Summer Solstice 5 Miler

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Justin Schied                     sparta  NJ            730    25   M       1 25-29               32:28.7
       2    Tyler Gifford                     Laramie  WY           721    20   M       1 20-24               34:52.8
       3    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ           734    36   M       1 35-39               36:50.2
       4    Brian Lawrey                      unknown               764    17   M       1  5-19               36:58.5
       5    Kevin Gossett                     Newton  NJ            716    17   M       2  5-19               37:34.6
       6    Stefan Albinsson                  Layton  NJ            631    39   M       2 35-39               38:14.6
       7    Michael Ortiz                     sussex  NJ            723    18   M       3  5-19               38:39.0
       8    Jeff Pellinger                    andover  NJ           741    44   M       1 40-44               39:27.2
       9    Timothy Decker                    verona  NJ            767    42   M       2 40-44               39:40.9
      10    Matthew Maynard                   Franklin  NJ          720    16   M       4  5-19               39:59.9
      11    Mike Lynch                        Sparta  NJ            665    47   M       1 45-49               40:38.0
      12    Mark Frolich                      Newton  NJ            648    51   M       1 50-54               41:59.2
      13    Michael Bussow                    Layton  NJ            755    16   M       5  5-19               42:09.0
      14    Eddie Curtin                      Lafayette  NJ         760    53   M       2 50-54               42:15.0
      15    Tracey Swenson                    sparta  NJ            769    48   F       1 45-49               42:16.0
      16    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          738    49   F       2 45-49               42:16.5
      17    Lee Miller                        bangor  NJ            733    51   M       3 50-54               42:22.5
      18    Ira Goldberg                      Mt Arlington  NJ      653    42   M       3 40-44               42:41.0
      19    Peter Baczek                      newton  NJ            731    24   M       2 20-24               42:55.4
      20    Meg Ogle                          newton  NJ            704    20   F       1 20-24               44:18.6
      21    Tyler Stevens                     sussex  NJ            709    20   M       3 20-24               44:38.7
      22    Scott Jenkins                     Hamburg  NJ           759    40   M       4 40-44               45:03.5
      23    Gavin Bannat                      Bloomingdale  NJ      634    46   M       2 45-49               45:41.9
      24     RDA Fitness                      Byram Township  NJ    679    39   M       3 35-39               45:55.5
      25    Chris Calandrillo                 sparta  NJ            729    32   M       1 30-34               45:57.5
      26    Torstens Madsen                   newton  NJ            702    43   M       5 40-44               46:00.9
      27    Lisa DiGiacinto                   Succasunna  NJ        758    49   F       3 45-49               46:05.6
      28    Jack Stafford                     Newton  NJ            746    23   M       4 20-24               46:36.0
      29    Sarah Bauer                       Rockaway  NJ          754    19   F       1  5-19               46:40.0
      30    Wayne Carlson                     Clifton  NJ           639    58   M       1 55-59               46:50.0
      31    Peter Fioravanti                  West Milford  NJ      644    49   M       3 45-49               47:03.6
      32    Evan Xenakis                      sparta  NJ            771    44   M       6 40-44               47:23.0
      33    John Okner                        Andover  NJ           742    39   M       4 35-39               47:29.6
      34    Ian Anderson                      Fredon  NJ            632    14   M       6  5-19               47:31.3
      35    Mary Matulla                      andover  NJ           706    36   F       1 35-39               47:32.6
      36    Cathy Roy                         Newton  NJ            682    53   F       1 50-54               47:34.8
      37    James Shertz                      Byram  NJ             740    35   M       5 35-39               47:56.3
      38    Eric Maynard                      Franklin  NJ          719    47   M       4 45-49               48:13.0
      39    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ         667    42   M       7 40-44               48:14.3
      40    Nicole DiGiacinto                 Succasunna  NJ        757    17   F       2  5-19               48:22.0
      41    Vicki Giaquinto                   Stamford   CT         652    28   F       1 25-29               48:34.5
      42    Bryan Rickert                     Stamford   CT         681    28   M       2 25-29               48:36.2
      43    Gordon Pitt                       Morristown  NJ        677    50   M       4 50-54               48:45.9
