Alexa's Thunder Run Trail Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Half Marathon

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Justin Scheid                                          1032    25   M       1 25-29             1:26:04.4
       2    Anthony Fatuzzo                   Fair Lawn  NJ         947    27   M       2 25-29             1:32:09.7
       3    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ          1016    36   M       1 35-39             1:37:33.3
       4    Mark Woolley                      Sparta  NJ           1008    31   M       1 30-34             1:40:41.5
       5    Mike Quartucci                    Newton  NJ            997    15   M       1  0-19             1:43:25.3
       6    Mike Lynch                        Sparta  NJ           1052    47   M       1 45-49             1:45:19.2
       7    Timothy McQueen                   Ogdensburg  NJ        984    40   M       1 40-44             1:45:47.0
       8    Chris Sabaitis                                         1061    18   M       2  0-19             1:46:57.7
       9    Roma Swanepoel                    West Milford  NJ     1005    24   F       1 20-24             1:49:31.5
      10    Timothy FitzPatrick               Middletown  NY        951    29   M       3 25-29             1:50:27.6
      11    Kiera Smith                       Hoboken  NJ          1003    25   F       1 25-29             1:50:48.3
      12    Rebecca Cooley                                         1058    15   F       1  0-19             1:52:53.2
      13    Chris Calandrillo                 Sparta  NJ            933    33   M       2 30-34             1:55:13.1
      14    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          944    49   F       1 45-49             1:55:35.5
      15    Lee Miller                        bangor  NJ           1017    52   M       1 50-54             1:56:42.1
      16    Thomas Mautone                    Wharton  NJ           979    39   M       2 35-39             1:56:46.6
      17    Matt Vilardo                                           1044    23   M       1 20-24             1:57:31.8
      18    Mark Hamilton                                          1039    41   M       2 40-44             1:57:34.9
      19    Igor Ioshpa                                            1050    49   M       2 45-49             2:00:01.2
      20    Dave Bode                                              1029    36   M       3 35-39             2:00:12.0
      21    Kris Koldowski                                         1048    35   M       4 35-39             2:00:49.4
      22    Robert Davidson                                        1010    48   M       3 45-49             2:00:50.8
      23    Brad Parady                                            1033    43   M       3 40-44             2:01:04.9
      24    Peter Baczek                      newton  NJ           1031    25   M       4 25-29             2:02:12.3
      25    Derek Kennedy                     Highland Lakes  NJ    967    35   M       5 35-39             2:02:54.3
      26    Mike Tursi                                             1026    49   M       4 45-49             2:03:26.6
      27    Debbie Jennings                                        1009    49   F       2 45-49             2:03:34.0
      28    Kevin Pierce                      Blairstown  NJ        989    16   M       3  0-19             2:05:32.9
      29    BRIAN LENNON                      Brick  NJ             973    37   M       6 35-39             2:06:05.4
      30    Patricia Bode                                          1030    37   F       1 35-39             2:06:35.4
      31    Ashley Zimmermann                                      1047    16   F       2  0-19             2:07:18.4
      32    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ      968    50   M       2 50-54             2:08:23.7
      33    Liz Minton                                             1028    38   F       2 35-39             2:08:28.8
      34    David Donza                                            1040    38   M       7 35-39             2:09:21.2
      35    Kevin Shaw                                             1054    44   M       4 40-44             2:09:25.0
      36    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            956    45   M       5 45-49             2:10:05.5
      37    Ryan Trinh                                             1025    39   M       8 35-39             2:10:26.6
      38    Shannon McGinn                    Avenel  NJ            983    36   F       3 35-39             2:12:01.4
      39    Nicholas Irwin                                         1019    22   M       2 20-24             2:12:42.6
      40    Jennifer Ripatrazone              Lafayette  NJ         998    28   F       2 25-29             2:13:13.9
