Run for Scouting 5K / 10K

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2012


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Peter Baczek                      newton  NJ            147    25   M       1 21-35               22:31.9     22:31.9
       2    Phil O'neal                       Glen Gardner  NJ      161    37   M       1 36-50               23:34.8     23:34.8
       3    Anthony DerlaPesta                Stanhope  NJ          163    25   M       2 21-35               24:55.5     24:55.5
       4    Joan Kurinsky                                           154    49   F       1 36-50               25:32.2     25:32.2
       5    Mike Cleary                                             151    11   M       1  0-13               26:37.1     26:37.1
       6    Kevin Duff                        Parsippany  NJ        107    39   M       2 36-50               26:56.2     26:56.2
       7    Steph Nelson                      Andover  NJ           126    18   F       1 14-20               27:08.2     27:08.2
       8    Kara Trowbridge                   Stanhope  NJ          125    18   F       2 14-20               27:14.2     27:14.2
       9    Glenn Bisbing                     Stanhope  NJ          158    35   M       3 21-35               28:49.4     28:49.4
      10    Richard Straut                    Succasunna  NJ        115    40   M       3 36-50               29:09.1     29:09.1
      11    Samantha Kwatkowski               Stanhope  NJ          110    23   F       1 21-35               29:10.4     29:10.4
      12    John Cerefin                      Cedar Knolls  NJ      159    49   M       4 36-50               29:48.4     29:48.4
      13    Aidan Straut                      Succasunna  NJ        116    11   M       2  0-13               29:52.7     29:52.7
      14    Nick Quartucci                    Newton  NJ            162    13   M       3  0-13               30:18.2     30:18.2
      15    Connor Krieg                      Newton  NJ            141    15   M       1 14-20               30:20.5     30:20.5
      16    Kristyn Mayer                                           139    25   M       4 21-35               30:43.5     30:43.5
      17    Gloria Stotter                    Stanhope  NJ          134    12   F       1  0-13               31:09.4     31:09.4
      18    Kayley Cassidy                                          140    25   F       2 21-35               32:34.9     32:34.9
      19    E,ily Brothmein                   Andover  NJ           149    10   F       2  0-13               33:32.3     33:32.3
      20    Joe Nally                         Whippany  NJ          138    28   M       5 21-35               33:56.6     33:56.6
      21    Edward Konsevick                  Hackettstown  NJ      131    62   M       1 51-99               34:12.4     34:12.4
      22    Jeremy Smith                      Stanhope  NJ          160    31   M       6 21-35               34:22.0     34:22.0
      23    Matt Fowler                       Stanhope  NJ          157    35   M       7 21-35               34:24.2     34:24.2
      24    William Graff                     Clifton  NJ           152    38   M       5 36-50               35:04.0     35:04.0
      25    Jennifer Steinruck                                      153    39   F       2 36-50               37:07.1     37:07.1
      26    Lindy Bramrlett                   Morristown  NJ        164    29   F       3 21-35               38:29.0     38:29.0
      27    Autumn Kerr                       Newton  NJ            156    9    F       3  0-13               40:09.7     40:09.7
      28    Isiah Stotter                     Stanhope  NJ          135     8   M       4  0-13               40:38.1     40:38.1
      29    Michael Giampetro                 Butler  NJ            132    33   M       8 21-35               42:00.2     42:00.2
      30    Kieran Kane                       Newton  NJ            143    8    M       5  0-13               43:37.3     43:37.3
      31    Kane Kyler                        Newton  NJ            145    8    M       6  0-13               43:39.0     43:39.0
      32    Ginny Krieg                       Newton  NJ            142    50   F       3 36-50               44:24.5     44:24.5
      33    Phil Savarin                      Stanhope  NJ          114    38   M       6 36-50               47:33.2     47:33.2
      34    Kimberly Heim                     Newton  NJ            133    13   F       4  0-13               57:35.1     57:35.1
      35    David Kerr                        Newton  NJ            155    12   M       7  0-13               57:36.8     57:36.8
      36    Katie Rridmiller                  Newton  NJ            148    12   F       5  0-13               59:58.4     59:58.4
      37    Kevin Soar                        Andover  NJ           165    13   M       8  0-13             1:00:07.9   1:00:07.9
      38    Kane Kevin                        Newton  NJ            146    39   M       7 36-50             1:00:13.1   1:00:13.1
      39    Luke Bandel                       Newton  NJ            150    9    M       9  0-13             1:01:00.5   1:01:00.5
      40    Kane Kallin                       Newton  NJ            144    6    F       6  0-13             1:01:24.2   1:01:24.2
      41    Cynthia Lieto                                           119    35   F       4 21-35             1:04:55.2   1:04:55.2
      42    Barb Lieto                                              112    63   F       1 51-99             1:04:56.6   1:04:56.6
     DNF    Carol Brooks                      Newton  NJ            130     0   F          0-13                                  
     DNF    Christine Coons                                         124    39   F         36-50                                  
     DNF    Jennifer Costa                    Warren  NJ            137    30   F         21-35                                  
     DNF    Andrew Joiner                                           121     0   M          0-13                                  
     DNF    Mathew Klein                      Warren  NJ            136    38   M         36-50                                  
     DNF    Thomas Kwiatkowski                Stanhope  NJ          128    55   M         51-99                                  
     DNF    Dan Mihalko                                             120    37   M         36-50                                  
     DNF    Lynn Mihalko                                            111    37   F         36-50                                  
     DNF    Doneyea Sanders                                         129     0   F          0-13                                  



