Solstice 5 Mile Trail Run

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2010


Results By RacingNJ www.racingnj.com

5 Mile

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
       1    Justin Scheid                     sparta  NJ            233    24   M       1 20-24      30:35.1                       
       2    Andy Gallagher                    Newfoundlland  NJ     226    18   M       1  5-19      32:38.7                       
       3    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ           223    35   M       1 35-39      33:55.5                       
       4    Aleks Erins                       Sparta  NJ             95    21   M       2 20-24      34:26.0                       
       5    Mark Lorello                      budd lake  NJ         303    48   M       1 45-49      34:33.1                       
       6    Mike Galonski                     newton  NJ            235    18   M       2  5-19      34:54.6                       
       7    Tim Paziora                       Newton  NJ            240    19   M       3  5-19      35:03.2                       
       8    Jeff Faherty                      wantage  NJ           264    22   M       3 20-24      35:05.6                       
       9    Drew Reinhardt                    Denville  NJ           52    17   M       4  5-19      35:40.2                       
      10    Rob Rohel                         Branchburg  NJ        237    29   M       1 25-29      36:00.8                       
      11    Christopher Carroll               Andover  NJ            86    20   M       4 20-24      36:02.5                       
      12    Leigh Parciak                     Tranquility  NJ       177    32   M       1 30-34      36:39.1                       
      13    Catherine Smith                   wayne  NJ             288    37   F       1 35-39      36:56.6                       
      14    Bobby Boger                       newton  NJ            238    18   M       5  5-19      36:59.4                       
      15    Brian Lawrey                      andover  NJ           286    16   M       6  5-19      37:59.2                       
      16    Stephen Albinsson                 sandysian  NJ         256    38   M       2 35-39      38:07.7                       
      17    Mark Stark                        Newton  NJ             60    15   M       7  5-19      38:43.1                       
      18    Timothy Decker                    verona  NJ            321    41   M       1 40-44      38:52.6                       
      19    Matt Montgomery                   sparta  NJ            294    17   M       8  5-19      39:31.1                       
      20    Chris Kee                         Sparta  NJ            249    43   M       2 40-44      39:48.3                       
      21    Sean Gavor                        woodbridge  NJ        259    31   M       2 30-34      39:56.9                       
      22    Will DeRoberts                    boonton  NJ           253    53   M       1 50-54      40:24.2                       
      23    Joe Miziok                        sparta  NJ            295    17   M       9  5-19      40:55.1                       
      24    Jim Stark                         Newton  NJ             59    50   M       2 50-54      41:01.7                       
      25    Mike Farrell                      masnm  WY             331    32   M       3 30-34      41:08.5                       
      26    Tony Lombardo                     sparta  NJ            282    45   M       2 45-49      41:13.1                       
      27    Mark Frolich                      Newton  NJ            206    50   M       3 50-54      41:16.0                       
      28    Ryan Hoag                         kenilworth  NJ        252    23   M       5 20-24      41:33.9                       
      29    Robert Davidson                   Andover  NJ             5    46   M       3 45-49      41:40.6                       
      30    Thomas Zapata                     Sparta  NJ            231    32   M       4 30-34      41:59.1                       
      31    Dave Bode                         newton  NJ            275    35   M       3 35-39      42:04.6                       
      32    Nancy Sietsma                     Mahwah  NJ            182    48   F       1 45-49      42:11.5                       
      33    Kevin McGill                      lafayette  NJ         270    38   M       4 35-39      42:27.8                       
      34    Wayne Carlson                     Clifton  NJ             4    55   M       1 55-59      42:46.3                       
      35    Tina Fleming                      Newton  NJ             15    31   F       1 30-34      42:58.5                       
      36    Larry Scheid                      sparta  NJ            234    58   M       2 55-59      43:16.4                       
      37    Bogdan Bienko                     Tranquility  NJ       267    62   M       1 60-64      43:34.4                       
      38    Frank Cardinale                   branchville  NJ       268    44   M       3 40-44      43:48.8                       
      39    Igor Ioshpa                       rockaway  NJ          307    48   M       2 45-49      43:54.3                       
      40    Gavin Bannat                      Bloomingdale  NJ       84    45   M       4 45-49      43:55.7                       