      41    Michael Pitt                      Kinnelon  NJ          993    50   M       3 50-54             2:14:01.0
      42    Christi Corey                     morris plains  NJ     938    26   F       3 25-29             2:14:13.1
      43    Patrick Hachey                    Franklin  NJ          958    37   M       9 35-39             2:15:50.8
      44    Andres Caamano                    Morristown  NJ        932    27   M       5 25-29             2:16:07.0
      45    Sean Mayer                        Lafayette  NJ         981    43   M       5 40-44             2:16:11.6
      46    John Crawford                     New York  NY          941    38   M      10 35-39             2:16:20.5
      47    Richard Hepp                      West Milford  NJ      960    47   M       6 45-49             2:16:37.6
      48    Thomas Flynn                      Rahway  NJ            952    52   M       4 50-54             2:17:33.2
      49    Hans Doerr                                             1060    31   M       3 30-34             2:18:06.8
      50    Heather Federici                  Columbia  MD          948    34   F       1 30-34             2:18:23.3
      51    William Irwin                                          1020    47   M       7 45-49             2:18:42.9
      52    Suzanne Hoffman                   Andover  NJ          1023    48   F       3 45-49             2:20:14.2
      53    Brian Lagoe                       Vernon  NJ            969    27   M       6 25-29             2:20:37.7
      54    Sue Mayer                         Lafayette  NJ         980    43   F       1 40-44             2:21:43.4
      55    Lucas Marxen                      Sparta  NJ            978    32   M       4 30-34             2:21:44.8
      56    Kevin Lynch                                            1045    25   M       7 25-29             2:21:58.6
      57    Jennifer Brozon                   Hillsborough  NJ      931    37   F       4 35-39             2:22:21.9
      58    Jody Turse                                             1051    46   F       4 45-49             2:23:56.8
      59    Chris Lupo                        Flanders  NJ          976    41   M       6 40-44             2:23:59.2
      60    PT Nevins                                              1018    56   M       1 55-59             2:24:06.1
      61    Gene Taylor                       sparta  NJ           1012    54   M       5 50-54             2:24:19.7
      62    Scott Robinson                    Bloomfield  NJ        999    48   M       8 45-49             2:24:25.9
      63    Scott Jenkins                     Hamburg  NJ           962    40   M       7 40-44             2:24:34.2
      64    Kim Pendolino                     Red Bank  NJ          988    45   F       5 45-49             2:24:38.8
      65    Jacqueline Kaufman                Newton  NJ            965    44   F       2 40-44             2:24:56.1
      66    Annika Rollock                    Lafayette  NJ        1000    15   F       3  0-19             2:25:46.3
      67    Jeremy Cooley                                          1059    18   M       4  0-19             2:27:05.5
      68    Joanne Thoren                                          1011    52   F       1 50-54             2:27:07.2
      69    Katherine Okonski                                      1013    21   F       2 20-24             2:27:27.4
      70    Michael Hepp                      Sparta  NJ            959    49   M       9 45-49             2:28:03.1
      71    Carolyn Kazar                                          1015    52   F       2 50-54             2:28:09.9
      72    Michael Neglia                                         1041    54   M       6 50-54             2:28:16.5
      73    Rachel Cooley                                          1057    15   F       4  0-19             2:28:21.1
      74    John Birckhead                    Flemington  NJ        927    27   M       8 25-29             2:30:00.5
      75    Greg Hyland                                            1038    34   M       5 30-34             2:30:21.7
      76    Dan Kennedy                       hawthorne  NJ         966    29   M       9 25-29             2:30:36.8
      77    Michelle Blakely                                       1042    26   F       4 25-29             2:30:53.2
      78    Participant  1065                                      1065    99   M       1 70-99             2:31:13.4
      79    Scott Hart                                             1024    44   M       8 40-44             2:32:33.1
      80    Chris Cheevers                    Newfoundland  NJ      936    42   M       9 40-44             2:32:48.6
      81    Tara Nicolosi                     Oak Ridge  NJ         986    38   F       5 35-39             2:32:48.6
      82    Kelly Ann Nigro-Williams                               1022    33   F       2 30-34             2:34:31.7
