Hot Chilli Challenge 8M Trail Run

Age Group Results

October 18, 2009


Results By RacingNJ www.racingnj.com

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Red Hot Chili Challenge

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Devan Brophy            Bridgewater  NJ        66   16       79    1:15:20.0                       
       2    Jessica Montone         Oak Ridge  NJ          18   13      108    1:44:38.3                       
       3    Erin Dearborn           Andover  NJ            80   14      111    1:45:22.3                       
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nicole Falcaro          Dingmans Ferry  PA     62   22       13      53:42.4                       
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jaime Fialcowitz        newton  NJ            146   27       50    1:07:18.2                       
       2    Jessica Strong          New Providence  NJ    152   25       89    1:21:47.1                       
       3    Ashley Rossi            Greenwood Lake  NY    120   25      105    1:31:44.2                       
       4    Alexandria Dick         Highland Park  NJ     112   25      107    1:42:38.3                       
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vicki Vara              Sparta  NJ             31   32       49    1:07:14.9                       
       2    Nicole Van Orden        Branchville  NJ        37   33       61    1:10:42.2                       
       3    Danielle Bolich         Andover  NJ           151   33       69    1:12:37.3                       
       4    Lisa Shammas            Staten Island  NY     127   31       73    1:13:14.7                       
       5    Missi Wiedbrauk         Sussex  NJ            137   31       83    1:16:02.4                       
       6    Jamie Allu              Wharton  NJ            22   33       94    1:23:29.1                       
       7    Nikki Buccello          Pottersville  NJ      139   31      106    1:36:38.3                       
       8    Mirna Valerio           Pottersville  NJ      110   34      113    2:03:00.3                       
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kimberly Price          Gaithersburg  MD      129   37       25    1:00:20.0                       
       2    Michele Mcdermott       Maywood  NJ           109   37       45    1:06:29.3                       
       3    Kim Phillips            Branchville  NJ        46   37       91    1:22:37.8                       
       4    Joanne Bronne           Lafayette  NJ         118   38       97    1:26:09.1                       
       5    LeeAnn Laccetti         Hamburg  NJ            16   38      101    1:26:58.4                       
       6    Kimberly Donica         Basking Ridge  NJ      81   38      102    1:27:57.7                       
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katy Roberts            Nyack  NY             143   40       48    1:06:47.2                       
       2    Jocelyn Grier           Stanhope  NJ           11   44       53    1:08:36.6                       
       3    Pamela Biss             Sparta  NJ            153   43       55    1:09:03.6                       
       4    Sue Mayer               Lafayette  NJ          55   41       59    1:10:02.4                       
       5    Nicole Gunnning         Flanders  NJ          163   40       60    1:10:39.8                       
       6    Lorraine Richardt       Newton  NJ            140   40       62    1:10:44.1                       
       7    Sarah Garrision         Sparta  NJ             14   40       75    1:14:03.9                       
       8    TinaMarie Montone       Oak Ridge  NJ          17   41      109    1:45:00.3                       
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nancy Sietsma           Mahwah  NJ             13   47       20      58:24.8                       
       2    Deb Jennings            Andover  NJ            72   47       24    1:00:00.2                       
       3    Julie Sheaffer          Newton  NJ            144   45       31    1:02:01.7                       
       4    Lisa Digiacinto         Succasanna  NJ        126   48       33    1:02:20.0                       
       5    Jenn Difalco            Rutherford  NJ        114   49       43    1:05:50.9                       
       6    Karen Brophy            Bridgewater  NJ        65   47       63    1:10:46.1                       
       7    Tammy Jackman           Newton  NJ             69   45       70    1:12:50.2                       
       8    Kathy Bley              Lyndhurst  NJ          43   49       76    1:14:48.4                       
       9    Deb Paziora             Newton  NJ            117   48       88    1:21:17.8                       
      10    Karen Dearborn          Andover  NJ            79   46      112    1:45:38.3                       
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Baker              Columbia  NJ           77   52       72    1:12:56.9                       
       2    Darlene Vance           Vernon  NJ             49   50       93    1:23:03.4                       
       3    Sheila Kelly            W. Orange  NJ          67   52       98    1:26:11.2                       
       4    Janet Little            Butler  NJ             50   52      103    1:28:35.8                       
       5    Linda Enright           Sparta  NJ            108   51      104    1:31:03.5                       
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Peters            Wantage  NJ            33   99       82    1:15:45.8                       
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tim Paziora             Newton  NJ            115   18        1      46:06.5                       
       2    Brendon Jennings        Andover  NJ           105   18       10      52:47.6                       
       3    Brian Chernati          Lafayette  NJ          78   15      110    1:45:20.3                       
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tyler Nagel             Long Valley  NJ       161   22        4      50:02.5                       
       2    William Washer          Ogdensburg  NJ        111   23        9      52:25.5                       
       3    Tim Heitz               Hillsborough  NJ      133   23       35    1:02:45.0                       
       4    Stephen Marion          Newton  NJ             32   22       39    1:05:04.1                       
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rob Rohel               Branchburg  NJ        106   28       11      52:57.0                       
       2    Tom Barrett             Basking Ridge  NJ     160   27       17      57:04.3                       
       3    Jason Friedman          Mine Hill  NJ           7   28       21      59:12.6                       
