2010 Warinanco Summer XC Series - Race 2

Age Group Results

August 18, 2010


Results By Racing NJ - Albert Siuta

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kylie Cahill                      Edison  NJ            294   14       92      24:44.2                       
       2    Julianna Ilienye                  East Brunswick  NJ    214   12      101      25:40.6                       
       3    Michelle Watson                   Roselle  NJ           273   7       103      25:50.7                       
       4    Alexandra Ferreira                Newark  NJ            194   14      110      27:58.3                       
       5    Tiffany Ecleverria                Union City  NJ        279   13      112      29:01.2                       
       6    Melissa Ramirez                   Carteret  NJ          365   12      114      30:08.0                       
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ginna Arora                       Edison  NJ            297   16       43      20:16.3                       
       2    Ines Simoes                       Newark  NJ            321   17       49      20:56.8                       
       3    Megan Byrnes                      Cranford  NJ          358   16       55      21:22.9                       
       4    Bridget Miller                    Cranford  NJ          355   17       64      22:00.8                       
       5    Grace Woodrow                     Rahway  NJ            313   17       67      22:07.4                       
       6    Danielle Ryan                     Edison  NJ            296   15       69      22:11.2                       
       7    Ana Ferreira                      Newark  NJ            195   19       70      22:12.9                       
       8    Brenda Donovan                    Cranford  NJ          334   15       71      22:21.7                       
       9    Kara Melisurgo                    Edison  NJ            295   15       74      22:27.4                       
      10    Maria Amaro                       Union City  NJ        282   17       79      23:24.8                       
      11    Catelin Perez                     Union City  NJ        283   17       81      23:37.3                       
      12    Veronica Miller                   Cranford  NJ          356   17       83      23:42.5                       
      13    Briana Miller                     Bayonne  NJ           317   16       85      24:00.8                       
      14    Kristyna Stejskalova              Edison  NJ            298   17       93      25:07.7                       
      15    Alexis Findley                    Edison  NJ            291   17       95      25:15.0                       
      16    Samantha Murray                   Edison  NJ            301   17       98      25:28.4                       
      17    MEGAN SCHETELICH                  Cranford  NJ          360   16       99      25:29.7                       
      18    Maegan Sunaz                      Jersey City  NJ       322   15      100      25:34.1                       
      19    Amanda Ezykowich                  Edison  NJ            293   16      102      25:49.4                       
      20    Rebecca Hamke                     Cranford  NJ          357   16      113      29:26.9                       
      21    Darlyn Smith                      Maplewood  NJ         337   16      116      32:26.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joy Jaworowski                    Jersey City  NJ       307   48       54      21:15.5                       
       2    Patricia Butcher                  Stockholm  NJ         347   49       72      22:23.4                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Margaret McHale                   Cranford  NJ          230   56      108      27:40.3                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Connor McMahon                    Cranford  NJ          366   14       40      20:05.1                       
       2    Thomas Philip                     Cranford  NJ          245   14       48      20:44.1                       
       3    Konark Patel                      Edison  NJ            352   14       50      20:58.7                       
       4    Kush Patel                        Edison  NJ            351   10       57      21:27.2                       
       5    Michael Lamorte                   Linden  NJ            306   14       63      21:59.1                       
       6    Joshua Coronel                    Roselle  NJ           310   14       91      24:41.4                       
       7    Christopher Smith                 Edison  NJ            339   10       94      25:13.6                       
       8    MARIO Mejia                       Roselle  NJ           232   7       106      26:06.5                       
       9    Brandon Rodriguez                 Hillside  NJ          362   14      107      27:30.0                       
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charlie Lagos                     Stony Point  NY       219   18        1      16:56.2                       
       2    Allen Walton                      Jersey City  NJ       369   17        2      17:09.2                       
       3    Kevin Ratigan                     Jersey City  NJ       251   16        3      17:12.5                       
       4    Tyler Boscia                      Union  NJ             333   17        4      17:13.5                       
       5    Steve Flynn                       Edison  NJ            338   16        5      17:20.2                       
       6    Trevor Ryan                       Edison  NJ            292   16        7      17:43.8                       
       7    Sean Kip                          Union  NJ             332   15        8      17:46.2                       
       8    DREW REINHARDT                    Denville  NJ          312   17        9      17:50.4                       
       9    Omar Lopez                        Jersey City  NJ       224   15       11      18:01.4                       
      10    Mathhew Buscia                    Union  NJ             331   15       12      18:11.6                       
      11    Chris Rapos                       Edison  NJ            289   17       13      18:15.5                       
      12    Tom Feeney                        Cranford  NJ          350   15       14      18:19.0                       
      13    John Reilly                       Westfield  NJ         354   17       15      18:20.7                       
      14    Benito Mejia                      Elizabeth  NJ         231   17       16      18:22.1                       
      15    John Lah                          Jersey City  NJ       318   17       17      18:23.4                       
      16    Ariel Caceres                     Union City  NJ        281   17       18      18:25.3                       
      17    Victor Porsenna                   Roselle  NJ           304   17       19      18:26.0                       
      18    Kevin Drastura                    Linden  NJ            320   16       20      18:27.9                       