      41    lauren liuzzo                     acton  MA             245    22   F       1 20-24      44:08.3                       
      42    David Chong                       Summit  NJ             90    35   M       5 35-39      44:11.9                       
      43    Molly Treyer                      hoboken  NJ           315    29   F       1 25-29      44:34.3                       
      44    John Guth                         bethlehem  PA         330    35   M       6 35-39      44:47.1                       
      45    Jenn Welch                        newton  NJ            273    39   F       3 35-39      44:54.9                       
      46    Eric Hall                         lebonon  NJ           323    32   M       5 30-34      45:08.4                       
      47    Rachel Wander                     hackettstown  NJ      322    27   F       2 25-29      45:10.3                       
      48    Saran Bauer                       rockaway  NJ          280    18   F       1  5-19      45:12.0                       
      49    Laurajean Molon                   Sparta  NJ            175    45   F       2 45-49      45:13.7                       
      50    Gordon Pitt                       Morristown  NJ        239    49   M       5 45-49      45:18.5                       
      51    Chris Montgomery                  sparta  NJ            297    15   M      10  5-19      45:25.1                       
      52    Ron Kappus                        Milford  NJ            29    50   M       4 50-54      45:56.6                       
      53    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            227    43   M       4 40-44      46:03.8                       
      54    Patricia Bode                     newton  NJ            276    35   F       4 35-39      46:06.5                       
      55    Brian Bauer                       rockaway  NJ          281    50   M       5 50-54      46:13.6                       
      56    Samantha Hoag                     kenilworth  NJ        257    17   F       2  5-19      46:25.3                       
      57    Ron Gomes                         mill rift  PA         311    25   M       2 25-29      46:31.0                       
      58    Lindsey Green                     Newton  NJ            225    15   F       3  5-19      46:36.7                       
      59    Ross Mistretta                    wayne  NJ             287    42   M       5 40-44      46:45.5                       
      60    Greg Fuller                       Ramsey  NJ             97    35   M       7 35-39      46:47.8                       
      61    Anneliese Yombor                  Rockaway  NJ          208    39   F       5 35-39      47:07.0                       
      62    Peter Fieravante                  west milford  NJ      265    48   M       6 45-49      47:42.8                       
      63    Susan Cipriano                    newton  NJ            314    33   F       2 30-34      47:55.7                       
      64    Nicole VanOrden                   sandyston  NJ         278    33   F       3 30-34      48:14.9                       
      65    Zane Patalive                     woolrich  PA          258    45   M       7 45-49      48:20.5                       
      66    Robert Strinck                    Newton  NJ             61    49   M       8 45-49      48:22.0                       
      67    Scott Jenkins                                           289    39   M       8 35-39      48:45.5                       
      68    Pat Patalive                      Sparta  NJ            219    48   M       9 45-49      49:33.3                       
      69    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ          38    41   M       6 40-44      49:44.1                       
      70    Tonya Flezar                      hampton  NJ           244    35   F       6 35-39      49:44.8                       
      71    John Mulligan                     Parsippany  NJ        218    34   M       6 30-34      49:46.1                       
      72    Peggy Widgren                     newton  NJ            236    40   F       1 40-44      50:10.7                       
      73    Mark Jennings                     andover  NJ           279    49   M      10 45-49      50:16.7                       
      74    Dan Ramos                         Hopatcong  NJ         222    25   M       3 25-29      50:21.4                       
      75    Bob Hou                           bedminster  NJ        310    48   M      11 45-49      50:25.1                       
      76    Patrick Reardon                   andover  NJ           260    53   M       6 50-54      50:26.2                       
      77    Tommy Jackman                     Newton  NJ            243    46   M      12 45-49      50:28.2                       
      78    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ          40    41   F       2 40-44      50:29.7                       
      79    Rose Itzcovitz                    montville  NJ         326    27   F       3 25-29      50:32.0                       
      80    Stephen Bandfeld                  parsippany  NJ        296    46   M      13 45-49      50:34.0                       
      81    Denise Auter                      Newton  NJ            204    35   F       7 35-39      50:42.5                       
      82    Brian Lawrey                      andover  NJ           284    46   M      14 45-49      50:46.9                       
