Running4Answers 2010

Age Group Results

April 10, 2010


Results By RacingNJ www.racingnj.com

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Default Division

Women 14 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    katie castri                      hoboken  NJ            21   19       20      31:36.7    7:54/M             
       2    Michelle Castroagudin             river edge  NJ         22   17       36      35:03.1    8:46/M             
Top

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carolyn Brady                     Hoboken  NJ            10   20       16      31:23.6    7:51/M             
       2    Yoko Perez ***                    Roseland  NJ          131   29       39      35:22.3    8:51/M             
       3    Susan Matulewicz                  Guttenberg  NJ        125   22       48      36:34.9    9:09/M             
       4    Leslie McLauchlan                 South Orange  NJ      113   25       70      38:45.6    9:41/M             
       5    Marianne Prabhu                   Morristown  NJ         89   24       81      40:25.9   10:06/M             
       6    Lauren Potts                      Caldwell  NJ           88   26      104      42:49.2   10:42/M             
       7    Jacqueline Chirico                West Caldwell  NJ      24   26      129      47:40.2   11:55/M             
       8    Melissa Reo                       Caldwell  NJ           92   29      135      50:45.6   12:41/M             
       9    Amanda Schwartz                   Morristown  NJ         97   27      137      52:38.3   13:10/M             
Top

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Simpson                  Westfield  NJ         134   37        8      28:35.5    7:09/M             
       2    Jennifer Ketschke                 Cranford  NJ           55   36       21      31:59.1    8:00/M             
       3    Carol Stagliano                   Cedar Grove  NJ       136   33       22      32:01.0    8:00/M             
       4    Beth Smargiassi                   Millington  NJ         99   37       34      34:12.2    8:33/M             
       5    jen critchley                     Vernon  NJ            160   34       47      36:33.8    9:08/M             
       6    Lisa Tobin-Cook                   west caldwell  NJ     106   34       49      36:37.1    9:09/M             
       7    suzie vail                        Morristown  NJ        152   39       50      36:43.4    9:11/M             
       8    Erica Rivetti                     Morristown  NJ         93   35       52      37:01.6    9:15/M             
       9    Suzanne Baumgardt                 West Caldwell  NJ       7   38       56      37:11.3    9:18/M             
      10    Kristin Kalbach                   Paoli  PA             123   38       57      37:23.5    9:21/M             
      11    Maureen Lehr                                            145   39       59      37:29.2    9:22/M             
      12    Denise Zanga                      Morristown  NJ        143   35       65      38:13.6    9:33/M             
      13    CONSTANZA MASTRANGELO             TOWACO  NJ             67   37       66      38:15.3    9:34/M             
      14    Deirdre Brewer                    Roseland  NJ           12   39       67      38:17.6    9:34/M             
      15    susan eagan                       Montville  NJ          35   38       69      38:22.2    9:36/M             
      16    Kristie Gasparino                 Cedar Grove  NJ        44   34       71      39:08.7    9:47/M             
      17    stefanie bolton                   verona  NJ            117   30       72      39:09.9    9:47/M             
      18    Kelly Barton                      Chatham  NJ             6   38       74      39:16.8    9:49/M             
      19    Bethany Buccino                   Essex Fells  NJ        16   37       75      39:19.5    9:50/M             
      20    Debbie wolk                       short hills  NJ       142   35       77      39:32.0    9:53/M             
      21    Donna DeMagistris                 Towaco  NJ            119   36       78      39:38.8    9:55/M             
      22    anne Rudden                       Lyndhurst  NJ         148   38       79      40:00.6   10:00/M             
      23    Jennifer Stewart                  Jersey City  NJ       104   31       85      40:50.2   10:13/M             
      24    catherine santaiti                Bedminster  NJ        162   35       86      40:51.7   10:13/M             
      25    Leslie Van Derhoef                morristown  NJ        137   34       92      41:51.5   10:28/M             
      26    Anne Braidish                     Morristown  NJ         11   33       93      42:04.0   10:31/M             
      27    Uray vazquez                      chester  NJ           138   34       96      42:12.3   10:33/M             
      28    Nazie Furst                       South Orange  NJ       40   37       97      42:29.0   10:37/M             
      29    Courtneay Parsons                 Lawrenceville  NJ      82   35       99      42:33.1   10:38/M             
      30    Jane Mulvihill                    West Caldwell  NJ      73   39      102      42:40.2   10:40/M             
      31    Geodi Bader                       Livingston  NJ        115   35      106      42:55.3   10:44/M             
      32    Kristi O'Connor                   Branchburg  NJ         77   34      111      43:13.5   10:48/M             
      33    Amy McGurrin                      Manahawkin  NJ         70   39      113      43:21.5   10:50/M             
      34    Laura Rastogi                     Hoboken  NJ            90   38      118      44:01.2   11:00/M             
      35    Diana Perez                       Springfield  NJ        84   37      123      46:06.3   11:32/M             
      36    alexandra sproul                  brielle  NJ           102   39      125      46:27.7   11:37/M             
      37    Debra Marcus                      Livingston  NJ         61   39      126      47:04.3   11:46/M             
      38    Jennifer Ceglia                   Downingtown  PA        23   37      128      47:25.6   11:51/M             
      39    Amy Leigh Stanilaus               Woodbridge  NJ        103   33      130      48:10.1   12:03/M             
      40    Trish TenHoeve                    west milford  NJ      105   35      131      48:12.4   12:03/M             
      41    Deborah Jimenez                   Rutherford  NJ         50   39      132      48:24.1   12:06/M             
      42    Stacey Lynch                      Morristown  NJ        124   34      134      50:43.7   12:41/M             
      43    Jennifer Scamardella              Hoboken  NJ            95   30      138      53:26.6   13:22/M             
Top

