 55-59      1:20:51.0                       

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
     101    Danielle Odom                     Haddonfield  NJ       452    24   F       1 20-24      1:21:16.5                       
     102    Cindy Wooldridge                  Andover  NJ           354    41   F       6 40-44      1:21:19.1                       
     103    P.Dustin Collier                  Newton  NJ            460    31   M       7 30-34      1:21:21.3                       
     104    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ          376    54   M      10 50-54      1:21:27.9                       
     105    Josh Dirkson                      Newton  NJ            438    32   M       8 30-34      1:22:15.5                       
     106    Courtney Hyland                   Sparta  NJ            363    35   F       7 35-39      1:22:22.1                       
     107    Joanne Juzwiak                    Hillsborough  NJ      448    55   F       1 55-59      1:22:40.1                       
     108    Ryan Phillips                     Branchville  NJ       357    41   M      13 40-44      1:22:49.4                       
     109    ryan mullin                       lafayette  NJ         464    14   M       4  0-19      1:23:27.1                       
     110    james aughenbaugh                 lafayette  NJ         461    38   M      12 35-39      1:23:30.5                       
     111    Greg Hyland                       Hamburg  NJ           437    33   M       9 30-34      1:23:33.2                       
     112    Kim Phillips                      Branchville  NJ       359    38   F       8 35-39      1:23:44.4                       
     113    Melissa Hall                      Succasunna  NJ        425    23   F       2 20-24      1:24:30.8                       
     114    Jeremy Hyland                     Sparta  NJ            451    32   M      10 30-34      1:24:34.0                       
     115    Stephen Chopek                    Rutherford  NJ        325    71   M       1 70-99      1:24:35.1                       
     116    Mary Reynolds                     Hampton  NJ           329    54   F       2 50-54      1:26:07.8                       
     117    Kimberly Donica                   Basking Ridge  NJ     347    39   F       9 35-39      1:26:29.1                       
     118    Jo Kappus                         Milford  NJ           445    51   F       3 50-54      1:27:22.2                       
     119    stacy Publik                      Newton  NJ            473    35   F      10 35-39      1:27:55.8                       
     120    john delaney                      stanhope  NJ          486    56   M       6 55-59      1:31:19.2                       
     121    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ            350    57   F       2 55-59      1:31:35.5                       
     122    Chris Mullery                     Westfield  NJ         459    49   M      13 45-49      1:32:27.7                       
     123    troy dundas                       Sparta  NJ            479    17   M       5  0-19      1:35:24.0                       
     124    Maggie Hoffman                    Long Valley  NJ       360    17   F       7  0-19      1:35:28.1                       
     125    Karen Peters                      Wantage  NJ           317    51   F       4 50-54      1:35:46.8                       
     126    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ            312    51   F       5 50-54      1:36:34.3                       
     127    Peggy Klecha                      Highland Lakes  NJ    429    59   F       3 55-59      1:36:56.8                       
     128    Fred Barden                       Lk Hopatcong  NJ      343    56   M       7 55-59      1:42:48.8                       
     129    nicole wahers                     Andover  NJ           480    33   F       6 30-34      1:51:51.0