      44    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      663    50   M       5 50-54               48:54.4
      45    Mark Pecoriello                   Branchville  NJ       712    32   M       2 30-34               48:56.0
      46    John Guth                         Bethlehem  PA         761    36   M       6 35-39               49:03.1
      47    Robert Strunk                     Newton  NJ            684    50   M       6 50-54               49:07.4
      48    Eric Luongo                       Hoboken  NJ           664    26   M       3 25-29               49:10.4
      49    Kurt Brenner                      Denville  NJ          635    55   M       2 55-59               49:22.5
      50    Robert Kaiser                     ledgewood  NJ         765    42   M       8 40-44               49:26.2
      51    Troy Marion                       Branchville  NJ       745    30   M       3 30-34               49:40.3
      52    Bogdan Bienko                     Tranquiity  NJ        743    63   M       1 60-64               49:47.5
      53    Suzanne Mayer                     Lafayette  NJ         668    42   F       1 40-44               49:54.3
      54    James Ruiz                        Highland Lakes  NJ    683    44   M       9 40-44               49:55.7
      55    Beth McGatha                      Great Meadows  NY     774    49   F       4 45-49               50:23.7
      56    Heather Welch                     Mt Arlington  NJ      694    41   F       2 40-44               50:25.5
      57    Jason Ervey                       Andover  NJ           643    46   M       5 45-49               50:28.8
      58    Lindsey Green                     Newton  NJ            713    15   F       3  5-19               50:34.2
      59    Donald Bonomo                     Hackensack  NJ        717    36   M       7 35-39               50:36.5
      60    Ron Jr Jones                      Highland Lakes  NJ    735    26   M       4 25-29               50:44.2
      61    Peter Nevins                      randolph  NJ          698    56   M       3 55-59               50:47.7
      62    Tina Trish                        Blairstown  NJ        686    36   F       2 35-39               51:03.7
      63    Travis Dirkson                    augusta  NJ           642    26   M       5 25-29               51:05.7
      64    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            718    44   M      10 40-44               51:10.8
      65    Stephen Bandfields                parsippany  NJ        732    47   M       6 45-49               51:15.1
      66    Suzanne Hoffman                   Andover  NJ           658    28   F       2 25-29               51:17.2
      67    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ         705    46   M       7 45-49               51:29.2
      68    Jerry Kenney                      Stanhope  NJ          662    48   M       8 45-49               51:46.7
      69    Chris Delagrange                  Byram Township  NJ    641    46   M       9 45-49               51:54.3
      70    John Anderson                     lopatcong  NJ         710    60   M       2 60-64               52:06.4
      71    Nicole Danesi                     Newton  NJ            775    38   F       3 35-39               52:56.6
      72    Michelle Welborn                  andover  NJ           728    37   F       4 35-39               53:13.1
      73    Vincent Picoze                    newton  NJ            727    22   M       5 20-24               53:18.0
      74    Tyson Trish                       Blairstown  NJ        687    35   M       8 35-39               53:23.8
      75    Kathy Jackson                     Sparta  NJ            660    49   F       5 45-49               53:31.7
      76    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             654    53   M       7 50-54               53:34.7
      77    Gene Taylor                       sparta  NJ            722    54   M       8 50-54               53:43.6
      78    Fred Collinson                    sparta  NJ            770    40   M      11 40-44               53:48.9
      79    Jennifer Schipper                 sussex  NJ            708    38   F       5 35-39               53:59.9
      80    Amy Bauer                         Rockaway  NJ          753    23   F       2 20-24               54:11.1
      81    Brian Bauer                       Rockaway  NJ          752    51   M       9 50-54               54:13.2
      82    Scott Maclean                     Sparta  NJ            666    45   M      10 45-49               54:21.6
      83    Michael Bussor                    Layton  NJ            756    46   M      11 45-49               54:44.2
      84    Amy Lepore                        newton  NJ            703    41   F       3 40-44               54:49.7
      85    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ          655    46   F       6 45-49               55:27.3
      86    Wendy Brescia                     Stanhope  NJ          636    36   F       6 35-39               55:31.3
      87    Brian SR Lawrey                   andover  NJ           714    47   M      12 45-49               55:38.6
