Zombie 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016


Results By RacingNJ.com RacingNJ


Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K RUN

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Davis Township Of Washington NJ 604 13 23 28:17.2
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zsofia Balog Dumont NJ 602 17 11 23:52.5
2 Zsuzsanna Balog Dumont NJ 603 16 22 27:24.2
3 Paige Lizzi Dumont NJ 616 16 25 29:17.8
4 Shannon Fowler New Milford NJ 609 16 26 29:30.2
5 Lauren Fox 655 16 40 31:55.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Smith 659 22 39 31:53.9
2 Paige Schmelz 658 22 48 36:39.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sara Gonzalez 633 26 29 29:57.7
2 Jillian Agnello 643 28 50 37:45.5
3 Melissa McManus 653 26 52 42:59.2
4 Trish Laurend 651 26 55 46:21.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Waver NJ 630 34 42 32:53.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shira Kronenberg Englewood NJ 613 39 34 30:59.3
2 Crystal Tacut 660 36 47 36:29.4
3 Kristen Rocco NJ 619 37 49 37:26.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Lizzi Dumont NJ 614 43 20 26:27.9
2 Meira Tiboldo NJ 629 40 37 31:47.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tzipora Ross 645 45 46 36:13.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Ertman Suffern NJ 606 50 33 30:39.9
2 April Savoye NJ 621 50 44 34:21.6
3 Luba Stein 648 52 51 40:16.1
4 Eileen Schwartz NJ 624 51 56 47:44.4
5 Kathy Ahearn-O'Brien Montclair NJ 601 54 57 53:17.9
6 Laurie Euler Bergenfield NJ 608 51 58 53:18.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janine Stuart NJ 627 55 14 24:57.0
2 Peggy McDermott 636 59 43 33:12.2
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Hill 646 15 3 20:04.2
2 Matthew Otterstedt 641 15 6 21:08.7
3 Trevor Davis Township Of Washington NJ 605 15 7 22:23.5
4 Matteo Chiesara 650 8 9 23:19.1
5 Zack Lizzi Dumont NJ 617 12 19 26:23.7
6 Joey Ertman Suffern NJ 607 14 32 30:31.4
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Ferrer 635 16 2 19:30.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Ascencion 638 28 4 20:21.5
2 Steven Liguori 634 26 28 29:55.3
3 Bernard Quiroz 652 29 53 45:51.7
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandan Hogan 642 31 10 23:41.9
2 Adam Stampler NJ 626 31 21 26:57.9
3 Alan Scharf NJ 622 33 36 31:37.7
4 Brenton Powell Bergenfield NJ 618 32 41 32:09.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sihoon Chung 656 39 12 24:14.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nirav Shah NJ 625 40 16 25:38.1
2 Aaron Ross 644 42 24 28:50.8
3 Mike Lizzi Dumont NJ 615 44 27 29:42.2
4 Rob Eigenbrod 647 40 35 31:24.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cesar Estevez South Ozone PK NY 657 48 1 19:04.5
2 Miguel Apolinar 640 46 5 20:48.7
3 Alberto Chiesara 649 46 13 24:52.5
4 Gerry Fox 654 48 38 31:51.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Martin Flores 639 54 8 22:30.7
2 Jerome Fowler II New Milford NJ 610 51 15 25:22.2
3 Norman Schmelz NJ 623 53 45 36:05.5
4 David Samuel NJ 620 53 54 46:10.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eugene Mastaj 637 56 17 26:01.0
2 Joe Scala 631 59 18 26:04.7
3 Andres Villaluna 632 55 30 29:59.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn Jacobs Englewood NJ 612 68 31 30:27.9