LAX Trax - The Ultimate 5K Runner Division

Age Group Results

April 15, 2012


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carolyn Wilde                     Ambler  PA            183   13       13        25:08.5
       2    Cecily Ho                         Blue Bell  PA         192   14       15        25:16.5
       3    Katie Holt                        Chalfont  PA          252   14       21        26:31.6
       4    Courtney Dietzel                  Warrington  PA        338   14       30        27:50.3
       5    heather mcdermott                 Chalfont  PA          159   14       31        27:50.9
       6    Emily Halderson                   Chalfont  PA          238   14       32        27:53.3
       7    Sophie Ochs                       Plainsboro  NJ        392   14       34        27:57.4
       8    karli pensabene                   Doylestown  PA        136   6        35        28:04.3
       9    Hannah Tubman                     Norristown  PA        189   14       40        28:25.2
      10    Emily Shields                     Spring House  PA      249   13       42        28:36.3
      11    Kasey Dietzel                     Warrington  PA        339   12       53        29:38.8
      12    Finley Ueland                     doylestown  PA        353   11       54        29:39.9
      13    Alison Curran                     Warrington  PA        341   10       64        32:01.3
      14    Keeley Henry                      Ambler  PA            380   14       68        32:42.0
      15    Sydney Rausa                      Ambler  PA            379   14       69        32:43.1
      16    Alyssa Wiest                      Sellersville  PA      180   12       79        37:38.0
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Haasiyna Taylor                   Philadelphia  PA      188   15        1        20:58.3
       2    Rebecca Brady                     New Hope  PA          390   16        6        22:29.7
       3    Holly Hargreaves                  Princeton  NJ         356   18        9        24:40.8
       4    Kelsy Gumbert                     Yardley  PA           345   16       10        24:41.7
       5    Alexa Paul                        Warrington  PA        364   15       14        25:14.5
       6    kat banner                        Doylestown  PA        175   16       16        25:59.5
       7    kalin ojert                       Doylestown  PA        174   16       17        26:00.7
       8    Abigail Melissen                  Chalfont  PA          200   15       22        26:38.6
       9    kate bullock                      Chalfont  PA          164   15       23        26:40.5
      10    lauren irvine                     Blue Bell  PA         165   15       24        26:42.7
      11    Brynn Dietzel                     Warrington  PA        336   18       25        26:47.8
      12    Claire Lacon                      blue bell  PA         369   16       28        27:27.8
      13    julie silverman                   Spring House  PA      167   15       29        27:49.2
      14    Gabrielle Gibbons                 Princeton  NJ         372   15       33        27:55.3
      15    Nicole Fisher                     Warminster  PA        385   17       36        28:17.2
      16    Victoria Hudak                    Harleysville  PA      382   18       37        28:18.9
      17    rachel zucker                     Blue Bell  PA         171   16       38        28:21.9
      18    female Runner w number                                   10   15       39        28:23.6
      19    Kailie dunn                       blue bell  PA         365   16       44        28:52.1
      20    jane farragut                     Blue Bell  PA         168   16       45        28:54.8
      21    audrey mack                       Blue Bell  PA         170   16       46        28:58.2
      22    Megan Dunn                        blue bell  PA         366   17       48        29:09.5
      23    Baily Weber                       Blue Bell  PA         204   16       52        29:24.0
      24    Christy Grezeszak                 Doylestown  PA        255   17       61        31:01.1
      25    Elle ueland                       doylestown  PA        354   15       62        31:02.3
      26    Phoebe O'Malley                   Chalfont  PA          191   15       66        32:23.3
      27    Samantha McDonald                 Chalfont  PA          383   15       67        32:24.6
      28    Mariel Dronson                    Green Lane  PA        374   18       70        32:53.8
      29    Christina Giuliani                North Wales  PA       384   16       71        32:54.2
      30    Jessica Derstine                  Lansdale  PA          360   16       72        32:55.2
      31    Tara Dingley                      Oreland  PA           375   15       73        32:56.8
      32    Noelle Buscarino                  North Wales  PA       368   15       74        32:57.9
      33    Alexandira Wiest                  Sellersville  PA      181   16       78        37:21.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nicole Mount                      New Hope  PA          389   25       43        28:39.4
       2    Chelsea Rosick                    Blue Bell  PA         250   24       51        29:23.0
       3    Jamie Wesztergom                  Oreland  PA           351   23       60        30:59.9
       4    Brittany Bissell                  Woodlyn  PA           352   22       63        31:40.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sarah Sargent                     New Hope  PA          349   31        7        23:33.9
       2    Nicole LaVine                     RIDLEY PARK  PA       182   35       41        28:33.1
       3    B Whalley                         Princeton  NJ         357   31       50        29:20.8
       4    Julie Weiss                       Philadelphia  PA      377   34       58        30:16.9
       5    Courtney Banghart                 Ewing  NJ             359   33       65        32:02.5
       6    Casey Upson                       Pennington  NJ        342   33       75        33:21.5
       7    Colleen O'Hara                    Norristown  PA        376   31       76        33:32.4
       8    Lauren Straube                    Princeton  NJ         355   33       77        34:40.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stefanie Wilede                   Ambler  PA            186   42       11        25:03.6
       2    Angela Boylan                     Doylestown  PA        367   47       19        26:26.9
       3    Stacia Peterson                   Doylestown  PA        386   44       49        29:13.1
       4    Deborah Lawlor                    Horsham  PA           378   44       59        30:30.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patricia Gorton                   Doylestown  PA        253   51       12        25:05.7
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nais Ryan                         Fort Washington  PA   362    9       55        30:00.6
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    T J Gibbons                       Princeton  NJ         373   15        2        21:13.4
       2    matt bahner                       Doylestown  PA        172   15       18        26:02.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Victor Novelli                    blue bell  PA         251   24        8        23:47.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Cardamone                    Lansdale  PA          245   38       27        27:10.2
       2    David Ryan                        Fort Washington  PA   361   38       56        30:01.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Scott Eckstein                    New Hope  PA          187   40        4        21:52.6
       2    David Silvera                     Bryn Mawr  PA         346   47        5        22:10.3
       3    robert menges                     harleysville  PA      381   46       20        26:28.5
       4    Will Henry                        Ambler  PA            363   43       47        29:07.5
       5    Kurt Wiest                        SELLERSVILLE  PA      179   46       57        30:06.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Ezdon                        Doylestown  PA        199   55        3        21:28.1
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stephen White                     Doylestown  PA        387   62       26        26:52.2