Run for Scouting 5K / 10K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2012


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-13 14-20 21-35 36-50 51-99
Women: 0-13 14-20 21-35 36-50 51-99

5K Race

Female 13 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gloria Stotter                    Stanhope  NJ          134   12       17        31:09.4     31:09.4
       2    E,ily Brothmein                   Andover  NJ           149   10       19        33:32.3     33:32.3
       3    Autumn Kerr                       Newton  NJ            156   9        27        40:09.7     40:09.7
       4    Kimberly Heim                     Newton  NJ            133   13       34        57:35.1     57:35.1
       5    Katie Rridmiller                  Newton  NJ            148   12       36        59:58.4     59:58.4
       6    Kane Kallin                       Newton  NJ            144   6        40      1:01:24.2   1:01:24.2
     DNF    Doneyea Sanders                                         129    0                                    
     DNF    Carol Brooks                      Newton  NJ            130    0                                    
Top

Female 14 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steph Nelson                      Andover  NJ           126   18        7        27:08.2     27:08.2
       2    Kara Trowbridge                   Stanhope  NJ          125   18        8        27:14.2     27:14.2
Top

Female 21 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samantha Kwatkowski               Stanhope  NJ          110   23       11        29:10.4     29:10.4
       2    Kayley Cassidy                                          140   25       18        32:34.9     32:34.9
       3    Lindy Bramrlett                   Morristown  NJ        164   29       26        38:29.0     38:29.0
       4    Cynthia Lieto                                           119   35       41      1:04:55.2   1:04:55.2
     DNF    Jennifer Costa                    Warren  NJ            137   30                                    
Top

Female 36 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Kurinsky                                           154   49        4        25:32.2     25:32.2
       2    Jennifer Steinruck                                      153   39       25        37:07.1     37:07.1
       3    Ginny Krieg                       Newton  NJ            142   50       32        44:24.5     44:24.5
     DNF    Lynn Mihalko                                            111   37                                    
     DNF    Christine Coons                                         124   39                                    
Top

Female 51 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barb Lieto                                              112   63       42      1:04:56.6   1:04:56.6
Top

Male 13 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Cleary                                             151   11        5        26:37.1     26:37.1
       2    Aidan Straut                      Succasunna  NJ        116   11       13        29:52.7     29:52.7
       3    Nick Quartucci                    Newton  NJ            162   13       14        30:18.2     30:18.2
       4    Isiah Stotter                     Stanhope  NJ          135    8       28        40:38.1     40:38.1
       5    Kieran Kane                       Newton  NJ            143   8        30        43:37.3     43:37.3
       6    Kane Kyler                        Newton  NJ            145   8        31        43:39.0     43:39.0
       7    David Kerr                        Newton  NJ            155   12       35        57:36.8     57:36.8
       8    Kevin Soar                        Andover  NJ           165   13       37      1:00:07.9   1:00:07.9
       9    Luke Bandel                       Newton  NJ            150   9        39      1:01:00.5   1:01:00.5
     DNF    Andrew Joiner                                           121    0                                    
Top

Male 14 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Connor Krieg                      Newton  NJ            141   15       15        30:20.5     30:20.5
Top

Male 21 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter Baczek                      newton  NJ            147   25        1        22:31.9     22:31.9
       2    Anthony DerlaPesta                Stanhope  NJ          163   25        3        24:55.5     24:55.5
       3    Glenn Bisbing                     Stanhope  NJ          158   35        9        28:49.4     28:49.4
       4    Kristyn Mayer                                           139   25       16        30:43.5     30:43.5
       5    Joe Nally                         Whippany  NJ          138   28       20        33:56.6     33:56.6
       6    Jeremy Smith                      Stanhope  NJ          160   31       22        34:22.0     34:22.0
       7    Matt Fowler                       Stanhope  NJ          157   35       23        34:24.2     34:24.2
       8    Michael Giampetro                 Butler  NJ            132   33       29        42:00.2     42:00.2
Top