 

10 K Race

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Powers                       Wilmington  DE        201    29   M       1 21-35               39:41.8     39:41.8
       2    Kevin Lynch                       Blairstown  NJ        212    43   M       1 36-50               47:19.0     47:19.0
       3    Aidan Ehrenberg                   Rumson  NJ            221    24   M       2 21-35               55:54.3     55:54.3
       4    Sean Feiring                      Rumson  NJ            236    25   M       3 21-35               55:55.7     55:55.7
       5    Tom Turanisk                      Budd Lake  NJ         220    46   M       2 36-50               57:56.9     57:56.9
       6    Jason Dilillo                     Hackettstown  NJ      206    38   M       3 36-50               58:06.2     58:06.2
       7    Shauna Finley                     Vernon  NJ            216    32   F       1 21-35             1:01:25.8   1:01:25.8
       8    Sean Gaffey                       Stanhope  NJ          215    25   M       4 21-35             1:01:32.7   1:01:32.7
       9    Matt Vilardo                      Stanhope  NJ          213    24   M       5 21-35             1:01:34.0   1:01:34.0
      10    Jaime Bisbing                     Stanhope  NJ          227    35   F       2 21-35             1:01:37.3   1:01:37.3
      11    Jonathan Stotter                  Stanhope  NJ          210    37   M       4 36-50             1:01:41.7   1:01:41.7
      12    Ann Kalech                        Blairstown  NJ        217    25   F       3 21-35             1:02:31.0   1:02:31.0
      13    Eugene Knight                     Parsippany  NJ        200    47   M       5 36-50             1:02:41.0   1:02:41.0
      14    Kristyn Kane                      Newton  NJ            207    38   F       1 36-50             1:03:29.4   1:03:29.4
      15    Kaitlin Hoy                       raritan  NJ           230    25   F       4 21-35             1:03:51.0   1:03:51.0
      16    Melissa Rowen                     Hewitt  NJ            208    32   F       5 21-35             1:05:38.6   1:05:38.6
      17    Ingrid Kretschmann                Whippany  NJ          202    44   F       2 36-50             1:06:39.4   1:06:39.4
      18    Kelly Apgar                       Byram  NJ             214    24   F       6 21-35             1:07:17.0   1:07:17.0
      19    Debra Faiello                     Milford  NJ           219    49   F       3 36-50             1:08:17.0   1:08:17.0
      20    Mary Saavedra                     Dover  NJ             203    28   F       7 21-35             1:08:40.0   1:08:40.0
      21    Andrew Soar                       Andover  NJ           237    16   M       1 14-20             1:08:42.6   1:08:42.6
      22    Karen Peters                      Wantage  NJ           209    52   F       1 51-99             1:13:57.2   1:13:57.2
      23    Lauren Sofen                      Sparta  NJ            229    45   F       4 36-50             1:18:12.2   1:18:12.2
      24    Maryellen Levine                  Stanhope  NJ          222    47   F       5 36-50             1:20:04.1   1:20:04.1
     DNF    Janine Cerra                      Sparta  NJ            204    38   F         36-50                                  
     DNF    Christine Pustelnial              Franklin  NJ          205    46   F         36-50                                  
     DNF    Frank Spira                       Hoboken  NJ           211    26   M         21-35