      83    Peter Terranova                   Newton  NJ            201    60   M       2 60-64      50:55.1                       
      84    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ              99    52   M       7 50-54      51:07.3                       
      85    Daniel Buckelew                   Stanhope  NJ           85    53   M       8 50-54      51:12.1                       
      86    Jessica Chapple                   newton  NJ            262    32   F       4 30-34      51:29.6                       
      87    Helene Scavnegi                   Littlefalls  NJ        58    43   F       3 40-44      51:38.1                       
      88    Jennifer Rose                     west milford  NJ      272    35   F       8 35-39      51:39.7                       
      89    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ          211    53   M       9 50-54      51:41.0                       
      90    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ         220    45   M      15 45-49      51:42.0                       
      91    Joe Farinella                     newton  NJ            232    71   M       1 70-99      51:49.9                       
      92    Larry Riley                       blairstown  NJ        248    40   M       7 40-44      52:05.5                       
      93    Barbara Hoss                      sparta  NJ            313    60   F       1 60-64      52:25.4                       
      94    Rich Furlong                      Sparta  NJ             19    62   M       3 60-64      52:28.0                       
      95    robert young                      sparta  NJ            306    45   M      16 45-49      52:52.1                       
      96    Jennifer Schipper                 sussex  NJ            309    37   F       9 35-39      52:56.7                       
      97    Bill McGovern                     wantage  NJ           298    57   M       3 55-59      53:01.9                       
      98    Jessica Gall                      Franklin Park  NJ      98    21   F       2 20-24      53:05.1                       
      99    Eleanor Young                     sparta  NJ            316    39   F      10 35-39      53:09.1                       
     100    George Becker                     Succasunna  NJ        246    55   M       4 55-59      54:11.6                       

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time                        
     101    Debra Farbo                       Sparta  NJ             96    46   F       3 45-49      54:15.6                       
     102    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ          217    45   F       4 45-49      54:21.5                       
     103    travis dirkson                    Hawthorne  NJ         247    25   M       4 25-29      54:26.9                       
     104    Stephen Katzen                    dallas  TX            324    24   M       6 20-24      54:41.7                       
     105    Lauren Farrell                    sparta  NJ            325    24   F       3 20-24      54:42.8                       
     106    Natasha Woodier                   West Milford  NJ       76    33   F       5 30-34      54:49.9                       
     107    Joanne Browne                     lafayette  NJ         308    39   F      17 35-39      55:04.6                       
     108    Gina Trish                        blairstown  NJ        302    35   F      11 35-39      55:09.9                       
     109    Josh Dirkson                      Newton  NJ             94    32   M       7 30-34      55:13.9                       
     110    Ryan Phillips                     Branshville  NJ       224    41   M       8 40-44      55:18.4                       
     111    Billy Wingren                     denville  NJ          221    34   M       8 30-34      55:24.8                       
     112    Debbie Paziora                    Newton  NJ            241    49   F       5 45-49      55:37.1                       
     113    Joe Paziora                       Newton  NJ            242    57   M       5 55-59      55:38.4                       
     114    Robert McGill                     Buddlake  NJ           41    50   M      10 50-54      55:41.9                       
     115    Michelle Hull                     branchville  NJ       290    35   F      12 35-39      55:43.8                       
     116    John Anderson                     hopatcong  NJ         293    60   M       4 60-64      55:48.8                       
     117    Johana Kappus                     Milford  NJ            28    50   F       1 50-54      56:02.8                       
     118    Laura Halstead                    Bloomfield  NJ        209    36   F      13 35-39      56:18.4                       
     119    Susan DeRoberts                   Boonton  NJ           255    45   F       6 45-49      56:40.8                       
     120    John Forsyth                      sparta  NJ            285    28   M       5 25-29      56:41.7                       
     121    Mary Baker                        Columbia  NJ          301    53   F       2 50-54      56:43.6                       
     122    Tyson Trish                       blairstown  NJ        300    34   M       9 30-34      57:06.4                       
     123    Ed O'Hara                         Lafayette  NJ          48    63   M       5 60-64      57:13.4                       