      19    Isiah Hampton                     Rahway  NJ            299   18       21      18:29.3                       
      20    Ryan Smith                        Edison  NJ            302   15       23      18:30.3                       
      21    Wilson Mantilla                   Union City  NJ        285   18       24      18:32.7                       
      22    Ariel Feliz                       Union City  NJ        284   16       25      18:32.7                       
      23     Patrick Newman                   Rahway  NJ            364   16       26      18:37.9                       
      24    Bishop Pickering                  Scotch Plains  NJ     346   18       27      18:51.7                       
      25    Alessandro Acito                  Elizabeth  NJ         323   17       28      18:53.9                       
      26    Neel Radia                        Edison  NJ            324   17       29      19:03.1                       
      27    Mike Zman                         Cranford  NJ          330   16       30      19:25.7                       
      28    William Lennon                    Wayne  NJ             220   16       31      19:27.2                       
      29    Kishon Nash                       Rahway  NJ            309   16       32      19:32.3                       
      30    Emil Severe                       Jersey City  NJ       263   16       33      19:33.4                       
      31    Nelson Flores                     Union City  NJ        280   17       34      19:38.7                       
      32    Michael Cassidy                   Cranford  NJ          329   17       35      19:52.0                       
      33    Darwin Altagracia                 Elizabeth  NJ         166   16       36      19:52.9                       
      34    cARL LiEBERMAN                    Cranford  NJ          361   16       37      19:57.1                       
      35    Will Harris                       Rahway  NJ            308   16       38      20:01.9                       
      36    Dorian Garvin                     Jersey City  NJ       202   17       42      20:08.8                       
      37    Krishna Patel                     Edison  NJ            370   15       45      20:29.4                       
      38    Tyler Durden                      Scotch Plains  NJ     344   19       46      20:39.0                       
      39    Jimmy Sweeney                     Cranford  NJ          268   15       47      20:42.9                       
      40    Jonathan Coronel                  Roselle  NJ           311   16       52      21:05.8                       
      41    Stephen Dennis                    Edison  NJ            288   16       53      21:08.9                       
      42    Kevin Swan                        Cranford  NJ          267   17       56      21:24.2                       
      43    Santos Guevara                    Union City  NJ        278   15       58      21:31.4                       
      44    William Lesch                     Edison  NJ            290   16       59      21:41.3                       
      45    ope Adewale                       Rahway  NJ            315   17       60      21:49.8                       
      46    Steve Karmondy                    Edison  NJ            341   15       61      21:51.3                       
      47    Chris Koscica                     Cranford  NJ          359   16       62      21:57.9                       
      48    Jeff Liwag                        Edison  NJ            326   16       65      22:03.5                       
      49    Ventress Williams                 Jersey City  NJ       275   16       66      22:05.5                       
      50    Mike Marcano                      Elizabeth  NJ         336   16       68      22:09.2                       
      51    Nick Quaglia                      Elizabeth  NJ         305   17       73      22:25.4                       
      52    Tom DiPaola                       Elizabeth  NJ         335   16       75      22:36.2                       
      53    sayyid Ali                        Hillside  NJ          165   15       76      23:07.6                       
      54    Alex Izegbu                       Edison  NJ            327   15       77      23:16.1                       
      55    Walter Marroquin                  Union City  NJ        286   18       78      23:23.0                       
      56    Jamel Presley                     Woodbridge  NJ        303   15       87      24:16.2                       
      57    Christian Melendez                Elizabeth  NJ         328   17       89      24:32.7                       
      58    Chris Bohorquez                   Edison  NJ            342   15       90      24:37.4                       
      59    Joshua Nino                       Union City  NJ        277   15       96      25:17.5                       
      60    Kyle Wrafter                      Union  NJ             325   16      104      25:53.3                       
      61    Danny Bouchard                    Rahway  NJ            319   17      109      27:49.8                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tchaz Amevor                      Jersey City  NJ       371   21        6      17:41.9                       
       2    Robert Elguicze                   Somerset  NJ          191   25       84      23:59.8                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Patrick McCaffery                 Metuchen  NJ          287   39       22      18:29.7                       
       2    Sean Gavor                        woodbridge  NJ        353   31       44      20:20.2                       
       3    David Rodriquez                   Rahway  NJ            256   34       82      23:38.4                       
       4    Ronald Nilooban                   Edison  NJ            239   30       86      24:02.2                       
       5    Dionicio Castro                   Elizabeth  NJ         343   34      111      28:59.2                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rodrigo Caceres                   Elizabeth  NJ         180   49       10      17:55.5                       
       2    Armando Ruiz                      Elizabeth  NJ         258   44       41      20:07.0                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lucio Cardona                     Elizabeth  NJ         181   57       39      20:03.3                       
       2    Arthur Noland                     Staten Island  NY     349   57       51      21:00.8                       
       3    John Patrick                      Toms River  NJ        348   58       80      23:29.7                       
       4    Ray Odonnell                      Scotch Plains  NJ     345   52       97      25:26.4                       
       5    Steve Drastura                    Linden  NJ            316   55      105      25:56.4                       
Top

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pat Cosgrove                      Elizabeth  NJ         188   69       88      24:18.6                       
       2    Jose Armando Londono  Butrago     Elizabeth  NJ         221   68      115      31:20.0