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debby Hall                        westfield  NJ         121   40        6      28:24.1    7:06/M             
       2    Meghan Mastracchio                Morristown  NJ         63   40       27      33:37.8    8:24/M             
       3    Donna Lowry                       chester  NJ            59   42       28      33:44.1    8:26/M             
       4    Jennifer Morrice                  Cedar Grove  NJ        72   41       33      34:09.7    8:32/M             
       5    Vicky Duke                        Budd Lake  NJ         144   49       35      35:01.5    8:45/M             
       6    Karen Coyle                       Caldwell  NJ           27   44       37      35:04.8    8:46/M             
       7    Gina Barrett                      Roseland  NJ            5   40       38      35:12.7    8:48/M             
       8    Sang Sporer                       Morristown  NJ        101   41       55      37:09.7    9:17/M             
       9    Jennifer Kleppe                   Paoli  PA              57   41       58      37:27.4    9:22/M             
      10    Michele Johnson                   Cedar Grove  NJ        52   41       73      39:11.8    9:48/M             
      11    wendy makin                       Essex Fells  NJ       161   42       89      41:28.9   10:22/M             
      12    Rosann DeMattheis                 N. Caldwell  NJ        32   44       91      41:41.3   10:25/M             
      13    Eileen Anderson                   West Orange  NJ         3   44       95      42:09.5   10:32/M             
      14    Suzanne Golden                    Roseland  NJ           46   42      101      42:36.4   10:39/M             
      15    Pamela DeCanio                    Morristown  NJ         29   44      110      43:08.4   10:47/M             
      16    Meredith Firmani                  Manahawkin  NJ         37   45      114      43:23.4   10:51/M             
      17    Elizabeth Bryant                  short hills  NJ        15   42      117      43:43.1   10:56/M             
      18    Valerie Buccino                   North Caldwell  NJ     17   40      122      44:58.3   11:15/M             
      19    Agnieszka Marter                  Staten Island  NY      62   40      136      50:47.4   12:42/M             
Top

Women 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Wenz                        Montville  NJ         111   53       53      37:05.1    9:16/M             
       2    Erica Diehl                       Chatham  NJ            33   50       94      42:08.3   10:32/M             
       3    MARY Livingston                   s  NJ                  58   58      109      43:07.8   10:47/M             
Top

Men - 13 and Under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Luke Novak                        Allendale  NJ          76   12        5      27:54.6    6:59/M             
Top

Men 20 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bryan Barker                      Clifton  NJ           116   23       24      32:52.1    8:13/M             
       2    David Nellhaus                    South Orange  NJ      114   25       45      36:19.7    9:05/M             
       3    Scott Beach                       Morristown  NJ          8   24       82      40:27.0   10:07/M             
       4    Brett Mulroe                      Caldwell  NJ          146   25       88      41:09.7   10:17/M             
       5    ed westermann                     blue bell  PA         139   27      107      42:59.1   10:45/M             
Top