      88    Rich Furlong                      Sparta  NJ            649    63   M       3 60-64               55:42.9
      89    erin Steward                      long valley  NJ       726    44   F       4 40-44               55:59.9
      90    John Rader                        Greenwood Lake  NJ    750    20   M       6 20-24               56:02.0
      91    Jackie Kaufman                    Newton  NJ            724    44   F       5 40-44               56:03.6
      92    Eric Weiss                        randolph  NJ          768    44   M      12 40-44               56:18.3
      93    Mike Morel                        Newton  NJ            672    43   M      13 40-44               56:57.5
      94    Ryan Phillips                     Branchville  NJ       676    42   M      14 40-44               57:25.1
      95    Thomas Daley                      Sparta  NJ            640    59   M       4 55-59               57:43.0
      96    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         670    51   M      10 50-54               58:05.6
      97    Jessica Twomey                    Blairstown  NJ        736    33   F       1 30-34               58:13.0
      98    Pat Giaquinto                     Andover  NJ           651    56   F       1 55-59               58:14.9
      99    Olivia Ganguzza                   sparta  NJ            776    27   F       3 25-29               58:26.0
     100    John Forsyth                      Sparta  NJ            647    56   M       5 55-59               58:32.9

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Len Harac                         sparta  NJ            707    56   M       6 55-59               59:36.6
     102    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ            688    51   F       2 50-54               59:52.9
     103    Karen Peters                      Wantage  NJ           675    51   F       3 50-54               59:53.7
     104    Laurie Morgus                     newton  NJ            701    32   F       2 30-34             1:00:03.1
     105    Tyler Morgus                      newton  NJ            699    36   M       9 35-39             1:00:05.4
     106    Martha Feehan                     andover  NJ           725    37   F       7 35-39             1:00:11.7
     107    Tara Kasper                       Rockaway  NJ          661    29   F       4 25-29             1:00:19.6
     108    Christine Pustelniak              Stockholm  NJ         678    46   F       7 45-49             1:00:34.9
     109    Chris Wabeke                      Branchville  NJ       737    45   M      13 45-49             1:00:37.8
     110    Ann McErlean                      newton  NJ            766    44   F       6 40-44             1:00:41.3
     111    Scott Fleming                     Florham Park  NJ      646    44   M      15 40-44             1:02:02.7
     112    Cheryl Pi                         Newton  NJ            744    40   F       7 40-44             1:02:15.0
     113    JOSH KARAS                        Hopatcong  NJ         763    31   M       4 30-34             1:02:50.0
     114    Joseph Farinalla                  unknown  NJ           711    72   M       1 70-99             1:03:01.8
     115    MORA KARAS                        Hopatcong  NJ         762    30   F       3 30-34             1:03:11.0
     116    Greg Piro                         Greenwood Lake  NJ    749    18   M       7  5-19             1:03:23.2
     117    Matt Canfield                     sparta  NJ            772    38   M      10 35-39             1:03:35.0
     118    Nicky Cornito                     Greenwood Lake  NJ    751    18   M       8  5-19             1:03:41.9
     119    Melissa Brown                     Sandyston  NJ         638    41   F       8 40-44             1:03:59.7
     120    Ekrem Gezgin                      Hopatcong  NJ         650    64   M       4 60-64             1:06:58.0
     121    Patricia Volin                    Sparta  NJ            692    58   F       2 55-59             1:07:33.0
     122    Peter Terranova                   Newton  NJ            685    61   M       5 60-64             1:07:34.0
     123    Linda Enright                     sparta  NJ            747    53   F       4 50-54             1:07:51.0
     124    Pam Arcuri                        Newton  NJ            633    34   F       4 30-34             1:08:11.0
     125    kevin rheinheimer                 Newton  NJ            680    20   M       7 20-24             1:08:48.0
     126    Kathryn Molloy                    Newton  NJ            671    22   F       3 20-24             1:08:57.0
     127    Rebecca Fitzgerald                Sussex  NJ            645    37   F       8 35-39             1:15:30.0
     128    Kathleen O'Brien                  sparta  NJ            773    58   F       3 55-59             1:16:10.0
     129    Hensley Caraballo                 Monroe  NJ            748    18   M       9  5-19             1:20:20.0
     130    Marianne Verrengia                Hamburg  NJ           691    44   F       9 40-44             1:20:20.0