Male 36 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Phil O'neal                       Glen Gardner  NJ      161   37        2        23:34.8     23:34.8
       2    Kevin Duff                        Parsippany  NJ        107   39        6        26:56.2     26:56.2
       3    Richard Straut                    Succasunna  NJ        115   40       10        29:09.1     29:09.1
       4    John Cerefin                      Cedar Knolls  NJ      159   49       12        29:48.4     29:48.4
       5    William Graff                     Clifton  NJ           152   38       24        35:04.0     35:04.0
       6    Phil Savarin                      Stanhope  NJ          114   38       33        47:33.2     47:33.2
       7    Kane Kevin                        Newton  NJ            146   39       38      1:00:13.1   1:00:13.1
     DNF    Dan Mihalko                                             120   37                                    
     DNF    Mathew Klein                      Warren  NJ            136   38                                    
Top

Male 51 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Edward Konsevick                  Hackettstown  NJ      131   62       21        34:12.4     34:12.4
     DNF    Thomas Kwiatkowski                Stanhope  NJ          128   55                                    

10 K Race

Top

Female 21 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shauna Finley                     Vernon  NJ            216   32        7      1:01:25.8   1:01:25.8
       2    Jaime Bisbing                     Stanhope  NJ          227   35       10      1:01:37.3   1:01:37.3
       3    Ann Kalech                        Blairstown  NJ        217   25       12      1:02:31.0   1:02:31.0
       4    Kaitlin Hoy                       raritan  NJ           230   25       15      1:03:51.0   1:03:51.0
       5    Melissa Rowen                     Hewitt  NJ            208   32       16      1:05:38.6   1:05:38.6
       6    Kelly Apgar                       Byram  NJ             214   24       18      1:07:17.0   1:07:17.0
       7    Mary Saavedra                     Dover  NJ             203   28       20      1:08:40.0   1:08:40.0
Top

Female 36 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kristyn Kane                      Newton  NJ            207   38       14      1:03:29.4   1:03:29.4
       2    Ingrid Kretschmann                Whippany  NJ          202   44       17      1:06:39.4   1:06:39.4
       3    Debra Faiello                     Milford  NJ           219   49       19      1:08:17.0   1:08:17.0
       4    Lauren Sofen                      Sparta  NJ            229   45       23      1:18:12.2   1:18:12.2
       5    Maryellen Levine                  Stanhope  NJ          222   47       24      1:20:04.1   1:20:04.1
     DNF    Janine Cerra                      Sparta  NJ            204   38                                    
     DNF    Christine Pustelnial              Franklin  NJ          205   46                                    
Top

Female 51 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Peters                      Wantage  NJ           209   52       22      1:13:57.2   1:13:57.2
Top

Male 14 to 20

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andrew Soar                       Andover  NJ           237   16       21      1:08:42.6   1:08:42.6
Top

Male 21 to 35

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Powers                       Wilmington  DE        201   29        1        39:41.8     39:41.8
       2    Aidan Ehrenberg                   Rumson  NJ            221   24        3        55:54.3     55:54.3
       3    Sean Feiring                      Rumson  NJ            236   25        4        55:55.7     55:55.7
       4    Sean Gaffey                       Stanhope  NJ          215   25        8      1:01:32.7   1:01:32.7
       5    Matt Vilardo                      Stanhope  NJ          213   24        9      1:01:34.0   1:01:34.0
     DNF    Frank Spira                       Hoboken  NJ           211   26                                    
Top

Male 36 to 50

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Lynch                       Blairstown  NJ        212   43        2        47:19.0     47:19.0
       2    Tom Turanisk                      Budd Lake  NJ         220   46        5        57:56.9     57:56.9
       3    Jason Dilillo                     Hackettstown  NJ      206   38        6        58:06.2     58:06.2
       4    Jonathan Stotter                  Stanhope  NJ          210   37       11      1:01:41.7   1:01:41.7
       5    Eugene Knight                     Parsippany  NJ        200   47       13      1:02:41.0   1:02:41.0