2010 Warinanco Summer XC Series - Race 2

Age Group Results

August 18, 2010


Results By Racing NJ - Albert Siuta

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ines Ferreira                     Newark  NJ            124   11       51      24:51.8                       
       2    Christine Arcoleo                 Basking Ridge  NJ     104   12       54      25:06.7                       
       3    Michelle Watson                   Roselle  NJ           176   7        55      25:38.1                       
       4    Julianna Iiienye                  East Brunswick  NJ    216   12       56      25:48.0                       
       5    Alexandra Ferreira                Newark  NJ            122   14       64      27:15.0                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Martha Coacher                    Morris Plains  NJ     238   15       29      20:36.5                       
       2    Ana Ferreira                      Newark  NJ            123   19       42      22:16.4                       
       3    Nicola Hallenborg                 Summit  NJ            131   18       44      22:57.4                       
       4    Brianna Miller                    Bayonne  NJ           215   16       52      24:59.5                       
       5    Jeanny Francois                   Hillside  NJ          127   15       60      26:50.0                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Natalie Delleo                    Staten Island  NY     231   36       62      27:08.0                       
       2    Ruth Torres                       Newark  NJ            173   33       63      27:10.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vivianne Moore                    Pittstown  NJ         232   45       65      27:21.0                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Margaret McHale                   Cranford  NJ          149   56       61      27:01.0                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Zach Fitzgerald                   Cranford  NJ          228   14       24      20:04.8                       
       2    Thomas Philip                     Cranford  NJ          222   14       36      21:37.1                       
       3    Reymi Attagracia                  Elizabeth  NJ         106   13       38      21:39.7                       
       4    MARIO Mejia                       Roselle  NJ           151   7        57      25:51.0                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlie Lagos                     Stony Point  NY       139   18        3      17:04.1                       
       2    Kevin Ratigan                     Jersey City  NJ       161   16        5      17:26.6                       
       3    Kevin Peslow                      Bridgewater  NJ       225   19        8      17:39.2                       
       4    Eric Sokol                        Westfield  NJ         229   15       10      17:47.8                       
       5    Steven Morgan                     Raritan  NJ           224   16       11      17:49.5                       
       6    Evan Jin                          Bridgewater  NJ       226   18       12      18:05.8                       
       7    Omar Lopez                        Jersey City  NJ       213   15       13      18:15.0                       
       8    Andrew Gulya                      Edison  NJ            218   19       14      18:29.7                       
       9    Satya Patel                       Jersey City  NJ       214   17       16      18:41.7                       
      10    Benito Mejia                      Elizabeth  NJ         150   17       18      19:11.8                       
      11    Matthew Mafie                     Basking Ridge  NJ     144   19       19      19:27.4                       
      12    Kevin Lopez                       Elizabeth  NJ         142   16       21      19:44.8                       
      13    Emil Severe                       Jersey City  NJ       243   16       22      19:58.3                       
      14    Danile Montgomery                 Basking Ridge  NJ     219   19       23      20:03.2                       
      15    Daryl Simpson                     Hillside  NJ          169   17       25      20:14.0                       
      16    Aumari Peters                     Hillside  NJ          156   17       26      20:23.0                       
      17    Darwin Altagracia                 Elizabeth  NJ         102   16       28      20:31.7                       
      18    Dorian Garvin                     Jersey City  NJ       244   17       30      20:38.0                       
      19    Jimmy Sweeney                     Cranford  NJ          172   15       32      20:47.7                       
      20    Zach Chen                         Highland Park  NJ     220   17       34      21:01.4                       
      21    Jose Reyes                        Elizabeth  NJ         162   16       35      21:15.0                       
      22    Arturo Esquivel                   Elizabeth  NJ         121   16       37      21:38.4                       
      23    Cormac Rada                       Asbury  NJ            212   15       40      22:03.1                       
      24    Ventress Williams                 Jersey City  NJ       245   16       41      22:11.3                       
      25    Fawzia Kheir                      Jersey City  NJ       223   16       43      22:54.8                       
      26    Jomar Aryee                       Hillside  NJ          105   15       45      23:01.9                       
      27    michael Grinaway                  Hillside  NJ          130   16       46      23:02.0                       
      28    Aaron Black                       Cranford  NJ          111   15       49      24:15.1                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Umar Saeed                        Allentown  PA         239   24        2      16:42.0                       
       2    Tehaz Ameror                      Jersey City  NJ       242   21        4      17:21.6                       
       3    Mendez Rufino                     Elizabeth  NJ         166   28        6      17:30.5                       
       4    Duf Coalizo                       titusville  NJ        240   21        9      17:44.9                       
       5    Robert Gulya                      Edison  NJ            217   21       15      18:33.4                       
       6    Ivo Casas                         Elizabeth  NJ         117   23       17      19:10.9                       
       7    Robert Elguicze                   Somerset  NJ          236   25       53      25:05.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sean Gavor                        woodbridge  NJ        227   31       31      20:40.6                       
       2    David Rodriguez                   Rahway  NJ            235   34       47      23:14.5                       
       3    Ronald Nilooban                   Edison  NJ            153   30       48      24:12.7                       
       4    Giovanni Santibancz               Elizabeth  NJ         234   31       58      26:05.7                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rodrigo Caceres                   Elizabeth  NJ         115   49        7      17:31.4                       
       2    Eric Davis                        Edison  NJ            221   42       20      19:36.6                       
       3    Armando Ruiz                      Elizabeth  NJ         230   44       27      20:29.1                       
       4    Glenn Saunders                    Plainfield  NJ        168   48       66      27:31.0                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lucio Cardona                     Elizabeth  NJ         116   57       33      20:49.1                       
       2    Jose Garcia                       Elizabeth  NJ         128   53       39      21:45.7                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pat Cosgrove                      Elizabeth  NJ         211   69       50      24:26.7                       
       2    Eugene Vater                      Lyndhurst  NJ         241   61       59      26:40.0                       
       3    Jose Armando Londono  Butrago     Elizabeth  NJ         141   60       67      27:37.0