Men 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott White                       Westfield  NJ           2   36        1      25:23.1    6:21/M             
       2    Michael Jordan ***                Montclair  NJ         122   37        7      28:33.5    7:08/M             
       3    Matthew Ketschke                  Cranford  NJ           54   38       10      29:10.4    7:18/M             
       4    tony wolk                         Short Hills  NJ       141   38       11      30:12.4    7:33/M             
       5    Thomas Pitta                      Westfield  NJ          86   35       12      30:22.2    7:36/M             
       6    Jonathan Peake                    Glen Ridge  NJ        130   33       13      30:38.0    7:40/M             
       7    Mark Shore                        Westfield  NJ         133   36       14      30:43.5    7:41/M             
       8    Sean Quigley                      Montclair  NJ         132   30       15      31:03.4    7:46/M             
       9    Robert MacLeod                    Livingston  NJ         60   31       17      31:26.2    7:52/M             
      10    Daniel Stagliano                  Cedar Grove  NJ       135   34       18      31:30.9    7:53/M             
      11    Chris McGreevy                    Hoboken  NJ            69   34       41      35:47.6    8:57/M             
      12    Rob Wisniewski                    Essex Fells  NJ       140   37       44      36:07.4    9:02/M             
      13    Daniel Sherer                     Hoboken  NJ            98   38       61      37:52.9    9:28/M             
      14    John Baker                        Glen Allen  VA          4   39       62      37:54.3    9:29/M             
      15    Marty Eagan                       Montville  NJ          34   38       76      39:28.4    9:52/M             
      16    Daniel Furst                      South Orange  NJ       39   38       90      41:31.3   10:23/M             
      17    Joe Schaefer                      West Chester  PA       96   38       98      42:30.5   10:38/M             
      18    Lance Parsons                     Lawrenceville  NJ      83   35      100      42:34.8   10:39/M             
      19    Brian Hascup                      Allendale  NJ          47   39      103      42:47.8   10:42/M             
      20    andrew fine                       Short Hills  NJ       154   39      105      42:53.4   10:43/M             
      21    Frank Butterfield                 Roseland  NJ           18   39      108      43:00.6   10:45/M             
      22    Marc Toth                         San Francisco  CA     107   35      112      43:17.6   10:49/M             
      23    Salvatore Ingrassia               allendale  NJ          49   39      115      43:29.6   10:52/M             
      24    thomas albertellelli              West Caldwell  NJ     164   32      120      44:54.8   11:14/M             
      25    Chris Gieger                      Roseland  NJ           45   39      121      44:56.7   11:14/M             
      26    Chris Novak                       Allendale  NJ         128   37      124      46:17.7   11:34/M             
      27    Joseph Perez                      Springfield  NJ        85   37      127      47:16.9   11:49/M             
      28    Carlos Jimenez                    Rutherford  NJ         51   39      133      48:26.6   12:07/M             
Top

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Fiorilla **                  Watchung  NJ          120   48        2      25:41.4    6:25/M             
       2    Robert Hollis                     Mahwah  NJ            147   49        3      27:09.6    6:47/M             
       3    stephen kaesshaefer               West Orange  NJ       163   40        4      27:51.7    6:58/M             
       4    Peter Connell                     Montclair  NJ          25   45        9      29:05.8    7:16/M             
       5    James Blottman                    Roseland  NJ            9   44       19      31:35.3    7:54/M             
       6    Robert Gaegler                    baltimore  MD          43   43       26      33:31.2    8:23/M             
       7    david hammer                      Livingston  NJ        159   44       29      33:49.0    8:27/M             
       8    anthony falcone                   Fairfield  NJ         158   47       31      33:58.2    8:30/M             
       9    Robert Novak                      Allendale  NJ          75   46       40      35:25.8    8:51/M             
      10    giuseppe ciccone                  West Caldwell  NJ     155   48       43      35:56.0    8:59/M             
      11    Alex Palumbo                      Roseland  NJ           80   42       51      37:00.7    9:15/M             
      12    David Houmis                      Roseland  NJ           48   46       54      37:07.4    9:17/M             
      13    Paul Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ           64   43       60      37:50.3    9:28/M             
      14    louis Bongiovanni                 East Hanover  NJ      153   41       68      38:19.3    9:35/M             
      15    John Patterson                    Montclair  NJ         129   44       83      40:38.2   10:10/M             
      16    Howard Panes                      livingston  NJ         81   41       87      41:06.6   10:17/M             
      17    Mark Paccione                     Allendale  NJ          79   40      116      43:34.5   10:54/M             
Top

Men 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    robert howley                     Maplewood  NJ         156   53       25      33:03.8    8:16/M             
       2    Doug Wenz                         Montville  NJ         110   53       30      33:51.9    8:28/M             
       3    Joseph Calabrese                  W. Caldwell  NJ        19   52       32      34:04.2    8:31/M             
       4    Jeff Remaly                       Whippany  NJ          150   57       42      35:52.8    8:58/M             
       5    victor vitencz                    Fairfield  NJ         157   50       63      37:58.6    9:30/M             
       6    dennis mastrangelo                bernardsville  NJ      66   53       64      38:04.8    9:31/M             
       7    lenny Zuckerman                   Livingston  NJ        112   56       84      40:44.2   10:11/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Antonio Cruz                      Kearny  NJ            149   65       23      32:50.8    8:13/M             
       2    Fernando Vissani                  Union  NJ             108   61       46      36:23.2    9:06/M             
Top

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Kassover                  Pompton Lakes  NJ      53   72       80      40:08.6   10:02/M             
       2    james Jesky                       Livingston  NJ        151   75      119      44:21.9   11:05/M