Sandy Paws 5K

Age Group Results

September 02, 2011


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99

5K

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Emma Goshin                       Glen Rock  NJ         310   9        17        24:50.7
       2    Nicole McDonnell                  Jeffesonville  PA     196   13       32        27:02.0
       3    Rachel Wade                       Cape May Court Hous   189   12       52        30:01.7
       4    Emma Patton                       Wyckoff  NJ           289   9        54        30:25.8
       5    Caroline Ashley                   Arlington  VA         326   6        78        41:29.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Aly Parker                        Clementon  NJ         305   16        7        21:33.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Charolte Kiernan                  Stone harbor  NJ      317   20       21        25:42.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sally Kiernan                     Stone harbor  NJ      316   26       43        28:41.0
       2    Cat Zarbo                         Rocky Hill  CT        195   25       64        31:05.2
       3    Jill Byerly                       Chester Springs  PA   282   25       72        33:21.9
       4    Tiffany Gomos                     Cape May Court Hous   127   29       74        33:23.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tara Guelig                       Avalon  NJ            294   30        3        19:24.9
       2    Jacqueline McLauguhlin            Havertown  PA         197   31       28        26:44.2
       3    Kerri Massimo                     Lansdale  PA          322   30       57        30:40.3
       4    Sara Morrison                     Los Angeles  CA       169   30       65        31:05.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Mitchell                    Washington  NJ        300   39       19        25:10.2
       2    Susan Smith                       Cape May Court Hous   296   38       36        27:31.5
       3    Claire Lang                       Philadelphia  PA      140   38       62        30:51.4
       4    Michele Ferrero                   Cape May Court Hous   123   38       71        33:12.2
       5    Lauren Ashley                     Arlington  VA         327   37       79        41:31.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jeanne Donohue                    Cape May Court Hous   117   44       35        27:23.0
       2    Debbie Yakubks                    Villas  NJ            307   41       39        28:30.0
       3    Jennifer Mckeever                 Washington  DC        299   41       56        30:36.2
       4    Debra Allen                       Kendall Park  PA      102   44       75        38:41.8
       5    Alison Bloomfield                 Glen Rock  NJ         312   40       77        39:39.6
       6    Jacki Montgomery                  Sewell  NJ            167   42       81        42:39.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    MaryBeth Marcincin                Bethlehem  PA         155   49       14        23:43.8
       2    Anna Norton                       Collegeville  PA      333   46       30        26:53.2
       3    Donna Kling                       West Chester  PA      302   48       58        30:45.3
       4    Jackie Laskowski                  New Hyde Park  NY     319   47       70        32:07.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joan Brown                        Newtown  PA           108   54       16        24:46.7
       2    Victoria Komarnicki               Haddonfield  NJ       137   53       45        28:57.1
       3    Lu Johnston                       Wilmington  DE        298   53       46        28:59.4
       4    Jean Miersch                      Stone Harbor  NJ      297   54       49        29:57.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Karen Loulakis                    Great Falls  VA       320   55       51        29:59.3
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cailan Ashley                     Arlington  VA         324   10       26        26:34.1
       2    Ethan Nortan                      Collegeville  PA      332   13       29        26:44.7
       3    Aidan Patton                      Wyckoff  NJ           290   7        34        27:09.4
       4    Patrick Ashley                    Arlington  VA         325   8        61        30:50.5
       5    Matthew Bloomfield                Glen Rock  NJ         311   8        76        39:33.4
       6    Robert Montgomery                 Sewell  NJ            166   11       80        42:37.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kent Miller                       Swainton  NJ          287   17        2        19:19.1
       2    Kyle Stanford                     Swainton  NJ          293   17        6        21:21.7
       3    Patrick Mandia                    New Hope  PA          198   16        8        21:44.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marc Terranoua                    Stone Harbor  NJ      283   23       73        33:23.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Skip Stiles                       Stone Harbor  NJ      308   27        1        16:34.2
       2    Andrew Zarbo                      Rocky Hill  CT        194   28       40        28:31.0
       3    Daniel Mclaughlin                 Blue Bell  PA         162   28       55        30:35.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Frederic Peace                    Redding  CT           171   37       20        25:41.0
       2    Jonathan Lakose                   Stone Harbor  NJ      284   38       25        26:16.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Kavanagh                    Stone Harbor  NJ      292   41        5        21:20.1
       2    Marc Schraer                      Glen Rock  NJ         177   40       15        24:12.0
       3    Michael Goshin                    Glen rock  NJ         303   41       18        24:51.1
       4    Gene Patton                       Wyckoff  NJ           288   43       59        30:47.2
       5    Adam Bloomfield                   Glen Rock  NJ         313   40       68        31:30.7
       6    Rob Russin                        Middlesex  NJ         281   41       69        31:36.0
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Ford                      Alexandria  VA        331   46        9        22:03.3
       2    Glenn Werner                      Gibbsboro  NJ         304   46       13        23:37.8
       3    Keith Vaughn                      Clementon  NJ         185   48       23        25:50.4
       4    Ross Ashley                       Stone Harbor  NJ      328   45       27        26:34.4
       5    John Schill                       Philadelphia  PA      286   49       41        28:31.0
       6    James Lawless                     Bethlehem  PA         143   49       42        28:34.5
       7    Stuart Allen                      Kendall Park  PA      101   49       53        30:15.3
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Warren Wade                       Cape May Court Hous   188   50       38        28:29.6
       2    Mike Parker                       Clementon  NJ         306   50       48        29:27.2
       3    William Callahan                  Jeffersonville  PA    109   50       66        31:17.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Delvescio                     Palermo  NJ           323   55       11        23:24.1
       2    Robert Fendt                      Haddonfield  NJ       122   55       22        25:44.5
       3    Bob Battaglia                     Wallingford  PA       104   56       24        26:08.3
       4    Ed Einhaus                        Wildwood  NJ          291   58       33        27:05.8
       5    Bob Stiles                        Stone Harbor  NJ      309   56       47        29:02.4
       6    Larry Zarbo                       Rocky Hill  CT        193   59       63        31:02.0
       7    Mike Loulakis                     Great Falls  VA       321   57       67        31:20.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Link                          Cape May Court Hous   147   60        4        20:27.6
       2    Wayne Connors                     Upper Chichester  P   113   63       31        26:53.9
       3    Jonathan Wright                   Stone Harbor  NJ      285   63       37        27:49.5
       4    Mike Scully                       Jenkintown  PA        178   62       60        30:48.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Smeck                     Springfield  NJ       329   66       10        22:38.6
Top

Male 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Louis Meshon                      Rosemont  PA          163   70       44        28:46.3
       2    Phil Steele                       Philadelphia  PA      295   76       50        29:57.8
Top

No Age Supplied

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tim Tullio                        Wallingford  PA       301   99       12        23:35.0