       4    Nick Fialkowitz         Newton  NJ            148   28       34    1:02:26.1                       
       5    Philip Lee              Flemington  NJ        166   26       36    1:02:57.8                       
       6    Scott Vanwhy            Stanhope  NJ           12   29       38    1:04:07.8                       
       7    Willoiam Shebey         Flemington  NJ        132   29       57    1:09:48.5                       
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeff Staple             Hamburg  MJ           104   34        3      49:26.5                       
       2    John Bienus             Hackettstown  NJ      136   33       12      53:39.8                       
       3    Jim Mitchell            Cranbury  NJ           23   33       40    1:05:15.8                       
       4    Mark Pecoriello         Branchville  NJ        21   30       77    1:14:58.6                       
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chris Gebhardt          Nyack  NY             142   35        2      46:16.2                       
       2    Bob Price               Gaithersburg  MD      130   38        6      50:15.1                       
       3    Todd Miller             Lafayette  NJ          44   38        8      51:14.9                       
       4    Jay Rivera              Highlland Lakes  NJ   134   38       16      56:22.4                       
       5    Ken Grisback            Lafayette  NJ          20   38       23      59:50.9                       
       6    Chris Simon             Ridgewood  NJ         125   37       27    1:01:12.2                       
       7    Sung J. Woo             Washington  NJ         73   38       47    1:06:33.8                       
       8    Jeff Larson             Jupiter  FL           158   37       65    1:11:07.4                       
       9    Regis Fernandez         Montclair  NJ         119   38       84    1:16:28.0                       
      10    Richard Corioran        Boonton  NJ           121   35       86    1:19:00.8                       
      11    Scott Carlson           Parsippany  NJ        155   36       95    1:23:30.4                       
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Patrick Cannon          Sparta  NJ             42   44       14      55:02.4                       
       2    Chris Kee               Sparta  NJ            128   42       19      58:22.1                       
       3    Kevin Shaw              Newton  NJ            145   42       29    1:01:43.3                       
       4    Daniel O'Keefe          Newton  NJ            157   44       41    1:05:19.8                       
       5    Charles Grotyohann      Lafayette  NJ          74   44       51    1:07:44.3                       
       6    Sean Mayer              Lafayette  NJ         164   41       67    1:12:18.8                       
       7    Jerry Covell            Andover  NJ           141   44       74    1:13:45.9                       
       8    Eric Weiss              Randolph  NJ           75   42       87    1:19:15.6                       
       9    Ryan Phillips           Branshville  NJ        45   40       90    1:22:34.1                       
      10    Sandy Galacio           Kacketttstown  NJ     103   43       96    1:25:21.2                       
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mike Llerandi           Franklin Lake  NJ     124   46        5      50:13.2                       
       2    Mario Souza             Lyndhurst  NJ          26   46        7      50:56.9                       
       3    Igor Ioshpa             Rockaway  NJ          149   47       18      58:20.9                       
       4    Paul Sommer             Montclair  NJ         113   48       22      59:39.1                       
       5    Monte Santanna          Paterson  NJ          135   46       28    1:01:23.4                       
       6    Gordon Pitt             Morristown  NJ         47   49       32    1:02:18.6                       
       7    Don Skelton             Bridgewater  NJ        64   48       56    1:09:09.5                       
       8    Dan Murray              newton  NJ            159   46       58    1:10:00.6                       
       9    Tim Bebris              Newton  NJ            156   48       68    1:12:30.7                       
      10    Mark O'Brien            Sparta  NJ             30   47       71    1:12:52.9                       
      11    Michael Carr            Sussex  NJ             39   47      100    1:26:20.0                       
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mark Frolich            Newton  NJ            138   50       15      55:55.8                       
       2    John McPartland         Bridge  NJ            131   54       26    1:00:45.9                       
       3    Dan Hutchings           Sparta  NJ             34   51       44    1:06:00.4                       
       4    Gene Taylor             Sparta  NJ             93   52       54    1:08:49.7                       
       5    Rich Schwalm            Randolph  NJ           71   53       64    1:10:48.4                       
       6    Steve Scheider          Newton  NJ            154   54       66    1:12:03.3                       
       7    David Clark             Ramsey  NJ            162   54       80    1:15:22.5                       
       8    Jay Tanner              Erwinna  PA             3   52       81    1:15:35.9                       
       9    Frank Speranza          Andover  NJ            36   50       92    1:22:47.4                       
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Terranova         Newton  NJ             53   59       46    1:06:31.2                       
       2    Joe Paziora             Newton  NJ            116   57       78    1:15:04.1                       
       3    Brian McGovern          Lafayette  NJ         122   56       99    1:26:17.8                       
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    William Whitley         Newton  NJ            123   61       30    1:01:47.5                       
       2    Bogdan Bienko           Tranquility  NJ        24   62       42    1:05:47.5                       
       3    Francis Ogradnik        Newton  NJ            101   60      114    2:03:40.3                       
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vincent Connors         Newton  NJ             83   68       52    1:08:15.4                       
Top

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Idris Bekir             Hillsborough  NJ       35   99       37    1:03:06.5                       
       2    Stephen Chopek          Rutherford  NJ          8   70       85    1:17:10.1