     124    Sarah Garrison                    Sparta  NJ             25    41   F       4 40-44      57:20.4                       
     125    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ            216    42   F       5 40-44      57:37.5                       
     126    Len Harac                         sparta  NJ            274    55   M       6 55-59      57:52.6                       
     127    Kristen Green                     layton  NJ            277    34   F       6 30-34      59:01.2                       
     128    TaraLynn Romagnoli                Blairstown  NJ         54    26   F       4 25-29      59:24.8                       
     129    William Grennille                 Montague  NJ          100    57   M       7 55-59      1:00:27.0                       
     130    Ekrem GezGin                      Hopatcong  NJ          27    63   M       6 60-64      1:00:28.8                       
     131    Cheryl Pi                         newton  NJ            269    39   F      14 35-39      1:00:39.8                       
     132    Mike Hoale                        kenilworth  NJ        250    50   M      11 50-54      1:01:12.4                       
     133    Rosemarie Dioneda                 Sparta  NJ            212    45   F       7 45-49      1:02:03.9                       
     134    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ             68    50   F       3 50-54      1:02:05.7                       
     135    Andrew Dioneda                    Sparta  NJ            213    44   M       9 40-44      1:02:07.1                       
     136    Karen Peters                      Wantage  NJ            51    50   F       4 50-54      1:02:08.5                       
     137    Josh Karas                        hopatcong  NJ         292    30   M      10 30-34      1:02:59.9                       
     138    Mora Karas                        hopatcong  NJ         291    29   F       5 25-29      1:03:13.1                       
     139    Thomas Daley                      sparta  NJ            320    58   M       8 55-59      1:03:32.9                       
     140    Linda Enright                     Sparta  NJ            271    52   F       5 50-54      1:03:40.2                       
     141    Zainub Rakla                      watchung  NJ          317    26   F       6 25-29      1:03:43.7                       
     142    Lisa Berkstresser                 bridgewater  NJ       318    26   F       7 25-29      1:03:45.8                       
     143    Kelly Roman                       highland park  NJ     319    26   F       8 25-29      1:03:47.0                       
     144    Laura Carhardt                    Newton  NJ            228    22   F       4 20-24      1:04:08.9                       
     145    Cindy Woolridge                   andover  NJ           263    40   F       6 40-44      1:04:21.4                       
     146    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ            202    57   F       1 55-59      1:04:23.5                       
     147    Kevin Carhardt                    newton  NJ            229    55   M       9 55-59      1:04:28.3                       
     148    Lina Monterra-Hussain             ogdensburg  NJ        328    34   F       7 30-34      1:04:49.6                       
     149    Louis Ioppolo                     Warwick  NY           205    76   M       2 70-99      1:04:53.4                       
     150    Paul Rockwood                     Newton  NJ            215    61   M       7 60-64      1:05:08.6                       
     151    Jack Jennings                     Bedminster  NJ        167    50   M      12 50-54      1:05:09.8                       
     152    Kim Burge                         blairstown  NJ        254    41   F       7 40-44      1:05:18.7                       
     153    Edward Yennie                     Lincoln Park  NJ      210    50   M      13 50-54      1:06:26.7                       
     154    Frieda Lewis                      sparta  NJ            299    35   F      15 35-39      1:07:13.7                       
     155    Brittany Hoag                     kenilworth  NJ        251    20   F       5 20-24      1:07:45.7                       
     156    Amelia Martinez                   Newark  NJ            207    41   F       8 40-44      1:08:19.7                       
     157    Rachel Huffine                    Green Brook  NJ       102    24   F       6 20-24      1:11:45.7                       
     158    Dennise Feier                     budd lake  NJ         230    55   F       2 55-59      1:12:43.7                       
     159    Jean Itzcovitz                    montville  NJ         329    51   F       6 50-54      1:15:55.7                       
     160    Carolyn O'Connell                 montclair  NJ         327    31   F       8 30-34      1:15:59.7                       
     161    Caryn Segal                       byram  NJ             266    55   F       3 55-59      1:25:44.7                       
     162    Nicole Walters                    Andover  NJ           203    33   F       9 30-34      1:26:39.7                       
     163    Kathleen O'Brien                  sparta  NJ            305    57   F       4 55-59      1:26:44.7                       
     164    Denise Delimon                    stanhope  NJ          261    56   F       5 55-59      1:32:59.7