      83    Steve Mullen                      Jackson  NJ           985    43   M      10 40-44             2:35:44.4
      84    Robert Brozon                     Hillsborough  NJ      930    41   M      11 40-44             2:37:45.7
      85    Fred Gill                                              1027    54   M       7 50-54             2:40:52.8
      86    Bridget Reene                                          1064    17   F       5  0-19             2:40:59.5
      87    Kim Donica                        Basking Ridge  NJ     945    40   F       3 40-44             2:41:34.6
      88    Courtney Hyland                                        1056    36   F       6 35-39             2:41:39.1
      89    Denise Ciccarelli                 Park Ridge  NJ        937    43   F       4 40-44             2:42:44.4
      90    Anna Kalfaian                     Milford  NJ           964    16   F       6  0-19             2:43:06.1
      91    Nevton Cereja                     New York  NY          934    40   M      12 40-44             2:43:08.4
      92    Lindsay Sadowski                  Montague  NJ         1001    29   F       5 25-29             2:43:40.5
      93    Jacqueline Lung                   Blairstown  NJ        975    16   F       7  0-19             2:44:17.0
      94    Brian Speers                      Baltimore  MD        1004    50   M       8 50-54             2:45:33.4
      95    Michael Broznak                   Hillsborough  NJ      929    40   M      13 40-44             2:45:47.7
      96    Richard Davidson                                       1034    54   M       9 50-54             2:45:53.2
      97    Jessica Weston                                         1035    27   F       6 25-29             2:45:55.0
      98    Bridget Martin                                         1036    27   F       7 25-29             2:45:56.9
      99    Rachel Landau                     Lebanon  NJ           970    14   F       8  0-19             2:47:22.4
     100    Clement Weinberger                Kinnelon  NJ         1007    67   M       1 65-69             2:47:28.4

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Andrew O'Hearn                    Bridgewater  NJ       987    50   M      10 50-54             2:53:04.3
     102    Craig Merrill                                          1055    45   M      10 45-49             2:54:33.6
     103    Christopher Wabeke                Branchville  NJ      1006    45   M      11 45-49             2:54:37.9
     104    Christine Pustelniak              Stockholm  NJ         995    46   F       6 45-49             2:54:37.9
     105    Tatiana Altamirino                                     1062    23   F       3 20-24             2:55:20.9
     106    Kate Gant                         whiting  NJ           953    52   F       3 50-54             2:55:50.7
     107    Cathy Edson                       Eastampton  NJ        946    55   F       1 55-59             2:55:52.6
     108    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         982    51   M      11 50-54             2:56:21.2
     109    Bill McGovern                                          1043    58   M       2 55-59             2:57:04.9
     110    Meghan GaNung                     Newton  NJ            954    16   F       9  0-19             3:01:07.9
     111    Heidi Lind                        Augusta  NJ           974    43   F       5 40-44             3:01:16.9
     112    David GaNung                      Newton  NJ            955    51   M      12 50-54             3:01:19.3
     113    Nicholas Quaglia                  Elizabeth  NJ         996    18   M       5  0-19             3:02:32.7
     114    Yuanchao Jiang                    Blairstown  NJ        963    18   M       6  0-19             3:03:14.9
     115    Jon-Paul Lenczuk                  Nutley  NJ            972    42   M      14 40-44             3:07:11.8
     116    Jason Pine                        Toms River  NJ        991    36   M      11 35-39             3:08:39.7
     117    Jordan Pine                       Briarcliff  NY        992    38   M      12 35-39             3:08:41.0
     118    Annmarie Degiovani                                     1063    39   F       7 35-39             3:09:45.8
     119    Eileen McCabe                                          1049    43   F       6 40-44             3:10:13.4
     120    Kathleen Lapolla                  Cranford  NJ          971    48   F       7 45-49             3:10:15.6
     121    Lisa Marx                         Nutley  NJ            977    39   F       8 35-39             3:31:45.3
     122    Elliot Collins                    Raritan  NJ           928    59   M       3 55-59             3:34:27.7
     123    Jane Simpson                      Wayne  NJ            1002    70   F       1 70-99             4:03:27.0